BGA NATIONAL LADDER 2018

Open Height Ladder - ALL CLUBS
Logger/Validated Flights only

www.bgaladder.co.uk
 
Printed 11 December 2018

 


Pilot

Club Total 
1 Chris Gill Denbigh Gliding 1644  1534  1221  1186  1146  1119  7850
2 Mick Boydon RAFGSA 1314  1288  1268  1250  960  700  6780
3 Jesper Mjels Yorkshire GC 1301  1170  1125  859  842  616  5913
4 Guy Corbett London GC 1337  1306  1199  714  707  523  5786
5 Graham Drury Kent GC 1743  1185  1130  826  4884
6 Robert Smith Booker GC 1130  978  879  841  666  4494
7 Steve Thompson Yorkshire GC 1409  774  636  542  495  483  4339
8 Rod Witter Denbigh Gliding 1320  1300  605  500  400  150  4275
9 Martyn Johnson Yorkshire GC 1277  823  559  503  475  471  4108
10 Tomasz Cebo Cambridge University Gliding Club 1349  928  852  555  347  4031
11 Roy Garden Deeside GC 1149  957  542  502  452  414  4016
12 Andy Bardgett Borders Gliding Club 1234  1185  599  438  229  175  3860
13 Nick Norman Cairngorm Gliding Club 995  735  673  648  613  168  3832
14 J. Ellis Yorkshire GC 973  693  573  562  536  460  3797
15 Santiago Cervantes Scottish Gliding Union 766  673  630  549  467  446  3531
16 Peter Belcher Cambridge Gliding Centre 1310  1284  746  141  3481
17 Andrew Watson Cambridge Gliding Centre 1499  1057  901  3457
18 John Williams Trent Valley GC 839  772  730  423  307  253  3324
19 Jonty Sharp Anglia Gliding Club 1286  1218  806  3310
20 Andrew Butterfield Oxford GC 1283  1100  746  3129
21 Adrian Loening Borders Gliding Club 1193  854  508  394  128  3077
22 Graham Morris Bristol & Gloucester GC 1046  985  518  517  3066
23 Jakub Hlavacek Deeside GC 758  700  470  400  350  320  2998
24 John Tanner Deeside GC 2194  426  299  2919
25 Roy Wilson Deeside GC 760  587  462  359  310  281  2759
26 Rich Abercrombie Borders Gliding Club 1315  431  288  254  247  218  2753
27 Jane Moore Booker GC 1232  526  325  289  283  41  2696
28 Tochi Marwaha Wyvern Gliding Club 1281  706  662  2649
29 Bryan Hooson Cambridge Gliding Centre 1260  788  520  2568
30 Paul Smith Oxford GC 1264  1178  86  2528
31 Peter Gray Derby & Lancs GC 1252  1121  144  2517
32 Alastair Mutch Scottish Gliding Union 1013  590  460  357  65  2485
33 Tom Sage London GC 1467  718  129  2314
34 Geddes Chalmers Highland GC 792  700  506  177  73  2248
35 Derek Staff Windrushers GC 851  819  565  2235
36 Richard W.A. Bennett Midland GC 1241  538  441  2220
37 Alex Jenkins Black Mountains GC 1246  870  2116
38 Adrian Lake RAFGSA Chilterns Gliding Centre 1323  766  2089
39 Paul Field Booker GC 1377  693  2070
40 Chris Harrison Lasham 1188  782  1970
41 Phil King Herefordshire GC 1120  826  1946
42 Paul Wright Wyvern Gliding Club 1226  713  1939
43 Kate Byrne Scottish Gliding Union 1050  581  244  1875
44 Edward Downham London GC 840  500  470  1810
45 John Clark Black Mountains GC 1226  480  66  1772
46 Martin Fellis Northumbria Gliding Club 1092  470  203  1765
47 Phil Morrison Devon & Somerset GC 1100  640  1740
48 Mike Armstrong Derby & Lancs GC 660  524  227  193  27  1631
49 Michael Rose Borders Gliding Club 520  420  350  160  100  80  1630
50 Trevor Stuart Bristol & Gloucester GC 622  586  394  1602
51 John Wells Essex & Suffolk GC 1356  119  76  1551
52 Oliver Bosanko Cambridge Gliding Centre 1297  239  1536
53 Sam Prin Wyvern Gliding Club 1512  1512
54 Lee Davidson Anglia Gliding Club 1441  1441
55 Andy Greenhalgh Essex & Suffolk GC 1439  1439
56 Julian Bayford Cambridge Gliding Centre 838  586  1424
57 Rory Ellis The Gliding Centre 1328  1328
58 Phil Dolling Banbury Gliding Club 1327  1327
59 Phil Penrose Highland GC 952  344  1296
60 Andrew Bates Scottish Gliding Union 651  410  223  1284
61 Allan Tribe Wyvern Gliding Club 886  368  20  1274
62 Tony Crowden Black Mountains GC 600  576  91  1267
63 George Rowden Yorkshire GC 533  379  269  66  1247
64 Chris Bessent Shalbourne Soaring Society 1104  127  1231
65 Jon Heanen The Gliding Centre 1172  1172
66 Lindsay McLane Yorkshire GC 1035  90  1125
67 Thomas Seiler Deeside GC 1110  1110
68 Christof Maul Deeside GC 820  288  1108
69 Jim Mclean Yorkshire GC 578  528  1106
70 Trevor Dale Borders Gliding Club 486  337  231  50  1104
71 William Laing Scottish Gliding Union 475  454  175  1104
72 Rick Bastin Lasham 1099  1099
73 Graham Paul Shenington Gliding Club 1095  1095
74 Chris Rowland Booker GC 1068  1068
75 Tony Bartlett Black Mountains GC 1051  1051
76 Rowan Smith Devon & Somerset GC 1045  1045
77 Matt Roberts Scottish Gliding Union 582  439  1021
78 Bob Johnston Banbury Gliding Club 1008  1008
79 Jeff Luck Banbury Gliding Club 963  963
80 Robert Robertson Black Mountains GC 479  259  224  962
81 Tomasz Janikowski Cotswold GC 961  961
82 Steve Barber Shalbourne Soaring Society 647  308  955
83 Robert E.D. Bailey Yorkshire GC 910  14  924
84 Wyn Davies Devon & Somerset GC 916  916
85 Julian Fack Midland GC 900  900
86 John Klunder Derby & Lancs GC 877  877
87 Barry Michael Booker GC 854  854
88 Freddie Turner Windrushers GC 824  824
89 John Young Nene Valley GC 555  154  111  820
90 William Blackburn Wolds GC 581  232  813
91 pc janusc Shalbourne Soaring Society 812  812
92 Les Merritt Buckminster GC 583  206  789
93 Dougie Wilson Scottish Gliding Union 787  787
94 Josh Reid Scottish Gliding Union 766  766
95 Alastair Mackenzie Burn Gliding Club 424  171  124  27  746
96 Barry Lytollis Borders Gliding Club 470  188  78  736
97 Andrew McCrorie Lasham 593  136  729
98 Charles Donnelly Southdown GC 714  714
99 Patrick Hogarth Mendip Gliding Club 673  673
100 Brian Shadbolt Southdown GC 650  20  670
101 James Dutton Scottish Gliding Union 663  663
102 Tom Pavis York Gliding Centre 662  662
103 Tom Arscott Lasham 656  656
104 Jon Pring Lasham 624  624
105 Colin Hamilton Scottish Gliding Union 300  300  600
106 Tony Spirling Scottish Gliding Union 325  269  594
107 Chris Davison Buckminster GC 593  593
108 Peter Mather Kent GC 588  588
109 Barney Crump Staffordshire Gliding Club 575  575
110 Charlie Jordan Deeside GC 484  88  572
111 Stuart Black Borders Gliding Club 257  140  135  15  547
112 Martin Watt Black Mountains GC 442  70  31  543
113 Ross Morriss Peterborough And Spalding GC 427  109  536
114 David Dodds Scottish Gliding Union 535  535
115 Richard Maskell Cambridge Gliding Centre 529  529
116 Tom Edwards Lasham 525  525
117 Bruce Gordon Highland GC 518  518
118 Jack Stephen Deeside GC 431  80  511
119 Chris Teagle Yorkshire GC 221  188  98  507
120 Tony Moulang Kent GC 484  484
121 Ollie Wheeler Windrushers GC 246  230  476
122 Andrew Cluskey Buckminster GC 248  225  473
123 Robert Hanks Midland GC 471  471
124 Phil Lazenby Yorkshire GC 357  109  466
125 R Keith Arkley Borders Gliding Club 460  460
126 Andrew Peacock Shalbourne Soaring Society 460  460
127 Desmond Pearce Lasham 439  439
128 Pete Startup Devon & Somerset GC 423  423
129 Greg Corbett Northumbria Gliding Club 414  414
130 William Brewis Midland GC 404  404
131 Simon Lucas Cotswold GC 351  41  392
132 Peter Gill Staffordshire Gliding Club 391  391
133 Paul Cooper Staffordshire Gliding Club 385  385
134 Graham Bowser Shenington Gliding Club 362  362
135 John McWilliam Cotswold GC 356  356
136 Stephen Rae Borders Gliding Club 251  83  22  356
137 Dave Bray Oxford GC 257  96  353
138 Richard Roberts Dartmoor Gliding Society 342  342
139 Mark Newburn Yorkshire GC 338  338
140 Derek Ward Borders Gliding Club 330  330
141 David Ascroft Bristol & Gloucester GC 329  329
142 Mike Fox Staffordshire Gliding Club 315  315
143 Darren Lodge Yorkshire GC 305  305
144 steven codd Surrey Hills Gliding Club 304  304
145 Bob Baines Burn Gliding Club 303  303
146 Robin Birch Cotswold GC 279  279
147 Paul Whitehead Yorkshire GC 269  269
148 John Douglass Shalbourne Soaring Society 264  264
149 Basil Fairston Windrushers GC 256  256
150 Kelly Teagle Yorkshire GC 137  106  243
151 Diana King Herefordshire GC 226  226
152 Dylan Bodrell Deeside GC 222  222
153 Jonathan Bradford Scottish Gliding Union 222  222
154 Chris Booker Yorkshire GC 210  11  221
155 Robert Tait Highland GC 150  70  220
156 Mike Codd Black Mountains GC 188  188
157 Tom Sides Devon & Somerset GC 176  176
158 Colin Knowles Cambridge Gliding Centre 170  170
159 Allan Reynolds Midland GC 170  170
160 Nigel Howes Derby & Lancs GC 93  74  167
161 Colin Ashman Rattlesden GC 161  161
162 John Richardson Borders Gliding Club 161  161
163 Paddy Clarke Borders Gliding Club 156  156
164 Mike Thorne Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 152  152
165 james walters Shalbourne Soaring Society 150  150
166 Gary Western Rattlesden GC 150  150
167 Martin Pingel Black Mountains GC 118  20  138
168 Jordan Richards Bristol & Gloucester GC 135  135
169 Robert John London GC 132  132
170 Nora van Genugten Yorkshire GC 117  117
171 Patrick Sim Nene Valley GC 104  104
172 Richard Palmer Bidford Gliding and Flying Club 80  80
173 Chris Short Black Mountains GC 72  72
174 Robert Tatlow Darlton Gliding Club 25  25  13  63
175 Amy-Jo Randalls Bristol & Gloucester GC 62  62
176 Ian G Johnston Yorkshire GC 57  57
177 Mark Williams Midland GC 50  50
178 Mark Kidd Surrey Hills Gliding Club 47  47
179 Mike Dodd Edensoaring 27  35
180 Stuart North Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 29  29
181 Paul Woodcock Norfolk GC 22  22
182 Kevin Dillon Scottish Gliding Union 13  13