BGA NATIONAL LADDER 2018

Open Height Ladder - ALL CLUBS
Logger/Validated Flights only

www.bgaladder.co.uk
 
Printed 25 September 2018

 


Pilot

Club Total 
1 Chris Gill Denbigh Gliding 1644  1534  1221  1186  1119  1083  7787
2 Jesper Mjels Yorkshire GC 1301  1125  859  616  560  454  4915
3 Andy Bardgett Borders Gliding Club 1234  1185  599  438  229  175  3860
4 Steve Thompson Yorkshire GC 1409  774  495  313  187  149  3327
5 Nick Norman Cairngorm Gliding Club 995  735  648  613  168  118  3277
6 John Tanner Deeside GC 2194  426  299  2919
7 Mick Boydon RAFGSA 1314  1250  200  2764
8 Rich Abercrombie Borders Gliding Club 1315  431  288  254  247  218  2753
9 John Williams Trent Valley GC 772  730  307  253  216  123  2401
10 Adrian Loening Borders Gliding Club 1193  508  394  128  2223
11 Martyn Johnson Yorkshire GC 823  559  471  242  2095
12 Adrian Lake RAFGSA Chilterns Gliding Centre 1323  766  2089
13 Rod Witter Denbigh Gliding 1320  605  150  2075
14 Paul Field Booker GC 1377  693  2070
15 Roy Garden Deeside GC 957  502  414  120  1993
16 Alastair Mutch Scottish Gliding Union 1013  590  357  1960
17 Graham Drury Kent GC 1130  826  1956
18 Jakub Hlavacek Deeside GC 758  350  240  220  200  185  1953
19 Roy Wilson Deeside GC 760  359  310  214  177  131  1951
20 Phil King Herefordshire GC 1120  826  1946
21 Santiago Cervantes Scottish Gliding Union 673  630  467  148  1918
22 Kate Byrne Scottish Gliding Union 1050  581  1631
23 Geddes Chalmers Highland GC 792  506  177  73  1548
24 J. Ellis Yorkshire GC 693  422  304  1419
25 Andrew Bates Scottish Gliding Union 651  410  223  1284
26 Peter Gray Derby & Lancs GC 1121  144  1265
27 George Rowden Yorkshire GC 533  379  269  66  1247
28 Lindsay McLane Yorkshire GC 1035  90  1125
29 Jim Mclean Yorkshire GC 578  528  1106
30 Graham Paul Shenington Gliding Club 1095  1095
31 Mike Armstrong Derby & Lancs GC 660  227  193  1080
32 Trevor Dale Borders Gliding Club 486  337  231  1054
33 Graham Morris Bristol & Gloucester GC 518  517  1035
34 Trevor Stuart Bristol & Gloucester GC 586  394  980
35 Tomasz Janikowski Cotswold GC 961  961
36 William Laing Scottish Gliding Union 475  454  929
37 Robert E.D. Bailey Yorkshire GC 910  14  924
38 Julian Fack Midland GC 900  900
39 John Klunder Derby & Lancs GC 877  877
40 Freddie Turner Windrushers GC 824  824
41 John Young Nene Valley GC 555  154  111  820
42 Dougie Wilson Scottish Gliding Union 787  787
43 Josh Reid Scottish Gliding Union 766  766
44 Barry Lytollis Borders Gliding Club 470  188  78  736
45 Martin Fellis Northumbria Gliding Club 470  203  673
46 Patrick Hogarth Mendip Gliding Club 673  673
47 James Dutton Scottish Gliding Union 663  663
48 Tom Arscott Lasham 656  656
49 Brian Shadbolt Southdown GC 650  650
50 Phil Morrison Devon & Somerset GC 640  640
51 Jon Pring Lasham 624  624
52 Charlie Jordan Deeside GC 484  88  572
53 David Dodds Scottish Gliding Union 535  535
54 Michael Rose Borders Gliding Club 350  100  80  530
55 Tom Edwards Lasham 525  525
56 Edward Downham London GC 500  500
57 Andrew Cluskey Buckminster GC 248  225  473
58 Martin Watt Black Mountains GC 442  31  473
59 Phil Lazenby Yorkshire GC 357  109  466
60 R Keith Arkley Borders Gliding Club 460  460
61 Desmond Pearce Lasham 439  439
62 Matt Roberts Scottish Gliding Union 439  439
63 Simon Lucas Cotswold GC 351  41  392
64 Peter Gill Staffordshire Gliding Club 391  391
65 John McWilliam Cotswold GC 356  356
66 Stephen Rae Borders Gliding Club 251  83  22  356
67 Tomasz Cebo Cambridge University Gliding Club 347  347
68 Mark Newburn Yorkshire GC 338  338
69 David Ascroft Bristol & Gloucester GC 329  329
70 Mike Fox Staffordshire Gliding Club 315  315
71 Darren Lodge Yorkshire GC 305  305
72 Stuart Black Borders Gliding Club 140  135  15  290
73 Robin Birch Cotswold GC 279  279
74 Tony Spirling Scottish Gliding Union 269  269
75 Paul Whitehead Yorkshire GC 269  269
76 Oliver Bosanko Cambridge Gliding Centre 239  239
77 Guy Corbett London GC 209  27  236
78 William Blackburn Wolds GC 232  232
79 Ollie Wheeler Windrushers GC 230  230
80 Diana King Herefordshire GC 226  226
81 Dylan Bodrell Deeside GC 222  222
82 Jonathan Bradford Scottish Gliding Union 222  222
83 Chris Booker Yorkshire GC 210  210
84 Mike Codd Black Mountains GC 188  188
85 Colin Knowles Cambridge Gliding Centre 170  170
86 Nigel Howes Derby & Lancs GC 93  74  167
87 Colin Ashman Rattlesden GC 161  161
88 John Richardson Borders Gliding Club 161  161
89 Paddy Clarke Borders Gliding Club 156  156
90 Mike Thorne Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 152  152
91 Robert Tait Highland GC 150  150
92 Gary Western Rattlesden GC 150  150
93 Peter Belcher Cambridge Gliding Centre 141  141
94 Martin Pingel Black Mountains GC 118  20  138
95 Kelly Teagle Yorkshire GC 137  137
96 Jordan Richards Bristol & Gloucester GC 135  135
97 Robert John London GC 132  132
98 Ross Morriss Peterborough And Spalding GC 109  109
99 Patrick Sim Nene Valley GC 104  104
100 Chris Teagle Yorkshire GC 98  98
101 Tony Crowden Black Mountains GC 91  91
102 Richard Palmer Bidford Gliding and Flying Club 80  80
103 Jack Stephen Deeside GC 80  80
104 Paul Smith Oxford GC 74  74
105 Chris Short Black Mountains GC 72  72
106 John Clark Black Mountains GC 66  66
107 Robert Tatlow Darlton Gliding Club 25  25  13  63
108 Amy-Jo Randalls Bristol & Gloucester GC 62  62
109 Ian G Johnston Yorkshire GC 57  57
110 Mark Kidd Surrey Hills Gliding Club 47  47
111 Jane Moore Booker GC 41  41
112 Mike Dodd Edensoaring 27  35
113 Stuart North Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 29  29
114 Alastair Mackenzie Burn Gliding Club 27  27
115 Paul Woodcock Norfolk GC 22  22
116 Kevin Dillon Scottish Gliding Union 13  13