BGA NATIONAL LADDER 2018

Open Ladder - ALL CLUBS
Logger/Validated Flights only

www.bgaladder.co.uk
 
Printed 19 July 2018

 


Pilot

Club Total 
1 Trevor Stuart Bristol & Gloucester GC 5562  5056  4455  4084  3677  2787  25621
2 Christopher Starkey Lasham 5354  4448  4347  4099  3750  3151  25149
3 Alistair Nunn Lasham 4966  4706  4121  3583  3578  3562  24516
4 Finn Sleigh Lasham 5819  4592  3819  3732  3692  2805  24459
5 Andy Smith Cotswold GC 4671  4373  4280  3985  3833  3098  24240
6 Andy Aveling Lasham 5991  4302  4259  3773  2919  2915  24159
7 Adrian Emck Lasham 4464  4427  4296  3637  3619  3568  24011
8 Paul Fritche Southdown GC 4703  3957  3912  3771  3727  3719  23789
9 Malte Grosche Cambridge Gliding Centre 4955  4257  4176  3707  3364  3111  23570
10 Steve Eyles Bristol & Gloucester GC 4390  4252  3844  3711  3682  3677  23556
11 John Williams Trent Valley GC 4281  4053  4035  4022  3795  3234  23420
12 Steve Barter Lasham 4030  3850  3701  3592  3472  3208  21853
13 Edward Downham London GC 4394  4198  4173  3344  3015  2694  21818
14 Tim Macfadyen Bristol & Gloucester GC 3992  3979  3423  3402  3334  3159  21289
15 Roy Pentecost Lasham 4252  4097  3929  3434  2864  2672  21248
16 Graham Smith Southdown GC 4390  3527  3503  3355  3327  3127  21229
17 Tom Arscott Lasham 4658  3846  3798  3742  2711  2230  20985
18 Alison Mulder Bristol & Gloucester GC 4475  4301  3403  2989  2841  2287  20296
19 Jon Pring Lasham 4496  3679  3580  3551  2907  1871  20084
20 Zenon Marczynski Lasham 3645  3487  3268  3234  3183  3166  19983
21 John Williams Scottish Gliding Union 4680  3864  3661  2825  2548  2356  19934
22 Nigel Mallender Lasham 4782  3492  3170  3100  2983  2377  19904
23 Richard Browne The Gliding Centre 5658  3100  3048  2817  2793  2389  19805
24 Robert Thompson Bristol & Gloucester GC 3884  3552  3449  3258  3202  2460  19805
25 Tim Jenkinson London GC 5605  3806  3451  3003  2086  1827  19778
26 Jonathan Walker The Gliding Centre 3837  3787  3482  3066  2930  2670  19772
27 Andrew Davis Bristol & Gloucester GC 4952  3954  3051  2935  2810  1954  19656
28 George Metcalfe Lasham 4606  4291  4252  2814  1941  1547  19451
29 Wendy Head Cambridge Gliding Centre 4892  3663  3270  2984  2419  2149  19377
30 David Booth The Gliding Centre 3810  3796  3086  3018  2866  2722  19298
31 Phil Jeffery Cambridge Gliding Centre 4223  3455  3162  2822  2749  2743  19154
32 Peter Baker Cambridge Gliding Centre 3691  3661  3590  3001  2633  2464  19040
33 Mike Philpott Lasham 3493  3458  3220  3016  2901  2817  18905
34 Santiago Cervantes Scottish Gliding Union 4100  4098  3288  2809  2472  2076  18843
35 Steve Woolcock Cambridge Gliding Centre 4068  3265  2989  2848  2798  2760  18728
36 Chris Gill Denbigh Gliding 5203  3165  2704  2525  2485  2479  18561
37 Jonathan Huband Cotswold GC 3757  3733  3062  2758  2675  2488  18473
38 andy beatty Cambridge Gliding Centre 3783  3751  3615  2659  2252  2193  18253
39 Liz Sparrow Lasham 5905  4403  2810  2558  1403  1127  18206
40 Paul Smith Oxford GC 3705  3696  3439  3173  3013  1144  18170
41 Craig Lowrie Southdown GC 4869  3257  3219  2442  2242  2129  18158
42 Greg O'Hagan Bristol & Gloucester GC 3629  3112  3022  2947  2750  2685  18145
43 Bill Murray Lasham 3757  3571  3378  2870  2555  1956  18087
44 Nils Wedi Booker GC 3979  3734  3351  2480  2402  2009  17955
45 David Tew Cambridge Gliding Centre 3543  3489  3468  2988  2318  2034  17840
46 Malgosia Marczynski Lasham 3456  3347  3219  3012  2592  2167  17793
47 Mike Smith Cambridge Gliding Centre 4438  3638  2629  2469  2389  2109  17672
48 Jake Brattle Bristol & Gloucester GC 3888  3690  3019  2743  2555  1692  17587
49 Peter Reading Lasham 3741  3267  3054  2973  2589  1956  17580
50 David Findon Bidford Gliding and Flying Club 3753  3456  3220  3039  2335  1752  17555
51 Martin Clark Lasham 4093  2914  2877  2870  2559  2212  17525
52 Z Goudie Scottish Gliding Union 4059  3678  3049  2771  2248  1669  17474
53 Dave Watt Windrushers GC 3869  3319  3043  2806  2455  1972  17464
54 Denis Campbell Booker GC 3657  3404  2925  2539  2499  2122  17146
55 Tim Robson Lasham 3223  3203  2690  2665  2588  2538  16907
56 Mark Newland-Smith London GC 3853  2724  2644  2538  2507  2376  16642
57 James Best Windrushers GC 4057  3383  2732  2580  1948  1867  16567
58 Graham Morris Bristol & Gloucester GC 3072  3035  2895  2645  2449  2446  16542
59 Rory Ellis The Gliding Centre 3063  2946  2898  2842  2471  2296  16516
60 Stuart North Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 3374  2992  2827  2737  2692  1867  16489
61 Stefan Astley London GC 2941  2897  2859  2713  2553  2425  16388
62 Ed Johnston London GC 5214  3595  3368  2418  1776  16371
63 Ken Payne The Gliding Centre 3642  2792  2692  2555  2230  2120  16031
64 Bob Thirkell Lasham 3825  3476  3372  3279  2062  16014
65 Graham Drury Kent GC 3634  3401  2815  2622  2336  1128  15936
66 Billy Brady Lasham 3319  3121  3076  2974  1876  1537  15903
67 Guy Corbett London GC 3439  2778  2634  2603  2297  2052  15803
68 Richard Starling Bristol & Gloucester GC 3431  2862  2512  2369  2330  2273  15777
69 Alastair MacGregor Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 3370  3057  2782  2414  2173  1955  15751
70 Frank Davies The Gliding Centre 2813  2709  2561  2540  2535  2384  15542
71 Richard Hall Oxford GC 3625  3485  3423  2949  1023  1018  15523
72 Ben Hughes Lasham 4122  3522  2411  2342  2341  715  15453
73 Garry Coppin Lasham 2824  2651  2651  2649  2397  2239  15411
74 Ian Smith Bristol & Gloucester GC 2958  2754  2523  2427  2391  2339  15392
75 Claudia Hill Windrushers GC 3120  2722  2585  2531  2312  2052  15322
76 Bill Bullimore Lasham 3196  2948  2769  2320  2026  2004  15263
77 Jon Wand Bidford Gliding and Flying Club 3095  2714  2684  2345  2158  2150  15146
78 Geoff Glazebrook London GC 3348  3122  2890  2170  1787  1545  14862
79 Warren Kay London GC 4226  4006  2348  2220  1076  981  14857
80 Mike Armstrong Derby & Lancs GC 3583  3076  2261  2081  2002  1806  14809
81 Geoffrey Lyons Booker GC 4162  3286  2966  2074  1425  885  14798
82 Chris Lewis Cambridge Gliding Centre 2716  2707  2615  2505  2442  1786  14771
83 Peter Ryland Norfolk GC 3811  3547  2334  2030  1725  1290  14737
84 Mark Davenport Lasham 2661  2611  2587  2511  2302  1926  14598
85 David Jesty Bristol & Gloucester GC 3469  2565  2500  2401  2176  1377  14488
86 Colin Hunt Lasham 2989  2516  2443  2132  2104  2018  14202
87 Robert Theil Cambridge Gliding Centre 3240  2354  2302  2239  2184  1860  14179
88 Mark Sanders Midland GC 3635  2596  2217  2201  2070  1445  14164
89 John Bridge Cambridge Gliding Centre 3391  2366  2260  2038  2033  2008  14096
90 Steve Lynn London GC 3913  3096  2355  1983  1490  1215  14052
91 John Trubridge Southdown GC 2899  2413  2291  2221  2149  2063  14036
92 Stephen Nock Trent Valley GC 4755  2650  2469  2411  1719  14004
93 Mike Weston Cotswold GC 2969  2401  2383  2195  2144  1902  13994
94 Tim Clark Wyvern Gliding Club 2873  2492  2441  2197  2194  1602  13799
95 Roy Wilson Deeside GC 3431  3178  2765  1662  1578  1156  13770
96 Chris Harrison Lasham 3380  3131  2197  2028  1913  1102  13751
97 John Giddins Banbury Gliding Club 3207  2940  2513  2214  1619  1248  13741
98 Pete Startup Devon & Somerset GC 2654  2292  2258  2253  2110  2088  13655
99 R. Kalin York Gliding Centre 3868  3096  1956  1851  1457  1404  13632
100 Al Cook Shenington Gliding Club 3101  2865  2657  2377  1666  956  13622
101 John Garland Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 3041  2661  2487  2417  1674  1336  13616
102 Julian Rees Bristol & Gloucester GC 2596  2515  2444  2169  2081  1798  13603
103 Martin Roberts Lasham 3012  2861  2110  1986  1894  1680  13543
104 Ben Crook London GC 3549  3070  2333  2286  2228  13466
105 Les Merritt Buckminster GC 3156  3087  2490  1827  1467  1427  13454
106 Pete Stratten Windrushers GC 3764  3569  1706  1690  1549  1162  13440
107 John Haigh Southdown GC 2629  2221  2179  2146  2139  2023  13337
108 Andy Holmes Lasham 4447  3347  2789  1035  915  723  13256
109 Mike Thorne Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 3545  2525  2355  1759  1721  1307  13212
110 Paul Whipp London GC 3058  2687  2155  1902  1841  1448  13091
111 Alan Eckton Lasham 3214  2857  2568  2250  2192  13081
112 Malcolm Birch London GC 3123  2355  2328  2290  1506  1440  13042
113 Bob Westlake Lasham 2501  2376  2195  2047  1977  1918  13014
114 Peter Stafford Allen Norfolk GC 3721  2355  2012  1951  1601  1337  12977
115 Jeremy Pack Lasham 3048  2249  2126  2018  1891  1640  12972
116 Robert Welford Cambridge Gliding Centre 4581  2372  2242  1972  1746  12913
117 Graham Paul Shenington Gliding Club 4751  1762  1642  1636  1591  1422  12804
118 Chris Bennett Lasham 3292  2240  2198  2161  1742  1164  12797
119 Simon Holland Lasham 3222  2693  1982  1811  1638  1438  12784
120 Douglas Gardner Cotswold GC 3426  3115  2159  2107  1943  12750
121 Andrew Sampson London GC 2322  2212  2212  2156  2093  1753  12748
122 Nick Busvine Southdown GC 2528  2289  2282  2203  1764  1521  12587
123 Chris Sterritt Lasham 2353  2270  2197  2094  2069  1574  12557
124 Robin May London GC 3492  2796  1954  1686  1590  1025  12543
125 Mike Foreman Lasham 2653  2626  2517  1983  1640  1082  12501
126 John Thompson London GC 3097  2419  1940  1887  1886  1203  12432
127 George Rizk Buckminster GC 2693  2376  2137  2025  1629  1494  12354
128 Mike Clarke Lasham 3172  2148  1903  1876  1792  1449  12340
129 Basil Fairston Windrushers GC 2976  2521  2489  1998  1178  1174  12336
130 Al McNamara Windrushers GC 3181  2458  2156  1861  1786  805  12247
131 Paul Ruskin Cambridge Gliding Centre 2917  1923  1903  1879  1854  1598  12074
132 Owen McCormack Lasham 4475  4330  3249  12054
133 David Crimmins Kent GC 2589  2361  2306  1748  1600  1448  12052
134 David Ascroft Bristol & Gloucester GC 2598  2257  2017  1819  1716  1506  11913
135 Ian Macarthur Lasham 3689  2485  1990  1930  1757  11851
136 John Pursey Devon & Somerset GC 3586  2024  2008  1871  1346  938  11773
137 John Otty Booker GC 3035  2428  2078  2041  1203  955  11740
138 Mike Coffee Stratford-on-Avon GC 2166  2075  2037  1968  1897  1552  11695
139 Frank Jeynes Bidford Gliding and Flying Club 2984  2232  2157  2111  1947  11431
140 Ollie Wheeler Windrushers GC 3811  2474  1822  1359  927  869  11262
141 Tom Hogarth Lasham 3896  2960  2514  1787  11157
142 Andy Elliott Windrushers GC 3877  3189  1535  940  896  673  11110
143 John Galloway Scottish Gliding Union 3175  3123  2800  1983  11081
144 Tom Pridgeon London GC 3168  2389  1969  1615  1017  912  11070
145 Wyn Davies Devon & Somerset GC 2577  2079  1858  1683  1454  1406  11057
146 Charles Donnelly Southdown GC 3217  1908  1896  1794  1339  899  11053
147 Graham McAndrew Lasham 4765  2677  2315  1163  10920
148 Russell Cheetham The Gliding Centre 6562  1648  1440  1252  10902
149 Alan Price Bristol & Gloucester GC 2539  2100  1741  1711  1441  1357  10889
150 Jon Hall Midland GC 2536  2213  1952  1653  1320  1190  10864
151 Steve Kohnstamm Bristol & Gloucester GC 2227  2186  2055  1930  1533  802  10733
152 Nigel Perren London GC 2515  2395  2183  1394  1238  929  10654
153 Tony Parker Cotswold GC 2118  2004  1895  1822  1481  1290  10610
154 Miles Bailey Windrushers GC 3083  2377  1814  1478  1001  855  10608
155 Robert John London GC 2598  2236  1815  1491  1330  1127  10597
156 Ron Johns Devon & Somerset GC 2958  2257  1599  1287  1233  1225  10559
157 John Gilbert Essex & Suffolk GC 3815  2752  2148  1787  10502
158 Simon Bawden Bristol & Gloucester GC 2736  2502  2266  2094  861  10459
159 Iain Baker Cambridge Gliding Centre 2407  2307  2018  1325  1281  1074  10412
160 Paul Rice Essex & Suffolk GC 4228  3876  2286  10390
161 John Burrow Devon & Somerset GC 2051  1990  1955  1692  1374  1315  10377
162 Damian Le Roux Southdown GC 5094  3848  1427  10369
163 Peter Bagnall Bristol & Gloucester GC 2898  2755  2044  1629  819  145  10290
164 David Sanders Southdown GC 2679  2421  2093  1584  1441  10218
165 Dave Bieniasz Trent Valley GC 3929  1776  1274  1129  1048  935  10091
166 Bill Inglis Bidford Gliding and Flying Club 2924  2105  2004  1771  1267  10071
167 Kenny Mcphee Kent GC 3127  2242  1772  1704  588  560  9993
168 Mark Lawrence-Jones Cambridge Gliding Centre 2727  2510  2420  1377  841  107  9982
169 Neil Goudie Cambridge Gliding Centre 2748  2535  1782  1449  1004  337  9855
170 Jakub Hlavacek Deeside GC 4596  1562  1421  1361  849  9789
171 Martin Pingel Black Mountains GC 1864  1839  1728  1689  1609  1033  9762
172 Rick Bastin Lasham 2267  1950  1714  1540  1096  1020  9587
173 Mike Tomlinson Black Mountains GC 1922  1904  1680  1590  1332  1158  9586
174 Paul Kite Lasham 2874  1727  1405  1353  1239  942  9540
175 Ryan Berry London GC 2996  2599  2307  1624  9526
176 Lee Davidson Anglia Gliding Club 3293  2577  1115  892  848  786  9511
177 David Rhys-Jones Southdown GC 2156  2138  2053  1712  1376  9435
178 Julian Hitchcock Bognor Regis Gliding Club 2921  2041  1828  986  982  675  9433
179 Chris Redrup Lasham 2144  1701  1541  1444  1383  1144  9357
180 Patrick Naegeli Lasham 4055  2764  2505  9324
181 Jordan Richards Bristol & Gloucester GC 4394  2737  1250  802  135  9318
182 Christophe Mutricy Bristol & Gloucester GC 3827  1754  1341  1180  820  379  9301
183 Tony Spirling Scottish Gliding Union 2972  2333  1665  892  870  548  9280
184 John McKenzie Derby & Lancs GC 2003  1604  1502  1469  1465  1222  9265
185 Allan Arthurs Lasham 2151  1554  1459  1378  1378  1307  9227
186 Mick Boydon RAFGSA 3597  1888  1334  1076  917  405  9217
187 Paul Whitehead Yorkshire GC 2127  1810  1600  1348  1224  1102  9211
188 Neil McLaughlin Lasham 4165  1990  1301  843  815  9114
189 Robert E.D. Bailey Yorkshire GC 2102  1725  1588  1495  1155  1034  9099
190 Alan Langlands Shenington Gliding Club 2149  1992  1884  1126  919  806  8876
191 Rod Walker Southdown GC 3310  1802  1419  1168  1158  8857
192 Rupert Robertson London GC 2408  2049  1788  1549  1050  8844
193 Dave Hopgood Lasham 3222  1613  1600  801  791  761  8788
194 Andrew Reid Windrushers GC 2402  2140  1391  1371  777  694  8775
195 Steve Thompson Yorkshire GC 2309  1688  1669  1134  1003  899  8702
196 Chris Tooze South Wales GC 2157  2060  1483  1084  1000  821  8605
197 Richard Roberts Dartmoor Gliding Society 1667  1602  1411  1362  1276  1228  8546
198 Szymon Bartus Lasham 2140  2081  1224  1185  955  866  8451
199 Richard Watson Lasham 2880  2140  1254  1156  644  363  8437
200 Andrew Cluskey Buckminster GC 2812  2243  1752  733  725  8265
201 Dennis Heslop Essex & Suffolk GC 3485  3203  1569  8257
202 Robert Hanks Midland GC 3149  1757  1300  1117  514  402  8239
203 Shaun Lapworth Lasham 4535  3698  8233
204 Steve Tilling Shenington Gliding Club 2030  1714  1710  1457  1307  8218
205 Jonathan Hunt Oxford GC 3123  2503  1556  972  8154
206 Andy Wood Southdown GC 2902  1873  1300  951  913  204  8143
207 Russ Francis Bristol & Gloucester GC 3201  2587  2350  8138
208 John Klunder Bowland Forest GC 1903  1741  1337  1189  1007  957  8134
209 Ralph Johnson Southdown GC 3317  2508  2301  8126
210 Tom Gooch Cotswold GC 3315  2119  904  739  636  404  8117
211 John McWilliam Cotswold GC 3190  2013  1024  949  472  461  8109
212 James Hiley Southdown GC 3026  2760  2224  8010
213 Dave Bray Oxford GC 3914  2507  783  747  7951
214 John Matthews Southdown GC 1799  1651  1334  1245  1004  895  7928
215 Ian Cook Lasham 3144  1815  1753  1202  7914
216 Roderick Weaver South Wales GC 1965  1687  1560  1475  1198  7885
217 Richard Hayhoe Essex & Suffolk GC 2677  1784  1551  682  638  540  7872
218 Ray Whittaker Lasham 2578  1385  1097  970  930  894  7854
219 Peter HIbbard Anglia Gliding Club 2713  2465  720  638  624  589  7749
220 Mark Fisher Southdown GC 1544  1489  1426  1135  1032  1011  7637
221 Ric Foreshew Southdown GC 3037  2429  1347  821  7634
222 Mal Gibson Wolds GC 2298  1898  1590  718  560  558  7622
223 Nigel Howes Derby & Lancs GC 2305  2288  1454  927  626  7600
224 Oliver Bosanko Cambridge Gliding Centre 1529  1503  1361  1092  1050  1004  7539
225 Phil Morrison Devon & Somerset GC 1893  1747  1397  916  848  713  7514
226 Alex O'Keefe Rattlesden GC 3106  2409  677  675  599  7466
227 George Knight Cambridge Gliding Centre 2454  2340  1401  1200  7395
228 Nick Norman Cairngorm Gliding Club 2106  1827  971  861  824  794  7383
229 Peter Carter Norfolk GC 3822  3479  7301
230 William Blackburn Wolds GC 1869  1662  1141  1124  870  569  7235
231 Phil King Herefordshire GC 1975  1486  1048  1037  989  684  7219
232 Paul Richer London GC 3039  1876  1259  997  7171
233 Michael Rubin Lasham 2077  1605  1550  1150  600  151  7133
234 Timothy Fletcher Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 3557  3504  7061
235 J. Ellis Yorkshire GC 1713  1407  1187  953  897  857  7014
236 Rob Rose Northumbria Gliding Club 2049  1805  1406  1167  578  7005
237 Graham Bowser Shenington Gliding Club 1786  1730  1626  990  865  6997
238 Mike Mee Booker GC 3083  2002  1876  6961
239 Rod Witter Denbigh Gliding 1613  1463  1175  966  898  835  6950
240 Roger Starling Darlton Gliding Club 2742  1369  1194  821  611  6737
241 Steven Lambourne Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 1543  1540  1409  763  727  703  6685
242 John Young Nene Valley GC 1768  1110  1064  973  920  798  6633
243 Mark Player Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 2850  2139  1628  6617
244 David McCarthy Black Mountains GC 1958  1535  1120  761  659  582  6615
245 Ted Richards Bannerdown GC 1962  1519  1266  1243  616  6606
246 Tom Edwards Lasham 3251  2003  1057  289  6600
247 Helen Hingley London GC 4491  2095  6586
248 Matt Davis Bristol & Gloucester GC 2785  2303  1433  6521
249 Bill Young Wolds GC 1842  1584  1405  897  781  6509
250 Paul Candler London GC 2434  2329  1742  6505
251 Freddie Turner Windrushers GC 2997  2310  1139  6446
252 Alex Holswilder Cambridge Gliding Centre 2099  1398  980  704  620  597  6398
253 Mark Kidd Surrey Hills Gliding Club 3307  2058  917  6282
254 John Clark Black Mountains GC 1757  1620  761  727  684  652  6201
255 Geoff Dixon Cotswold GC 2258  1717  1184  754  263  6176
256 Jim White Booker GC 2688  1911  1534  6133
257 Chris Short Black Mountains GC 1857  1017  985  798  784  661  6102
258 Philip Guthrie Cotswold GC 2509  2264  1318  6091
259 Bob Sharman Midland GC 1935  1209  1031  1005  857  6037
260 Brian Bateson Southdown GC 2468  2281  1238  5987
261 Richard Maskell Cambridge Gliding Centre 3802  1288  894  5984
262 Tony Moulang Kent GC 2656  1696  1086  524  5962
263 Henry Inigo-Jones Lasham 2140  1216  971  790  786  5903
264 Merv Saunders Lasham 3235  2642  5877
265 Adrian Loening Borders Gliding Club 1774  1711  1205  532  391  211  5824
266 Mick Wells Lasham 1937  1153  908  750  624  379  5751
267 Steve Wareham Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 1504  1301  821  773  732  588  5719
268 Christopher Curtis Lasham 3382  2333  5715
269 Mike Fox Staffordshire Gliding Club 2337  1614  1056  673  5680
270 Paul Gentil Cotswold GC 1886  1253  881  708  626  286  5640
271 Peter Masson Lasham 3498  2142  5640
272 Peter Belcher Cambridge Gliding Centre 1495  1383  1205  1096  454  5633
273 Alastair Mackenzie Burn Gliding Club 1808  1169  738  654  615  611  5595
274 Phil Dolan Scottish Gliding Union 2151  1950  836  637  5574
275 steven codd Surrey Hills Gliding Club 3032  2533  5565
276 Ross Morriss Peterborough And Spalding GC 2847  1721  650  287  5505
277 Kevin Neave Bristol & Gloucester GC 2045  2043  1360  5448
278 Haluk Yildiz Cambridge Gliding Centre 3292  2094  5386
279 Jon Bevan The Gliding Centre 1663  1463  877  711  654  5368
280 Mike Jarrett Lasham 2326  1557  1465  5348
281 Robert Smith Booker GC 2253  1993  991  5237
282 Maureen Weaver South Wales GC 1618  1341  1098  653  526  5236
283 Andrew Hall Lasham 3299  1876  5175
284 Tony Hutchings London GC 2178  2023  936  5137
285 Matt Johnston Lasham 3318  1729  5047
286 Paul Robinson Essex & Suffolk GC 1459  1134  867  827  741  5028
287 John McCullagh Lasham 2071  1570  1378  5019
288 Barry Kerby Stratford-on-Avon GC 1957  1845  1207  5009
289 Bob Tandy London GC 3341  1640  4981
290 Derek Staff Windrushers GC 2316  2030  616  4962
291 Tim Hurn Lasham 2910  2039  4949
292 Simon Twiss Cambridge Gliding Centre 2583  1664  684  4931
293 Henry MO Bristol & Gloucester GC 2202  998  868  814  4882
294 Alastair Mutch Scottish Gliding Union 2127  1699  1054  4880
295 Pete Bennett Devon & Somerset GC 2281  1054  774  413  343  4865
296 George Rowden Yorkshire GC 1386  876  831  630  618  507  4848
297 Roy Garden Deeside GC 1973  1882  375  367  177  4774
298 Stephen Williams Booker GC 2021  1482  600  326  298  4727
299 Philip Walker Cotswold GC 3579  1129  4708
300 David Miller London GC 1963  1398  1344  4705
301 Robert Corbin Cotswold GC 1873  1539  1289  4701
302 Julian Fack Midland GC 1687  1643  1347  4677
303 Nick Hoare Lasham 4661  4661
304 Toby Freeland Lasham 1992  1672  947  4611
305 Alistair Emson Windrushers GC 2590  1995  4585
306 Mick Longhurst Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 2104  1247  1188  4539
307 Alan Johnstone Booker GC 2799  1735  4534
308 Vernon Bettle Essex & Suffolk GC 2010  1262  678  580  4530
309 Andrew Bates Scottish Gliding Union 1441  987  741  514  415  406  4504
310 Pete Harmer Devon & Somerset GC 1559  1214  960  769  4502
311 Jane Moore Booker GC 1456  832  816  638  409  301  4452
312 Bob King Windrushers GC 3217  1222  4439
313 Ayala Truelove Lasham 4431  4431
314 Andy Brown London GC 2251  2167  4418
315 Richard Maisonpierre Cambridge Gliding Centre 2058  1244  1114  4416
316 Martin Smith London GC 2208  2184  4392
317 Mark Davis London GC 2414  1974  4388
318 'Strzeb' Strzebrakowski The Gliding Centre 1654  1277  743  649  4323
319 David dArcy Midland GC 1572  1526  1156  4254
320 Walter Baumann Midland GC 2223  663  538  516  302  4242
321 Richard Slater South Wales GC 2189  1956  4145
322 Paul Shuttleworth Midland GC 1589  1249  717  575  4130
323 Stuart Thackray Cotswold GC 2118  1118  882  4118
324 Richard Brickwood Cambridge Gliding Centre 2035  1326  742  4103
325 Dave Latimer Yorkshire GC 2184  1905  4089
326 Alex Hippel London GC 2437  1601  4038
327 Chula Rupasinha London GC 2576  858  570  4004
328 Andy Balkwill Stratford-on-Avon GC 2181  911  894  3986
329 John Tanner Deeside GC 3984  3984
330 Clive Wilby Norfolk GC 3081  902  3983
331 Tomasz Cebo Cambridge University Gliding Club 3977  3977
332 Derek Copeland Lasham 1350  895  769  418  290  246  3968
333 Phil Gascoigne Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 1169  881  855  646  406  3957
334 David Crowson Midland GC 2813  1043  3856
335 Olly Metcalfe Lasham 3528  322  3850
336 Mark Williams Midland GC 1933  567  531  321  255  209  3816
337 Julia Robson Cambridge Gliding Centre 1803  943  542  522  3810
338 Toby Wright The Gliding Centre 3125  664  3789
339 Chris Fox Shropshire Soaring Group 2309  1472  3781
340 George Kamp Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 1430  1277  1036  3743
341 stephen jarvis Nene Valley GC 3730  3730
342 Mark Rushton Welland GC 1232  963  881  627  3703
343 Matthew Sheahan Lasham 2001  1674  3675
344 Andrew Roch London GC 2097  1523  3620
345 Adrian Lyth Southdown GC 1950  1656  3606
346 Jake Gazzard Essex & Suffolk GC 1610  948  650  371  3579
347 Brian Scougall Scottish Gliding Union 2857  704  3561
348 Chris Davison Buckminster GC 849  817  702  668  499  3535
349 Iain Evans Herefordshire GC 2417  1100  3517
350 Jonathan Jones Wyvern Gliding Club 1241  1173  779  314  3507
351 Andrew Butterfield Oxford GC 3496  3496
352 James Karran York Gliding Centre 1279  868  542  473  320  3482
353 Andrew Peacock Shalbourne Soaring Society 1150  969  726  608  3453
354 Simon Minson Devon & Somerset GC 1430  1334  589  3353
355 Mike Edwards Bannerdown GC 2007  1297  3304
356 Graeme Cooksey Wolds GC 717  699  677  633  575  3301
357 Peter Cunnison Cambridge Gliding Centre 1404  750  605  538  3297
358 Martyn Johnson Yorkshire GC 1340  563  515  435  429  3282
359 gerry martin Black Mountains GC 952  824  770  420  316  3282
360 Phil Atkin Cambridge Gliding Centre 3278  3278
361 Miles Porteous Cambridge Gliding Centre 2370  906  3276
362 Charlie Tagg Highland GC 1928  1336  3264
363 Mick Webb Windrushers GC 1904  1359  3263
364 Tim Milner Wolds GC 3240  3240
365 Jim Mclean Yorkshire GC 1098  1060  615  451  3224
366 Andy Sanderson Essex & Suffolk GC 1530  868  798  3196
367 Allan Tribe Wyvern Gliding Club 2679  501  3180
368 Dan Smallbone Lasham 3169  3169
369 Mick Boik Windrushers GC 3152  3152
370 John Wilton The Gliding Centre 3136  3136
371 Andy Wright Yorkshire GC 1511  919  665  3095
372 Geddes Chalmers Highland GC 1075  760  526  452  228  3041
373 Colin Cownden Cambridge Gliding Centre 3041  3041
374 Mike Bond York Gliding Centre 1256  1107  612  2975
375 Mike Stringer Black Mountains GC 1639  691  618  2948
376 James Loveland Norfolk GC 2223  699  2922
377 Robin Parker Trent Valley GC 2922  2922
378 Alex Gibbs Southdown GC 1352  672  588  275  2887
379 Clement Allen London GC 2848  2848
380 Jerry Newbery Essex & Suffolk GC 2847  2847
381 Geoff Payne London GC 1539  1291  2830
382 Phil Lazenby Yorkshire GC 1635  706  480  2821
383 Dave Hope Black Mountains GC 1582  1220  2802
384 Allan Wallace Bidford Gliding and Flying Club 2770  2770
385 pc janusc Shalbourne Soaring Society 1253  778  732  2763
386 Klaus Melgaard Southdown GC 1351  707  689  2747
387 Alan Harrison London GC 2305  433  2738
388 Andy Bardgett Borders Gliding Club 760  498  468  358  300  275  2659
389 Mike Collins East Sussex 1918  687  2605
390 Kristina Samuels Trent Valley GC 1931  670  2601
391 Mike Pope Bidford Gliding and Flying Club 2589  2589
392 Kristoff Ahlner Essex & Suffolk GC 2586  2586
393 Graham Hoile Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 718  685  589  523  2515
394 Rob Cook The Gliding Centre 979  787  740  2506
395 Richard Palmer Bidford Gliding and Flying Club 1801  696  2497
396 James Ewence Bristol & Gloucester GC 1308  1181  2489
397 Diana King Herefordshire GC 1442  757  246  2445
398 Richard Lovegrove Welland GC 861  788  774  2423
399 Francis Russell London GC 1584  822  2406
400 William Laing Scottish Gliding Union 638  614  560  546  2358
401 Danny Richmond Anglia Gliding Club 1243  649  322  110  2324
402 Graham Stanford Staffordshire Gliding Club 2319  2319
403 Malcolm Bradford Essex & Suffolk GC 1004  929  376  2309
404 Edward Lockhart Lasham 1384  924  2308
405 alex maitland Scottish Gliding Union 977  550  484  271  2282
406 David Taylor Norfolk GC 997  969  313  2279
407 Colin Metcalfe Trent Valley GC 2258  2258
408 Jonathon Richardson Wolds GC 696  478  422  263  223  173  2255
409 Steve Barber Shalbourne Soaring Society 983  772  462  2217
410 Darren Lodge Yorkshire GC 1611  575  2186
411 Mark Butcher Essex & Suffolk GC 1563  618  2181
412 paul newman Cambridge Gliding Centre 1373  808  2181
413 Peter Gill Staffordshire Gliding Club 1417  740  2157
414 David Martin Stratford-on-Avon GC 762  746  643  2151
415 Jonathan Apperley Cotswold GC 1011  738  398  2147
416 Sam Roddie Wolds GC 2136  2136
417 Amy-Jo Randalls Bristol & Gloucester GC 1272  832  2104
418 Steve Wilks The Gliding Centre 2098  2098
419 Chris Booker Yorkshire GC 897  692  263  228  2080
420 Rose Johnson Herefordshire GC 2073  2073
421 Mike Haynes Essex & Suffolk GC 1271  798  2069
422 Rhoan Birch London GC 2005  2005
423 James Clarke Shalbourne Soaring Society 2003  2003
424 Richard Lever Windrushers GC 1979  1979
425 Tom Sides Devon & Somerset GC 1971  1971
426 Stephen whitaker Southdown GC 846  590  532  1968
427 Steve Ward Midland GC 1967  1967
428 Bruce Porteous Cambridge Gliding Centre 1957  1957
429 Chris Morris Bidford Gliding and Flying Club 1939  1939
430 Neil Frost Staffordshire Gliding Club 1265  667  1932
431 Jack Stephen Deeside GC 1890  1890
432 Ellie Youle The Gliding Centre 1888  1888
433 Sam Hepburn Portsmouth Naval GC 943  926  1869
434 Joern Schuster Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 686  630  520  1836
435 Tim Horbury Surrey Hills Gliding Club 1827  1827
436 Justin Brister Cambridge Gliding Centre 703  602  302  219  1826
437 richard john large The Gliding Centre 1818  1818
438 Neal Clements Midland GC 1791  1791
439 Daniel Johns Devon & Somerset GC 1040  722  1762
440 Jeremy Gilbey Booker GC 1741  1741
441 Martin Davidson Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 1413  315  1728
442 Tudur Williams Kent GC 944  760  1704
443 Dave PLUMB Trent Valley GC 933  755  1688
444 Mike Forster Scottish Gliding Union 1617  1617
445 Oleg Rzhondkovskyi Bristol & Gloucester GC 808  808  1616
446 Dan Welch Bristol & Gloucester GC 1603  1603
447 Rod Connors Windrushers GC 829  773  1602
448 John Roche-Kelly Norfolk GC 1584  1584
449 Andrew Hatfield Yorkshire GC 893  689  1582
450 kevin western Rattlesden GC 994  584  1578
451 Adam Darby London GC 1566  1566
452 Martin Hayden London GC 1552  1552
453 Tony Brown Scottish Gliding Union 1546  1546
454 Chris Teagle Yorkshire GC 809  712  1521
455 Peter Mather Kent GC 586  513  296  120  1515
456 Max Mingay Southdown GC 1056  450  1506
457 Simon Brown Darlton Gliding Club 1500  1500
458 Martin Hoskins Shalbourne Soaring Society 781  715  1496
459 Scott Barrett Bristol & Gloucester GC 1482  1482
460 Chris Bessent Shalbourne Soaring Society 1025  453  1478
461 Joe Andrewartha Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 781  669  1450
462 Lloyd Finlay Wolds GC 841  609  1450
463 Paul Turner Bidford Gliding and Flying Club 1435  1435
464 Adrian Prime Norfolk GC 665  444  320  1429
465 David Pye Kent GC 1425  1425
466 John Wells Essex & Suffolk GC 1425  1425
467 Michael Rose Borders Gliding Club 700  393  329  1422
468 Steven Myall Peterborough And Spalding GC 822  557  1379
469 Adrian Docherty Scottish Gliding Union 808  249  146  87  87  1377
470 Sophie Curio Lasham 1361  1361
471 Owain Walters Windrushers GC 1341  1341
472 Grenville Croll Rattlesden GC 631  405  303  1339
473 Paul Carder Lasham 1310  1310
474 Kevin Dillon Scottish Gliding Union 1310  1310
475 Alan Moorcroft Bristol & Gloucester GC 1297  1297
476 Colin Ashman Rattlesden GC 727  552  1279
477 Wakeham Steve York Gliding Centre 927  349  1276
478 Roger Green Seahawk Gliding Club 1271  1271
479 Robert Hubrecht London GC 899  364  1263
480 Andy Greenhalgh Essex & Suffolk GC 1238  1238
481 Dominic Haughton Midland GC 1238  1238
482 Wenshu Xu Cambridge Gliding Centre 719  302  206  1227
483 Sam Prin Wyvern Gliding Club 1222  1222
484 Michael Ashton Black Mountains GC 554  350  311  1215
485 Barry Wood Welland GC 847  365  1212
486 Alex Fordham Bristol & Gloucester GC 651  305  250  1206
487 Sophie Curio Imperial College Gliding Club 1205  1205
488 John Dunnington Scottish Gliding Union 629  576  1205
489 Mike Howey Burn Gliding Club 962  212  1174
490 Gwyn Thomas Anglia Gliding Club 593  575  1168
491 Simon Vardigans Booker GC 1162  1162
492 Oli Summerell Bristol & Gloucester GC 1149  1149
493 Christopher Bowden Denbigh Gliding 1148  1148
494 Shaun McLaughlin The Gliding Centre 1143  1143
495 Matthew Doyle London GC 1134  1134
496 Ray Payne Bristol & Gloucester GC 1113  1113
497 James Dutton Scottish Gliding Union 652  441  1093
498 Bruce Gordon Highland GC 751  334  1085
499 Paul Kavanagh Lasham 1079  1079
500 Matt Roberts Scottish Gliding Union 577  258  215  1050
501 Jay Derrett Cambridge Gliding Centre 677  367  1044
502 Tony Manwaring London GC 1043  1043
503 Kelly Teagle Yorkshire GC 1021  1021
504 Tomasz Janikowski Bristol & Gloucester GC 468  272  253  993
505 Tony Bartlett Black Mountains GC 607  383  990
506 Desmond Pearce Lasham 988  988
507 Gary Newbrook Upward Bound Trust GC 640  343  983
508 Bob Grieve Norfolk GC 978  978
509 Dougie Wilson Scottish Gliding Union 312  263  240  159  974
510 William Amor Cranwell GC 821  79  61  961
511 Dave Postlethwaite Darlton Gliding Club 960  960
512 Roger Barber Lasham 613  334  947
513 Chris Gibson Lasham 947  947
514 Martin Hardy Kent GC 556  379  935
515 Harry Cooper Lasham 928  928
516 Glyn Richards Kent GC 922  922
517 David Tappenden Essex & Suffolk GC 922  922
518 Neil Croxford Stratford-on-Avon GC 699  217  916
519 Robert Tait Highland GC 557  358  915
520 Dave Wallis Essex & Suffolk GC 909  909
521 Michael Keeley Scottish Gliding Union 806  90  896
522 Gary Western Rattlesden GC 896  896
523 Trevor Nash Peterborough And Spalding GC 890  890
524 John Archer Bidford Gliding and Flying Club 889  889
525 Derren Francis Windrushers GC 886  886
526 Tom Pavis York Gliding Centre 884  884
527 Johnstone Paul Nene Valley GC 756  126  882
528 Matt Davis Shalbourne Soaring Society 872  872
529 Chris Kaminski Black Mountains GC 866  866
530 Trevor Dale Borders Gliding Club 294  207  185  173  859
531 Nickolay Jelev Shalbourne Soaring Society 859  859
532 Paul Green Welland GC 858  858
533 Cronk Paul Welland GC 802  802
534 Julian Hitchcock Southdown GC 794  794
535 Chris Davis Cambridge Gliding Centre 786  786
536 Steve Jones Essex & Suffolk GC 472  304  776
537 Lauri Pesonen Cambridge Gliding Centre 480  293  773
538 Rowan Smith Devon & Somerset GC 773  773
539 Peter Carpenter Kent GC 763  763
540 Caleb McKinstry Cotswold GC 390  371  761
541 Michael Harrison Lasham 760  760
542 Ashley Birkbeck Booker GC 758  758
543 Alan Barton Southdown GC 594  163  757
544 Alex James Southampton University Gliding Club 752  752
545 Gary Cook London GC 740  740
546 Stephen Ell Wolds GC 416  323  739
547 John Gilbert Snr. Essex & Suffolk GC 411  327  738
548 Chris Scutt Upward Bound Trust GC 738  738
549 Vivien Haley Essex & Suffolk GC 737  737
550 Martin Lawson Essex & Suffolk GC 725  725
551 Paul Myers Bowland Forest GC 717  717
552 David Jokinen Cambridge Gliding Centre 298  229  139  48  714
553 Roger Fielding Derby & Lancs GC 707  707
554 Richard Torr The Gliding Centre 701  701
555 Tim Linee Dorset Gliding Club 576  123  699
556 Jordan Bridge Lasham 692  692
557 Colin Knowles Cambridge Gliding Centre 489  196  685
558 Alex Szymanski Bidford Gliding and Flying Club 678  678
559 Simon Smith The Gliding Centre 674  674
560 Julie Garside Kent GC 670  670
561 Mike Codd Black Mountains GC 667  667
562 Russel Hardcastle York Gliding Centre 660  660
563 Phil Penrose Highland GC 660  660
564 Graham Bowser Bidford Gliding and Flying Club 657  657
565 Andrew Beckingham London GC 648  648
566 Alistair Bridges Deeside GC 644  644
567 Tochi Marwaha Wyvern Gliding Club 613  613
568 Artur Klapa Burn Gliding Club 417  181  598
569 Malcolm Norman Wolds GC 598  598
570 Declan Callan-Mcgill Lasham 590  590
571 Charles Hickling Darlton Gliding Club 589  589
572 Christopher Roberts Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 589  589
573 George Crawford Oxford GC 583  583
574 David Bell Burn Gliding Club 567  567
575 Tim Brunskill Midland GC 555  555
576 Chris Wool Devon & Somerset GC 282  265  547
577 Eric Alston Devon & Somerset GC 505  505
578 Iain Mciver Dumfries and District GC 490  490
579 Colin Woolf Essex & Suffolk GC 326  137  463
580 Alec Watt Wyvern Gliding Club 460  460
581 David Mansfield Nene Valley GC 458  458
582 Daniel Brown Stratford-on-Avon GC 457  457
583 Stuart Haigh Cambridge Gliding Centre 350  101  451
584 David Parsons Bristol & Gloucester GC 451  451
585 Simon Ramsay The Gliding Centre 448  448
586 Dave Byrne Buckminster GC 218  218  436
587 Juergen Schaper Darlton Gliding Club 418  418
588 Jago Roberts Lasham 313  93  406
589 Trevor Harrod Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 404  404
590 John Kingsley Midland GC 239  163  402
591 Henry Ford Mendip Gliding Club 356  356
592 Alan Boyle Scottish Gliding Union 340  340
593 Patrick Hogarth Mendip Gliding Club 299  299
594 MacGregor Kieren Deeside GC 292  292
595 Bonan Zhu Cambridge University Gliding Club 291  291
596 Jonathan Bradford Scottish Gliding Union 289  289
597 Jimmy Young Bristol University Gliding Club 258  258
598 Kate Byrne Scottish Gliding Union 246  246
599 Gareth Francis Scottish Gliding Union 246  246
600 Josh Reid Scottish Gliding Union 233  233
601 John Klunder Derby & Lancs GC 212  212
602 Keith McIntyre Northumbria Gliding Club 211  211
603 Mike Dodd Edensoaring 202  202
604 Shaun Murdoch Cambridge Gliding Centre 184  184
605 Paul Holland Trent Valley GC 159  159
606 John Borland Devon & Somerset GC 155  155
607 Alec Stevenson Scottish Gliding Union 112  112
608 Jonty Sharp Anglia Gliding Club 5