BGA NATIONAL LADDER 2018

Weekend Ladder - ALL CLUBS
Logger/Validated Flights only

www.bgaladder.co.uk
 
Printed 11 December 2018

 


Pilot

Club Total 
1 Paul Fritche Southdown GC 4703  3957  3912  3905  3771  3711  23959
2 Edward Downham London GC 4590  4394  4198  4173  3015  2694  23064
3 Adrian Emck Lasham 4464  4296  3637  3619  3568  2911  22495
4 Trevor Stuart Bristol & Gloucester GC 5056  4455  4084  3677  2612  2208  22092
5 Tom Arscott Lasham 4658  3846  3798  3742  2920  2916  21880
6 John Williams Trent Valley GC 4281  4053  4035  3795  2890  2725  21779
7 Finn Sleigh Lasham 4592  3819  3732  3692  2931  2654  21420
8 Steve Eyles Bristol & Gloucester GC 4390  3844  3711  3156  3055  2980  21136
9 Jon Pring Lasham 4496  3679  3580  3551  2905  2755  20966
10 Tim Macfadyen Bristol & Gloucester GC 3992  3979  3501  3402  3159  2688  20721
11 Nigel Mallender Lasham 4782  3814  3492  3170  2927  2491  20676
12 Alison Mulder Bristol & Gloucester GC 4475  4301  3403  3038  2841  2571  20629
13 Steve Barter Lasham 4030  3701  3592  3472  3208  2204  20207
14 Graham Smith Southdown GC 3527  3503  3355  3327  3127  3106  19945
15 Paul Smith Oxford GC 3735  3727  3466  3199  3037  2160  19324
16 Zenon Marczynski Lasham 3645  3487  3268  3166  3043  2711  19320
17 Alistair Nunn Lasham 4121  3583  3541  2762  2659  2610  19276
18 George Metcalfe Lasham 4291  4252  3016  2814  2451  2217  19041
19 Bob Thirkell Lasham 3825  3476  3372  3279  2728  2062  18742
20 Jake Brattle Bristol & Gloucester GC 3888  3690  2928  2905  2711  2555  18677
21 Bill Murray Lasham 3757  3571  3378  2958  2555  2157  18376
22 Patrick Naegeli Lasham 4055  3569  2764  2687  2633  2606  18314
23 andy beatty Cambridge Gliding Centre 3783  3751  2900  2659  2634  2509  18236
24 Wendy Head Cambridge Gliding Centre 3663  3270  2984  2891  2829  2418  18055
25 Peter Reading Lasham 3741  3267  2973  2773  2589  2476  17819
26 David Tew Cambridge Gliding Centre 3489  3468  2988  2786  2628  2227  17586
27 Ed Johnston London GC 3595  3595  2684  2613  2458  2418  17363
28 Roy Pentecost Lasham 4097  2997  2864  2672  2437  2161  17228
29 David Booth The Gliding Centre 3274  3018  2722  2690  2629  2578  16911
30 Richard Hall Oxford GC 3625  3485  3423  2949  2265  1023  16770
31 Malte Grosche Cambridge Gliding Centre 4257  4176  3707  2357  2261  16758
32 Phil Jeffery Cambridge Gliding Centre 3626  2822  2743  2592  2543  2387  16713
33 Greg O'Hagan Bristol & Gloucester GC 3112  3022  2947  2750  2527  2331  16689
34 Ben Hughes Lasham 4122  2830  2590  2411  2342  2341  16636
35 Dave Watt Windrushers GC 3869  3043  2806  2467  2455  1972  16612
36 Stefan Astley London GC 2941  2897  2859  2713  2616  2549  16575
37 Jonathan Huband Cotswold GC 3757  3733  2758  2675  1893  1727  16543
38 Malgosia Marczynski Lasham 3456  3219  2593  2592  2508  1959  16327
39 Alastair MacGregor Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 3370  3057  2782  2465  2414  2173  16261
40 Chris Gill Denbigh Gliding 3165  2863  2704  2525  2479  2461  16197
41 Richard Browne The Gliding Centre 3100  3048  2817  2793  2389  2040  16187
42 Billy Brady Lasham 3319  3076  2974  2674  2238  1876  16157
43 Andrew Davis Bristol & Gloucester GC 4952  3438  3051  2935  955  659  15990
44 Claudia Hill Windrushers GC 3120  2846  2722  2646  2585  1966  15885
45 Frank Davies The Gliding Centre 2825  2813  2561  2541  2540  2540  15820
46 Nils Wedi Booker GC 3734  3351  2480  2413  2402  1398  15778
47 John Williams Scottish Gliding Union 3661  3509  2825  2548  1840  1303  15686
48 Rory Ellis The Gliding Centre 3063  2946  2898  2842  2048  1748  15545
49 Andy Elliott Windrushers GC 3877  3189  2643  2574  1690  1535  15508
50 Martin Clark Lasham 2914  2877  2870  2675  2141  2030  15507
51 Mark Newland-Smith London GC 3248  2644  2538  2507  2334  2067  15338
52 Chris Bennett Lasham 3292  2702  2428  2240  2198  2198  15058
53 Tim Robson Lasham 3223  2690  2665  2304  2120  1954  14956
54 Stuart North Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 3374  2827  2692  2542  1867  1629  14931
55 Garry Coppin Lasham 2824  2651  2651  2649  2045  2006  14826
56 Richard Starling Bristol & Gloucester GC 3431  2862  2512  2273  1878  1790  14746
57 Graham Morris Bristol & Gloucester GC 3072  3035  2895  1932  1911  1838  14683
58 Steve Woolcock Cambridge Gliding Centre 2848  2798  2733  2610  2115  1556  14660
59 Geoff Glazebrook London GC 3348  3122  2890  1994  1750  1545  14649
60 Roy Wilson Deeside GC 3178  3177  2605  2035  1854  1797  14646
61 Ian Smith Bristol & Gloucester GC 2958  2754  2523  2339  1960  1924  14458
62 Bill Bullimore Lasham 3222  2948  2302  2042  2018  1871  14403
63 Alex O'Keefe Rattlesden GC 3231  3106  2409  2135  1815  1647  14343
64 Jeremy Pack Lasham 3131  2369  2345  2228  2228  2018  14319
65 Mike Smith Cambridge Gliding Centre 3638  2317  2297  2109  2056  1864  14281
66 Peter Baker Cambridge Gliding Centre 3691  3661  3001  1495  1177  983  14008
67 Graham Paul Shenington Gliding Club 2844  2808  2808  2008  1742  1736  13946
68 Paul Whipp London GC 3058  2687  2155  2022  2009  1970  13901
69 Craig Lowrie Southdown GC 3257  3219  2129  2104  1832  1254  13795
70 Jordan Richards Bristol & Gloucester GC 4394  2737  2704  2684  1250  13769
71 Mike Weston Cotswold GC 2969  2401  2383  2144  1919  1902  13718
72 Dave Bray Oxford GC 3914  2580  2541  2507  1302  783  13627
73 Malcolm Birch London GC 2713  2685  2355  2328  2014  1506  13601
74 Ian Macarthur Lasham 3689  2485  1990  1930  1757  1655  13506
75 Mike Philpott Lasham 3458  2901  2817  2523  1742  13441
76 Guy Corbett London GC 3439  2603  1965  1879  1813  1650  13349
77 Simon Brown Darlton Gliding Club 2830  2775  2755  1948  1534  1500  13342
78 Lee Davidson Anglia Gliding Club 3293  2938  2577  1893  1509  1115  13325
79 John Garland Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 3041  2661  2487  2417  1336  1319  13261
80 Chris Lewis Cambridge Gliding Centre 2716  2707  2442  2224  1655  1416  13160
81 Jonathan Walker The Gliding Centre 3482  2930  2670  1640  1281  998  13001
82 Pete Startup Devon & Somerset GC 2258  2253  2110  2103  2088  2023  12835
83 John Trubridge Southdown GC 2899  2413  2291  2149  2009  933  12694
84 James Best Windrushers GC 2732  2580  2260  1955  1771  1375  12673
85 Nigel Perren London GC 2515  2395  2272  2183  1885  1394  12644
86 Pete Stratten Windrushers GC 3764  2045  1769  1706  1690  1549  12523
87 Rupert Robertson London GC 2408  2151  2106  2049  1946  1788  12448
88 Ollie Wheeler Windrushers GC 3811  2474  1822  1787  1359  1094  12347
89 John McWilliam Cotswold GC 3190  2555  2462  2013  1165  949  12334
90 Mike Armstrong Derby & Lancs GC 2563  2396  2082  2081  2002  1080  12204
91 Neil Goudie Cambridge Gliding Centre 2748  2496  1781  1718  1666  1632  12041
92 John Giddins Banbury Gliding Club 3207  2513  2214  1619  1381  943  11877
93 Les Merritt Buckminster GC 3156  3087  1827  1467  1223  1071  11831
94 Peter Stafford Allen Norfolk GC 2255  2199  2103  1951  1704  1452  11664
95 Christopher Starkey Lasham 4347  4099  3151  11597
96 Julian Rees Bristol & Gloucester GC 2596  2515  1798  1729  1639  1319  11596
97 Christophe Mutricy Bristol & Gloucester GC 2639  2487  2174  1754  1341  1180  11575
98 Bob Westlake Lasham 2376  2195  2047  1901  1813  1206  11538
99 Mark Lawrence-Jones Cambridge Gliding Centre 2727  2538  2420  2347  1377  107  11516
100 Russell Cheetham The Gliding Centre 2412  2385  2378  1648  1440  1252  11515
101 Andy Smith Cotswold GC 4671  3985  2809  11465
102 Colin Hunt Lasham 2592  2516  2132  1994  1536  559  11329
103 Alastair Mutch Scottish Gliding Union 2855  2127  1938  1804  1495  1054  11273
104 Santiago Cervantes Scottish Gliding Union 2809  2393  1988  1700  1537  845  11272
105 Tom Hogarth Lasham 3928  2982  2534  1787  11231
106 Peter Ryland Norfolk GC 3811  3547  1134  1113  819  807  11231
107 Jon Wand Bidford Gliding and Flying Club 3095  2345  2142  2094  1532  11208
108 Liz Sparrow Lasham 4403  2810  2558  1403  11174
109 John Otty Booker GC 3035  2428  2078  1268  1203  1065  11077
110 Robert Welford Cambridge Gliding Centre 3367  2310  2107  1746  1538  11068
111 Henry Inigo-Jones Lasham 2715  2620  2140  1400  1216  971  11062
112 Robert Thompson Bristol & Gloucester GC 3552  3258  1983  1161  842  144  10940
113 Mike Thorne Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 3545  2525  1759  1230  1068  782  10909
114 Nick Busvine Southdown GC 2528  2282  2203  2113  1764  10890
115 Alan Eckton Lasham 3214  2857  2568  2250  10889
116 John Thompson London GC 3097  2419  1940  1710  1700  10866
117 Tim Clark Wyvern Gliding Club 2873  2492  2441  2197  745  10748
118 Tom Edwards Lasham 3251  2192  2003  1175  1090  950  10661
119 Richard Maisonpierre Cambridge Gliding Centre 2185  2084  1988  1484  1462  1454  10657
120 Andy Aveling Lasham 4259  3470  2919  10648
121 Warren Kay London GC 4226  2531  1489  1369  981  10596
122 Chris Harrison Lasham 2197  2114  2028  1913  1653  588  10493
123 Neil McLaughlin Lasham 4165  2672  1990  843  815  10485
124 Ken Payne The Gliding Centre 2692  2555  1591  1387  1171  1081  10477
125 Ben Crook London GC 3549  2286  2228  2211  10274
126 Geoffrey Lyons Booker GC 4162  2074  1425  885  884  842  10272
127 William Blackburn Wolds GC 2735  2664  1520  1141  1124  870  10054
128 Robert E.D. Bailey Yorkshire GC 2102  1903  1725  1704  1588  1005  10027
129 Mike Tomlinson Black Mountains GC 1922  1904  1780  1680  1590  1126  10002
130 David Findon Bidford Gliding and Flying Club 3753  3080  3039  9872
131 Richard Watson Lasham 2880  2140  1260  1254  1156  1116  9806
132 John Burrow Devon & Somerset GC 2055  2051  1990  1374  1203  1097  9770
133 R. Kalin York Gliding Centre 3868  3096  1404  909  452  9729
134 John Pursey Devon & Somerset GC 3586  2024  2008  1346  722  9686
135 Al McNamara Windrushers GC 2156  1861  1832  1786  1210  805  9650
136 Tim Jenkinson London GC 3451  3320  2848  9619
137 Mark Burton London GC 2930  2338  2228  2121  9617
138 Stephen Nock Trent Valley GC 4755  2469  2299  9523
139 Dave Hope Black Mountains GC 2774  2538  1664  1582  950  9508
140 Ron Johns Devon & Somerset GC 2958  1656  1233  1225  1208  1207  9487
141 Daniel Brown Stratford-on-Avon GC 2327  2220  1491  1217  1203  1013  9471
142 Phil King Herefordshire GC 1982  1975  1914  1486  1048  1037  9442
143 Simon Holland Lasham 3222  2693  1338  1070  691  422  9436
144 Dave Bieniasz Trent Valley GC 3929  1954  1129  1125  832  428  9397
145 Sally Walker London GC 2380  2205  1790  1751  1255  9381
146 Mal Gibson Wolds GC 2075  1898  1686  1590  1383  718  9350
147 'Strzeb' Strzebrakowski The Gliding Centre 2016  1914  1753  1654  1012  980  9329
148 Chris Sterritt Lasham 2270  2197  2069  1574  1090  9200
149 Miles Bailey Windrushers GC 2377  1814  1478  1471  1035  1001  9176
150 Robert John London GC 2598  1892  1437  1194  1127  880  9128
151 Frank Jeynes Bidford Gliding and Flying Club 2157  1947  1931  1894  1151  9080
152 Stephen Williams Booker GC 2262  2021  1482  1197  1140  856  8958
153 Damian Le Roux Southdown GC 5094  3848  8942
154 Mike Clarke Lasham 2588  2148  1876  1792  407  8811
155 Paul Robinson Essex & Suffolk GC 1881  1624  1470  1459  1226  1134  8794
156 Douglas Gardner Cotswold GC 3426  3115  2238  8779
157 George Rizk Buckminster GC 2693  2376  2137  1494  8700
158 Szymon Bartus Lasham 2140  2081  1260  1224  1114  866  8685
159 Z Goudie Scottish Gliding Union 3678  1669  1645  1571  8563
160 Allan Arthurs Lasham 2151  1554  1459  1378  1378  591  8511
161 Mick Boydon RAFGSA 1888  1875  1401  1334  1076  917  8491
162 Peter HIbbard Anglia Gliding Club 2713  2465  1374  720  624  549  8445
163 John Young Nene Valley GC 2125  1768  1303  1112  1110  973  8391
164 Nigel Howes Derby & Lancs GC 2367  2305  1454  1243  927  8296
165 Martin Pingel Black Mountains GC 1864  1839  1689  1609  680  614  8295
166 Robert Theil Cambridge Gliding Centre 2184  2136  1868  1546  531  8265
167 Paul Ruskin Cambridge Gliding Centre 2917  2186  1598  1552  8253
168 Dave Latimer Yorkshire GC 2274  2184  1905  1800  8163
169 Jonathan Hunt Oxford GC 3123  2503  1556  972  8154
170 Dennis Heslop Essex & Suffolk GC 3485  1669  1569  1426  8149
171 Al Cook Shenington Gliding Club 3101  2657  2377  8135
172 Alan Langlands Shenington Gliding Club 2149  1992  1800  1126  784  259  8110
173 Steve Thompson Yorkshire GC 2027  1980  1656  964  798  676  8101
174 Andy Balkwill Stratford-on-Avon GC 2181  1571  1228  1224  960  911  8075
175 John McKenzie Derby & Lancs GC 2003  1469  1465  1222  1131  757  8047
176 Andy Wood Southdown GC 2902  1873  1300  913  853  204  8045
177 Graham Bowser Shenington Gliding Club 1925  1786  1730  1626  865  7932
178 Robin May London GC 3172  2796  1954  7922
179 Richard Hayhoe Essex & Suffolk GC 2677  1784  1216  1063  638  540  7918
180 Richard Roberts Dartmoor Gliding Society 1660  1602  1411  1362  1276  605  7916
181 Mike Mee Booker GC 3083  2002  1876  939  7900
182 Denis Campbell Booker GC 3657  2122  1023  1001  7803
183 Chris Tooze South Wales GC 2157  1483  1084  1036  1000  821  7581
184 Julian Fack Midland GC 1956  1643  1632  1347  941  7519
185 Andrew Cluskey Buckminster GC 2812  1752  1435  733  725  7457
186 Iain Baker Cambridge Gliding Centre 2407  2127  2018  884  7436
187 Jerry Newbery Essex & Suffolk GC 2847  1793  1423  1301  7364
188 Andy Holmes Lasham 3347  2789  723  475  7334
189 Peter Carter Norfolk GC 3822  3479  7301
190 David Crimmins Kent GC 1748  1448  1189  1181  1031  691  7288
191 Simon Twiss Cambridge Gliding Centre 2583  1664  1321  912  785  7265
192 Geoff Dixon Cotswold GC 2258  1717  1184  1086  754  263  7262
193 Jim White Booker GC 2981  2688  1534  7203
194 Martin Smith London GC 2489  2416  2184  7089
195 Graham McAndrew Lasham 4765  2315  7080
196 Timothy Fletcher Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 3557  3504  7061
197 Tom Gooch Cotswold GC 3315  904  871  783  739  404  7016
198 Ian Cook Lasham 2202  1815  1753  1202  6972
199 Mark Player Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 2850  2139  1878  6867
200 Andrew Hall Lasham 3299  1876  1628  6803
201 Julia Robson Cambridge Gliding Centre 1929  1803  1033  943  542  522  6772
202 Robert Hanks Midland GC 2175  1757  1300  1117  402  6751
203 Roger Starling Darlton Gliding Club 2742  1369  1194  821  611  6737
204 John Bridge Cambridge Gliding Centre 2685  2016  1275  753  6729
205 Wyn Davies Devon & Somerset GC 2079  1454  1406  759  571  450  6719
206 John Haigh Southdown GC 2146  2139  2023  400  6708
207 John Klunder Bowland Forest GC 1903  1741  1189  957  824  6614
208 Tom Pridgeon London GC 2389  1368  1017  794  723  315  6606
209 Tony Hutchings London GC 2178  2023  1467  936  6604
210 Paul Kite Lasham 1727  1405  1353  851  633  616  6585
211 John Gilbert Essex & Suffolk GC 3815  2761  6576
212 Shaun McLaughlin The Gliding Centre 2618  2582  1372  6572
213 Matt Davis Bristol & Gloucester GC 2785  2303  1433  6521
214 David Ascroft Bristol & Gloucester GC 2257  1819  1504  629  298  6507
215 Steve Kohnstamm Bristol & Gloucester GC 2055  1930  1533  802  131  6451
216 Graham Drury Kent GC 3634  2815  6449
217 Charles Donnelly Southdown GC 1908  1794  1339  721  679  6441
218 Derek Staff Windrushers GC 2316  2030  741  741  603  6431
219 Roderick Weaver South Wales GC 1965  1687  1560  1198  6410
220 Paul Whitehead Yorkshire GC 2458  2127  1810  6395
221 Paul Rice Essex & Suffolk GC 3876  2509  6385
222 Chris Redrup Lasham 2144  1701  1541  799  6185
223 Basil Fairston Windrushers GC 2566  2489  1098  6153
224 Dan Smallbone Lasham 3169  2973  6142
225 Mark Fisher Southdown GC 1544  1489  1032  1011  704  348  6128
226 Andrew Sampson London GC 1793  1753  1646  921  6113
227 Phil Dolan Scottish Gliding Union 2151  1814  1258  836  6059
228 Steven Lambourne Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 2120  1543  1540  842  6045
229 Ray Whittaker Lasham 1385  1097  970  930  894  767  6043
230 Tony Spirling Scottish Gliding Union 2333  2040  1665  6038
231 Martyn Johnson Yorkshire GC 1582  1525  1340  563  515  492  6017
232 George Kamp Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 1520  1430  1277  1036  737  6000
233 Tomasz Cebo Cambridge University Gliding Club 3977  1520  484  5981
234 Jerry Beringer Anglia Gliding Club 1801  1347  1166  1041  612  5967
235 Phil Morrison Devon & Somerset GC 2004  1397  916  848  656  5821
236 Peter Bagnall Bristol & Gloucester GC 2898  2044  819  5761
237 Jakub Hlavacek Deeside GC 1940  1562  1361  849  5712
238 Steve Wareham Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 1504  1301  812  764  732  588  5701
239 Simon Bawden Bristol & Gloucester GC 2736  2094  861  5691
240 Steve Lynn London GC 3096  2573  5669
241 David Miller London GC 2018  1963  1344  279  5604
242 steven codd Surrey Hills Gliding Club 3032  2533  5565
243 John Clark Black Mountains GC 1757  936  823  761  652  579  5508
244 Ross Morriss Peterborough And Spalding GC 2847  1721  650  287  5505
245 David Jesty Bristol & Gloucester GC 3469  2034  5503
246 Mike Coffee Stratford-on-Avon GC 1968  1937  1552  5457
247 Alistair Emson Windrushers GC 2590  1640  1226  5456
248 J. Ellis Yorkshire GC 1713  1407  897  751  683  5451
249 Paul Shuttleworth Midland GC 1589  1313  1249  717  575  5443
250 Toby Wright The Gliding Centre 3125  2267  5392
251 Haluk Yildiz Cambridge Gliding Centre 3292  2094  5386
252 Peter Masson Lasham 3498  1880  5378
253 Kenny Mcphee Kent GC 3127  2242  5369
254 Alan Price Bristol & Gloucester GC 2539  1186  814  805  5344
255 Chris Short Black Mountains GC 1219  1017  985  792  661  602  5276
256 David McCarthy Black Mountains GC 1958  1667  659  569  393  5246
257 Maureen Weaver South Wales GC 1618  1341  1098  653  526  5236
258 Steve Wilkinson Wolds GC 1556  1490  1339  839  5224
259 Steve Tilling Shenington Gliding Club 2030  1714  1457  5201
260 pc janusc Shalbourne Soaring Society 1402  1253  987  778  732  5152
261 Mark Davenport Lasham 2587  2525  5112
262 Mike Stringer Black Mountains GC 1610  988  915  896  691  5100
263 Helen Hingley London GC 2095  1919  1074  5088
264 John Wells Essex & Suffolk GC 2015  1559  980  508  5062
265 Pete Harmer Devon & Somerset GC 1559  1214  960  769  545  5047
266 Clement Allen London GC 2703  2332  5035
267 Mike Fox Staffordshire Gliding Club 2337  1614  1056  5007
268 George Green Essex & Suffolk GC 1760  1730  1482  4972
269 Kevin Neave Bristol & Gloucester GC 2043  1552  1360  4955
270 Tim Hurn Lasham 2910  2039  4949
271 Phil Gascoigne Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 1259  1117  881  646  605  406  4914
272 Allan Tribe Wyvern Gliding Club 2679  1702  501  4882
273 Nick Norman Cairngorm Gliding Club 971  890  861  824  794  539  4879
274 James Clarke Shalbourne Soaring Society 2018  2003  852  4873
275 Richard Maskell Cambridge Gliding Centre 1584  1508  1288  409  4789
276 John Galloway Scottish Gliding Union 2800  1983  4783
277 Mike Edwards Bannerdown GC 2007  1436  1297  4740
278 David dArcy Midland GC 1572  1526  1156  427  4681
279 Martin Roberts Lasham 2676  1990  4666
280 Mick Boik Windrushers GC 3152  1509  4661
281 Chris Teagle Yorkshire GC 1604  1509  809  712  4634
282 Andrew Butterfield Oxford GC 3496  1124  4620
283 Lindsay McLane Yorkshire GC 2449  2159  4608
284 Colin Metcalfe Trent Valley GC 2258  1602  748  4608
285 Tom Pavis York Gliding Centre 2548  1160  884  4592
286 James Dutton Scottish Gliding Union 2361  2215  4576
287 Julian Hitchcock Bognor Regis Gliding Club 2041  1828  675  4544
288 Kelly Teagle Yorkshire GC 1910  1220  1021  369  4520
289 Ayala Truelove Lasham 4431  4431
290 Richard Brickwood Cambridge Gliding Centre 2035  1575  742  4352
291 Greg Corbett Northumbria Gliding Club 1697  1339  1315  4351
292 Peter Belcher Cambridge Gliding Centre 1625  1383  640  635  4283
293 Alex Gibbs Southdown GC 1352  672  649  592  588  394  4247
294 Toby Freeland Channel GC 2209  1992  4201
295 David Rhys-Jones Southdown GC 2138  2053  4191
296 Charlie Tagg Highland GC 1928  1336  909  4173
297 Mick Longhurst Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 2104  1247  779  4130
298 Miles Porteous Cambridge Gliding Centre 2267  939  906  4112
299 Alan Swan Wrekin Gliding Club 2062  2041  4103
300 Andrew Hatfield Yorkshire GC 1975  893  689  528  4085
301 Tony Parker Cotswold GC 1822  1335  905  4062
302 Jon Hall Midland GC 1653  1190  868  271  3982
303 Bob Sharman Midland GC 1935  1031  1005  3971
304 Jake Gazzard Essex & Suffolk GC 1610  948  809  548  3915
305 Darren Lodge Yorkshire GC 1611  1037  688  575  3911
306 Simon Minson Devon & Somerset GC 1430  1334  589  540  3893
307 Colin Cownden Cambridge Gliding Centre 3041  834  3875
308 Andrew Bates Scottish Gliding Union 1494  741  722  514  389  3860
309 Olly Metcalfe Lasham 3528  322  3850
310 William Amor Cranwell GC 1610  1327  821  79  3837
311 Steven Myall Peterborough And Spalding GC 2440  822  557  3819
312 stephen jarvis Nene Valley GC 3730  3730
313 Paul Wright Wyvern Gliding Club 2919  798  3717
314 Shaun Lapworth Lasham 3698  3698
315 Paul Fritche Lasham 2483  1201  3684
316 Matthew Sheahan Lasham 2001  1674  3675
317 Rick Bastin Lasham 1950  1714  3664
318 Oliver Bosanko Cambridge Gliding Centre 1051  1004  797  560  223  3635
319 Adrian Lyth Southdown GC 1950  1656  3606
320 Tony Brown Scottish Gliding Union 2043  1546  3589
321 Andy Bardgett Borders Gliding Club 800  760  731  498  468  300  3557
322 Andrew Reid Windrushers GC 2186  777  554  3517
323 Chris Gibson Lasham 1738  947  795  3480
324 Martin Hardy Kent GC 1124  1041  556  379  379  3479
325 Rob Rose Northumbria Gliding Club 2049  1406  3455
326 Chris Bessent Shalbourne Soaring Society 1975  1025  453  3453
327 Andrew Peacock Shalbourne Soaring Society 1150  969  726  608  3453
328 Patrick John Lund Windrushers GC 1903  910  630  3443
329 John Matthews Southdown GC 1334  1217  884  3435
330 Christopher Curtis Lasham 3382  3382
331 Peter Capron Stratford-on-Avon GC 1253  927  645  526  3351
332 Bob Tandy London GC 3341  3341
333 Matt Johnston Lasham 3318  3318
334 Mike Bond York Gliding Centre 2029  1256  3285
335 Robert Smith Booker GC 2253  1020  3273
336 Owen McCormack Lasham 3249  3249
337 Bruce Porteous Cambridge Gliding Centre 1957  1255  3212
338 Russ Francis Bristol & Gloucester GC 3201  3201
339 Jon Bevan The Gliding Centre 1663  877  654  3194
340 Dave Hopgood Lasham 1600  801  791  3192
341 Rob Starling Darlton Gliding Club 1506  852  753  3111
342 alex maitland Scottish Gliding Union 1067  977  550  484  3078
343 Iain Evans Herefordshire GC 1970  1100  3070
344 Adrian Loening Borders Gliding Club 929  810  584  532  211  3066
345 Daniel Chidley Lasham 2311  749  3060
346 Geoff Humphries Southdown GC 1861  1199  3060
347 kevin western Rattlesden GC 994  861  602  584  3041
348 Paul Richer London GC 3039  3039
349 John Tanner Deeside GC 2114  898  3012
350 Jordan Bridge Lasham 2291  692  2983
351 Alec Watt Wyvern Gliding Club 1661  1302  2963
352 Colin Ashman Rattlesden GC 727  660  582  552  417  2938
353 James Loveland Norfolk GC 2223  699  2922
354 Robin Parker Trent Valley GC 2922  2922
355 Jeremy Gilbey Booker GC 1741  639  539  2919
356 Peter Mather Kent GC 917  586  570  539  296  2908
357 Jonathon Richardson Wolds GC 696  628  478  422  388  263  2875
358 Derek Copeland Lasham 1350  769  418  323  2860
359 Mark Sanders Midland GC 2201  646  2847
360 Cronk Paul Welland GC 877  802  735  421  2835
361 Merv Saunders Lasham 1527  1307  2834
362 Robert Corbin Cotswold GC 1539  1289  2828
363 Keith McIntyre Northumbria Gliding Club 2208  393  211  2812
364 Alan Johnstone Booker GC 2799  2799
365 Pete Smith Shalbourne Soaring Society 2121  671  2792
366 Richard Lever Windrushers GC 1979  760  2739
367 Simon Vardigans Booker GC 1162  890  686  2738
368 Justin Brister Cambridge Gliding Centre 903  703  602  302  219  2729
369 Jonathan Jones Wyvern Gliding Club 1241  1173  314  2728
370 Clive Wilby Norfolk GC 2719  2719
371 Joern Schuster Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 881  686  630  520  2717
372 David Sanders Southdown GC 2679  2679
373 Alex James Southampton University Gliding Club 1160  752  731  2643
374 Den Heslop Lasham 2631  2631
375 Gwyn Thomas Anglia Gliding Club 1457  593  575  2625
376 Kristoff Ahlner Essex & Suffolk GC 2586  2586
377 Chula Rupasinha London GC 2576  2576
378 Sharon Kerby Stratford-on-Avon GC 1845  698  2543
379 Geddes Chalmers Highland GC 1075  760  452  228  2515
380 Phil Lazenby Yorkshire GC 1635  862  2497
381 Richard Palmer Bidford Gliding and Flying Club 1801  696  2497
382 Mike Howey Burn Gliding Club 1330  962  203  2495
383 James Ewence Bristol & Gloucester GC 1308  1181  2489
384 Bruce Duncan Edinburgh University Gliding Club 1754  713  2467
385 Jonathan Apperley Cotswold GC 1011  738  398  316  2463
386 Stephen Ell Wolds GC 1477  566  416  2459
387 Diana King Herefordshire GC 1732  723  2455
388 Paul Candler London GC 2434  2434
389 Richard Lovegrove Welland GC 861  788  774  2423
390 Andy Wright Yorkshire GC 1749  665  2414
391 Ashley Birkbeck Booker GC 826  818  758  2402
392 Chris Booker Yorkshire GC 897  692  302  263  228  2382
393 David Arblaster Welland GC 856  812  712  2380
394 Jay Derrett Cambridge Gliding Centre 694  677  638  367  2376
395 Alan Boyle Scottish Gliding Union 1063  963  340  2366
396 Jem Davies Cambridge Gliding Centre 2365  2365
397 John Roche-Kelly Norfolk GC 1584  768  2352
398 George Knight Cambridge Gliding Centre 2340  2340
399 Danny Richmond Anglia Gliding Club 1243  649  322  110  2324
400 Graham Stanford Staffordshire Gliding Club 2319  2319
401 Chris Fox Shropshire Soaring Group 2309  2309
402 Andy Brown London GC 2251  2251
403 Rose Johnson Herefordshire GC 2217  2217
404 Richard Slater South Wales GC 2189  2189
405 Mike Forster Scottish Gliding Union 1617  561  2178
406 Peter Gill Staffordshire Gliding Club 1429  740  2169
407 Tim Linee Dorset Gliding Club 741  719  576  123  2159
408 Sam Roddie Wolds GC 2136  2136
409 Joe Andrewartha Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 781  669  665  2115
410 James Karran York Gliding Centre 1279  473  320  2072
411 John McCullagh Lasham 2071  2071
412 Tony Moulang Kent GC 2062  2062
413 Mick Wells Lasham 1153  908  2061
414 Dave Postlethwaite Darlton Gliding Club 1097  960  2057
415 Alan Moorcroft Bristol & Gloucester GC 1297  746  2043
416 Patrick Hogarth Mendip Gliding Club 1173  864  2037
417 Lauri Pesonen Cambridge Gliding Centre 845  793  396  2034
418 Henry Ford Mendip Gliding Club 909  685  356  54  2004
419 Brian Bateson Southdown GC 2002  2002
420 Andy Sanderson Essex & Suffolk GC 1170  435  396  2001
421 Michael Rose Borders Gliding Club 700  398  393  329  166  1986
422 Tom Sides Devon & Somerset GC 1971  1971
423 Stephen whitaker Southdown GC 846  590  532  1968
424 David Taylor Norfolk GC 997  969  1966
425 Rod Witter Denbigh Gliding 1175  787  1962
426 Will Ellis Lasham 1956  1956
427 Chris Morris Bidford Gliding and Flying Club 1939  1939
428 Gary Western Rattlesden GC 1042  896  1938
429 Alex Rose Oxford GC 1934  1934
430 David Bell Burn Gliding Club 1356  567  1923
431 Derren Francis Windrushers GC 1921  1921
432 Nickolay Jelev Shalbourne Soaring Society 859  538  502  1899
433 Alex Jenkins Black Mountains GC 1896  1896
434 Phil Penrose Highland GC 709  660  527  1896
435 Jack Stephen Deeside GC 1890  1890
436 George Rowden Yorkshire GC 897  646  328  1871
437 Ted Richards Bannerdown GC 1243  616  1859
438 Bob Pye Herefordshire GC 1309  543  1852
439 Mark Lavender Windrushers GC 1062  779  1841
440 Tim Horbury Surrey Hills Gliding Club 1827  1827
441 richard john large The Gliding Centre 1818  1818
442 Alan Harrison London GC 1804  1804
443 William Laing Scottish Gliding Union 638  591  560  1789
444 Bill Inglis Bidford Gliding and Flying Club 1771  1771
445 Ric Foreshew Southdown GC 945  821  1766
446 Martin Davidson Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 1449  315  1764
447 Bob King Windrushers GC 1730  1730
448 Adrian Tills Essex & Suffolk GC 1723  1723
449 Jonathan Bradford Scottish Gliding Union 1721  1721
450 Michael Rubin Lasham 1550  151  1701
451 Dave PLUMB Trent Valley GC 933  755  1688
452 Mark Williams Midland GC 567  531  321  255  1674
453 Philip Duffin Essex & Suffolk GC 1667  1667
454 Ryan Berry London GC 1624  1624
455 Alastair Mackenzie Burn Gliding Club 1299  320  1619
456 Dougie Wilson Scottish Gliding Union 764  312  263  240  38  1617
457 Mark Rushton Welland GC 963  627  1590
458 David Martin Stratford-on-Avon GC 812  762  1574
459 Matt Roberts Scottish Gliding Union 577  324  258  215  198  1572
460 Adam Darby London GC 1566  1566
461 Wenshu Xu Cambridge Gliding Centre 696  356  302  206  1560
462 Toby Brown Essex & Suffolk GC 858  696  1554
463 paul newman Cambridge Gliding Centre 1373  163  1536
464 Wakeham Steve York Gliding Centre 927  597  1524
465 Andrew Roch London GC 1523  1523
466 Martin Hoskins Shalbourne Soaring Society 781  715  1496
467 Scott Barrett Bristol & Gloucester GC 1482  1482
468 Walter Baumann Midland GC 663  516  302  1481
469 Mike Randle Cotswold GC 767  700  1467
470 Jane Moore Booker GC 816  638  1454
471 Steve Barber Shalbourne Soaring Society 983  462  1445
472 Alex Hippel London GC 1442  1442
473 Alex Fordham Bristol & Gloucester GC 884  305  250  1439
474 Paul Turner Bidford Gliding and Flying Club 1435  1435
475 Roy Garden Deeside GC 1051  367  1418
476 Peter Cunnison Cambridge Gliding Centre 1404  1404
477 Klaus Melgaard Southdown GC 707  689  1396
478 Robert Tait Highland GC 557  475  358  1390
479 Edward Lockhart Lasham 1384  1384
480 Paul Davey Peterborough And Spalding GC 711  671  1382
481 Adrian Docherty Scottish Gliding Union 808  249  146  87  87  1377
482 Sophie Curio Lasham 1361  1361
483 Terry Mitchell Windrushers GC 1331  1331
484 Philip Guthrie Cotswold GC 1318  1318
485 Paul Carder Lasham 1310  1310
486 Paul Woodcock Norfolk GC 702  594  1296
487 Geoff Payne London GC 1291  1291
488 Roger Green Seahawk Gliding Club 1271  1271
489 Mike Haynes Essex & Suffolk GC 1271  1271
490 Neil Frost Staffordshire Gliding Club 1265  1265
491 Lloyd Finlay Wolds GC 841  423  1264
492 Robert Hubrecht London GC 899  364  1263
493 Dominic Haughton Midland GC 1238  1238
494 Sam Prin Wyvern Gliding Club 1222  1222
495 Graham Hoile Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 685  523  1208
496 Colin Sword Borders Gliding Club 1206  1206
497 Sophie Curio Imperial College Gliding Club 1205  1205
498 Rob Cook The Gliding Centre 787  414  1201
499 Grenville Croll Rattlesden GC 405  291  266  227  1189
500 Pete Bennett Devon & Somerset GC 774  413  1187
501 Rod Walker Southdown GC 1168  1168
502 Colin Hamilton Scottish Gliding Union 777  386  1163
503 Kate Byrne Scottish Gliding Union 1157  1157
504 Christopher Bowden Denbigh Gliding 1148  1148
505 Freddie Turner Windrushers GC 1139  1139
506 Matthew Doyle London GC 1134  1134
507 Shaun Murdoch Cambridge Gliding Centre 582  358  184  1124
508 Ray Payne Bristol & Gloucester GC 1113  1113
509 David Jokinen Cambridge Gliding Centre 631  298  118  48  1095
510 Paul Kavanagh Lasham 1079  1079
511 Alan Montague Bristol & Gloucester GC 1076  1076
512 Jim Mclean Yorkshire GC 1060  1060
513 David Crowson Midland GC 1043  1043
514 Tony Manwaring London GC 1043  1043
515 Barry Wood Welland GC 847  193  1040
516 Paul Gentil Cotswold GC 752  286  1038
517 Michael Keeley Scottish Gliding Union 806  138  90  1034
518 Tony Walker Nene Valley GC 658  371  1029
519 Andy Preston Banbury Gliding Club 1008  1008
520 Henry MO Bristol & Gloucester GC 998  998
521 Tomasz Janikowski Bristol & Gloucester GC 468  272  253  993
522 Gary Newbrook Upward Bound Trust GC 640  343  983
523 Bob Grieve Norfolk GC 978  978
524 Julian Bayford Cambridge Gliding Centre 940  940
525 James Hiley Southdown GC 924  924
526 David Tappenden Essex & Suffolk GC 922  922
527 Neil Croxford Stratford-on-Avon GC 699  217  916
528 Dave Wallis Essex & Suffolk GC 909  909
529 Mark Butcher Essex & Suffolk GC 908  908
530 Tom Sage London GC 907  907
531 Bill Young Wolds GC 897  897
532 Josh Milner Darlton Gliding Club 891  891
533 Trevor Nash Peterborough And Spalding GC 890  890
534 David Rees London GC 883  883
535 Johnstone Paul Nene Valley GC 756  126  882
536 Stuart Thackray Cotswold GC 882  882
537 Matt Davis Shalbourne Soaring Society 872  872
538 Paul Green Welland GC 858  858
539 Chris Davison Buckminster GC 849  849
540 Amy-Jo Randalls Bristol & Gloucester GC 832  832
541 Chris Edkins Stratford-on-Avon GC 829  829
542 Francis Russell London GC 822  822
543 George Goodenough Yorkshire GC 818  818
544 Iain Roberts Stratford-on-Avon GC 811  811
545 George White Essex & Suffolk GC 793  793
546 Rod Connors Windrushers GC 773  773
547 Rowan Smith Devon & Somerset GC 773  773
548 Peter Carpenter Kent GC 763  763
549 Caleb McKinstry Cotswold GC 390  371  761
550 Michael Harrison Lasham 760  760
551 Alan Barton Southdown GC 594  163  757
552 Bruce Gordon Highland GC 751  751
553 Liam Lyons Lasham 741  741
554 Chris Scutt Upward Bound Trust GC 738  738
555 Kevin Fear Peterborough And Spalding GC 726  726
556 Paul Myers Bowland Forest GC 717  717
557 Roger Fielding Derby & Lancs GC 707  707
558 Richard Torr The Gliding Centre 701  701
559 Scott Kennedy Scottish Gliding Union 700  700
560 Jago Roberts Lasham 313  290  93  696
561 Eric Alston Devon & Somerset GC 679  679
562 Simon Smith The Gliding Centre 674  674
563 James Walker Buckminster GC 673  673
564 Michael Ashton Black Mountains GC 359  311  670
565 Kristina Samuels Trent Valley GC 670  670
566 Mike Codd Black Mountains GC 667  667
567 Peter Harrison Rattlesden GC 661  661
568 Ed Syson Stratford-on-Avon GC 660  660
569 Graham Bowser Bidford Gliding and Flying Club 657  657
570 Andrew Beckingham London GC 648  648
571 Andreas Rieder Essex & Suffolk GC 647  647
572 Alistair Bridges Deeside GC 644  644
573 Mark Kidd Surrey Hills Gliding Club 603  603
574 Malcolm Norman Wolds GC 598  598
575 Steve Jones Essex & Suffolk GC 596  596
576 Charles Hickling Darlton Gliding Club 589  589
577 Christopher Roberts Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 589  589
578 George Crawford Oxford GC 583  583
579 Tony Drury Yorkshire GC 572  572
580 Patrick Wallace Oxford GC 293  228  521
581 Ryan Millen Peterborough And Spalding GC 509  509
582 Bob Pye Anglia Gliding Club 492  492
583 Iain Mciver Dumfries and District GC 490  490
584 Geoff Williams South Wales GC 472  472
585 Simon Ramsay The Gliding Centre 448  448
586 Juergen Schaper Darlton Gliding Club 418  418
587 Trevor Harrod Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 404  404
588 sebastian routledge London GC 403  403
589 Tony Bartlett Black Mountains GC 383  383
590 Trevor Dale Borders Gliding Club 207  173  380
591 David Mansfield Nene Valley GC 373  373
592 Richard Hayden Nene Valley GC 360  360
593 Mitchell Skene Scottish Gliding Union 352  352
594 Roger Barber Lasham 334  334
595 Chris Nobbs Rattlesden GC 325  325
596 jonathan linger Cambridge Gliding Centre 308  308
597 MacGregor Kieren Deeside GC 292  292
598 Jimmy Young Bristol University Gliding Club 258  258
599 John Klunder Derby & Lancs GC 212  212
600 Artur Klapa Burn Gliding Club 181  181
601 Alec Stevenson Scottish Gliding Union 112  112
602 Jonty Sharp Anglia Gliding Club 5