BGA NATIONAL LADDER 2018

Distance Ladder - ALL CLUBS
www.bgaladder.co.uk
 
Printed 25 September 2018


   

Actual Distances

   
Pilot
Club Total km Flights Avg km 

1 Trevor Stuart Bristol & Gloucester GC 15345.3 46 333.6
2 David Booth The Gliding Centre 14059.9 41 342.9
3 John Williams Trent Valley GC 13776.4 45 306.1
4 Mark Newland-Smith London GC 13537.6 42 322.3
5 Chris Gill Denbigh Gliding 12455.7 63 197.7
6 Guy Corbett London GC 11427.0 50 228.5
7 Alistair Nunn Lasham 10692.6 28 381.9
8 Peter Reading Lasham 10483.2 33 317.7
9 Andy Aveling Lasham 10163.0 20 508.2
10 Graham Paul Shenington Gliding Club 10045.0 35 287.0
11 Steve Woolcock Cambridge Gliding Centre 9963.7 32 311.4
12 Paul Fritche Southdown GC 9825.4 25 393.0
13 Roy Pentecost Lasham 9613.2 26 369.7
14 Mike Smith Cambridge Gliding Centre 9356.3 26 359.9
15 Martin Clark Lasham 8986.8 29 309.9
16 Phil Jeffery Cambridge Gliding Centre 8863.3 24 369.3
17 Zenon Marczynski Lasham 8834.0 21 420.7
18 Tim Macfadyen Bristol & Gloucester GC 8546.6 19 449.8
19 Malgosia Marczynski Lasham 8460.4 26 325.4
20 Adrian Emck Lasham 8321.6 25 332.9
21 Colin Hunt Lasham 8301.5 28 296.5
22 Jeremy Pack Lasham 8176.1 27 302.8
23 Andrew Davis Bristol & Gloucester GC 7836.8 21 373.2
24 Ken Payne The Gliding Centre 7759.6 25 310.4
25 Wendy Head Cambridge Gliding Centre 7653.5 24 318.9
26 Peter Stafford Allen Norfolk GC 7597.2 31 245.1
27 Richard Starling Bristol & Gloucester GC 7594.9 26 292.1
28 Tim Robson Lasham 7488.4 27 277.3
29 Steve Eyles Bristol & Gloucester GC 7484.3 22 340.2
30 Graham Morris Bristol & Gloucester GC 7425.3 26 285.6
31 David Tew Cambridge Gliding Centre 7327.3 25 293.1
32 Jonathan Walker The Gliding Centre 7303.9 22 332.0
33 Julian Rees Bristol & Gloucester GC 7182.9 27 266.0
34 John Williams Scottish Gliding Union 7081.6 20 354.1
35 Nigel Mallender Lasham 7035.3 20 351.8
36 Graham Smith Southdown GC 6675.1 15 445.0
37 Robert Welford Cambridge Gliding Centre 6542.1 18 363.4
38 Rory Ellis The Gliding Centre 6441.3 20 322.1
39 Edward Downham London GC 6397.2 12 533.1
40 Frank Davies The Gliding Centre 6396.8 22 290.8
41 Pete Startup Devon & Somerset GC 6389.8 37 172.7
42 Andy Smith Cotswold GC 6332.0 11 575.6
43 Bill Bullimore Lasham 6315.2 21 300.7
44 Robert E.D. Bailey Yorkshire GC 6266.3 31 202.1
45 Alastair MacGregor Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 6193.4 22 281.5
46 James Best Windrushers GC 6183.9 22 281.1
47 Mark Davenport Lasham 6045.1 18 335.8
48 Mike Armstrong Derby & Lancs GC 5913.0 23 257.1
49 George Metcalfe Lasham 5869.4 15 391.3
50 Craig Lowrie Southdown GC 5835.2 15 389.0
51 andy beatty Cambridge Gliding Centre 5831.6 18 324.0
52 Greg O'Hagan Bristol & Gloucester GC 5735.3 22 260.7
53 Roy Wilson Deeside GC 5658.9 17 332.9
54 Ed Johnston London GC 5598.3 12 466.5
55 Stefan Astley London GC 5583.3 19 293.9
56 Geoff Glazebrook London GC 5542.9 20 277.1
57 Andrew Sampson London GC 5505.9 20 275.3
58 David Crimmins Kent GC 5376.5 19 283.0
59 Garry Coppin Lasham 5375.6 14 384.0
60 Richard Browne The Gliding Centre 5359.4 13 412.3
61 Jonathan Huband Cotswold GC 5340.5 11 485.5
62 Peter Baker Cambridge Gliding Centre 5300.5 16 331.3
63 Jon Wand Bidford Gliding and Flying Club 5178.7 14 369.9
64 Mike Philpott Lasham 5143.1 13 395.6
65 Ian Smith Bristol & Gloucester GC 5123.9 16 320.2
66 Chris Lewis Cambridge Gliding Centre 5084.8 18 282.5
67 Steve Thompson Yorkshire GC 5052.9 27 187.1
68 Paul Ruskin Cambridge Gliding Centre 5027.1 15 335.1
69 John Bridge Cambridge Gliding Centre 5024.0 17 295.5
70 Dave Watt Windrushers GC 5020.3 19 264.2
71 Robert John London GC 5018.8 18 278.8
72 Richard Maisonpierre Cambridge Gliding Centre 4978.0 20 248.9
73 Denis Campbell Booker GC 4976.2 16 311.0
74 Alison Mulder Bristol & Gloucester GC 4850.3 15 323.4
75 Paul Smith Oxford GC 4843.8 14 346.0
76 Finn Sleigh Lasham 4806.5 15 320.4
77 Bob Westlake Lasham 4802.0 16 300.1
78 Warren Kay London GC 4776.8 18 265.4
79 Paul Kite Lasham 4762.9 19 250.7
80 Claudia Hill Windrushers GC 4741.2 16 296.3
81 Steve Lynn London GC 4723.4 11 429.4
82 Robert Thompson Bristol & Gloucester GC 4716.8 14 336.9
83 Tim Jenkinson London GC 4709.7 9 523.3
84 Mike Weston Cotswold GC 4704.4 17 276.7
85 Martin Roberts Lasham 4689.8 13 360.8
86 John Thompson London GC 4674.4 14 333.9
87 Bill Murray Lasham 4636.6 11 421.5
88 Christopher Starkey Lasham 4566.6 8 570.8
89 Geoffrey Lyons Booker GC 4517.3 17 265.7
90 David Ascroft Bristol & Gloucester GC 4502.6 21 214.4
91 Peter Ryland Norfolk GC 4488.0 22 204.0
92 Tom Arscott Lasham 4328.5 14 309.2
93 John Trubridge Southdown GC 4322.8 13 332.5
94 'Strzeb' Strzebrakowski The Gliding Centre 4302.3 18 239.0
95 Stuart North Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 4290.2 19 225.8
96 Nils Wedi Booker GC 4124.6 14 294.6
97 Malte Grosche Cambridge Gliding Centre 4116.2 9 457.4
98 Santiago Cervantes Scottish Gliding Union 4094.8 12 341.2
99 Matthew Cook Lasham 4074.5 12 339.5
100 Paul Whipp London GC 4073.9 14 291.0
101 Ollie Wheeler Windrushers GC 4068.9 23 176.9
102 Alan Price Bristol & Gloucester GC 4053.5 19 213.3
103 Chris Bennett Lasham 4009.8 14 286.4
104 John Giddins Banbury Gliding Club 3997.3 13 307.5
105 Steve Barter Lasham 3965.2 8 495.7
106 Al Cook Shenington Gliding Club 3921.6 12 326.8
107 Mark Sanders Midland GC 3906.2 13 300.5
108 Les Merritt Buckminster GC 3893.1 12 324.4
109 Jon Pring Lasham 3885.2 13 298.9
110 Robin May London GC 3862.0 9 429.1
111 David Findon Bidford Gliding and Flying Club 3861.7 8 482.7
112 John McWilliam Cotswold GC 3855.4 17 226.8
113 Stephen Williams Booker GC 3831.7 18 212.9
114 Simon Holland Lasham 3825.9 14 273.3
115 Mike Tomlinson Black Mountains GC 3739.5 19 196.8
116 Christophe Mutricy Bristol & Gloucester GC 3712.2 19 195.4
117 Patrick Naegeli Lasham 3700.1 8 462.5
118 Mike Clarke Lasham 3696.0 14 264.0
119 Pete Stratten Windrushers GC 3662.2 14 261.6
120 John Garland Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 3661.8 12 305.2
121 William Blackburn Wolds GC 3627.2 16 226.7
122 John McKenzie Derby & Lancs GC 3599.9 17 211.8
123 Malcolm Birch London GC 3566.3 12 297.2
124 Billy Brady Lasham 3524.9 8 440.6
125 Dave Bieniasz Trent Valley GC 3514.2 15 234.3
126 Z Goudie Scottish Gliding Union 3458.4 11 314.4
127 Basil Fairston Windrushers GC 3457.2 13 265.9
128 Jon Hall Midland GC 3395.4 13 261.2
129 Mick Boydon RAFGSA 3380.7 14 241.5
130 Oliver Bosanko Cambridge Gliding Centre 3371.0 23 146.6
131 Paul Whitehead Yorkshire GC 3369.5 14 240.7
132 Derek Staff Windrushers GC 3355.1 16 209.7
133 R. Kalin York Gliding Centre 3351.1 12 279.3
134 Iain Baker Cambridge Gliding Centre 3336.2 12 278.0
135 Miles Bailey Windrushers GC 3251.7 14 232.3
136 Chris Redrup Lasham 3251.3 16 203.2
137 John Haigh Southdown GC 3244.2 13 249.6
138 George Knight Cambridge Gliding Centre 3238.4 13 249.1
139 Mick Wells Lasham 3237.5 16 202.3
140 Dave Bray Oxford GC 3202.2 12 266.8
141 Martin Pingel Black Mountains GC 3189.7 17 187.6
142 Ian Macarthur Lasham 3185.1 8 398.1
143 Mike Thorne Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 3182.9 13 244.8
144 Chris Harrison Lasham 3174.7 10 317.5
145 John Marshall London GC 3158.0 11 287.1
146 Jake Brattle Bristol & Gloucester GC 3121.3 10 312.1
147 Damian Le Roux Southdown GC 3113.6 7 444.8
148 Sally Walker London GC 3097.5 12 258.1
149 Allan Arthurs Lasham 3076.5 17 181.0
150 Wyn Davies Devon & Somerset GC 3048.5 18 169.4
151 Mike Foreman Lasham 3034.4 9 337.2
152 Ron Johns Devon & Somerset GC 3030.8 13 233.1
153 Stephen Nock Trent Valley GC 3022.2 9 335.8
154 John Otty Booker GC 3020.1 11 274.6
155 Graham McAndrew Lasham 2996.6 10 299.7
156 Alastair Mutch Scottish Gliding Union 2993.8 11 272.2
157 Dave Hopgood Lasham 2982.8 12 248.6
158 Mike Coffee Stratford-on-Avon GC 2974.8 11 270.4
159 Peter Belcher Cambridge Gliding Centre 2969.3 14 212.1
160 Andy Balkwill Stratford-on-Avon GC 2944.1 15 196.3
161 Lee Davidson Anglia Gliding Club 2939.3 12 244.9
162 Al McNamara Windrushers GC 2891.5 10 289.2
163 Mark Burton London GC 2890.0 10 289.0
164 Robert Theil Cambridge Gliding Centre 2889.4 10 288.9
165 Steve Tilling Shenington Gliding Club 2886.7 9 320.7
166 Phil Morrison Devon & Somerset GC 2885.3 14 206.1
167 Richard Roberts Dartmoor Gliding Society 2868.3 16 179.3
168 Clive Wilby Norfolk GC 2866.3 7 409.5
169 John Young Nene Valley GC 2863.6 24 119.3
170 Mark Lawrence-Jones Cambridge Gliding Centre 2837.3 14 202.7
171 Dennis Heslop Essex & Suffolk GC 2832.3 9 314.7
172 David Jesty Bristol & Gloucester GC 2826.7 8 353.3
173 Phil King Herefordshire GC 2825.7 14 201.8
174 Charles Donnelly Southdown GC 2813.4 12 234.4
175 Bob Thirkell Lasham 2808.3 6 468.1
176 Ben Hughes Lasham 2793.2 8 349.1
177 Graham Drury Kent GC 2768.3 9 307.6
178 Rupert Robertson London GC 2741.8 9 304.6
179 George Rizk Buckminster GC 2717.4 9 301.9
180 Frank Jeynes Bidford Gliding and Flying Club 2713.4 9 301.5
181 Richard Hall Oxford GC 2688.7 7 384.1
182 Richard Watson Lasham 2688.2 12 224.0
183 Daniel Brown Stratford-on-Avon GC 2687.1 14 191.9
184 Douglas Gardner Cotswold GC 2682.5 7 383.2
185 Tim Clark Wyvern Gliding Club 2682.0 10 268.2
186 Phil Dolan Scottish Gliding Union 2665.6 11 242.3
187 Alex O'Keefe Rattlesden GC 2664.3 10 266.4
188 Mark Fisher Southdown GC 2658.2 14 189.9
189 Nigel Perren London GC 2563.5 10 256.3
190 Liz Sparrow Lasham 2533.2 8 316.7
191 Graham Garnett Lasham 2522.6 6 420.4
192 Lindsay McLane Yorkshire GC 2508.4 7 358.3
193 Tom Edwards Lasham 2490.9 19 131.1
194 Andrew Cluskey Buckminster GC 2481.4 10 248.1
195 Tom Pridgeon London GC 2478.0 13 190.6
196 Tony Parker Cotswold GC 2472.0 9 274.7
197 Alan Eckton Lasham 2440.8 6 406.8
198 Andrew Reid Windrushers GC 2439.1 10 243.9
199 Paul Rice Essex & Suffolk GC 2429.0 6 404.8
200 Alex Holswilder Cambridge Gliding Centre 2405.6 10 240.6
201 Ben Crook London GC 2396.5 7 342.4
202 Andy Elliott Windrushers GC 2382.2 11 216.6
203 Chris Short Black Mountains GC 2344.4 16 146.5
204 John Matthews Southdown GC 2322.6 11 211.1
205 Andy Holmes Lasham 2317.2 8 289.7
206 Rick Bastin Lasham 2310.5 9 256.7
207 Paul Robinson Essex & Suffolk GC 2305.3 11 209.6
208 Simon Brown Darlton Gliding Club 2301.2 9 255.7
209 Chris Sterritt Lasham 2294.9 10 229.5
210 Mal Gibson Wolds GC 2281.0 9 253.4
211 Derren Francis Windrushers GC 2268.7 5 453.7
212 Mark Player Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 2258.7 6 376.5
213 Chris Bessent Shalbourne Soaring Society 2258.3 9 250.9
214 Henry Inigo-Jones Lasham 2253.7 11 204.9
215 Toby Freeland Channel GC 2221.3 8 277.7
216 Alastair Mackenzie Burn Gliding Club 2187.9 14 156.3
217 Robert Hanks Midland GC 2179.9 8 272.5
218 J. Ellis Yorkshire GC 2172.9 12 181.1
219 Ted Richards Bannerdown GC 2171.8 9 241.3
220 David Rhys-Jones Southdown GC 2167.2 7 309.6
221 James Hiley Southdown GC 2145.5 7 306.5
222 Nick Busvine Southdown GC 2136.0 6 356.0
223 Chula Rupasinha London GC 2120.5 8 265.1
224 Alan Langlands Shenington Gliding Club 2112.7 10 211.3
225 Szymon Bartus Lasham 2110.9 12 175.9
226 Bill Young Wolds GC 2098.8 8 262.4
227 Tony Moulang Kent GC 2091.3 8 261.4
228 Martyn Johnson Yorkshire GC 2086.7 11 189.7
229 Andy Wood Southdown GC 2082.3 8 260.3
230 Nigel Howes Derby & Lancs GC 2040.6 9 226.7
231 John Clark Black Mountains GC 2035.2 16 127.2
232 Neil Goudie Cambridge Gliding Centre 2033.8 10 203.4
233 John Klunder Bowland Forest GC 2032.3 9 225.8
234 Rod Witter Denbigh Gliding 2022.9 11 183.9
235 Steve Kohnstamm Bristol & Gloucester GC 2014.5 10 201.5
236 Jerry Newbery Essex & Suffolk GC 2001.9 6 333.6
237 Shaun McLaughlin The Gliding Centre 1996.6 8 249.6
238 Jakub Hlavacek Deeside GC 1982.6 7 283.2
239 Kenny Mcphee Kent GC 1972.9 7 281.8
240 Vernon Bettle Essex & Suffolk GC 1961.3 8 245.2
241 John Pursey Devon & Somerset GC 1942.7 7 277.5
242 Steven Lambourne Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 1932.9 9 214.8
243 Jon Bevan The Gliding Centre 1927.2 10 192.7
244 George Rowden Yorkshire GC 1923.9 17 113.2
245 Toby Wright The Gliding Centre 1910.8 6 318.5
246 Simon Twiss Cambridge Gliding Centre 1904.8 11 173.2
247 Mike Stringer Black Mountains GC 1902.5 11 173.0
248 Nick Norman Cairngorm Gliding Club 1899.9 10 190.0
249 Martin Smith London GC 1898.5 6 316.4
250 Dave Hope Black Mountains GC 1886.6 6 314.4
251 Owen McCormack Lasham 1878.3 3 626.1
252 Jonathan Hunt Oxford GC 1850.9 5 370.2
253 Tony Spirling Scottish Gliding Union 1849.7 8 231.2
254 Merv Saunders Lasham 1827.0 5 365.4
255 Kevin Neave Bristol & Gloucester GC 1805.2 6 300.9
256 Chris Tooze South Wales GC 1804.6 9 200.5
257 Paul Richer London GC 1787.1 6 297.8
258 James Dutton Scottish Gliding Union 1786.5 9 198.5
259 Ryan Berry London GC 1785.8 5 357.2
260 John Gilbert Essex & Suffolk GC 1779.8 6 296.6
261 John Galloway Scottish Gliding Union 1763.7 4 440.9
262 Jordan Richards Bristol & Gloucester GC 1763.6 7 251.9
263 John Burrow Devon & Somerset GC 1758.7 10 175.9
264 Paul Candler London GC 1753.6 6 292.3
265 Philip Walker Cotswold GC 1751.0 4 437.7
266 Andrew Bates Scottish Gliding Union 1742.5 12 145.2
267 Jeremy Gilbey Booker GC 1739.2 8 217.4
268 Ian Cook Lasham 1737.0 5 347.4
269 David Sanders Southdown GC 1722.5 5 344.5
270 Michael Rubin Lasham 1708.1 7 244.0
271 Ray Whittaker Lasham 1705.5 12 142.1
272 Alistair Emson Windrushers GC 1704.5 7 243.5
273 Russell Cheetham The Gliding Centre 1702.2 4 425.5
274 Richard Maskell Cambridge Gliding Centre 1685.3 6 280.9
275 Diana King Herefordshire GC 1670.9 9 185.7
276 Adrian Loening Borders Gliding Club 1664.5 9 184.9
277 Bill Inglis Bidford Gliding and Flying Club 1658.2 5 331.6
278 Richard Brickwood Cambridge Gliding Centre 1653.6 6 275.6
279 Graham Bowser Shenington Gliding Club 1628.8 6 271.5
280 Bob King Windrushers GC 1613.7 5 322.7
281 Rob Rose Northumbria Gliding Club 1590.7 5 318.1
282 Tom Hogarth Lasham 1590.4 4 397.6
283 Julian Hitchcock Bognor Regis Gliding Club 1586.7 6 264.5
284 Rob Cook The Gliding Centre 1581.4 9 175.7
285 Helen Hingley London GC 1566.7 4 391.7
286 Simon Bawden Bristol & Gloucester GC 1566.3 5 313.3
287 David McCarthy Black Mountains GC 1564.8 10 156.5
288 Ric Foreshew Southdown GC 1564.7 7 223.5
289 Peter HIbbard Anglia Gliding Club 1559.3 9 173.3
290 Tom Pavis York Gliding Centre 1534.9 8 191.9
291 Richard Hayhoe Essex & Suffolk GC 1523.1 10 152.3
292 Mick Boik Windrushers GC 1517.6 5 303.5
293 Neil McLaughlin Lasham 1514.6 6 252.4
294 Russ Francis Bristol & Gloucester GC 1512.8 4 378.2
295 Peter Bagnall Bristol & Gloucester GC 1497.8 6 249.6
296 Rod Walker Southdown GC 1483.1 6 247.2
297 Phil Gascoigne Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 1483.0 9 164.8
298 Jonathon Richardson Wolds GC 1482.8 18 82.4
299 David Miller London GC 1472.4 6 245.4
300 Tom Gooch Cotswold GC 1437.6 10 143.8
301 Alan Johnstone Booker GC 1435.4 4 358.9
302 Terry Mitchell Windrushers GC 1432.4 3 477.5
303 John Wells Essex & Suffolk GC 1429.5 6 238.2
304 Peter Masson Lasham 1426.4 4 356.6
305 Adrian Lyth Southdown GC 1426.1 4 356.5
306 Ian Ashdown Southdown GC 1404.2 4 351.0
307 Robert Smith Booker GC 1390.1 6 231.7
308 Alan Swan Wrekin Gliding Club 1388.8 5 277.8
309 Clement Allen London GC 1385.1 6 230.9
310 Greg Corbett Northumbria Gliding Club 1380.0 6 230.0
311 Tony Hutchings London GC 1365.4 5 273.1
312 Brian Bateson Southdown GC 1361.4 5 272.3
313 Mike Mee Booker GC 1355.6 4 338.9
314 John Tanner Deeside GC 1332.6 5 266.5
315 William Amor Cranwell GC 1309.7 10 131.0
316 Philip Guthrie Cotswold GC 1302.3 5 260.5
317 Phil Lazenby Yorkshire GC 1291.0 8 161.4
318 steven codd Surrey Hills Gliding Club 1289.9 4 322.5
319 Andy Wright Yorkshire GC 1287.2 5 257.4
320 Kristina Samuels Trent Valley GC 1285.0 5 257.0
321 Graham Stallard Lasham 1282.7 10 128.3
322 Steven Myall Peterborough And Spalding GC 1265.0 7 180.7
323 Andy Sanderson Essex & Suffolk GC 1264.4 10 126.4
324 Jim White Booker GC 1263.7 4 315.9
325 Roderick Weaver South Wales GC 1261.0 5 252.2
326 Mick Longhurst Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 1259.4 6 209.9
327 Geoff Payne London GC 1257.1 4 314.3
328 Iain Evans Herefordshire GC 1250.2 4 312.5
329 Paul Gentil Cotswold GC 1241.0 8 155.1
330 Geoff Dixon Cotswold GC 1236.1 6 206.0
331 Julian Fack Midland GC 1232.4 6 205.4
332 Dave Latimer Yorkshire GC 1223.6 4 305.9
333 Miles Porteous Cambridge Gliding Centre 1199.2 5 239.8
334 Alex Hippel London GC 1197.8 4 299.5
335 Mike Bond York Gliding Centre 1195.7 4 298.9
336 Shaun Lapworth Lasham 1190.9 2 595.5
337 Alan Boyle Scottish Gliding Union 1189.7 6 198.3
338 Peter Capron Stratford-on-Avon GC 1186.5 8 148.3
339 Steve Wareham Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 1162.8 9 129.2
340 Andy Bardgett Borders Gliding Club 1160.9 10 116.1
341 Ralph Johnson Southdown GC 1157.5 3 385.8
342 Roger Starling Darlton Gliding Club 1150.3 6 191.7
343 Chris Teagle Yorkshire GC 1132.6 6 188.8
344 Ross Morriss Peterborough And Spalding GC 1122.1 5 224.4
345 Olly Metcalfe Lasham 1113.5 4 278.4
346 Bruce Cooper Lasham 1105.3 6 184.2
347 Colin Metcalfe Trent Valley GC 1100.5 5 220.1
348 Mark Butcher Essex & Suffolk GC 1099.4 5 219.9
349 Paul Shuttleworth Midland GC 1069.4 5 213.9
350 Rose Johnson Herefordshire GC 1058.4 3 352.8
351 Daniel Chidley Lasham 1051.2 6 175.2
352 Jordan Bridge Lasham 1040.1 5 208.0
353 Christopher Curtis Lasham 1033.9 2 517.0
354 Jerry Beringer Anglia Gliding Club 1028.9 5 205.8
355 Mark Williams Midland GC 1028.9 9 114.3
356 Bob Sharman Midland GC 1020.7 6 170.1
357 Mark Kidd Surrey Hills Gliding Club 1013.5 3 337.8
358 Oli Summerell Bristol & Gloucester GC 1011.3 5 202.3
359 Desmond Pearce Lasham 1010.2 6 168.4
360 Maureen Weaver South Wales GC 1007.6 5 201.5
361 George Kamp Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 998.4 6 166.4
362 Mick Webb Windrushers GC 998.3 4 249.6
363 Mike Fox Staffordshire Gliding Club 994.4 4 248.6
364 Dan Smallbone Lasham 987.2 2 493.6
365 Julia Robson Cambridge Gliding Centre 986.1 6 164.4
366 Steve Noujaim Cotswold GC 971.8 3 323.9
367 Sharon Kerby Stratford-on-Avon GC 969.3 4 242.3
368 Rod Hawley Midland GC 960.0 5 192.0
369 Andrew Butterfield Oxford GC 956.9 3 319.0
370 Pete Harmer Devon & Somerset GC 955.4 5 191.1
371 Ashley Birkbeck Booker GC 951.7 6 158.6
372 kevin western Rattlesden GC 947.5 6 157.9
373 Mike Jarrett Lasham 945.7 3 315.2
374 Peter Carter Norfolk GC 943.0 2 471.5
375 John McCullagh Lasham 942.9 3 314.3
376 Francis Russell London GC 939.5 4 234.9
377 Graeme Cooksey Wolds GC 938.0 7 134.0
378 Tomasz Cebo Cambridge University Gliding Club 933.2 3 311.1
379 David Martin Stratford-on-Avon GC 932.8 7 133.3
380 Steve Wilkinson Wolds GC 929.6 4 232.4
381 Matt Davis Bristol & Gloucester GC 924.9 3 308.3
382 Tim Hurn Lasham 920.7 2 460.4
383 Alex James Southampton University Gliding Club 913.0 5 182.6
384 Roy Garden Deeside GC 903.0 5 180.6
385 Mark Lavender Windrushers GC 898.7 5 179.7
386 Mark Rushton Welland GC 894.7 8 111.8
387 Mike Edwards Bannerdown GC 890.0 3 296.7
388 Freddie Turner Windrushers GC 887.4 3 295.8
389 alex maitland Scottish Gliding Union 878.4 6 146.4
390 Pete Bennett Devon & Somerset GC 876.7 5 175.3
391 Chris Gibson Lasham 872.8 4 218.2
392 Richard Palmer Bidford Gliding and Flying Club 868.0 4 217.0
393 Alex Jenkins Black Mountains GC 866.9 4 216.7
394 pc janusc Shalbourne Soaring Society 863.0 5 172.6
395 Robert Corbin Cotswold GC 862.3 3 287.4
396 Alex Gibbs Southdown GC 861.6 8 107.7
397 Tim Webb Windrushers GC 842.7 4 210.7
398 Andrew Hall Lasham 833.2 2 416.6
399 Andy Brown London GC 831.4 3 277.1
400 Bob Tandy London GC 821.3 2 410.7
401 Alan Harrison London GC 817.1 3 272.4
402 Bob Pye Herefordshire GC 815.6 6 135.9
403 Jim Mclean Yorkshire GC 804.5 5 160.9
404 Geddes Chalmers Highland GC 804.4 5 160.9
405 Timothy Fletcher Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 803.8 2 401.9
406 Derek Copeland Lasham 798.4 11 72.6
407 James Clarke Shalbourne Soaring Society 789.6 3 263.2
408 Barry Kerby Stratford-on-Avon GC 787.0 3 262.3
409 Allan Tribe Wyvern Gliding Club 786.5 3 262.2
410 Jane Moore Booker GC 776.1 6 129.4
411 Walter Baumann Midland GC 772.2 5 154.4
412 Andrew Hatfield Yorkshire GC 768.1 4 192.0
413 Sam Prin Wyvern Gliding Club 761.2 4 190.3
414 Mark Davis London GC 759.1 2 379.6
415 Nick Hoare Lasham 756.8 1 756.8
416 gerry martin Black Mountains GC 754.8 6 125.8
417 Charlie Tagg Highland GC 754.0 3 251.3
418 Darren Lodge Yorkshire GC 750.3 4 187.6
419 Neil Frost Staffordshire Gliding Club 748.4 4 187.1
420 Simon Vardigans Booker GC 745.1 4 186.3
421 James Ewence Bristol & Gloucester GC 739.8 3 246.6
422 David dArcy Midland GC 735.0 4 183.8
423 Will Ellis Lasham 729.1 2 364.6
424 Jake Gazzard Essex & Suffolk GC 719.8 6 120.0
425 Robert Nicholls The Gliding Centre 712.5 2 356.3
426 Stuart Thackray Cotswold GC 708.2 3 236.1
427 Colin Cownden Cambridge Gliding Centre 705.5 2 352.8
428 Den Heslop Lasham 705.2 2 352.6
429 John Dunnington Scottish Gliding Union 702.8 5 140.6
430 Haluk Yildiz Cambridge Gliding Centre 699.2 2 349.6
431 Alec Watt Wyvern Gliding Club 690.0 4 172.5
432 Steve Barber Shalbourne Soaring Society 683.7 4 170.9
433 Richard Lever Windrushers GC 681.0 4 170.3
434 Jonathan Bradford Scottish Gliding Union 675.5 4 168.9
435 Richard Hood Lasham 674.7 1 674.7
436 Matthew Sheahan Lasham 666.6 2 333.3
437 George Green Essex & Suffolk GC 664.9 3 221.6
438 Colin Ashman Rattlesden GC 660.3 6 110.1
439 Adrian Giles Cotswold GC 654.3 3 218.1
440 Adam Darby London GC 650.3 2 325.1
441 Henry MO Bristol & Gloucester GC 647.1 4 161.8
442 Dave Postlethwaite Darlton Gliding Club 647.0 3 215.7
443 Edward Lockhart Lasham 642.3 4 160.6
444 John Roche-Kelly Norfolk GC 636.1 4 159.0
445 paul newman Cambridge Gliding Centre 635.9 7 90.8
446 Chris Davison Buckminster GC 634.2 6 105.7
447 Kate Byrne Scottish Gliding Union 631.1 5 126.2
448 Simon Minson Devon & Somerset GC 623.4 4 155.9
449 Martin Hardy Kent GC 615.7 5 123.1
450 Richard Slater South Wales GC 610.8 2 305.4
451 Andrew Peacock Shalbourne Soaring Society 608.4 4 152.1
452 Matt Johnston Lasham 604.8 2 302.4
453 Andrew Roch London GC 604.7 2 302.4
454 stephen jarvis Nene Valley GC 604.4 2 302.2
455 Lauri Pesonen Cambridge Gliding Centre 600.1 6 100.0
456 Cronk Paul Welland GC 594.9 6 99.2
457 Julian Bane Windrushers GC 593.6 3 197.9
458 Bruce Duncan Edinburgh University Gliding Club 593.5 3 197.8
459 Justin Brister Cambridge Gliding Centre 586.2 7 83.7
460 Chris Fox Shropshire Soaring Group 580.0 2 290.0
461 David Crowson Midland GC 574.9 2 287.4
462 Stephen Ell Wolds GC 572.2 4 143.0
463 Dave Bellamy Burn Gliding Club 570.9 2 285.5
464 William Laing Scottish Gliding Union 566.6 5 113.3
465 Patrick John Lund Windrushers GC 562.1 3 187.4
466 Mike Howey Burn Gliding Club 556.0 6 92.7
467 Graham Hoile Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 554.6 5 110.9
468 Paul Wright Wyvern Gliding Club 552.2 2 276.1
469 Alan Montague Bristol & Gloucester GC 551.4 3 183.8
470 John Wilton The Gliding Centre 551.0 2 275.5
471 Peter Cunnison Cambridge Gliding Centre 550.3 4 137.6
472 Chris Morris Bidford Gliding and Flying Club 546.1 2 273.1
473 Ollie Sleigh Cambridge Gliding Centre 543.8 3 181.3
474 James Karran York Gliding Centre 542.4 5 108.5
475 Peter Gray Derby & Lancs GC 539.4 3 179.8
476 Jonathan Jones Wyvern Gliding Club 533.2 4 133.3
477 Amy-Jo Randalls Bristol & Gloucester GC 532.7 3 177.6
478 Phil Atkin Cambridge Gliding Centre 527.1 1 527.1
479 Grenville Croll Rattlesden GC 523.2 6 87.2
480 Malcolm Norman Wolds GC 522.5 2 261.2
481 Peter Gill Staffordshire Gliding Club 521.2 3 173.7
482 Ray Payne Bristol & Gloucester GC 517.2 2 258.6
483 Andy Greenhalgh Essex & Suffolk GC 517.0 2 258.5
484 Adrian Prime Norfolk GC 515.4 5 103.1
485 Geoff Humphries Southdown GC 513.2 2 256.6
486 Kevin Dillon Scottish Gliding Union 510.0 3 170.0
487 Brian Scougall Scottish Gliding Union 508.5 2 254.3
488 Stephen whitaker Southdown GC 507.8 3 169.3
489 Seth Helstrip Windrushers GC 505.9 1 505.9
490 Chris Lawrence Norfolk GC 504.4 3 168.1
491 Tony Brown Scottish Gliding Union 501.2 2 250.6
492 Allan Wallace Bidford Gliding and Flying Club 500.3 1 500.3
493 Mike Pope Bidford Gliding and Flying Club 500.3 1 500.3
494 Ayala Truelove Lasham 500.0 1 500.0
495 Matt Roberts Scottish Gliding Union 496.6 8 62.1
496 Pete Smith Shalbourne Soaring Society 491.4 2 245.7
497 Kim Tipple Lasham 483.1 1 483.1
498 Eric Alston Devon & Somerset GC 481.8 4 120.4
499 Peter Mather Kent GC 481.7 6 80.3
500 Chris Booker Yorkshire GC 481.0 6 80.2
501 Martin Davidson Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 480.3 3 160.1
502 Gwyn Thomas Anglia Gliding Club 467.9 3 156.0
503 Tim Milner Wolds GC 464.9 1 464.9
504 Wakeham Steve York Gliding Centre 463.9 4 116.0
505 Rhoan Birch London GC 455.1 2 227.6
506 Bruce Porteous Cambridge Gliding Centre 453.9 2 227.0
507 Klaus Melgaard Southdown GC 453.7 3 151.2
508 John Bell Lasham 452.9 2 226.5
509 Bogdan Manoiu Cambridge Gliding Centre 451.7 2 225.8
510 Tom Sides Devon & Somerset GC 449.7 2 224.9
511 Mike Collins East Sussex 449.0 2 224.5
512 Tim Linee Dorset Gliding Club 445.0 4 111.2
513 David Bell Burn Gliding Club 434.4 3 144.8
514 Chris Davis Cambridge Gliding Centre 430.8 4 107.7
515 Michael Rose Borders Gliding Club 429.5 4 107.4
516 Patrick Hogarth Mendip Gliding Club 421.6 3 140.5
517 Alex Fordham Bristol & Gloucester GC 421.4 4 105.3
518 Michael Samuels Cambridge Gliding Centre 415.2 3 138.4
519 Lloyd Finlay Wolds GC 412.1 3 137.4
520 Rob Starling Darlton Gliding Club 408.5 3 136.2
521 Mike Haynes Essex & Suffolk GC 407.7 3 135.9
522 Joern Schuster Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 402.8 4 100.7
523 James Loveland Norfolk GC 402.4 2 201.2
524 Tim Brunskill Midland GC 399.7 2 199.9
525 Keith McIntyre Northumbria Gliding Club 399.7 3 133.2
526 Jay Derrett Cambridge Gliding Centre 399.5 4 99.9
527 Robert Tatlow Darlton Gliding Club 392.5 3 130.8
528 Richard Lovegrove Welland GC 391.1 4 97.8
529 Wenshu Xu Cambridge Gliding Centre 383.0 5 76.6
530 Jonathan Apperley Cotswold GC 375.2 4 93.8
531 Peter Carpenter Kent GC 374.1 3 124.7
532 Daniel Johns Devon & Somerset GC 367.6 2 183.8
533 Danny Richmond Anglia Gliding Club 366.9 4 91.7
534 Tomasz Janikowski Cotswold GC 365.4 2 182.7
535 Vivien Haley Essex & Suffolk GC 362.5 2 181.3
536 Dan Welch Bristol & Gloucester GC 361.1 2 180.6
537 Peter Hurd London GC 358.7 1 358.7
538 Tudur Williams Kent GC 357.2 2 178.6
539 Jem Davies Cambridge Gliding Centre 352.2 1 352.2
540 Alan Moorcroft Bristol & Gloucester GC 350.4 2 175.2
541 Tony Walker Nene Valley GC 346.8 3 115.6
542 Michael Ashton Black Mountains GC 345.5 5 69.1
543 Steve Jones Essex & Suffolk GC 335.8 4 83.9
544 Dick Short Welland GC 334.5 3 111.5
545 Harry Cooper Lasham 331.6 3 110.5
546 Robin Parker Trent Valley GC 330.8 1 330.8
547 Mike Randle Cotswold GC 330.7 3 110.2
548 Mark Holden Lasham 328.0 1 328.0
549 Martin Hayden London GC 325.7 2 162.8
550 Chris Fox Denbigh Gliding 325.6 2 162.8
551 Sam Roddie Wolds GC 323.1 1 323.1
552 Nickolay Jelev Shalbourne Soaring Society 321.9 3 107.3
553 David Arblaster Welland GC 321.3 3 107.1
554 David Taylor Norfolk GC 320.1 3 106.7
555 Joe Andrewartha Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 319.2 3 106.4
556 Henry Ford Mendip Gliding Club 319.2 4 79.8
557 Rod Connors Windrushers GC 318.5 2 159.2
558 Paul Davey Peterborough And Spalding GC 318.3 3 106.1
559 Kristoff Ahlner Essex & Suffolk GC 315.6 1 315.6
560 Sophie Curio Lasham 312.3 1 312.3
561 richard john large The Gliding Centre 310.0 1 310.0
562 Andrew McCrorie Lasham 308.9 3 103.0
563 Dougie Wilson Scottish Gliding Union 308.2 6 51.4
564 Tim Ward Nene Valley GC 307.3 1 307.3
565 Jonathan Meyer Bristol & Gloucester GC 306.4 1 306.4
566 Steve Wilks The Gliding Centre 306.1 1 306.1
567 Gary Western Rattlesden GC 306.0 2 153.0
568 Alex Rose Oxford GC 304.8 1 304.8
569 Tim Horbury Surrey Hills Gliding Club 304.7 1 304.7
570 Neal Clements Midland GC 304.6 1 304.6
571 Graham Stanford Staffordshire Gliding Club 302.2 1 302.2
572 Steve Ward Midland GC 300.6 1 300.6
573 Roger Barber Lasham 300.1 2 150.0
574 David Hurst Portsmouth Naval GC 299.8 1 299.8
575 Jeff Gale Stratford-on-Avon GC 298.1 2 149.0
576 Jack Stephen Deeside GC 294.2 1 294.2
577 Ellie Youle The Gliding Centre 290.7 1 290.7
578 Dave PLUMB Trent Valley GC 285.5 2 142.7
579 David Jokinen Cambridge Gliding Centre 285.3 7 40.8
580 Richard Carter Wolds GC 281.6 2 140.8
581 David Tappenden Essex & Suffolk GC 275.4 2 137.7
582 Dominic Haughton Midland GC 272.9 1 272.9
583 Stuart Naylor Fulmar 266.2 1 266.2
584 Geof Dailey Midland GC 265.8 2 132.9
585 Malcolm Bradford Essex & Suffolk GC 263.8 3 87.9
586 Martin Hoskins Shalbourne Soaring Society 259.7 2 129.8
587 Stuart Haigh Cambridge Gliding Centre 256.9 4 64.2
588 David Mansfield Nene Valley GC 256.7 3 85.6
589 George Goodenough Yorkshire GC 255.0 2 127.5
590 Andy Preston Banbury Gliding Club 254.0 2 127.0
591 Stephen Marriott Borders Gliding Club 252.7 1 252.7
592 Gary Newbrook Upward Bound Trust GC 252.4 3 84.1
593 Adrian Docherty Scottish Gliding Union 250.5 5 50.1
594 Chris Scutt Upward Bound Trust GC 249.0 3 83.0
595 Allan Reynolds Midland GC 248.0 1 248.0
596 Lech Zakrzewski Shenington Gliding Club 246.8 4 61.7
597 Matthew Doyle London GC 246.4 2 123.2
598 Barry Wood Welland GC 246.2 4 61.6
599 Rhod Turner Cambridge Gliding Centre 244.6 1 244.6
600 Philip Duffin Essex & Suffolk GC 244.1 1 244.1
601 Shaun Murdoch Cambridge Gliding Centre 240.0 3 80.0
602 Paul Turner Bidford Gliding and Flying Club 232.4 1 232.4
603 Tony Bartlett Black Mountains GC 231.3 2 115.6
604 Oleg Rzhondkovskyi Bristol & Gloucester GC 231.2 2 115.6
605 Dave Wallis Essex & Suffolk GC 229.8 2 114.9
606 Owain Walters Windrushers GC 225.7 1 225.7
607 Gary Cook London GC 224.4 2 112.2
608 Adrian Tills Essex & Suffolk GC 223.0 1 223.0
609 Paul Carder Lasham 221.6 1 221.6
610 Scott Barrett Bristol & Gloucester GC 219.1 1 219.1
611 John Gilbert Snr. Essex & Suffolk GC 215.4 3 71.8
612 James Walker Buckminster GC 214.1 2 107.0
613 Toby Brown Essex & Suffolk GC 211.0 2 105.5
614 Roger Green Seahawk Gliding Club 210.8 1 210.8
615 Mike Forster Scottish Gliding Union 208.9 1 208.9
616 Scott Kennedy Scottish Gliding Union 208.8 2 104.4
617 John Archer Bidford Gliding and Flying Club 208.2 1 208.2
618 Sam Hepburn Portsmouth Naval GC 207.4 2 103.7
619 Paul Woodcock Norfolk GC 206.9 2 103.4
620 Laszlo Toth Cambridge Gliding Centre 203.1 1 203.1
621 David Pye Kent GC 201.6 1 201.6
622 Ian Burgin Darlton Gliding Club 200.1 1 200.1
623 Julian Bayford Cambridge Gliding Centre 199.4 1 199.4
624 Tony Manwaring London GC 199.2 1 199.2
625 Liz Russell Rattlesden GC 195.0 1 195.0
626 Max Mingay Southdown GC 192.6 2 96.3
627 Richard Hayden Nene Valley GC 188.7 3 62.9
628 Stephen Burgess Welland GC 185.6 1 185.6
629 Bruce Gordon Highland GC 184.6 2 92.3
630 Sophie Curio Imperial College Gliding Club 183.6 1 183.6
631 Robert Hubrecht London GC 183.0 2 91.5
632 Robert Tait Highland GC 182.6 2 91.3
633 Tony Drury Yorkshire GC 182.5 2 91.3
634 Patrick Holland Trent Valley GC 180.3 1 180.3
635 Michael Keeley Scottish Gliding Union 179.5 3 59.8
636 Julian Hitchcock Southdown GC 178.5 1 178.5
637 Warwick Horne Derby & Lancs GC 177.9 1 177.9
638 Ryan Millen Peterborough And Spalding GC 176.3 2 88.1
639 Colin Sword Borders Gliding Club 176.0 1 176.0
640 Giuseppe Cardillo-Zallo Cambridge Gliding Centre 171.4 4 42.8
641 Graham Bowser Bidford Gliding and Flying Club 171.1 1 171.1
642 Patrick Greer Cotswold GC 167.8 1 167.8
643 Tomasz Janikowski Bristol & Gloucester GC 167.3 3 55.8
644 Martin Phillimore Scottish Gliding Union 167.2 1 167.2
645 Trevor Dale Borders Gliding Club 161.4 4 40.3
646 Paul Myers Bowland Forest GC 159.6 1 159.6
647 Paul Kavanagh Lasham 159.5 1 159.5
648 Martin Talbot Bristol & Gloucester GC 159.3 1 159.3
649 Roger Gate Nene Valley GC 158.8 2 79.4
650 Phil Penrose Highland GC 157.1 1 157.1
651 George Crawford Oxford GC 155.1 1 155.1
652 Carol Smith Bristol & Gloucester GC 154.6 1 154.6
653 Glyn Richards Kent GC 154.3 1 154.3
654 Iain Roberts Stratford-on-Avon GC 153.7 2 76.9
655 Neil Croxford Stratford-on-Avon GC 152.7 2 76.4
656 Tom Sage London GC 152.5 1 152.5
657 Johnstone Paul Nene Valley GC 152.2 2 76.1
658 Guy Hartland Midland GC 147.9 1 147.9
659 Matt Davis Shalbourne Soaring Society 145.6 1 145.6
660 Kelly Teagle Yorkshire GC 143.1 1 143.1
661 Caleb McKinstry Cotswold GC 142.7 2 71.4
662 Artur Klapa Burn Gliding Club 142.2 2 71.1
663 David McKinney Yorkshire GC 141.4 1 141.4
664 Jules Anderson Denbigh Gliding 140.4 1 140.4
665 Christopher Bowden Denbigh Gliding 140.4 1 140.4
666 Alan Barton Southdown GC 138.9 2 69.5
667 David Rees London GC 136.5 1 136.5
668 Rebecca Bryan Cambridge Gliding Centre 135.7 1 135.7
669 Jago Roberts Lasham 135.3 3 45.1
670 Martin Lawson Essex & Suffolk GC 134.1 2 67.1
671 Tochi Marwaha Wyvern Gliding Club 131.4 1 131.4
672 Iain Mciver Dumfries and District GC 129.4 1 129.4
673 Mike Codd Black Mountains GC 127.9 1 127.9
674 George White Essex & Suffolk GC 124.3 1 124.3
675 Dylan Bodrell Deeside GC 122.6 1 122.6
676 Charlie Jordan Deeside GC 120.6 1 120.6
677 Jamie Steel Portsmouth Naval GC 119.1 1 119.1
678 John Shaw Yorkshire GC 117.8 1 117.8
679 Chris Kaminski Black Mountains GC 112.0 1 112.0
680 Josh Milner Darlton Gliding Club 111.2 1 111.2
681 Rance Noon Buckminster GC 110.6 1 110.6
682 Alex Szymanski Bidford Gliding and Flying Club 109.7 1 109.7
683 Paul Green Welland GC 107.1 1 107.1
684 Kevin Fear Peterborough And Spalding GC 107.1 1 107.1
685 Russel Hardcastle York Gliding Centre 107.1 1 107.1
686 Ed Syson Stratford-on-Avon GC 106.9 1 106.9
687 Richard Torr The Gliding Centre 106.3 1 106.3
688 Simon Smith The Gliding Centre 106.3 1 106.3
689 Andrew Beckingham London GC 106.1 1 106.1
690 Martin Hargreaves Essex & Suffolk GC 106.0 1 106.0
691 Andreas Rieder Essex & Suffolk GC 105.5 1 105.5
692 Bonan Zhu Cambridge Gliding Centre 105.3 1 105.3
693 Charles Hickling Darlton Gliding Club 104.9 1 104.9
694 Norman Clowes Norfolk GC 104.2 1 104.2
695 Bob Grieve Norfolk GC 104.2 1 104.2
696 Trevor Nash Peterborough And Spalding GC 104.1 1 104.1
697 Gerard Murphy Yorkshire GC 103.5 1 103.5
698 Barry Lytollis Borders Gliding Club 103.4 1 103.4
699 Bob Pye Anglia Gliding Club 103.4 1 103.4
700 Colin Hamilton Scottish Gliding Union 103.4 1 103.4
701 Chris Edkins Stratford-on-Avon GC 102.3 1 102.3
702 Peter Stafford Allen Nene Valley GC 102.1 1 102.1
703 Peter Wilson Cambridge Gliding Centre 102.1 1 102.1
704 Roger Fielding Derby & Lancs GC 101.9 1 101.9
705 Christopher Roberts Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 101.3 1 101.3
706 Peter Harrison Rattlesden GC 101.1 1 101.1
707 Liam Lyons Lasham 101.1 1 101.1
708 John Swannack Darlton Gliding Club 100.9 1 100.9
709 Declan Callan-Mcgill Lasham 100.3 1 100.3
710 Rowan Smith Devon & Somerset GC 100.1 1 100.1
711 Arthur Docherty Darlton Gliding Club 98.9 1 98.9
712 Julie Garside Kent GC 98.8 1 98.8
713 Mike Dodd Edensoaring 98.3 2 49.2
714 Colin Knowles Cambridge Gliding Centre 94.9 2 47.5
715 Alistair Bridges Deeside GC 93.3 1 93.3
716 Michael Harrison Lasham 92.8 1 92.8
717 John Kingsley Midland GC 87.2 2 43.6
718 Ralph Hawtree Essex GC (Ridgewell) 86.6 1 86.6
719 Chris Wool Devon & Somerset GC 84.2 2 42.1
720 Graham. Nixon London GC 83.5 1 83.5
721 Ben Jenner Buckminster GC 79.0 1 79.0
722 Dave Byrne Buckminster GC 73.8 2 36.9
723 MacGregor Kieren Deeside GC 70.7 1 70.7
724 Simon Ramsay The Gliding Centre 70.4 1 70.4
725 David Parsons Bristol & Gloucester GC 70.0 1 70.0
726 sebastian routledge London GC 68.3 1 68.3
727 David Roberts Cotswold GC 62.8 1 62.8
728 Trevor Harrod Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 60.5 1 60.5
729 jonathan linger Cambridge Gliding Centre 58.7 1 58.7
730 Gareth Francis Scottish Gliding Union 58.5 1 58.5
731 Juergen Schaper Darlton Gliding Club 56.5 1 56.5
732 Jimmy Young Bristol University Gliding Club 56.0 1 56.0
733 David Clements Devon & Somerset GC 56.0 1 56.0
734 Josh Reid Scottish Gliding Union 55.5 1 55.5
735 Mitchell Skene Scottish Gliding Union 53.5 1 53.5
736 Colin Woolf Essex & Suffolk GC 53.2 2 26.6
737 Bryon Smee Dumfries and District GC 52.9 1 52.9
738 Chris Nobbs Rattlesden GC 51.4 1 51.4
739 Bonan Zhu Cambridge University Gliding Club 49.1 1 49.1
740 Paul Holland Trent Valley GC 38.6 1 38.6
741 John Klunder Derby & Lancs GC 37.0 1 37.0
742 Geoff Lawrence Devon & Somerset GC 30.6 1 30.6
743 Alec Stevenson Scottish Gliding Union 29.0 1 29.0
744 Richard Hayden Aberdeen University 27.5 1 27.5
745 John Borland Devon & Somerset GC 22.3 1 22.3
746 Jonty Sharp Anglia Gliding Club 1.1 1 1.1

TOTAL   1392250.4 5433 256.3