Current Ladders

Ladder Home Ladders Daily Scores Calculator My Flights Steward Logon Rules Forum Tools & Links

     
Select Ladder
Exclude Comps
Exclude Turbos

Actual km Handicapped km

Printer-friendly version

2017 - ALL CLUBS

 

   Pilot (click for details)  Club km Flights Avg. km

1

  John Williams  Trent Valley GC  14576.9  50  291.5

2

  Guy Corbett  London GC  13134.5  53  247.8

3

  Mark Newland-Smith  London GC  12255.9  42  291.8

4

  Andy Aveling  Lasham  11366.9  23  494.2

5

  David Booth  The Gliding Centre  10780.1  31  347.7

6

  Alistair Nunn  Lasham  10042.1  28  358.6

7

  Mike Smith  Cambridge Gliding Centre  9847.9  30  328.3

8

  Trevor Stuart  Bristol & Gloucester GC  9832.5  40  245.8

9

  Garry Coppin  Lasham  9720.1  25  388.8

10

  Peter Reading  Lasham  9446.9  31  304.7

11

  Roy Pentecost  Lasham  9379.0  27  347.4

12

  John Williams  Scottish Gliding Union  9137.9  23  397.3

13

  Graham Paul  Shenington Gliding Club  8798.7  34  258.8

14

  Tim Macfadyen  Bristol & Gloucester GC  8699.6  31  280.6

15

  Roy Wilson  Deeside GC  8445.6  23  367.2

16

  Santiago Cervantes  Scottish Gliding Union  8305.4  22  377.5

17

  Phil Jeffery  Cambridge Gliding Centre  8062.3  20  403.1

18

  Tim Jenkinson  London GC  8019.3  18  445.5

19

  Robert E.D. Bailey  Yorkshire GC  7835.0  49  159.9

20

  Edward Downham  London GC  7685.9  15  512.4

21

  Paul Fritche  Southdown GC  7681.9  22  349.2

22

  Patrick Naegeli  Lasham  7151.7  13  550.1

23

  Steve Woolcock  Cambridge Gliding Centre  7109.7  22  323.2

24

  Andrew Sampson  London GC  7071.1  24  294.6

25

  Adrian Emck  Lasham  6942.5  24  289.3

26

  Mike Clarke  Lasham  6801.6  23  295.7

27

  Bill Bullimore  Lasham  6734.9  26  259.0

28

  Peter Stafford Allen  Nene Valley GC  6477.1  27  239.9

29

  Les Merritt  Buckminster GC  6394.9  24  266.5

30

  Alastair Mutch  Scottish Gliding Union  6387.5  27  236.6

31

  Peter Baker  Cambridge Gliding Centre  6065.9  19  319.3

32

  Ken Payne  The Gliding Centre  6051.4  21  288.2

33

  Colin Hunt  Lasham  5996.3  25  239.9

34

  Jonathan Walker  The Gliding Centre  5835.8  17  343.3

35

  Robert Welford  Cambridge Gliding Centre  5745.8  17  338.0

36

  Richard Maisonpierre  Cambridge Gliding Centre  5648.9  27  209.2

37

  Bob Tandy  London GC  5565.2  17  327.4

38

  Steve Lynn  London GC  5402.7  14  385.9

39

  Julian Rees  Bristol & Gloucester GC  5361.1  24  223.4

40

  Andy Smith  Cotswold GC  5324.4  12  443.7

41

  Wendy Head  Cambridge Gliding Centre  5272.8  14  376.6

42

  Paul Kite  Lasham  5272.2  18  292.9

43

  Dave Watt  Windrushers GC  5216.8  21  248.4

44

  Alan Price  Bristol & Gloucester GC  5150.9  23  224.0

45

  Alastair MacGregor  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  5080.7  20  254.0

46

  Olly Metcalfe  Lasham  5078.4  18  282.1

47

  Craig Lowrie  Southdown GC  5076.5  15  338.4

48

  Pete Startup  Devon & Somerset GC  5065.6  35  144.7

49

  Andrew Davis  Bristol & Gloucester GC  4936.2  16  308.5

50

  John Trubridge  Southdown GC  4871.9  16  304.5

51

  Mike Weston  Cotswold GC  4866.2  19  256.1

52

  Steve Eyles  Bristol & Gloucester GC  4801.2  20  240.1

53

  John Haigh  Southdown GC  4742.9  18  263.5

54

  Jon Pring  Lasham  4695.4  23  204.1

55

  Tony Spirling  Scottish Gliding Union  4658.2  15  310.5

56

  John Bridge  Cambridge Gliding Centre  4545.0  15  303.0

57

  Tom Gooch  Cotswold GC  4530.8  18  251.7

58

  Robin May  London GC  4519.8  11  410.9

59

  Chris Lewis  Cambridge Gliding Centre  4512.3  17  265.4

60

  Iain Baker  Cambridge Gliding Centre  4510.9  14  322.2

61

  Graham Morris  Bristol & Gloucester GC  4502.8  21  214.4

62

  David Masson  Lasham  4464.2  16  279.0

63

  David Tew  Cambridge Gliding Centre  4450.0  14  317.9

64

  Ian Smith  Bristol & Gloucester GC  4419.0  18  245.5

65

  Robert John  London GC  4344.9  16  271.6

66

  Nigel Mallender  Lasham  4311.0  14  307.9

67

  Peter Belcher  Cambridge Gliding Centre  4258.7  21  202.8

68

  Paul Ruskin  Cambridge Gliding Centre  4250.5  17  250.0

69

  Robert Thompson  Bristol & Gloucester GC  4246.8  13  326.7

70

  Greg O'Hagan  Bristol & Gloucester GC  4242.0  23  184.4

71

  David Crimmins  Kent GC  4228.3  23  183.8

72

  Alison Mulder  Bristol & Gloucester GC  4202.7  17  247.2

73

  Christopher Starkey  Lasham  4117.7  9  457.5

74

  Zenon Marczynski  Lasham  4092.4  10  409.2

75

  Mike Philpott  Lasham  4089.4  13  314.6

76

  Mark Davenport  Lasham  4030.9  15  268.7

77

  Roger Barber  Lasham  3964.7  6  660.8

78

  Peter Ryland  Norfolk GC  3860.8  19  203.2

79

  Mick Wells  Lasham  3833.5  20  191.7

80

  Andy Brown  London GC  3801.1  12  316.8

81

  Matthew Cook  Lasham  3797.7  15  253.2

82

  Al McNamara  Windrushers GC  3762.3  13  289.4

83

  Malcolm Birch  London GC  3702.1  12  308.5

84

  Graham Smith  Southdown GC  3687.0  10  368.7

85

  James Best  Windrushers GC  3651.3  15  243.4

86

  Chris Gill  Denbigh Gliding  3616.0  26  139.1

87

  Denis Campbell  Booker GC  3609.3  11  328.1

88

  George Knight  Cambridge Gliding Centre  3588.3  16  224.3

89

  Frank Davies  The Gliding Centre  3556.8  13  273.6

90

  Tim Robson  Lasham  3536.2  15  235.7

91

  John Marshall  London GC  3513.5  13  270.3

92

  Damian Le Roux  Southdown GC  3511.9  9  390.2

93

  Alex Holswilder  Cambridge Gliding Centre  3481.8  11  316.5

94

  David Sanders  Southdown GC  3454.2  9  383.8

95

  Graham Drury  Kent GC  3453.2  15  230.2

96

  Mike Thorne  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  3436.1  15  229.1

97

  Derek Staff  Windrushers GC  3434.8  22  156.1

98

  John McWilliam  Cotswold GC  3425.4  13  263.5

99

  Steve Thompson  Yorkshire GC  3405.1  17  200.3

100

  Malte Grosche  Cambridge Gliding Centre  3388.8  10  338.9

101

  Clive Wilby  Norfolk GC  3337.0  11  303.4

102

  Mark Lawrence-Jones  Cambridge Gliding Centre  3330.0  18  185.0

103

  Mike Coffee  Stratford-on-Avon GC  3324.1  13  255.7

104

  Geoff Glazebrook  London GC  3320.9  12  276.7

105

  Graham McAndrew  Lasham  3311.3  10  331.1

106

  Jonathan Huband  Cotswold GC  3296.8  10  329.7

107

  andy beatty  Cambridge Gliding Centre  3280.9  13  252.4

108

  Bob Thirkell  Lasham  3249.2  8  406.1

109

  Paul Rice  Essex & Suffolk GC  3246.6  16  202.9

110

  Rob Rose  Northumbria Gliding Club  3189.3  10  318.9

111

  Tony Moulang  Kent GC  3124.6  15  208.3

112

  Stefan Astley  London GC  3120.0  13  240.0

113

  John Thompson  London GC  3110.8  8  388.8

114

  J. Ellis  Yorkshire GC  3110.0  14  222.1

115

  Stephen Nock  Trent Valley GC  3008.9  11  273.5

116

  Andy Holmes  Lasham  3006.1  11  273.3

117

  Richard Hall  Oxford GC  2927.2  14  209.1

118

  Mick Boydon  RAFGSA  2925.1  20  146.3

119

  Douglas Gardner  Cotswold GC  2922.6  9  324.7

120

  Bob Westlake  Lasham  2921.1  10  292.1

121

  Robert Theil  Cambridge Gliding Centre  2908.6  13  223.7

122

  David Ascroft  Bristol & Gloucester GC  2903.5  15  193.6

123

  Warren Kay  London GC  2878.0  8  359.8

124

  Rory Ellis  The Gliding Centre  2875.1  10  287.5

125

  Z Goudie  Scottish Gliding Union  2858.6  12  238.2

126

  Richard Maskell  Cambridge Gliding Centre  2858.3  12  238.2

127

  Mike Foreman  Lasham  2849.9  10  285.0

128

  Chris Harrison  Lasham  2841.0  10  284.1

129

  John McCullagh  Lasham  2839.4  10  283.9

130

  Mik Garwood  The Gliding Centre  2805.0  10  280.5

131

  Ed Johnston  London GC  2799.2  5  559.8

132

  Finn Sleigh  Cambridge Gliding Centre  2798.0  11  254.4

133

  Mark Sanders  Midland GC  2767.9  16  173.0

134

  Frank Jeynes  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  2766.3  12  230.5

135

  Ian Reekie  London GC  2712.2  8  339.0

136

  Rupert Robertson  London GC  2696.6  10  269.7

137

  Toby Wright  The Gliding Centre  2695.4  9  299.5

138

  John Bevan  The Gliding Centre  2674.0  12  222.8

139

  Andrew Roch  London GC  2582.8  9  287.0

140

  Nigel Perren  London GC  2577.7  13  198.3

141

  Jeremy Pack  Lasham  2539.5  7  362.8

142

  Brian Bateson  Southdown GC  2533.4  8  316.7

143

  Richard Starling  Bristol & Gloucester GC  2523.7  10  252.4

144

  Oliver Bosanko  Cambridge Gliding Centre  2505.2  17  147.4

145

  Martin Pingel  Black Mountains GC  2501.5  19  131.7

146

  Claudia Hill  Oxford GC  2499.4  14  178.5

147

  Bill Inglis  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  2461.4  8  307.7

148

  William Blackburn  Wolds GC  2458.0  16  153.6

149

  'Strzeb' Strzebrakowski  The Gliding Centre  2440.6  11  221.9

150

  John Gilbert  Essex & Suffolk GC  2430.4  10  243.0

151

  John Young  Nene Valley GC  2427.2  17  142.8

152

  Colin Metcalfe  Trent Valley GC  2423.8  12  202.0

153

  Daniel Brown  Stratford-on-Avon GC  2405.4  14  171.8

154

  Andy Balkwill  Stratford-on-Avon GC  2373.9  10  237.4

155

  Phil King  Herefordshire GC  2373.1  12  197.8

156

  Dave Bieniasz  Trent Valley GC  2368.8  11  215.3

157

  David Jesty  Bristol & Gloucester GC  2342.5  8  292.8

158

  Simon Brown  Darlton Gliding Club  2330.2  9  258.9

159

  Stuart North  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  2323.6  13  178.7

160

  Dave Hopgood  Lasham  2320.7  11  211.0

161

  Merv Saunders  Lasham  2309.1  6  384.8

162

  Ian Hall  Trent Valley GC  2297.2  15  153.1

163

  Paul Richer  London GC  2278.7  11  207.2

164

  Derren Francis  Windrushers GC  2266.9  9  251.9

165

  Andy Burton  Welland GC  2249.1  8  281.1

166

  Pete Stratten  Windrushers GC  2243.7  11  204.0

167

  Alan Johnstone  Booker GC  2234.9  6  372.5

168

  Nick Busvine  Southdown GC  2213.5  7  316.2

169

  Jake Brattle  Bristol & Gloucester GC  2211.5  10  221.1

170

  George Metcalfe  Lasham  2199.7  6  366.6

171

  John McKenzie  Derby & Lancs GC  2192.8  14  156.6

172

  Matt Johnston  Lasham  2149.3  13  165.3

173

  Dennis Heslop  Essex & Suffolk GC  2133.5  7  304.8

174

  Steve Barter  Lasham  2128.5  8  266.1

175

  Andy Wood  Southdown GC  2126.4  10  212.6

176

  Russ Francis  Bristol & Gloucester GC  2124.1  10  212.4

177

  Richard Palmer  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  2117.4  10  211.7

178

  Mike Armstrong  Derby & Lancs GC  2093.9  10  209.4

179

  Tim Hurn  Lasham  2062.5  6  343.8

180

  Martin Smith  London GC  2053.7  7  293.4

181

  Helen Hingley  London GC  2046.4  9  227.4

182

  Ron Johns  Devon & Somerset GC  2039.1  10  203.9

183

  John Giddins  Banbury Gliding Club  2036.2  9  226.2

184

  John Galloway  Scottish Gliding Union  2033.0  9  225.9

185

  Wyn Davies  Devon & Somerset GC  2022.5  15  134.8

186

  Ben Crook  London GC  2022.0  7  288.9

187

  Chris Redrup  Lasham  2012.2  8  251.5

188

  John Matthews  Southdown GC  1991.8  9  221.3

189

  Vernon Bettle  Essex & Suffolk GC  1982.6  9  220.3

190

  Roderick Weaver  South Wales GC  1981.8  9  220.2

191

  Billy Brady  Lasham  1968.4  5  393.7

192

  Dave Bray  Oxford GC  1953.7  7  279.1

193

  Stephen Williams  Booker GC  1952.1  14  139.4

194

  Jon Wand  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  1951.0  8  243.9

195

  Bob King  Windrushers GC  1921.4  7  274.5

196

  Mark Lavender  Windrushers GC  1917.3  10  191.7

197

  Alan Eckton  Lasham  1904.3  5  380.9

198

  Jon Hall  Midland GC  1902.5  8  237.8

199

  David Miller  London GC  1869.4  7  267.1

200

  Mark Player  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  1864.2  8  233.0

201

  Mick Webb  Windrushers GC  1863.1  7  266.2

202

  Mike Oliver  Cotswold GC  1849.1  7  264.2

203

  Alastair Mackenzie  Burn Gliding Club  1843.9  13  141.8

204

  Dave Hope  Black Mountains GC  1839.6  8  229.9

205

  Allan Arthurs  Lasham  1825.3  12  152.1

206

  Richard Browne  The Gliding Centre  1810.2  5  362.0

207

  Gwyn Thomas  Anglia Gliding Club  1808.4  7  258.3

208

  Mark Butcher  Essex & Suffolk GC  1789.5  6  298.3

209

  Ralph Johnson  Southdown GC  1780.4  6  296.7

210

  Philip Guthrie  Cotswold GC  1780.3  6  296.7

211

  Mark Burton  London GC  1753.8  8  219.2

212

  Phil Dolan  Scottish Gliding Union  1739.1  7  248.4

213

  Grenville Croll  Rattlesden GC  1731.9  7  247.4

214

  Roy Malcolm Garden  Deeside GC  1724.5  8  215.6

215

  Ian Cook  Lasham  1723.3  7  246.2

216

  Geoffrey Lyons  Booker GC  1717.3  11  156.1

217

  Mike Bond  York Gliding Centre  1714.1  5  342.8

218

  Rhoan Birch  London GC  1709.9  6  285.0

219

  Andrew Cluskey  Buckminster GC  1707.5  9  189.7

220

  Chula Rupasinha  London GC  1707.3  6  284.5

221

  Alistair Bridges  Lasham  1692.8  6  282.1

222

  Christophe Mutricy  Bristol & Gloucester GC  1684.9  10  168.5

223

  Roger Starling  Darlton Gliding Club  1677.6  9  186.4

224

  Russell Cheetham  The Gliding Centre  1677.1  4  419.3

225

  Ben Hughes  Lasham  1661.0  9  184.6

226

  Nils Wedi  Booker GC  1656.9  8  207.1

227

  Robert Hanks  Midland GC  1656.8  7  236.7

228

  Rod Walker  Southdown GC  1654.2  8  206.8

229

  Fred Joynes  Scottish Gliding Union  1648.9  8  206.1

230

  Nick Norman  Cairngorm Gliding Club  1635.2  8  204.4

231

  Allan Tribe  Wyvern Gliding Club  1634.7  9  181.6

232

  Phil Atkin  Cambridge Gliding Centre  1630.7  6  271.8

233

  Paul Whipp  London GC  1624.7  6  270.8

234

  Rod Witter  Denbigh Gliding  1623.4  11  147.6

235

  Andy Elliott  Windrushers GC  1617.4  8  202.2

236

  Ted Richards  Bannerdown GC  1609.9  6  268.3

237

  Ray Whittaker  Lasham  1601.7  10  160.2

238

  Richard Roberts  Dartmoor Gliding Society  1586.6  12  132.2

239

  Richard Slater  South Wales GC  1584.1  7  226.3

240

  Julia Robson  Cambridge Gliding Centre  1574.7  8  196.8

241

  Paul Whitehead  Yorkshire GC  1567.5  9  174.2

242

  John Wilton  The Gliding Centre  1567.2  6  261.2

243

  Mike Tomlinson  Black Mountains GC  1562.0  9  173.6

244

  Freddie Turner  Windrushers GC  1538.5  8  192.3

245

  James Dutton  Scottish Gliding Union  1537.7  11  139.8

246

  Sally Walker  London GC  1535.6  7  219.4

247

  Ian Macarthur  Lasham  1521.5  5  304.3

248

  David Crowson  Midland GC  1521.1  5  304.2

249

  Alan Harrison  London GC  1518.7  6  253.1

250

  Henry Inigo-Jones  Lasham  1510.7  8  188.8

251

  Alex Hippel  London GC  1503.9  5  300.8

252

  Robert Smith  Booker GC  1502.1  7  214.6

253

  Basil Fairston  Windrushers GC  1498.8  8  187.4

254

  Bill Young  Wolds GC  1481.2  7  211.6

255

  John Otty  Booker GC  1477.0  8  184.6

256

  Chris Sterritt  Lasham  1469.0  7  209.9

257

  Chris Fox  Shropshire Soaring Group  1461.9  7  208.8

258

  John Clark  Black Mountains GC  1451.6  13  111.7

259

  James Ewence  Bristol & Gloucester GC  1441.3  5  288.3

260

  Alan Langlands  Shenington Gliding Club  1437.5  7  205.4

261

  Alicia Carpenter  Wyvern Gliding Club  1431.8  9  159.1

262

  alex maitland  Scottish Gliding Union  1413.6  7  201.9

263

  Mal Gibson  Wolds GC  1408.5  5  281.7

264

  Peter Capron  Stratford-on-Avon GC  1397.5  11  127.0

265

  Jim White  Booker GC  1394.1  6  232.3

266

  Andrew Bates  Scottish Gliding Union  1393.8  12  116.2

267

  Charles Donnelly  Southdown GC  1392.4  7  198.9

268

  Chris Tooze  South Wales GC  1387.3  8  173.4

269

  Maureen Weaver  South Wales GC  1374.8  8  171.9

270

  Tom Arscott  Lasham  1366.1  5  273.2

271

  Rick Bastin  Lasham  1355.4  5  271.1

272

  Steve Noujaim  Bristol & Gloucester GC  1349.7  5  269.9

273

  Richard Brisbourne  York Gliding Centre  1349.6  6  224.9

274

  Jerry Newbery  Essex & Suffolk GC  1339.4  5  267.9

275

  Neil McLaughlin  Lasham  1325.3  5  265.1

276

  Phil STURLEY  Buckminster GC  1324.0  7  189.1

277

  Philip Walker  Cotswold GC  1310.6  4  327.7

278

  Jonathan Hunt  Oxford GC  1302.4  7  186.1

279

  David dArcy  Midland GC  1293.5  7  184.8

280

  Graham Bowser  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  1291.1  5  258.2

281

  Simon Bawden  Bristol & Gloucester GC  1281.0  5  256.2

282

  Tim Webb  Windrushers GC  1277.3  5  255.5

283

  Sam Prin  Wyvern Gliding Club  1262.4  6  210.4

284

  Phil Morrison  Devon & Somerset GC  1247.5  7  178.2

285

  Steven Turner  The Gliding Centre  1247.0  5  249.4

286

  Tony Manwaring  London GC  1244.2  5  248.8

287

  Geoff Payne  London GC  1242.4  4  310.6

288

  Andrew Hall  Lasham  1237.3  3  412.4

289

  John Garland  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  1235.6  6  205.9

290

  George Rizk  Buckminster GC  1235.5  8  154.4

291

  John Ferguson  The Gliding Centre  1196.5  6  199.4

292

  Dave Latimer  Yorkshire GC  1196.3  5  239.3

293

  Paul Smith  Oxford GC  1192.8  6  198.8

294

  Diana King  Herefordshire GC  1191.0  8  148.9

295

  Paul Wright  Wyvern Gliding Club  1177.7  8  147.2

296

  Richard Lever  Windrushers GC  1174.8  6  195.8

297

  Simon Minson  Devon & Somerset GC  1173.4  6  195.6

298

  Adrian Tills  Essex & Suffolk GC  1169.4  5  233.9

299

  William Amor  Cranwell GC  1166.0  12  97.2

300

  Peter Cunnison  Cambridge Gliding Centre  1153.4  7  164.8

301

  Steve Tilling  Shenington Gliding Club  1132.2  3  377.4

302

  Chris Bennett  Lasham  1130.9  5  226.2

303

  Steve Wilkinson  Wolds GC  1120.8  6  186.8

304

  Phil Gascoigne  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  1114.5  9  123.8

305

  John Wells  Essex & Suffolk GC  1108.7  9  123.2

306

  Mike Gatfield  Booker GC  1099.6  2  549.8

307

  Richard Cole  Yorkshire GC  1089.9  5  218.0

308

  Martin Hayden  London GC  1087.6  5  217.5

309

  D. P. Taylor  Yorkshire GC  1083.3  2  541.6

310

  David Findon  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  1081.1  3  360.4

311

  Richard Hayhoe  Essex & Suffolk GC  1079.3  9  119.9

312

  Colin Smithers  Cambridge Gliding Centre  1079.2  4  269.8

313

  Paul Jessop  Wyvern Gliding Club  1077.6  8  134.7

314

  John Maddison  Darlton Gliding Club  1053.7  5  210.7

315

  Colin Hamilton  Scottish Gliding Union  1048.5  5  209.7

316

  Oliver Barter  Lasham  1043.5  4  260.9

317

  Chris Gibson  Lasham  1041.8  5  208.4

318

  Alex O'Keefe  Rattlesden GC  1035.4  4  258.8

319

  Neil Goudie  Cambridge Gliding Centre  1032.7  7  147.5

320

  Tom Hogarth  Mendip Gliding Club  1031.0  5  206.2

321

  Mike Randle  Cotswold GC  1027.5  5  205.5

322

  David McCarthy  Black Mountains GC  1011.6  5  202.3

323

  Miles Bailey  Windrushers GC  1003.5  7  143.4

324

  Dominic Haughton  Midland GC  1002.7  3  334.2

325

  Danny Richmond  Anglia Gliding Club  990.2  11  90.0

326

  Julian Bayford  Cambridge Gliding Centre  989.8  4  247.5

327

  Andrew Butterfield  Oxford GC  986.2  4  246.6

328

  Dan Welch  Bristol & Gloucester GC  981.2  3  327.1

329

  Miles Porteous  Cambridge Gliding Centre  979.1  7  139.9

330

  Jordan Bridge  Lasham  975.0  5  195.0

331

  William Laing  Scottish Gliding Union  973.4  8  121.7

332

  Mark Rushton  Welland GC  963.4  7  137.6

333

  Darren Lodge  Yorkshire GC  947.0  5  189.4

334

  Adrian Lyth  East Sussex  940.9  4  235.2

335

  Will Greenwood  Southdown GC  940.9  3  313.6

336

  Rob Cook  The Gliding Centre  931.8  7  133.1

337

  Walter Baumann  Midland GC  930.1  6  155.0

338

  R. Kalin  York Gliding Centre  924.4  6  154.1

339

  Graham Drury [2017]  Cambridge Gliding Centre  923.1  2  461.5

340

  Greg Corbett  London GC  918.5  4  229.6

341

  David Wilson  Cambridge Gliding Centre  916.3  4  229.1

342

  Geoff Williams  South Wales GC  913.8  8  114.2

343

  Shaun Murdoch  Cambridge Gliding Centre  907.8  4  226.9

344

  Jonathan Jones  Wyvern Gliding Club  906.6  7  129.5

345

  Steven Lambourne  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  906.4  5  181.3

346

  Chris Davis  Cambridge Gliding Centre  886.1  6  147.7

347

  Kevin Neave  Bristol & Gloucester GC  885.7  4  221.4

348

  Simon Buckley  Cotswold GC  882.9  3  294.3

349

  David Taylor  Norfolk GC  881.1  5  176.2

350

  Gordon Craig  Oxford GC  872.4  3  290.8

351

  gerry martin  Black Mountains GC  872.0  9  96.9

352

  Tom Pavis  York Gliding Centre  861.5  5  172.3

353

  Tim Scott  Booker GC  854.0  5  170.8

354

  Andy Bardgett  Borders Gliding Club  851.4  6  141.9

355

  Mark Hawkins  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  847.5  4  211.9

356

  Paul Tickner  Southdown GC  844.5  2  422.3

357

  Graham Bambrook  Lasham  836.5  4  209.1

358

  Owen McCormack  Lasham  834.3  2  417.2

359

  Bill Craig  London GC  829.6  2  414.8

360

  Mike Fox  Staffordshire Gliding Club  828.1  3  276.0

361

  Robin Hodge  London GC  821.6  3  273.9

362

  Bruce Cooper  Lasham  820.6  5  164.1

363

  Clement Allen  London GC  819.6  6  136.6

364

  Peter Carter  Norfolk GC  814.8  3  271.6

365

  Ben Hudson  Surrey University Gliding Club  813.2  6  135.5

366

  Kazimierz Fuks  Essex & Suffolk GC  806.4  6  134.4

367

  Ken Woods  London GC  803.4  3  267.8

368

  Simon Hawkin  York Gliding Centre  803.3  4  200.8

369

  Sam Hepburn  Portsmouth Naval GC  796.4  3  265.5

370

  Paul Candler  London GC  795.5  4  198.9

371

  Mick Longhurst  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  795.1  4  198.8

372

  Justin Brister  Cambridge Gliding Centre  795.1  6  132.5

373

  Stephen Ell  Wolds GC  783.4  4  195.9

374

  Rhod Turner  Cambridge Gliding Centre  782.2  3  260.7

375

  Keith McIntyre  Northumbria Gliding Club  781.6  6  130.3

376

  John Birch  Cambridge Gliding Centre  781.4  3  260.5

377

  Iain Evans  Herefordshire GC  776.1  2  388.1

378

  Paul Carder  Lasham  773.6  3  257.9

379

  Paul Robinson  Essex & Suffolk GC  771.4  5  154.3

380

  Chris Bessent  Shalbourne Soaring Society  766.2  5  153.2

381

  Derrick Roddie  Wolds GC  765.9  2  383.0

382

  Andy Sanderson  Essex & Suffolk GC  761.2  6  126.9

383

  Tony Brown  Scottish Gliding Union  754.6  1  754.6

384

  Michael Rubin  Lasham  753.3  4  188.3

385

  Ric Foreshew  Southdown GC  749.5  3  249.8

386

  Matt Davis  Shalbourne Soaring Society  725.7  2  362.9

387

  Charlie Tagg  Highland GC  723.1  2  361.5

388

  James Walker  Buckminster GC  722.9  4  180.7

389

  Alex Jenkins  Black Mountains GC  718.5  4  179.6

390

  Mark Fisher  Southdown GC  711.0  5  142.2

391

  John Spencer  London GC  707.1  2  353.6

392

  Jack Tonkin  Lasham  707.0  2  353.5

393

  Adrian Loening  Borders Gliding Club  701.7  4  175.4

394

  Julian Hitchcock  Southdown GC  695.7  2  347.8

395

  Adam Darby  London GC  695.4  3  231.8

396

  Richard Watson  Yorkshire GC  693.3  3  231.1

397

  Jakub Hlavacek  Deeside GC  685.5  3  228.5

398

  Peter Masson  Lasham  678.3  3  226.1

399

  Phil Lazenby  Yorkshire GC  673.1  6  112.2

400

  Kristoff Ahlner  Essex & Suffolk GC  672.0  4  168.0

401

  Derek Copeland  Lasham  664.0  7  94.9

402

  Stephen Haley  London GC  653.1  2  326.5

403

  Les Rayment  Yorkshire GC  650.5  4  162.6

404

  Alan Boyle  Scottish Gliding Union  649.6  4  162.4

405

  Toby Freeland  Lasham  643.2  5  128.6

406

  Robert Corbin  Cotswold GC  639.6  3  213.2

407

  Bob Grieve  Norfolk GC  638.6  4  159.7

408

  John Klunder  Derby & Lancs GC  635.1  4  158.8

409

  Francis Russell  London GC  629.7  4  157.4

410

  Tony Cook  Lasham  627.9  2  314.0

411

  Steve Thompson  Southdown GC  623.9  4  156.0

412

  Bill Fuller  Scottish Gliding Union  618.9  4  154.7

413

  Julian Fack  Midland GC  612.9  2  306.5

414

  Owain Walters  Windrushers GC  611.2  2  305.6

415

  Richard Hood  Lasham  608.9  2  304.4

416

  Andy Henderson  Windrushers GC  608.8  4  152.2

417

  Mike Stringer  Black Mountains GC  605.8  4  151.5

418

  Patrick Eaton  The Gliding Centre  597.2  4  149.3

419

  James Loveland  Norfolk GC  592.3  4  148.1

420

  Vivien Haley  Essex & Suffolk GC  589.8  4  147.4

421

  Andrew Reid  Windrushers GC  589.6  3  196.5

422

  Charlie Jordan  Deeside GC  587.3  2  293.7

423

  David Rhys-Jones  Southdown GC  586.6  2  293.3

424

  Patrick Hogarth  Mendip Gliding Club  585.0  4  146.3

425

  Kristina Samuels  Trent Valley GC  576.4  4  144.1

426

  Pete Smith  Shalbourne Soaring Society  574.1  3  191.4

427

  Jim Mclean  Yorkshire GC  573.9  3  191.3

428

  Ollie Sleigh  Cambridge Gliding Centre  567.9  5  113.6

429

  Paul Holland  Trent Valley GC  562.8  3  187.6

430

  S. Heaton  Yorkshire GC  558.9  3  186.3

431

  John Kingsley  Midland GC  549.4  6  91.6

432

  Howard Jones  Lasham  548.9  2  274.4

433

  Nigel Howes  Derby & Lancs GC  538.1  2  269.0

434

  Richard Brickwood  Cambridge Gliding Centre  529.7  3  176.6

435

  Alistair Emson  Windrushers GC  529.1  3  176.4

436

  David Arblaster  Welland GC  527.8  3  175.9

437

  Barry Kerby  Stratford-on-Avon GC  524.3  2  262.1

438

  Sharon Kerby  Stratford-on-Avon GC  517.8  4  129.5

439

  Malgosia Marczynski  Lasham  516.3  2  258.2

440

  William Parker  Booker GC  515.4  2  257.7

441

  Tony Cronshaw  Cambridge Gliding Centre  514.2  3  171.4

442

  Ollie Wheeler  Windrushers GC  512.6  3  170.9

443

  pc janusc  Shalbourne Soaring Society  511.4  3  170.5

444

  Kevin Dillon  Scottish Gliding Union  507.4  1  507.4

445

  Bogdan Manoiu  Cambridge Gliding Centre  506.9  3  169.0

446

  Martyn Johnson  Yorkshire GC  506.5  4  126.6

447

  Geoff Humphries  Southdown GC  505.1  2  252.5

448

  Dougie Wilson  Scottish Gliding Union  505.0  5  101.0

449

  Ralph Hawtree  Essex GC (Ridgewell)  503.0  5  100.6

450

  Timothy Fletcher  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  494.9  2  247.4

451

  Adrian Docherty  Scottish Gliding Union  494.0  7  70.6

452

  Dave Postlethwaite  Darlton Gliding Club  492.8  2  246.4

453

  Andrew Kitchen  Burn Gliding Club  491.6  2  245.8

454

  Chris Morris  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  487.5  2  243.7

455

  Nicholas Barnes  Dorset Gliding Club  485.7  2  242.9

456

  Liz Sparrow  Lasham  481.7  4  120.4

457

  George Kamp  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  479.2  3  159.7

458

  kevin western  Rattlesden GC  468.4  3  156.1

459

  Martyn Cobham  Darlton Gliding Club  465.8  3  155.3

460

  Shaun McLaughlin  The Gliding Centre  463.3  2  231.6

461

  Jordan Richards  Seahawk Gliding Club  456.7  3  152.2

462

  Dave PLUMB  Trent Valley GC  455.1  4  113.8

463

  Dinant Riks  Windrushers GC  430.2  3  143.4

464

  Robert Tatlow  Darlton Gliding Club  429.8  2  214.9

465

  George Green  Essex & Suffolk GC  426.7  2  213.3

466

  Lee Davidson  Anglia Gliding Club  424.6  2  212.3

467

  Stephen Gibson  Cambridge Gliding Centre  423.5  1  423.5

468

  David Salmon  Derby & Lancs GC  419.5  5  83.9

469

  Matthew Williamson  Devon & Somerset GC  419.1  3  139.7

470

  Chris Ashworth  Cotswold GC  418.6  1  418.6

471

  Chris Davison  Buckminster GC  415.5  2  207.7

472

  Bryan Hooson  Cambridge Gliding Centre  411.2  2  205.6

473

  Bob Pye  Anglia Gliding Club  409.5  4  102.4

474

  Mark Davis  London GC  409.0  1  409.0

475

  Colin Cownden  Cambridge Gliding Centre  408.9  2  204.4

476

  Pete Joslin  Cambridge Gliding Centre  407.2  2  203.6

477

  Irvin Hunt  Wolds GC  403.2  3  134.4

478

  Nicholas Taylor  The Gliding Centre  399.3  3  133.1

479

  James Moore  Midland GC  398.0  3  132.7

480

  Patrick Eaton  Edensoaring  392.3  4  98.1

481

  Tony Drury  Yorkshire GC  390.6  5  78.1

482

  Geoff Dixon  Cotswold GC  386.6  3  128.9

483

  Greville Earle  Black Mountains GC  384.7  3  128.2

484

  Mike Forster  Scottish Gliding Union  379.5  3  126.5

485

  Lindsay McLane  Yorkshire GC  376.9  1  376.9

486

  David Brown  Midland GC  376.7  4  94.2

487

  Derek Smith  Yorkshire GC  376.6  1  376.6

488

  Juergen Schaper  Darlton Gliding Club  371.2  4  92.8

489

  Dan Smallbone  Lasham  370.3  1  370.3

490

  Tim Barnes  Cotswold GC  367.5  1  367.5

491

  David Hurst  Portsmouth Naval GC  358.0  2  179.0

492

  John Roche-Kelly  Norfolk GC  357.9  2  179.0

493

  Gordon Walker  Wyvern Gliding Club  357.8  2  178.9

494

  John Dunnington  Scottish Gliding Union  349.9  3  116.6

495

  Ryan Berry  London GC  347.8  1  347.8

496

  Andrew Peacock  Shalbourne Soaring Society  337.3  3  112.4

497

  alistair cook  Shenington Gliding Club  335.3  1  335.3

498

  Aidan Paul  London GC  335.2  1  335.2

499

  Guy Dutton  Lasham  325.4  2  162.7

500

  Dave Bellamy  Burn Gliding Club  324.3  1  324.3

501

  Graeme Cooksey  Wolds GC  323.5  3  107.8

502

  David Pye  Kent GC  323.3  3  107.8

503

  Jonathan Meyer  Bristol & Gloucester GC  322.6  1  322.6

504

  Jake Gazzard  Essex & Suffolk GC  322.1  4  80.5

505

  Andy Gibson  Wyvern Gliding Club  321.9  3  107.3

506

  Kate Byrne  Scottish Gliding Union  320.9  1  320.9

507

  Chris Ballance  Windrushers GC  320.8  1  320.8

508

  Jesper Mjels  Yorkshire GC  318.6  2  159.3

509

  Keith Lorenz  Stratford-on-Avon GC  315.4  1  315.4

510

  Richard Green  The Gliding Centre  315.4  3  105.1

511

  Stephen Marriott  Borders Gliding Club  312.6  2  156.3

512

  Jane Moore  Booker GC  311.7  2  155.9

513

  Claudia Hill  Windrushers GC  308.9  2  154.4

514

  Adam Gilmore  The Gliding Centre  308.1  1  308.1

515

  Gary Newbrook  Upward Bound Trust GC  307.8  1  307.8

516

  Richard Aylesbury  Nene Valley GC  307.3  1  307.3

517

  Jez Hood  Lasham  306.4  1  306.4

518

  Andrew Neofytou  Lasham  306.1  1  306.1

519

  Martin Roberts  Lasham  305.5  2  152.8

520

  Geof Dailey  Midland GC  305.0  5  61.0

521

  John Norman  Wolds GC  304.7  1  304.7

522

  Tony Parker  Cotswold GC  304.7  1  304.7

523

  Mark Holden  Lasham  304.4  1  304.4

524

  Chris Teagle  Yorkshire GC  304.3  1  304.3

525

  Richard Allcoat  Scottish Gliding Union  303.6  1  303.6

526

  Gerry Brown  Vale of White Horse GC  300.8  1  300.8

527

  Terry King  Wyvern Gliding Club  300.0  2  150.0

528

  Neal Clements  Midland GC  300.0  1  300.0

529

  Peter Gray  Derby & Lancs GC  296.7  1  296.7

530

  Matt Davis  Lasham  293.7  1  293.7

531

  Andy Parish  Yorkshire GC  293.4  3  97.8

532

  Jeff Loadman  London GC  292.8  2  146.4

533

  Roger Fielding  Derby & Lancs GC  287.6  3  95.9

534

  John Gilbert Snr.  Essex & Suffolk GC  284.5  4  71.1

535

  jamie whelan  Buckminster GC  280.8  2  140.4

536

  Adrian Prime  Norfolk GC  279.1  4  69.8

537

  Kieren MacGregor  Deeside GC  275.0  3  91.7

538

  Colin Ashman  Rattlesden GC  271.3  3  90.4

539

  Alan Chubb  Shenington Gliding Club  270.2  2  135.1

540

  Sam Roddie  Wolds GC  264.5  1  264.5

541

  Matthew Sheahan  Lasham  261.4  1  261.4

542

  Gareth Francis  Scottish Gliding Union  256.6  2  128.3

543

  Artur Klapa  Burn Gliding Club  254.0  2  127.0

544

  Pete Harmer  Devon & Somerset GC  253.2  1  253.2

545

  Malcolm Norman  Wolds GC  252.5  1  252.5

546

  Adrian Giles  Cotswold GC  250.1  3  83.4

547

  John Reed  London GC  241.2  1  241.2

548

  Richard Lovegrove  Welland GC  241.0  1  241.0

549

  stephen jarvis  Nene Valley GC  237.2  1  237.2

550

  Brian Scougall  Scottish Gliding Union  231.8  1  231.8

551

  Chris Short  Black Mountains GC  231.3  2  115.7

552

  Tony Brook  Essex GC (Ridgewell)  229.5  2  114.8

553

  Jonathon Richardson  Wolds GC  224.5  3  74.8

554

  Andy Greenhalgh  Essex & Suffolk GC  224.3  2  112.1

555

  George Goodenough  Yorkshire GC  223.1  2  111.6

556

  Laurie Clarke  Shalbourne Soaring Society  221.9  1  221.9

557

  John Symonds  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  220.2  3  73.4

558

  Pete Dixon  Trent Valley GC  216.7  1  216.7

559

  John Pursey  Devon & Somerset GC  214.8  1  214.8

560

  Anthony Landau  Windrushers GC  211.3  2  105.7

561

  Liam Bennett  London GC  210.0  1  210.0

562

  Rob Starling  Darlton Gliding Club  210.0  2  105.0

563

  Michael Gadd  Dartmoor Gliding Society  208.2  2  104.1

564

  Wenshu Xu  Cambridge Gliding Centre  207.3  2  103.7

565

  Barry Wood  Welland GC  206.9  3  69.0

566

  Stephen whitaker  Southdown GC  206.5  1  206.5

567

  paul newman  Cambridge Gliding Centre  205.1  1  205.1

568

  George Darby  Shenington Gliding Club  204.4  2  102.2

569

  Martin Watt  Black Mountains GC  203.0  3  67.7

570

  John Wright  Windrushers GC  202.9  1  202.9

571

  Simon Leach  Trent Valley GC  202.3  2  101.1

572

  Tom Sage  London GC  202.1  1  202.1

573

  John Archer  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  201.5  1  201.5

574

  Steven Turner  Shropshire Soaring Group  200.9  1  200.9

575

  Callum Harkness  Bannerdown GC  200.8  1  200.8

576

  Bradley Soanes  Essex & Suffolk GC  197.4  2  98.7

577

  Andy Wright  Yorkshire GC  195.9  1  195.9

578

  Graham Bell  Deeside GC  194.5  1  194.5

579

  Andy Taylor  Lasham  194.1  1  194.1

580

  Alan Swan  Wrekin Gliding Club  193.3  2  96.7

581

  Alistair Cunningham  Deeside GC  189.0  2  94.5

582

  Peter Bagnall  Bristol & Gloucester GC  188.2  1  188.2

583

  Liam Lyons  Lasham  187.5  1  187.5

584

  Harry Cooper  Lasham  183.9  2  91.9

585

  Freddie Turner  Cotswold GC  182.1  1  182.1

586

  Alex Fordham  Bristol & Gloucester GC  174.2  2  87.1

587

  Robert Harkness  Trent Valley GC  171.3  2  85.6

588

  John Carter  Yorkshire GC  171.2  2  85.6

589

  Fred Brown  Yorkshire GC  171.0  1  171.0

590

  Mark Kidd  Surrey Hills Gliding Club  170.2  1  170.2

591

  David White  London GC  170.0  1  170.0

592

  Mike Collins  East Sussex  167.0  1  167.0

593

  Diego Caielli  London GC  163.3  1  163.3

594

  Allan Reynolds  Midland GC  159.3  1  159.3

595

  Peter Gill  Staffordshire Gliding Club  158.5  1  158.5

596

  Jake Matthews  Seahawk Gliding Club  157.0  1  157.0

597

  Brahim Bellahsayn  London GC  153.0  2  76.5

598

  Peter Hurd  London GC  151.8  1  151.8

599

  Stuart Haigh  Cambridge Gliding Centre  151.4  1  151.4

600

  Michael Keeley  Scottish Gliding Union  150.3  2  75.1

601

  Christopher Bowden  Denbigh Gliding  149.4  1  149.4

602

  Geddes Chalmers  Highland GC  148.3  1  148.3

603

  David Martin  Stratford-on-Avon GC  146.8  1  146.8

604

  gillian starling  Bristol & Gloucester GC  145.7  1  145.7

605

  Andrew Lucas  Darlton Gliding Club  144.0  2  72.0

606

  David Edwards  Lasham  143.7  1  143.7

607

  Andrew McCrorie  Lasham  142.8  2  71.4

608

  Martin Hoskins  Shalbourne Soaring Society  142.7  1  142.7

609

  Tom Sides  Devon & Somerset GC  140.4  1  140.4

610

  Tim Bartsch  Kent GC  139.9  1  139.9

611

  Klaus Melgaard  Southdown GC  138.9  1  138.9

612

  Tochi Marwaha  Wyvern Gliding Club  137.6  1  137.6

613

  John Swannack  Darlton Gliding Club  137.0  1  137.0

614

  Colin Beer  Kent GC  136.4  1  136.4

615

  Will Ellis  Lasham  134.9  1  134.9

616

  Phil Penrose  Highland GC  125.5  1  125.5

617

  Laurence Allen  London GC  124.8  1  124.8

618

  Simon Vardigans  Booker GC  124.1  1  124.1

619

  James Roland  Booker GC  121.2  1  121.2

620

  Tim Brunskill  Midland GC  119.7  1  119.7

621

  Ian Vickers  Cambridge Gliding Centre  119.2  1  119.2

622

  Oli Summerell  Bristol & Gloucester GC  118.0  1  118.0

623

  Rod Brister  Cambridge Gliding Centre  116.7  2  58.3

624

  Peter S Whitehead  Deeside GC  115.1  1  115.1

625

  Rob Shepherd  Midland GC  114.9  1  114.9

626

  Steve Ward  Midland GC  113.9  1  113.9

627

  Bruce Gordon  Highland GC  112.0  1  112.0

628

  Will Day  Norfolk GC  111.5  1  111.5

629

  Michael Samuels  Cambridge Gliding Centre  110.4  1  110.4

630

  Warwick Horne  Derby & Lancs GC  110.2  1  110.2

631

  Joe Andrewartha  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  109.0  1  109.0

632

  David Carter  Darlton Gliding Club  108.7  2  54.4

633

  Cecilia Craig  Oxford GC  108.0  1  108.0

634

  Patrick Wallace  Oxford GC  108.0  1  108.0

635

  Krzysztof Kreis  Oxford GC  108.0  1  108.0

636

  Richard Large  The Gliding Centre  107.7  1  107.7

637

  George Rowden  Yorkshire GC  106.5  1  106.5

638

  Alex Walby  Cambridge Gliding Centre  106.3  1  106.3

639

  Graham Hoile  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  105.3  1  105.3

640

  Michael Rose  Borders Gliding Club  105.0  1  105.0

641

  Joern Schuster  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  104.6  1  104.6

642

  Scott Barrett  Bristol & Gloucester GC  104.3  1  104.3

643

  Douggie Vance  Bristol & Gloucester GC  104.3  1  104.3

644

  Simon Lucas  Cotswold GC  104.1  1  104.1

645

  Patrick Greer  Cotswold GC  104.1  1  104.1

646

  Mark Brooks  Oxford GC  104.0  1  104.0

647

  Martin Hargreaves  Essex & Suffolk GC  103.5  1  103.5

648

  Mike Brown  Darlton Gliding Club  103.3  1  103.3

649

  Russell King  Surrey Hills Gliding Club  102.7  1  102.7

650

  Jeremy Gilbey  Booker GC  102.1  1  102.1

651

  John Castle  Edensoaring  101.8  1  101.8

652

  Adam Spikings  Buckminster GC  101.5  2  50.7

653

  Dave Redfearn  Darlton Gliding Club  100.9  1  100.9

654

  Matt Page  Cotswold GC  100.7