Current Ladders

Ladder Home Ladders Daily Scores Calculator My Flights Steward Logon Rules Forum Tools & Links

     
Select Ladder  

     Printer-friendly version Further Information

Logger/Validated Flights Only   
All Flights

Exclude Comps  
Exclude Motors/Turbos 

2017 - ALL CLUBS

NEWS

   Pilot  Club Points  Flights

1

Alastair Mutch Scottish Gliding Union 1403  1402  1032  950  886  822  6495

6

2

Guy Corbett London GC 1310  1212  1167  919  720  403  5731

6

3

Jesper Mjels Yorkshire GC 1221  1149  803  737  724  715  5349

6

4

Tony Spirling Scottish Gliding Union 1321  870  825  787  661  628  5092

6

5

Chris Gill Denbigh Gliding 1135  890  864  630  610  550  4679

6

6

Graham Drury Kent GC 1723  1299  1188  287      4497

4

7

Nick Norman Cairngorm Gliding Club 1101  980  813  673  491  424  4482

6

8

Santiago Cervantes Scottish Gliding Union 775  755  678  622  605  525  3960

6

9

Bill Fuller Scottish Gliding Union 1294  869  737  530  504    3934

5

10

Pete Startup Devon & Somerset GC 1294  1083  522  515  196  190  3800

6

11

Tony Moulang Kent GC 989  894  713  573  547    3716

5

12

Martyn Johnson Yorkshire GC 1362  755  655  374  276  272  3694

6

13

Peter Mather Kent GC 1304  1074  909        3287

3

14

Andy Greenhalgh Essex & Suffolk GC 1053  947  655  599      3254

4

15

Olly Metcalfe Lasham 1745  1342          3087

2

16

Rod Witter Denbigh Gliding 620  600  596  500  440  250  3006

6

17

John Williams Trent Valley GC 812  760  439  365  325  290  2991

6

18

Stephen Rae Borders Gliding Club 1574  612  532  116      2834

4

19

Jordan Richards Seahawk Gliding Club 1759  754          2513

2

20

Jane Moore Booker GC 973  684  472  349  9    2487

5

21

Matthew Williamson Devon & Somerset GC 1115  1044  231        2390

3

22

Roy Wilson Deeside GC 603  500  328  326  321  281  2359

6

23

Derek Staff Windrushers GC 685  640  596  216  114  89  2340

6

24

Tom Sage London GC 766  613  342  279  183  27  2210

6

25

Tony Crowden Black Mountains GC 711  628  453  385      2177

4

26

Wyn Davies Devon & Somerset GC 678  498  381  338  261    2156

5

27

Graham Paul Shenington Gliding Club 680  630  470  350      2130

4

28

Roy Malcolm Garden Deeside GC 955  455  426  284      2120

4

29

J. Ellis Yorkshire GC 606  538  287  283  267  131  2112

6

30

Robert Smith Booker GC 719  689  628        2036

3

31

William Laing Scottish Gliding Union 800  544  444  246      2034

4

32

Pete Smith Shalbourne Soaring Society 834  624  354        1812

3

33

Phil Lazenby Yorkshire GC 547  407  407  239  177    1777

5

34

Mike Armstrong Derby & Lancs GC 848  487  227  192      1754

4

35

Alan Garside Kent GC 1732            1732

1

36

Kieren MacGregor Deeside GC 1129  534          1663

2

37

Tony Brown Scottish Gliding Union 1015  626          1641

2

38

Fred Joynes Scottish Gliding Union 638  507  390  68      1603

4

39

Ralph Hawtree Essex GC (Ridgewell) 792  710  100        1602

3

40

Andrew Bates Scottish Gliding Union 611  379  342  190      1522

4

41

Dan Welch Bristol & Gloucester GC 1481            1481

1

42

Rich Abercrombie Borders Gliding Club 729  397  344        1470

3

43

Adrian Docherty Scottish Gliding Union 516  513  441        1470

3

44

Dougie Wilson Scottish Gliding Union 570  427  413  20      1430

4

45

Andrew Butterfield Oxford GC 1013  382          1395

2

46

Alan Boyle Scottish Gliding Union 1071  318          1389

2

47

Derek Ward Borders Gliding Club 1189  198          1387

2

48

Bradley Soanes Essex & Suffolk GC 1374            1374

1

49

Lee Davidson Anglia Gliding Club 1060  240  36        1336

3

50

Dave Bray Oxford GC 1330            1330

1

51

Les Merritt Buckminster GC 1323            1323

1

52

Geoffrey Forster Borders Gliding Club 1283            1283

1

53

Stephen Marriott Borders Gliding Club 1024  259          1283

2

54

Danny Richmond Anglia Gliding Club 598  452  224        1274

3

55

Phil Dolan Scottish Gliding Union 510  430  284  42      1266

4

56

David Hurst Portsmouth Naval GC 1230            1230

1

57

Steve Thompson Yorkshire GC 505  310  199  128  41  34  1217

6

58

Phil Penrose Highland GC 935  235          1170

2

59

Mike Tomlinson Black Mountains GC 512  478  166        1156

3

60

Adrian Loening Borders Gliding Club 762  382          1144

2

61

Phil King Herefordshire GC 649  414  53        1116

3

62

Colin Hamilton Scottish Gliding Union 644  470          1114

2

63

James Clarke Shalbourne Soaring Society 1098            1098

1

64

Lindsay McLane Yorkshire GC 1096            1096

1

65

Tudur Williams Kent GC 1088            1088

1

66

Darren Lodge Yorkshire GC 574  314  122        1010

3

67

Graham Morris Bristol & Gloucester GC 534  412  47        993

3

68

John Dunnington Scottish Gliding Union 610  379          989

2

69

Christopher Bowden Denbigh Gliding 986            986

1

70

Colin Troise Yorkshire GC 432  423  108  23      986

4

71

Andy Henderson Windrushers GC 650  330          980

2

72

Martin Pingel Black Mountains GC 514  452  12        978

3

73

Geddes Chalmers Highland GC 954            954

1

74

Richard Maisonpierre Cambridge Gliding Centre 942            942

1

75

John Sentance Buckminster GC 492  339  47        878

3

76

Robert Tatlow Darlton Gliding Club 260  259  198  158      875

4

77

Tom Sides Devon & Somerset GC 695  173          868

2

78

Alan Price Bristol & Gloucester GC 348  318  201        867

3

79

Jakub Hlavacek Deeside GC 517  180  150        847

3

80

Eric Alston Devon & Somerset GC 297  273  232        802

3

81

Alastair Mackenzie Burn Gliding Club 511  291          802

2

82

Christopher Starkey Lasham 792            792

1

83

Martin Watt Black Mountains GC 403  366  18        787

3

84

alex maitland Scottish Gliding Union 427  350          777

2

85

Paul Wright Wyvern Gliding Club 602  168          770

2

86

Robert Tait Highland GC 768            768

1

87

Lewis Taylor Portsmouth Naval GC 768            768

1

88

Freddie Turner Windrushers GC 748            748

1

89

Stuart Black Borders Gliding Club 399  330  9        738

3

90

Trevor Stuart Bristol & Gloucester GC 702  25          727

2

91

Fred Brown Yorkshire GC 723            723

1

92

Bruce Brebner Scottish Gliding Union 359  351          710

2

93

Neil McLaughlin Lasham 701            701

1

94

S. Heaton Yorkshire GC 401  299          700

2

95

Graham Stanford Staffordshire Gliding Club 650            650

1

96

Dave Latimer Yorkshire GC 408  225          633

2

97

Trevor Dale Borders Gliding Club 334  291          625

2

98

James Dutton Scottish Gliding Union 331  287          618

2

99

Andy Bardgett Borders Gliding Club 244  224  149        617

3

100

Bruce Gordon Highland GC 487  116          603

2

101

Derek Copeland Lasham 600            600

1

102

STUART PROCTER Devon & Somerset GC 563            563

1

103

Mark Sanders Midland GC 562            562

1

104

Roy Pentecost Lasham 455  106          561

2

105

Will Greenwood Southdown GC 560            560

1

106

Chris Short Black Mountains GC 554            554

1

107

Richard Maskell Cambridge Gliding Centre 544            544

1

108

Sam Hepburn Portsmouth Naval GC 540            540

1

109

Rob Rose Northumbria Gliding Club 219  216  104        539

3

110

William Amor Cranwell GC 523  5          528

2

111

Henry Ford Mendip Gliding Club 524            524

1

112

Jim Mclean Yorkshire GC 406  108          514

2

113

Michael Rose Borders Gliding Club 300  210          510

2

114

Kelly Teagle Yorkshire GC 507            507

1

115

Simon Lucas Cotswold GC 308  194          502

2

116

John Clark Black Mountains GC 312  188          500

2

117

Nigel Howes Derby & Lancs GC 257  241          498

2

118

Andrew Davis Bristol & Gloucester GC 493            493

1

119

Michael Keeley Scottish Gliding Union 483            483

1

120

John McKenzie Derby & Lancs GC 276  147  46        469

3

121

Ronald Beezer Yorkshire GC 336  118          454

2

122

Craig Lowrie Southdown GC 444            444

1

123

Billy Fisher Fulmar 371  67          438

2

124

Tony Bartlett Black Mountains GC 436            436

1

125

Roger Fielding Derby & Lancs GC 316  119          435

2

126

Ian Bullous Yorkshire GC 430            430

1

127

David McCarthy Black Mountains GC 430            430

1

128

Richard Palmer Bidford Gliding and Flying Club 410            410

1

129

Chris Teagle Yorkshire GC 409            409

1

130

Allan Tribe Wyvern Gliding Club 209  130  69        408

3

131

Allan Reynolds Midland GC 383            383

1

132

Robert Hanks Midland GC 379            379

1

133

Les Rayment Yorkshire GC 379            379

1

134

Graham Bowser Bidford Gliding and Flying Club 307  64          371

2

135

Greg Corbett London GC 369            369

1

136

Paul Whitehead Yorkshire GC 331            331

1

137

Rowan Smith Devon & Somerset GC 258  66          324

2

138

Alex Jenkins Black Mountains GC 314            314

1

139

Andy Parish Yorkshire GC 270  35          305

2

140

Julian Rees Bristol & Gloucester GC 302            302

1

141

Mick Boydon RAFGSA 300            300

1

142

Jonathan Jones Wyvern Gliding Club 291            291

1

143

Graham Evison Yorkshire GC 191  93          284

2

144

Sally Woolrich Scottish Gliding Union 283            283

1

145

Iain Mciver Dumfries and District GC 279            279

1

146

Andy Sanderson Essex & Suffolk GC 278            278

1

147

Alistair Cunningham Deeside GC 270            270

1

148

Richard Hall Oxford GC 270            270

1

149

Ian Kennedy South Wales GC 270            270

1

150

Andrew Cluskey Buckminster GC 260            260

1

151

Robert E.D. Bailey Yorkshire GC 222  22          244

2

152

Stuart North Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 240            240

1

153

Steve Foster Midland GC 230            230

1

154

Neil Croxford Stratford-on-Avon GC 229            229

1

155

Richard Cole Yorkshire GC 210  14          224

2

156

Polly Whitehead Yorkshire GC 219            219

1

157

Iain Baker Cambridge Gliding Centre 211            211

1

158

gerry martin Black Mountains GC 204            204

1

159

John McWilliam Cotswold GC 204            204

1

160

Philip Walker Cotswold GC 200            200

1

161

Duncan Pask Yorkshire GC 198            198

1

162

Martin Joyce Yorkshire GC 193            193

1

163

Ron Johns Devon & Somerset GC 180            180

1

164

Derek Smith Yorkshire GC 176            176

1

165

Diana King Herefordshire GC 173            173

1

166

Graham Taylor Yorkshire GC 156            156

1

167

William Blackburn Wolds GC 75  61          136

2

168

Bruce Duncan Edinburgh University Gliding Club 121            121

1

169

Keith Lorenz Trent Valley GC 107            107

1

170

John Richardson Borders Gliding Club 105            105

1

171

David McKinney Yorkshire GC 99            99

1

172

Josh Reid Scottish Gliding Union 98            98

1

173

John Carter Yorkshire GC 95            95

1

174

R. Kalin York Gliding Centre 90            90

1

175

Chris Davison Buckminster GC 81            81

1

176

David Tew Cambridge Gliding Centre 56            56

1

177

Keith Armitage Derby & Lancs GC 52            52

1

178

David Ascroft Bristol & Gloucester GC 37            37

1

179

Adam Spikings Buckminster GC 35            35

1

180

Dave Bieniasz Trent Valley GC 25            25

1

181

Steve Ogden Yorkshire GC 22            22

1

182

David Salmon Derby & Lancs GC 18            18

1

183

David Neilson Dumfries and District GC 15            15

1

184

George Rowden Yorkshire GC 4            4

1


1 of 1

 

For more information regarding the BGA National Ladder please contact the National Ladder Steward