Current Ladders

Ladder Home Ladders Daily Scores Calculator My Flights Steward Logon Rules Forum Tools & Links

     
Select Ladder
Exclude Comps
Exclude Turbos

Actual km Handicapped km

Printer-friendly version

2018 - ALL CLUBS

 

   Pilot (click for details)  Club km Flights Avg. km

1

  Trevor Stuart  Bristol & Gloucester GC  13792.5  41  336.4

2

  David Booth  The Gliding Centre  11769.1  34  346.1

3

  Mark Newland-Smith  London GC  11620.3  34  341.8

4

  John Williams  Trent Valley GC  11378.3  36  316.1

5

  Chris Gill  Denbigh Gliding  11295.5  56  201.7

6

  Guy Corbett  London GC  9910.1  41  241.7

7

  Paul Fritche  Southdown GC  9825.4  25  393.0

8

  Andy Aveling  Lasham  9651.5  19  508.0

9

  Graham Paul  Shenington Gliding Club  9127.5  31  294.4

10

  Peter Reading  Lasham  8820.4  28  315.0

11

  Phil Jeffery  Cambridge Gliding Centre  8560.8  23  372.2

12

  Jeremy Pack  Lasham  8176.1  27  302.8

13

  Alistair Nunn  Lasham  8160.2  21  388.6

14

  Adrian Emck  Lasham  7993.1  24  333.0

15

  Mike Smith  Cambridge Gliding Centre  7851.1  21  373.9

16

  Steve Woolcock  Cambridge Gliding Centre  7719.4  23  335.6

17

  Tim Macfadyen  Bristol & Gloucester GC  7343.1  16  458.9

18

  Martin Clark  Lasham  7317.5  24  304.9

19

  Jonathan Walker  The Gliding Centre  7303.9  22  332.0

20

  David Tew  Cambridge Gliding Centre  6924.3  24  288.5

21

  Tim Robson  Lasham  6872.0  25  274.9

22

  Roy Pentecost  Lasham  6859.4  17  403.5

23

  Colin Hunt  Lasham  6845.1  23  297.6

24

  Steve Eyles  Bristol & Gloucester GC  6699.6  20  335.0

25

  Ken Payne  The Gliding Centre  6685.2  21  318.3

26

  Malgosia Marczynski  Lasham  6630.2  20  331.5

27

  Graham Morris  Bristol & Gloucester GC  6616.5  22  300.7

28

  John Williams  Scottish Gliding Union  6593.3  18  366.3

29

  Wendy Head  Cambridge Gliding Centre  6434.8  20  321.7

30

  Julian Rees  Bristol & Gloucester GC  6416.8  24  267.4

31

  Zenon Marczynski  Lasham  6414.8  14  458.2

32

  Graham Smith  Southdown GC  6398.3  14  457.0

33

  Andy Smith  Cotswold GC  6332.0  11  575.6

34

  Andrew Davis  Bristol & Gloucester GC  6328.9  18  351.6

35

  Richard Starling  Bristol & Gloucester GC  6288.8  21  299.5

36

  Bill Bullimore  Lasham  6220.7  20  311.0

37

  Edward Downham  London GC  6192.1  11  562.9

38

  Peter Stafford Allen  Norfolk GC  5958.6  25  238.3

39

  Nigel Mallender  Lasham  5747.7  16  359.2

40

  Frank Davies  The Gliding Centre  5724.1  19  301.3

41

  James Best  Windrushers GC  5672.1  20  283.6

42

  Rory Ellis  The Gliding Centre  5618.9  17  330.5

43

  Ed Johnston  London GC  5598.3  12  466.5

44

  Stefan Astley  London GC  5583.3  19  293.9

45

  Robert Welford  Cambridge Gliding Centre  5513.0  15  367.5

46

  andy beatty  Cambridge Gliding Centre  5492.5  17  323.1

47

  Greg O'Hagan  Bristol & Gloucester GC  5432.4  21  258.7

48

  Pete Startup  Devon & Somerset GC  5423.5  31  175.0

49

  Richard Browne  The Gliding Centre  5359.4  13  412.3

50

  Alastair MacGregor  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  5284.5  18  293.6

51

  Craig Lowrie  Southdown GC  5278.8  13  406.1

52

  Mike Philpott  Lasham  5143.1  13  395.6

53

  Peter Baker  Cambridge Gliding Centre  5098.4  15  339.9

54

  Mark Davenport  Lasham  5086.3  15  339.1

55

  Jonathan Huband  Cotswold GC  5012.6  10  501.3

56

  Andrew Sampson  London GC  5003.0  18  277.9

57

  Paul Smith  Oxford GC  4843.8  14  346.0

58

  Jon Wand  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  4832.8  12  402.7

59

  Ian Smith  Bristol & Gloucester GC  4821.5  15  321.4

60

  Warren Kay  London GC  4776.8  18  265.4

61

  David Crimmins  Kent GC  4767.9  17  280.5

62

  Denis Campbell  Booker GC  4767.5  15  317.8

63

  Claudia Hill  Windrushers GC  4741.2  16  296.3

64

  Robert Thompson  Bristol & Gloucester GC  4716.8  14  336.9

65

  George Metcalfe  Lasham  4699.3  11  427.2

66

  Robert John  London GC  4636.8  15  309.1

67

  Geoff Glazebrook  London GC  4605.3  15  307.0

68

  Christopher Starkey  Lasham  4566.6  8  570.8

69

  Finn Sleigh  Lasham  4552.0  14  325.1

70

  Robert E.D. Bailey  Yorkshire GC  4520.4  24  188.3

71

  Mike Armstrong  Derby & Lancs GC  4472.8  18  248.5

72

  Alison Mulder  Bristol & Gloucester GC  4459.5  14  318.5

73

  Paul Ruskin  Cambridge Gliding Centre  4405.5  13  338.9

74

  Bill Murray  Lasham  4337.2  10  433.7

75

  Roy Wilson  Deeside GC  4334.8  12  361.2

76

  Steve Lynn  London GC  4268.2  10  426.8

77

  Chris Lewis  Cambridge Gliding Centre  4213.5  14  301.0

78

  Tim Jenkinson  London GC  4211.8  8  526.5

79

  Geoffrey Lyons  Booker GC  4209.4  16  263.1

80

  Peter Ryland  Norfolk GC  4133.1  19  217.5

81

  Malte Grosche  Cambridge Gliding Centre  4116.2  9  457.4

82

  John Bridge  Cambridge Gliding Centre  4087.8  14  292.0

83

  Garry Coppin  Lasham  4048.9  11  368.1

84

  Tom Arscott  Lasham  4008.2  13  308.3

85

  Dave Watt  Windrushers GC  3980.8  14  284.3

86

  Steve Barter  Lasham  3965.2  8  495.7

87

  Bob Westlake  Lasham  3962.6  13  304.8

88

  Mike Weston  Cotswold GC  3915.3  14  279.7

89

  Stuart North  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  3913.9  16  244.6

90

  Matthew Cook  Lasham  3913.3  11  355.8

91

  Alan Price  Bristol & Gloucester GC  3909.2  18  217.2

92

  Jon Pring  Lasham  3885.2  13  298.9

93

  Mike Tomlinson  Black Mountains GC  3739.5  19  196.8

94

  David Ascroft  Bristol & Gloucester GC  3674.1  17  216.1

95

  John Trubridge  Southdown GC  3647.5  10  364.7

96

  Les Merritt  Buckminster GC  3614.5  11  328.6

97

  Mark Sanders  Midland GC  3609.9  12  300.8

98

  Paul Kite  Lasham  3563.4  14  254.5

99

  Billy Brady  Lasham  3524.9  8  440.6

100

  John McWilliam  Cotswold GC  3499.4  14  250.0

101

  Santiago Cervantes  Scottish Gliding Union  3496.7  9  388.5

102

  Steve Thompson  Yorkshire GC  3429.0  18  190.5

103

  John Thompson  London GC  3414.1  10  341.4

104

  John Garland  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  3407.6  11  309.8

105

  Patrick Naegeli  Lasham  3395.1  7  485.0

106

  Paul Whipp  London GC  3374.4  11  306.8

107

  David Findon  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  3364.2  7  480.6

108

  Robin May  London GC  3358.2  8  419.8

109

  R. Kalin  York Gliding Centre  3351.1  12  279.3

110

  Iain Baker  Cambridge Gliding Centre  3336.2  12  278.0

111

  Malcolm Birch  London GC  3331.6  11  302.9

112

  John Giddins  Banbury Gliding Club  3317.7  10  331.8

113

  William Blackburn  Wolds GC  3263.1  14  233.1

114

  Z Goudie  Scottish Gliding Union  3253.4  10  325.3

115

  Martin Roberts  Lasham  3253.3  9  361.5

116

  Nils Wedi  Booker GC  3231.4  11  293.8

117

  Ian Macarthur  Lasham  3185.1  8  398.1

118

  Jon Hall  Midland GC  3177.7  12  264.8

119

  Simon Holland  Lasham  3099.6  10  310.0

120

  Allan Arthurs  Lasham  3076.5  17  181.0

121

  Chris Bennett  Lasham  3058.9  10  305.9

122

  Mike Foreman  Lasham  3034.4  9  337.2

123

  Ron Johns  Devon & Somerset GC  3030.8  13  233.1

124

  Oliver Bosanko  Cambridge Gliding Centre  3007.2  20  150.4

125

  John McKenzie  Derby & Lancs GC  3002.2  15  200.1

126

  Mike Clarke  Lasham  2974.8  11  270.4

127

  Mick Wells  Lasham  2973.3  14  212.4

128

  Andy Balkwill  Stratford-on-Avon GC  2944.1  15  196.3

129

  Al Cook  Shenington Gliding Club  2931.0  8  366.4

130

  Mick Boydon  RAFGSA  2916.9  11  265.2

131

  Mike Thorne  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  2914.8  12  242.9

132

  Al McNamara  Windrushers GC  2891.5  10  289.2

133

  John Marshall  London GC  2866.7  10  286.7

134

  Clive Wilby  Norfolk GC  2866.3  7  409.5

135

  John Haigh  Southdown GC  2863.6  11  260.3

136

  Wyn Davies  Devon & Somerset GC  2841.3  17  167.1

137

  Martin Pingel  Black Mountains GC  2841.1  14  202.9

138

  David Jesty  Bristol & Gloucester GC  2826.7  8  353.3

139

  Christophe Mutricy  Bristol & Gloucester GC  2826.1  14  201.9

140

  Derek Staff  Windrushers GC  2819.7  13  216.9

141

  Chris Harrison  Lasham  2814.4  9  312.7

142

  Bob Thirkell  Lasham  2808.3  6  468.1

143

  Jake Brattle  Bristol & Gloucester GC  2807.9  9  312.0

144

  Ollie Wheeler  Windrushers GC  2806.3  16  175.4

145

  John Otty  Booker GC  2803.1  10  280.3

146

  Miles Bailey  Windrushers GC  2795.0  12  232.9

147

  Ben Hughes  Lasham  2793.2  8  349.1

148

  Mike Coffee  Stratford-on-Avon GC  2773.5  10  277.3

149

  Damian Le Roux  Southdown GC  2744.1  6  457.4

150

  Dave Bieniasz  Trent Valley GC  2732.5  12  227.7

151

  George Rizk  Buckminster GC  2717.4  9  301.9

152

  Stephen Nock  Trent Valley GC  2708.7  8  338.6

153

  Richard Hall  Oxford GC  2688.7  7  384.1

154

  Richard Watson  Lasham  2688.2  12  224.0

155

  Dave Hopgood  Lasham  2682.2  11  243.8

156

  Tim Clark  Wyvern Gliding Club  2682.0  10  268.2

157

  Paul Whitehead  Yorkshire GC  2677.0  11  243.4

158

  Mark Burton  London GC  2641.7  8  330.2

159

  Charles Donnelly  Southdown GC  2603.3  11  236.7

160

  Richard Roberts  Dartmoor Gliding Society  2583.4  15  172.2

161

  Dennis Heslop  Essex & Suffolk GC  2559.0  8  319.9

162

  Graham Drury  Kent GC  2556.6  8  319.6

163

  Stephen Williams  Booker GC  2552.0  13  196.3

164

  Lee Davidson  Anglia Gliding Club  2548.4  11  231.7

165

  Basil Fairston  Windrushers GC  2545.9  10  254.6

166

  Phil Morrison  Devon & Somerset GC  2538.3  13  195.3

167

  Chris Redrup  Lasham  2534.4  12  211.2

168

  Liz Sparrow  Lasham  2533.2  8  316.7

169

  Pete Stratten  Windrushers GC  2524.3  9  280.5

170

  Graham Garnett  Lasham  2522.6  6  420.4

171

  Graham McAndrew  Lasham  2492.3  8  311.5

172

  Andrew Cluskey  Buckminster GC  2481.4  10  248.1

173

  Tom Pridgeon  London GC  2478.0  13  190.6

174

  George Knight  Cambridge Gliding Centre  2472.4  9  274.7

175

  Phil King  Herefordshire GC  2462.0  12  205.2

176

  'Strzeb' Strzebrakowski  The Gliding Centre  2451.8  11  222.9

177

  Phil Dolan  Scottish Gliding Union  2440.5  10  244.1

178

  Nigel Perren  London GC  2437.8  9  270.9

179

  Alex Holswilder  Cambridge Gliding Centre  2405.6  10  240.6

180

  Ben Crook  London GC  2396.5  7  342.4

181

  John Young  Nene Valley GC  2373.0  19  124.9

182

  Frank Jeynes  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  2347.5  7  335.4

183

  Chris Short  Black Mountains GC  2344.4  16  146.5

184

  Andy Holmes  Lasham  2317.2  8  289.7

185

  Mark Fisher  Southdown GC  2303.0  12  191.9

186

  Mal Gibson  Wolds GC  2281.0  9  253.4

187

  Tony Parker  Cotswold GC  2274.0  8  284.3

188

  Steve Tilling  Shenington Gliding Club  2271.3  7  324.5

189

  Mark Player  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  2258.7  6  376.5

190

  Henry Inigo-Jones  Lasham  2253.7  11  204.9

191

  Dave Bray  Oxford GC  2248.6  8  281.1

192

  Mark Lawrence-Jones  Cambridge Gliding Centre  2233.8  11  203.1

193

  Rupert Robertson  London GC  2204.5  7  314.9

194

  Robert Theil  Cambridge Gliding Centre  2163.5  7  309.1

195

  Alex O'Keefe  Rattlesden GC  2162.4  9  240.3

196

  Nick Busvine  Southdown GC  2136.0  6  356.0

197

  Andy Elliott  Windrushers GC  2124.8  9  236.1

198

  Chris Bessent  Shalbourne Soaring Society  2119.0  8  264.9

199

  Alan Langlands  Shenington Gliding Club  2112.7  10  211.3

200

  Szymon Bartus  Lasham  2110.9  12  175.9

201

  Andrew Reid  Windrushers GC  2110.1  9  234.5

202

  Rick Bastin  Lasham  2088.9  8  261.1

203

  Tom Edwards  Lasham  2082.3  14  148.7

204

  Chris Sterritt  Lasham  2075.7  9  230.6

205

  Ted Richards  Bannerdown GC  2071.1  8  258.9

206

  Alastair Mackenzie  Burn Gliding Club  2059.3  13  158.4

207

  J. Ellis  Yorkshire GC  2039.6  11  185.4

208

  John Clark  Black Mountains GC  2035.2  16  127.2

209

  Alan Eckton  Lasham  2025.8  5  405.2

210

  Douglas Gardner  Cotswold GC  2005.1  5  401.0

211

  Shaun McLaughlin  The Gliding Centre  1996.6  8  249.6

212

  Lindsay McLane  Yorkshire GC  1996.4  6  332.7

213

  Tony Moulang  Kent GC  1991.7  7  284.5

214

  Chula Rupasinha  London GC  1982.4  7  283.2

215

  James Hiley  Southdown GC  1976.5  6  329.4

216

  Kenny Mcphee  Kent GC  1972.9  7  281.8

217

  John Pursey  Devon & Somerset GC  1942.7  7  277.5

218

  Toby Wright  The Gliding Centre  1910.8  6  318.5

219

  Toby Freeland  Channel GC  1904.0  7  272.0

220

  Mike Stringer  Black Mountains GC  1902.5  11  173.0

221

  Martin Smith  London GC  1898.5  6  316.4

222

  Steve Kohnstamm  Bristol & Gloucester GC  1892.3  9  210.3

223

  Dave Hope  Black Mountains GC  1886.6  6  314.4

224

  Rod Witter  Denbigh Gliding  1882.5  10  188.3

225

  John Matthews  Southdown GC  1878.9  9  208.8

226

  Owen McCormack  Lasham  1878.3  3  626.1

227

  Andy Wood  Southdown GC  1872.9  7  267.6

228

  David Rhys-Jones  Southdown GC  1863.5  6  310.6

229

  Robert Hanks  Midland GC  1852.4  7  264.6

230

  Jonathan Hunt  Oxford GC  1850.9  5  370.2

231

  Daniel Brown  Stratford-on-Avon GC  1812.0  10  181.2

232

  Kevin Neave  Bristol & Gloucester GC  1805.2  6  300.9

233

  Alastair Mutch  Scottish Gliding Union  1803.5  6  300.6

234

  Ryan Berry  London GC  1785.8  5  357.2

235

  Paul Rice  Essex & Suffolk GC  1764.6  4  441.1

236

  John Galloway  Scottish Gliding Union  1763.7  4  440.9

237

  John Burrow  Devon & Somerset GC  1758.7  10  175.9

238

  Peter Belcher  Cambridge Gliding Centre  1756.5  8  219.6

239

  Ian Cook  Lasham  1737.0  5  347.4

240

  John Klunder  Bowland Forest GC  1730.3  8  216.3

241

  David Sanders  Southdown GC  1722.5  5  344.5

242

  Jakub Hlavacek  Deeside GC  1714.6  6  285.8

243

  Michael Rubin  Lasham  1708.1  7  244.0

244

  Russell Cheetham  The Gliding Centre  1702.2  4  425.5

245

  Richard Maskell  Cambridge Gliding Centre  1685.3  6  280.9

246

  Chris Tooze  South Wales GC  1659.6  8  207.4

247

  Bill Inglis  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  1658.2  5  331.6

248

  Richard Brickwood  Cambridge Gliding Centre  1653.6  6  275.6

249

  Vernon Bettle  Essex & Suffolk GC  1647.7  7  235.4

250

  Jeremy Gilbey  Booker GC  1640.0  7  234.3

251

  Andrew Bates  Scottish Gliding Union  1639.1  11  149.0

252

  Graham Bowser  Shenington Gliding Club  1628.8  6  271.5

253

  Steven Lambourne  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  1625.6  8  203.2

254

  Paul Robinson  Essex & Suffolk GC  1606.5  8  200.8

255

  Rob Rose  Northumbria Gliding Club  1590.7  5  318.1

256

  Tom Hogarth  Lasham  1590.4  4  397.6

257

  Julian Hitchcock  Bognor Regis Gliding Club  1586.7  6  264.5

258

  Jon Bevan  The Gliding Centre  1585.5  8  198.2

259

  Paul Richer  London GC  1573.0  5  314.6

260

  Simon Bawden  Bristol & Gloucester GC  1566.3  5  313.3

261

  Neil Goudie  Cambridge Gliding Centre  1566.0  8  195.7

262

  David McCarthy  Black Mountains GC  1564.8  10  156.5

263

  Peter HIbbard  Anglia Gliding Club  1559.3  9  173.3

264

  Paul Candler  London GC  1556.8  5  311.4

265

  Bill Young  Wolds GC  1553.4  6  258.9

266

  Tony Spirling  Scottish Gliding Union  1548.9  7  221.3

267

  Simon Brown  Darlton Gliding Club  1548.0  6  258.0

268

  Neil McLaughlin  Lasham  1514.6  6  252.4

269

  Russ Francis  Bristol & Gloucester GC  1512.8  4  378.2

270

  Peter Bagnall  Bristol & Gloucester GC  1497.8  6  249.6

271

  Jerry Newbery  Essex & Suffolk GC  1494.0  4  373.5

272

  Nick Norman  Cairngorm Gliding Club  1487.2  8  185.9

273

  Nigel Howes  Derby & Lancs GC  1481.9  7  211.7

274

  Jordan Richards  Bristol & Gloucester GC  1450.2  6  241.7

275

  John Gilbert  Essex & Suffolk GC  1446.1  5  289.2

276

  Tom Gooch  Cotswold GC  1437.6  10  143.8

277

  Philip Walker  Cotswold GC  1429.4  3  476.5

278

  Peter Masson  Lasham  1426.4  4  356.6

279

  Ric Foreshew  Southdown GC  1410.6  6  235.1

280

  Ian Ashdown  Southdown GC  1404.2  4  351.0

281

  David Miller  London GC  1398.1  5  279.6

282

  Alan Swan  Wrekin Gliding Club  1388.8  5  277.8

283

  Greg Corbett  Northumbria Gliding Club  1380.0  6  230.0

284

  Simon Twiss  Cambridge Gliding Centre  1376.3  6  229.4

285

  Diana King  Herefordshire GC  1373.6  7  196.2

286

  Richard Hayhoe  Essex & Suffolk GC  1371.0  9  152.3

287

  Merv Saunders  Lasham  1360.0  3  453.3

288

  Mike Mee  Booker GC  1355.6  4  338.9

289

  Martyn Johnson  Yorkshire GC  1331.5  8  166.4

290

  William Amor  Cranwell GC  1309.7  10  131.0

291

  Adrian Loening  Borders Gliding Club  1308.5  7  186.9

292

  steven codd  Surrey Hills Gliding Club  1289.9  4  322.5

293

  Jonathon Richardson  Wolds GC  1287.4  15  85.8

294

  Kristina Samuels  Trent Valley GC  1285.0  5  257.0

295

  Rob Cook  The Gliding Centre  1271.0  8  158.9

296

  Phil Gascoigne  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  1262.9  8  157.9

297

  Roderick Weaver  South Wales GC  1261.0  5  252.2

298

  Geoff Payne  London GC  1257.1  4  314.3

299

  Iain Evans  Herefordshire GC  1250.2  4  312.5

300

  George Rowden  Yorkshire GC  1242.5  10  124.2

301

  Paul Gentil  Cotswold GC  1241.0  8  155.1

302

  Geoff Dixon  Cotswold GC  1236.1  6  206.0

303

  Robert Smith  Booker GC  1231.7  5  246.3

304

  Rod Walker  Southdown GC  1230.5  5  246.1

305

  Ray Whittaker  Lasham  1214.2  7  173.5

306

  Mike Bond  York Gliding Centre  1195.7  4  298.9

307

  Shaun Lapworth  Lasham  1190.9  2  595.5

308

  Alan Boyle  Scottish Gliding Union  1189.7  6  198.3

309

  Peter Capron  Stratford-on-Avon GC  1186.5  8  148.3

310

  Steve Wareham  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  1162.8  9  129.2

311

  Ralph Johnson  Southdown GC  1157.5  3  385.8

312

  Ross Morriss  Peterborough And Spalding GC  1122.1  5  224.4

313

  Alan Johnstone  Booker GC  1116.3  3  372.1

314

  Olly Metcalfe  Lasham  1113.5  4  278.4

315

  Helen Hingley  London GC  1108.4  2  554.2

316

  Bruce Cooper  Lasham  1105.3  6  184.2

317

  Mark Butcher  Essex & Suffolk GC  1099.4  5  219.9

318

  Paul Shuttleworth  Midland GC  1069.4  5  213.9

319

  Derren Francis  Windrushers GC  1060.4  2  530.2

320

  Mick Longhurst  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  1057.9  5  211.6

321

  Andy Bardgett  Borders Gliding Club  1052.3  9  116.9

322

  Steven Myall  Peterborough And Spalding GC  1050.8  5  210.2

323

  Tom Pavis  York Gliding Centre  1036.7  6  172.8

324

  Christopher Curtis  Lasham  1033.9  2  517.0

325

  Jerry Beringer  Anglia Gliding Club  1028.9  5  205.8

326

  Mark Williams  Midland GC  1028.9  9  114.3

327

  Alistair Emson  Windrushers GC  1028.3  4  257.1

328

  Bob Sharman  Midland GC  1020.7  6  170.1

329

  Mark Kidd  Surrey Hills Gliding Club  1013.5  3  337.8

330

  Maureen Weaver  South Wales GC  1007.6  5  201.5

331

  Mike Fox  Staffordshire Gliding Club  994.4  4  248.6

332

  Alex Hippel  London GC  987.4  3  329.1

333

  Dan Smallbone  Lasham  987.2  2  493.6

334

  Andy Wright  Yorkshire GC  982.9  4  245.7

335

  Philip Guthrie  Cotswold GC  978.5  3  326.2

336

  Sharon Kerby  Stratford-on-Avon GC  969.3  4  242.3

337

  Graham Stallard  Lasham  961.0  8  120.1

338

  Rod Hawley  Midland GC  960.0  5  192.0

339

  Andrew Butterfield  Oxford GC  956.9  3  319.0

340

  Ashley Birkbeck  Booker GC  951.7  6  158.6

341

  Mike Jarrett  Lasham  945.7  3  315.2

342

  Peter Carter  Norfolk GC  943.0  2  471.5

343

  John McCullagh  Lasham  942.9  3  314.3

344

  Tomasz Cebo  Cambridge University Gliding Club  933.2  3  311.1

345

  Matt Davis  Bristol & Gloucester GC  924.9  3  308.3

346

  Tim Hurn  Lasham  920.7  2  460.4

347

  Roy Garden  Deeside GC  903.0  5  180.6

348

  Mark Lavender  Windrushers GC  898.7  5  179.7

349

  George Kamp  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  893.1  5  178.6

350

  Freddie Turner  Windrushers GC  887.4  3  295.8

351

  Pete Bennett  Devon & Somerset GC  876.7  5  175.3

352

  Jim White  Booker GC  872.9  3  291.0

353

  Alex Jenkins  Black Mountains GC  866.9  4  216.7

354

  Robert Corbin  Cotswold GC  862.3  3  287.4

355

  Richard Maisonpierre  Cambridge Gliding Centre  852.3  3  284.1

356

  Tim Webb  Windrushers GC  842.7  4  210.7

357

  Roger Starling  Darlton Gliding Club  842.0  5  168.4

358

  Julia Robson  Cambridge Gliding Centre  834.7  5  166.9

359

  John Wells  Essex & Suffolk GC  834.3  4  208.6

360

  Andrew Hall  Lasham  833.2  2  416.6

361

  Andy Brown  London GC  831.4  3  277.1

362

  David Martin  Stratford-on-Avon GC  831.2  6  138.5

363

  Tony Hutchings  London GC  830.7  3  276.9

364

  Phil Lazenby  Yorkshire GC  828.0  5  165.6

365

  Bob Tandy  London GC  821.3  2  410.7

366

  Julian Fack  Midland GC  819.7  4  204.9

367

  Alan Harrison  London GC  817.1  3  272.4

368

  Pete Harmer  Devon & Somerset GC  816.9  4  204.2

369

  Bob Pye  Herefordshire GC  815.6  6  135.9

370

  Geddes Chalmers  Highland GC  804.4  5  160.9

371

  Timothy Fletcher  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  803.8  2  401.9

372

  Francis Russell  London GC  787.1  3  262.4

373

  Barry Kerby  Stratford-on-Avon GC  787.0  3  262.3

374

  Allan Tribe  Wyvern Gliding Club  786.5  3  262.2

375

  kevin western  Rattlesden GC  780.9  5  156.2

376

  Jane Moore  Booker GC  776.1  6  129.4

377

  Brian Bateson  Southdown GC  775.1  3  258.4

378

  Walter Baumann  Midland GC  772.2  5  154.4

379

  Steve Noujaim  Cotswold GC  764.8  2  382.4

380

  Sam Prin  Wyvern Gliding Club  761.2  4  190.3

381

  Mark Davis  London GC  759.1  2  379.6

382

  Mick Webb  Windrushers GC  757.2  3  252.4

383

  Nick Hoare  Lasham  756.8  1  756.8

384

  gerry martin  Black Mountains GC  754.8  6  125.8

385

  Charlie Tagg  Highland GC  754.0  3  251.3

386

  Mick Boik  Windrushers GC  753.4  2  376.7

387

  Adrian Lyth  Southdown GC  753.0  2  376.5

388

  Darren Lodge  Yorkshire GC  750.3  4  187.6

389

  Terry Mitchell  Windrushers GC  749.9  1  749.9

390

  Neil Frost  Staffordshire Gliding Club  748.4  4  187.1

391

  Simon Vardigans  Booker GC  745.1  4  186.3

392

  James Ewence  Bristol & Gloucester GC  739.8  3  246.6

393

  Graeme Cooksey  Wolds GC  719.5  6  119.9

394

  Bob King  Windrushers GC  718.7  2  359.3

395

  Robert Nicholls  The Gliding Centre  712.5  2  356.3

396

  Stuart Thackray  Cotswold GC  708.2  3  236.1

397

  Jim Mclean  Yorkshire GC  704.3  4  176.1

398

  Haluk Yildiz  Cambridge Gliding Centre  699.2  2  349.6

399

  James Dutton  Scottish Gliding Union  697.4  4  174.4

400

  Alec Watt  Wyvern Gliding Club  690.0  4  172.5

401

  Steve Barber  Shalbourne Soaring Society  683.7  4  170.9

402

  Richard Lever  Windrushers GC  681.0  4  170.3

403

  alex maitland  Scottish Gliding Union  678.2  5  135.6

404

  Richard Hood  Lasham  674.7  1  674.7

405

  Matthew Sheahan  Lasham  666.6  2  333.3

406

  George Green  Essex & Suffolk GC  664.9  3  221.6

407

  Andy Sanderson  Essex & Suffolk GC  664.6  5  132.9

408

  Adrian Giles  Cotswold GC  654.3  3  218.1

409

  Adam Darby  London GC  650.3  2  325.1

410

  David dArcy  Midland GC  649.9  3  216.6

411

  Henry MO  Bristol & Gloucester GC  647.1  4  161.8

412

  Steve Wilkinson  Wolds GC  645.8  3  215.3

413

  Richard Palmer  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  645.1  3  215.0

414

  Alex Gibbs  Southdown GC  644.8  6  107.5

415

  Colin Metcalfe  Trent Valley GC  639.5  3  213.2

416

  Dave Latimer  Yorkshire GC  637.4  2  318.7

417

  paul newman  Cambridge Gliding Centre  635.9  7  90.8

418

  Mark Rushton  Welland GC  635.6  6  105.9

419

  Chris Davison  Buckminster GC  634.2  6  105.7

420

  Miles Porteous  Cambridge Gliding Centre  631.3  3  210.4

421

  Kate Byrne  Scottish Gliding Union  631.1  5  126.2

422

  pc janusc  Shalbourne Soaring Society  630.6  4  157.7

423

  Simon Minson  Devon & Somerset GC  623.4  4  155.9

424

  Martin Hardy  Kent GC  615.7  5  123.1

425

  Rose Johnson  Herefordshire GC  613.1  2  306.5

426

  Richard Slater  South Wales GC  610.8  2  305.4

427

  Andrew Peacock  Shalbourne Soaring Society  608.4  4  152.1

428

  Matt Johnston  Lasham  604.8  2  302.4

429

  Andrew Roch  London GC  604.7  2  302.4

430

  stephen jarvis  Nene Valley GC  604.4  2  302.2

431

  Desmond Pearce  Lasham  598.1  3  199.4

432

  James Clarke  Shalbourne Soaring Society  595.8  2  297.9

433

  Cronk Paul  Welland GC  594.9  6  99.2

434

  Bruce Duncan  Edinburgh University Gliding Club  593.5  3  197.8

435

  Justin Brister  Cambridge Gliding Centre  586.2  7  83.7

436

  Jake Gazzard  Essex & Suffolk GC  582.7  5  116.5

437

  Chris Fox  Shropshire Soaring Group  580.0  2  290.0

438

  Derek Copeland  Lasham  579.8  8  72.5

439

  David Crowson  Midland GC  574.9  2  287.4

440

  Dave Bellamy  Burn Gliding Club  570.9  2  285.5

441

  Colin Ashman  Rattlesden GC  564.5  5  112.9

442

  Patrick John Lund  Windrushers GC  562.1  3  187.4

443

  Graham Hoile  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  554.6  5  110.9

444

  Alan Montague  Bristol & Gloucester GC  551.4  3  183.8

445

  John Wilton  The Gliding Centre  551.0  2  275.5

446

  Peter Cunnison  Cambridge Gliding Centre  550.3  4  137.6

447

  Mike Edwards  Bannerdown GC  546.1  2  273.0

448

  John Tanner  Deeside GC  542.9  1  542.9

449

  James Karran  York Gliding Centre  542.4  5  108.5

450

  Jonathan Jones  Wyvern Gliding Club  533.2  4  133.3

451

  Amy-Jo Randalls  Bristol & Gloucester GC  532.7  3  177.6

452

  John Roche-Kelly  Norfolk GC  531.9  3  177.3

453

  Phil Atkin  Cambridge Gliding Centre  527.1  1  527.1

454

  Malcolm Norman  Wolds GC  522.5  2  261.2

455

  Chris Teagle  Yorkshire GC  522.0  3  174.0

456

  Peter Gill  Staffordshire Gliding Club  521.2  3  173.7

457

  Ray Payne  Bristol & Gloucester GC  517.2  2  258.6

458

  Andy Greenhalgh  Essex & Suffolk GC  517.0  2  258.5

459

  Colin Cownden  Cambridge Gliding Centre  511.5  1  511.5

460

  Kevin Dillon  Scottish Gliding Union  510.0  3  170.0

461

  Brian Scougall  Scottish Gliding Union  508.5  2  254.3

462

  Stephen whitaker  Southdown GC  507.8  3  169.3

463

  Mike Howey  Burn Gliding Club  507.7  5  101.5

464

  Seth Helstrip  Windrushers GC  505.9  1  505.9

465

  Chris Lawrence  Norfolk GC  504.4  3  168.1

466

  Allan Wallace  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  500.3  1  500.3

467

  Mike Pope  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  500.3  1  500.3

468

  Ayala Truelove  Lasham  500.0  1  500.0

469

  Pete Smith  Shalbourne Soaring Society  491.4  2  245.7

470

  Kim Tipple  Lasham  483.1  1  483.1

471

  Martin Davidson  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  480.3  3  160.1

472

  Grenville Croll  Rattlesden GC  473.3  5  94.7

473

  Tim Milner  Wolds GC  464.9  1  464.9

474

  Andrew Hatfield  Yorkshire GC  463.1  3  154.4

475

  Rhoan Birch  London GC  455.1  2  227.6

476

  Klaus Melgaard  Southdown GC  453.7  3  151.2

477

  John Bell  Lasham  452.9  2  226.5

478

  Tom Sides  Devon & Somerset GC  449.7  2  224.9

479

  Mike Collins  East Sussex  449.0  2  224.5

480

  William Laing  Scottish Gliding Union  444.5  4  111.1

481

  Clement Allen  London GC  443.6  2  221.8

482

  David Bell  Burn Gliding Club  434.4  3  144.8

483

  Michael Rose  Borders Gliding Club  429.5  4  107.4

484

  John Dunnington  Scottish Gliding Union  429.2  3  143.1

485

  Alex James  Southampton University Gliding Club  424.8  2  212.4

486

  Alex Fordham  Bristol & Gloucester GC  421.4  4  105.3

487

  Lloyd Finlay  Wolds GC  412.1  3  137.4

488

  Mike Haynes  Essex & Suffolk GC  407.7  3  135.9

489

  Chris Gibson  Lasham  402.9  2  201.4

490

  Joern Schuster  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  402.8  4  100.7

491

  James Loveland  Norfolk GC  402.4  2  201.2

492

  Tim Brunskill  Midland GC  399.7  2  199.9

493

  Jay Derrett  Cambridge Gliding Centre  399.5  4  99.9

494

  Robert Tatlow  Darlton Gliding Club  392.5  3  130.8

495

  Richard Lovegrove  Welland GC  391.1  4  97.8

496

  Peter Mather  Kent GC  377.9  5  75.6

497

  Jonathan Apperley  Cotswold GC  375.2  4  93.8

498

  Daniel Johns  Devon & Somerset GC  367.6  2  183.8

499

  Danny Richmond  Anglia Gliding Club  366.9  4  91.7

500

  Tomasz Janikowski  Cotswold GC  365.4  2  182.7

501

  Vivien Haley  Essex & Suffolk GC  362.5  2  181.3

502

  Dan Welch  Bristol & Gloucester GC  361.1  2  180.6

503

  Peter Hurd  London GC  358.7  1  358.7

504

  Tudur Williams  Kent GC  357.2  2  178.6

505

  Ollie Sleigh  Cambridge Gliding Centre  355.0  2  177.5

506

  Alan Moorcroft  Bristol & Gloucester GC  350.4  2  175.2

507

  Michael Ashton  Black Mountains GC  345.5  5  69.1

508

  Wakeham Steve  York Gliding Centre  337.8  3  112.6

509

  Edward Lockhart  Lasham  336.5  2  168.2

510

  Steve Jones  Essex & Suffolk GC  335.8  4  83.9

511

  Dick Short  Welland GC  334.5  3  111.5

512

  Robin Parker  Trent Valley GC  330.8  1  330.8

513

  Mike Randle  Cotswold GC  330.7  3  110.2

514

  Mark Holden  Lasham  328.0  1  328.0

515

  Lauri Pesonen  Cambridge Gliding Centre  324.1  3  108.0

516

  Sam Roddie  Wolds GC  323.1  1  323.1

517

  David Arblaster  Welland GC  321.3  3  107.1

518

  Chris Morris  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  320.4  1  320.4

519

  David Taylor  Norfolk GC  320.1  3  106.7

520

  Chris Booker  Yorkshire GC  319.6  4  79.9

521

  Rod Connors  Windrushers GC  318.5  2  159.2

522

  Paul Davey  Peterborough And Spalding GC  318.3  3  106.1

523

  Kristoff Ahlner  Essex & Suffolk GC  315.6  1  315.6

524

  Michael Samuels  Cambridge Gliding Centre  313.2  2  156.6

525

  Sophie Curio  Lasham  312.3  1  312.3

526

  Tim Linee  Dorset Gliding Club  311.3  3  103.8

527

  richard john large  The Gliding Centre  310.0  1  310.0

528

  Tim Ward  Nene Valley GC  307.3  1  307.3

529

  Steve Wilks  The Gliding Centre  306.1  1  306.1

530

  Gary Western  Rattlesden GC  306.0  2  153.0

531

  Tim Horbury  Surrey Hills Gliding Club  304.7  1  304.7

532

  Neal Clements  Midland GC  304.6  1  304.6

533

  Graham Stanford  Staffordshire Gliding Club  302.2  1  302.2

534

  Will Ellis  Lasham  302.1  1  302.1

535

  Den Heslop  Lasham  302.0  1  302.0

536

  Geoff Humphries  Southdown GC  301.0  1  301.0

537

  Steve Ward  Midland GC  300.6  1  300.6

538

  Oli Summerell  Bristol & Gloucester GC  300.6  2  150.3

539

  Roger Barber  Lasham  300.1  2  150.0

540

  David Hurst  Portsmouth Naval GC  299.8  1  299.8

541

  Jeff Gale  Stratford-on-Avon GC  298.1  2  149.0

542

  Jack Stephen  Deeside GC  294.2  1  294.2

543

  Ellie Youle  The Gliding Centre  290.7  1  290.7

544

  Chris Davis  Cambridge Gliding Centre  286.0  2  143.0

545

  Dave PLUMB  Trent Valley GC  285.5  2  142.7

546

  David Jokinen  Cambridge Gliding Centre  285.3  7  40.8

547

  Wenshu Xu  Cambridge Gliding Centre  280.9  4  70.2

548

  Dominic Haughton  Midland GC  272.9  1  272.9

549

  Harry Cooper  Lasham  264.7  2  132.4

550

  Malcolm Bradford  Essex & Suffolk GC  263.8  3  87.9

551

  Bruce Porteous  Cambridge Gliding Centre  261.8  1  261.8

552

  Martin Hoskins  Shalbourne Soaring Society  259.7  2  129.8

553

  Martin Hayden  London GC  257.1  1  257.1

554

  Stuart Haigh  Cambridge Gliding Centre  256.9  4  64.2

555

  Stephen Marriott  Borders Gliding Club  252.7  1  252.7

556

  Adrian Docherty  Scottish Gliding Union  250.5  5  50.1

557

  Allan Reynolds  Midland GC  248.0  1  248.0

558

  Lech Zakrzewski  Shenington Gliding Club  246.8  4  61.7

559

  Matthew Doyle  London GC  246.4  2  123.2

560

  Barry Wood  Welland GC  246.2  4  61.6

561

  Bogdan Manoiu  Cambridge Gliding Centre  245.7  1  245.7

562

  Rhod Turner  Cambridge Gliding Centre  244.6  1  244.6

563

  Gwyn Thomas  Anglia Gliding Club  239.6  2  119.8

564

  Tony Brown  Scottish Gliding Union  233.2  1  233.2

565

  Paul Turner  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  232.4  1  232.4

566

  Tony Bartlett  Black Mountains GC  231.3  2  115.6

567

  Oleg Rzhondkovskyi  Bristol & Gloucester GC  231.2  2  115.6

568

  Adrian Prime  Norfolk GC  230.4  3  76.8

569

  Dave Wallis  Essex & Suffolk GC  229.8  2  114.9

570

  Owain Walters  Windrushers GC  225.7  1  225.7

571

  Gary Cook  London GC  224.4  2  112.2

572

  Paul Carder  Lasham  221.6  1  221.6

573

  Scott Barrett  Bristol & Gloucester GC  219.1  1  219.1

574

  John Gilbert Snr.  Essex & Suffolk GC  215.4  3  71.8

575

  Eric Alston  Devon & Somerset GC  214.7  2  107.3

576

  James Walker  Buckminster GC  214.1  2  107.0

577

  Joe Andrewartha  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  214.0  2  107.0

578

  Toby Brown  Essex & Suffolk GC  211.0  2  105.5

579

  Roger Green  Seahawk Gliding Club  210.8  1  210.8

580

  Mike Forster  Scottish Gliding Union  208.9  1  208.9

581

  Scott Kennedy  Scottish Gliding Union  208.8  2  104.4

582

  Stephen Ell  Wolds GC  208.3  2  104.1

583

  John Archer  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  208.2  1  208.2

584

  Sam Hepburn  Portsmouth Naval GC  207.4  2  103.7

585

  Paul Woodcock  Norfolk GC  206.9  2  103.4

586

  Laszlo Toth  Cambridge Gliding Centre  203.1  1  203.1

587

  Rob Starling  Darlton Gliding Club  201.8  1  201.8

588

  David Pye  Kent GC  201.6  1  201.6

589

  Julian Bayford  Cambridge Gliding Centre  199.4  1  199.4

590

  Tony Manwaring  London GC  199.2  1  199.2

591

  Matt Roberts  Scottish Gliding Union  198.6  3  66.2

592

  Dougie Wilson  Scottish Gliding Union  197.0  4  49.2

593

  Max Mingay  Southdown GC  192.6  2  96.3

594

  Henry Ford  Mendip Gliding Club  192.4  2  96.2

595

  David Mansfield  Nene Valley GC  190.1  2  95.0

596

  Richard Hayden  Nene Valley GC  188.7  3  62.9

597

  Stephen Burgess  Welland GC  185.6  1  185.6

598

  Bruce Gordon  Highland GC  184.6  2  92.3

599

  Sophie Curio  Imperial College Gliding Club  183.6  1  183.6

600

  Robert Hubrecht  London GC  183.0  2  91.5

601

  Robert Tait  Highland GC  182.6  2  91.3

602

  Tony Drury  Yorkshire GC  182.5  2  91.3

603

  Julian Hitchcock  Southdown GC  178.5  1  178.5

604

  Warwick Horne  Derby & Lancs GC  177.9  1  177.9

605

  Graham Bowser  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  171.1  1  171.1

606

  Patrick Greer  Cotswold GC  167.8  1  167.8

607

  Tomasz Janikowski  Bristol & Gloucester GC  167.3  3  55.8

608

  Dave Postlethwaite  Darlton Gliding Club  162.8  1  162.8

609

  Trevor Dale  Borders Gliding Club  161.4  4  40.3

610

  Paul Myers  Bowland Forest GC  159.6  1  159.6

611

  Paul Kavanagh  Lasham  159.5  1  159.5

612

  Martin Talbot  Bristol & Gloucester GC  159.3  1  159.3

613

  Peter Carpenter  Kent GC  159.2  1  159.2

614

  Roger Gate  Nene Valley GC  158.8  2  79.4

615

  Phil Penrose  Highland GC  157.1  1  157.1

616

  George Crawford  Oxford GC  155.1  1  155.1

617

  Carol Smith  Bristol & Gloucester GC  154.6  1  154.6

618

  Glyn Richards  Kent GC  154.3  1  154.3

619

  Iain Roberts  Stratford-on-Avon GC  153.7  2  76.9

620

  Neil Croxford  Stratford-on-Avon GC  152.7  2  76.4

621

  Johnstone Paul  Nene Valley GC  152.2  2  76.1

622

  Shaun Murdoch  Cambridge Gliding Centre  151.2  2  75.6

623

  Geof Dailey  Midland GC  149.5  1  149.5

624

  Gary Newbrook  Upward Bound Trust GC  148.8  2  74.4

625

  Guy Hartland  Midland GC  147.9  1  147.9

626

  Matt Davis  Shalbourne Soaring Society  145.6  1  145.6

627

  Michael Keeley  Scottish Gliding Union  144.3  2  72.2

628

  Kelly Teagle  Yorkshire GC  143.1  1  143.1

629

  Caleb McKinstry  Cotswold GC  142.7  2  71.4

630

  Artur Klapa  Burn Gliding Club  142.2  2  71.1

631

  David McKinney  Yorkshire GC  141.4  1  141.4

632

  Christopher Bowden  Denbigh Gliding  140.4  1  140.4

633

  Nickolay Jelev  Shalbourne Soaring Society  139.0  1  139.0

634

  Alan Barton  Southdown GC  138.9  2  69.5

635

  Andy Preston  Banbury Gliding Club  138.8  1  138.8

636

  Rebecca Bryan  Cambridge Gliding Centre  135.7  1  135.7

637

  Jago Roberts  Lasham  135.3  3  45.1

638

  Giuseppe Cardillo-Zallo  Cambridge Gliding Centre  134.7  3  44.9

639

  Tochi Marwaha  Wyvern Gliding Club  131.4  1  131.4

640

  Iain Mciver  Dumfries and District GC  129.4  1  129.4

641

  Mike Codd  Black Mountains GC  127.9  1  127.9

642

  David Tappenden  Essex & Suffolk GC  124.3  1  124.3

643

  Richard Carter  Wolds GC  120.3  1  120.3

644

  Jamie Steel  Portsmouth Naval GC  119.1  1  119.1

645

  Chris Kaminski  Black Mountains GC  112.0  1  112.0

646

  Josh Milner  Darlton Gliding Club  111.2  1  111.2

647

  Rance Noon  Buckminster GC  110.6  1  110.6

648

  Alex Szymanski  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  109.7  1  109.7

649

  George Goodenough  Yorkshire GC  107.8  1  107.8

650

  Kevin Fear  Peterborough And Spalding GC  107.1  1  107.1

651

  Paul Green  Welland GC  107.1  1  107.1

652

  Russel Hardcastle  York Gliding Centre  107.1  1  107.1

653

  Ed Syson  Stratford-on-Avon GC  106.9  1  106.9

654

  Richard Torr  The Gliding Centre