Current Ladders

Ladder Home Ladders Daily Scores Calculator My Flights Steward Logon Rules Forum Tools & Links

     
Select Ladder
Exclude Comps
Exclude Turbos

Actual km Handicapped km

Printer-friendly version

2018 - ALL CLUBS

 

   Pilot (click for details)  Club km Flights Avg. km

1

  Trevor Stuart  Bristol & Gloucester GC  15345.3  46  333.6

2

  David Booth  The Gliding Centre  14059.9  41  342.9

3

  John Williams  Trent Valley GC  13776.4  45  306.1

4

  Mark Newland-Smith  London GC  13537.6  42  322.3

5

  Chris Gill  Denbigh Gliding  12455.7  63  197.7

6

  Guy Corbett  London GC  11427.0  50  228.5

7

  Alistair Nunn  Lasham  10692.6  28  381.9

8

  Peter Reading  Lasham  10483.2  33  317.7

9

  Andy Aveling  Lasham  10163.0  20  508.2

10

  Graham Paul  Shenington Gliding Club  10045.0  35  287.0

11

  Steve Woolcock  Cambridge Gliding Centre  9963.7  32  311.4

12

  Paul Fritche  Southdown GC  9825.4  25  393.0

13

  Roy Pentecost  Lasham  9613.2  26  369.7

14

  Mike Smith  Cambridge Gliding Centre  9356.3  26  359.9

15

  Martin Clark  Lasham  8986.8  29  309.9

16

  Phil Jeffery  Cambridge Gliding Centre  8863.3  24  369.3

17

  Zenon Marczynski  Lasham  8834.0  21  420.7

18

  Tim Macfadyen  Bristol & Gloucester GC  8546.6  19  449.8

19

  Malgosia Marczynski  Lasham  8460.4  26  325.4

20

  Adrian Emck  Lasham  8321.6  25  332.9

21

  Colin Hunt  Lasham  8301.5  28  296.5

22

  Jeremy Pack  Lasham  8176.1  27  302.8

23

  Andrew Davis  Bristol & Gloucester GC  7836.8  21  373.2

24

  Ken Payne  The Gliding Centre  7759.6  25  310.4

25

  Wendy Head  Cambridge Gliding Centre  7653.5  24  318.9

26

  Peter Stafford Allen  Norfolk GC  7597.2  31  245.1

27

  Richard Starling  Bristol & Gloucester GC  7594.9  26  292.1

28

  Tim Robson  Lasham  7488.4  27  277.3

29

  Steve Eyles  Bristol & Gloucester GC  7484.3  22  340.2

30

  Graham Morris  Bristol & Gloucester GC  7425.3  26  285.6

31

  David Tew  Cambridge Gliding Centre  7327.3  25  293.1

32

  Jonathan Walker  The Gliding Centre  7303.9  22  332.0

33

  Julian Rees  Bristol & Gloucester GC  7182.9  27  266.0

34

  John Williams  Scottish Gliding Union  7081.6  20  354.1

35

  Nigel Mallender  Lasham  7035.3  20  351.8

36

  Graham Smith  Southdown GC  6675.1  15  445.0

37

  Robert Welford  Cambridge Gliding Centre  6542.1  18  363.4

38

  Rory Ellis  The Gliding Centre  6441.3  20  322.1

39

  Edward Downham  London GC  6397.2  12  533.1

40

  Frank Davies  The Gliding Centre  6396.8  22  290.8

41

  Pete Startup  Devon & Somerset GC  6389.8  37  172.7

42

  Andy Smith  Cotswold GC  6332.0  11  575.6

43

  Bill Bullimore  Lasham  6315.2  21  300.7

44

  Robert E.D. Bailey  Yorkshire GC  6266.3  31  202.1

45

  Alastair MacGregor  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  6193.4  22  281.5

46

  James Best  Windrushers GC  6183.9  22  281.1

47

  Mark Davenport  Lasham  6045.1  18  335.8

48

  Mike Armstrong  Derby & Lancs GC  5913.0  23  257.1

49

  George Metcalfe  Lasham  5869.4  15  391.3

50

  Craig Lowrie  Southdown GC  5835.2  15  389.0

51

  andy beatty  Cambridge Gliding Centre  5831.6  18  324.0

52

  Greg O'Hagan  Bristol & Gloucester GC  5735.3  22  260.7

53

  Roy Wilson  Deeside GC  5658.9  17  332.9

54

  Ed Johnston  London GC  5598.3  12  466.5

55

  Stefan Astley  London GC  5583.3  19  293.9

56

  Geoff Glazebrook  London GC  5542.9  20  277.1

57

  Andrew Sampson  London GC  5505.9  20  275.3

58

  David Crimmins  Kent GC  5376.5  19  283.0

59

  Garry Coppin  Lasham  5375.6  14  384.0

60

  Richard Browne  The Gliding Centre  5359.4  13  412.3

61

  Jonathan Huband  Cotswold GC  5340.5  11  485.5

62

  Peter Baker  Cambridge Gliding Centre  5300.5  16  331.3

63

  Jon Wand  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  5178.7  14  369.9

64

  Mike Philpott  Lasham  5143.1  13  395.6

65

  Ian Smith  Bristol & Gloucester GC  5123.9  16  320.2

66

  Chris Lewis  Cambridge Gliding Centre  5084.8  18  282.5

67

  Steve Thompson  Yorkshire GC  5052.9  27  187.1

68

  Paul Ruskin  Cambridge Gliding Centre  5027.1  15  335.1

69

  John Bridge  Cambridge Gliding Centre  5024.0  17  295.5

70

  Dave Watt  Windrushers GC  5020.3  19  264.2

71

  Robert John  London GC  5018.8  18  278.8

72

  Richard Maisonpierre  Cambridge Gliding Centre  4978.0  20  248.9

73

  Denis Campbell  Booker GC  4976.2  16  311.0

74

  Alison Mulder  Bristol & Gloucester GC  4850.3  15  323.4

75

  Paul Smith  Oxford GC  4843.8  14  346.0

76

  Finn Sleigh  Lasham  4806.5  15  320.4

77

  Bob Westlake  Lasham  4802.0  16  300.1

78

  Warren Kay  London GC  4776.8  18  265.4

79

  Paul Kite  Lasham  4762.9  19  250.7

80

  Claudia Hill  Windrushers GC  4741.2  16  296.3

81

  Steve Lynn  London GC  4723.4  11  429.4

82

  Robert Thompson  Bristol & Gloucester GC  4716.8  14  336.9

83

  Tim Jenkinson  London GC  4709.7  9  523.3

84

  Mike Weston  Cotswold GC  4704.4  17  276.7

85

  Martin Roberts  Lasham  4689.8  13  360.8

86

  John Thompson  London GC  4674.4  14  333.9

87

  Bill Murray  Lasham  4636.6  11  421.5

88

  Christopher Starkey  Lasham  4566.6  8  570.8

89

  Geoffrey Lyons  Booker GC  4517.3  17  265.7

90

  David Ascroft  Bristol & Gloucester GC  4502.6  21  214.4

91

  Peter Ryland  Norfolk GC  4488.0  22  204.0

92

  Tom Arscott  Lasham  4328.5  14  309.2

93

  John Trubridge  Southdown GC  4322.8  13  332.5

94

  'Strzeb' Strzebrakowski  The Gliding Centre  4302.3  18  239.0

95

  Stuart North  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  4290.2  19  225.8

96

  Nils Wedi  Booker GC  4124.6  14  294.6

97

  Malte Grosche  Cambridge Gliding Centre  4116.2  9  457.4

98

  Santiago Cervantes  Scottish Gliding Union  4094.8  12  341.2

99

  Matthew Cook  Lasham  4074.5  12  339.5

100

  Paul Whipp  London GC  4073.9  14  291.0

101

  Ollie Wheeler  Windrushers GC  4068.9  23  176.9

102

  Alan Price  Bristol & Gloucester GC  4053.5  19  213.3

103

  Chris Bennett  Lasham  4009.8  14  286.4

104

  John Giddins  Banbury Gliding Club  3997.3  13  307.5

105

  Steve Barter  Lasham  3965.2  8  495.7

106

  Al Cook  Shenington Gliding Club  3921.6  12  326.8

107

  Mark Sanders  Midland GC  3906.2  13  300.5

108

  Les Merritt  Buckminster GC  3893.1  12  324.4

109

  Jon Pring  Lasham  3885.2  13  298.9

110

  Robin May  London GC  3862.0  9  429.1

111

  David Findon  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  3861.7  8  482.7

112

  John McWilliam  Cotswold GC  3855.4  17  226.8

113

  Stephen Williams  Booker GC  3831.7  18  212.9

114

  Simon Holland  Lasham  3825.9  14  273.3

115

  Mike Tomlinson  Black Mountains GC  3739.5  19  196.8

116

  Christophe Mutricy  Bristol & Gloucester GC  3712.2  19  195.4

117

  Patrick Naegeli  Lasham  3700.1  8  462.5

118

  Mike Clarke  Lasham  3696.0  14  264.0

119

  Pete Stratten  Windrushers GC  3662.2  14  261.6

120

  John Garland  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  3661.8  12  305.2

121

  William Blackburn  Wolds GC  3627.2  16  226.7

122

  John McKenzie  Derby & Lancs GC  3599.9  17  211.8

123

  Malcolm Birch  London GC  3566.3  12  297.2

124

  Billy Brady  Lasham  3524.9  8  440.6

125

  Dave Bieniasz  Trent Valley GC  3514.2  15  234.3

126

  Z Goudie  Scottish Gliding Union  3458.4  11  314.4

127

  Basil Fairston  Windrushers GC  3457.2  13  265.9

128

  Jon Hall  Midland GC  3395.4  13  261.2

129

  Mick Boydon  RAFGSA  3380.7  14  241.5

130

  Oliver Bosanko  Cambridge Gliding Centre  3371.0  23  146.6

131

  Paul Whitehead  Yorkshire GC  3369.5  14  240.7

132

  Derek Staff  Windrushers GC  3355.1  16  209.7

133

  R. Kalin  York Gliding Centre  3351.1  12  279.3

134

  Iain Baker  Cambridge Gliding Centre  3336.2  12  278.0

135

  Miles Bailey  Windrushers GC  3251.7  14  232.3

136

  Chris Redrup  Lasham  3251.3  16  203.2

137

  John Haigh  Southdown GC  3244.2  13  249.6

138

  George Knight  Cambridge Gliding Centre  3238.4  13  249.1

139

  Mick Wells  Lasham  3237.5  16  202.3

140

  Dave Bray  Oxford GC  3202.2  12  266.8

141

  Martin Pingel  Black Mountains GC  3189.7  17  187.6

142

  Ian Macarthur  Lasham  3185.1  8  398.1

143

  Mike Thorne  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  3182.9  13  244.8

144

  Chris Harrison  Lasham  3174.7  10  317.5

145

  John Marshall  London GC  3158.0  11  287.1

146

  Jake Brattle  Bristol & Gloucester GC  3121.3  10  312.1

147

  Damian Le Roux  Southdown GC  3113.6  7  444.8

148

  Sally Walker  London GC  3097.5  12  258.1

149

  Allan Arthurs  Lasham  3076.5  17  181.0

150

  Wyn Davies  Devon & Somerset GC  3048.5  18  169.4

151

  Mike Foreman  Lasham  3034.4  9  337.2

152

  Ron Johns  Devon & Somerset GC  3030.8  13  233.1

153

  Stephen Nock  Trent Valley GC  3022.2  9  335.8

154

  John Otty  Booker GC  3020.1  11  274.6

155

  Graham McAndrew  Lasham  2996.6  10  299.7

156

  Alastair Mutch  Scottish Gliding Union  2993.8  11  272.2

157

  Dave Hopgood  Lasham  2982.8  12  248.6

158

  Mike Coffee  Stratford-on-Avon GC  2974.8  11  270.4

159

  Peter Belcher  Cambridge Gliding Centre  2969.3  14  212.1

160

  Andy Balkwill  Stratford-on-Avon GC  2944.1  15  196.3

161

  Lee Davidson  Anglia Gliding Club  2939.3  12  244.9

162

  Al McNamara  Windrushers GC  2891.5  10  289.2

163

  Mark Burton  London GC  2890.0  10  289.0

164

  Robert Theil  Cambridge Gliding Centre  2889.4  10  288.9

165

  Steve Tilling  Shenington Gliding Club  2886.7  9  320.7

166

  Phil Morrison  Devon & Somerset GC  2885.3  14  206.1

167

  Richard Roberts  Dartmoor Gliding Society  2868.3  16  179.3

168

  Clive Wilby  Norfolk GC  2866.3  7  409.5

169

  John Young  Nene Valley GC  2863.6  24  119.3

170

  Mark Lawrence-Jones  Cambridge Gliding Centre  2837.3  14  202.7

171

  Dennis Heslop  Essex & Suffolk GC  2832.3  9  314.7

172

  David Jesty  Bristol & Gloucester GC  2826.7  8  353.3

173

  Phil King  Herefordshire GC  2825.7  14  201.8

174

  Charles Donnelly  Southdown GC  2813.4  12  234.4

175

  Bob Thirkell  Lasham  2808.3  6  468.1

176

  Ben Hughes  Lasham  2793.2  8  349.1

177

  Graham Drury  Kent GC  2768.3  9  307.6

178

  Rupert Robertson  London GC  2741.8  9  304.6

179

  George Rizk  Buckminster GC  2717.4  9  301.9

180

  Frank Jeynes  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  2713.4  9  301.5

181

  Richard Hall  Oxford GC  2688.7  7  384.1

182

  Richard Watson  Lasham  2688.2  12  224.0

183

  Daniel Brown  Stratford-on-Avon GC  2687.1  14  191.9

184

  Douglas Gardner  Cotswold GC  2682.5  7  383.2

185

  Tim Clark  Wyvern Gliding Club  2682.0  10  268.2

186

  Phil Dolan  Scottish Gliding Union  2665.6  11  242.3

187

  Alex O'Keefe  Rattlesden GC  2664.3  10  266.4

188

  Mark Fisher  Southdown GC  2658.2  14  189.9

189

  Nigel Perren  London GC  2563.5  10  256.3

190

  Liz Sparrow  Lasham  2533.2  8  316.7

191

  Graham Garnett  Lasham  2522.6  6  420.4

192

  Lindsay McLane  Yorkshire GC  2508.4  7  358.3

193

  Tom Edwards  Lasham  2490.9  19  131.1

194

  Andrew Cluskey  Buckminster GC  2481.4  10  248.1

195

  Tom Pridgeon  London GC  2478.0  13  190.6

196

  Tony Parker  Cotswold GC  2472.0  9  274.7

197

  Alan Eckton  Lasham  2440.8  6  406.8

198

  Andrew Reid  Windrushers GC  2439.1  10  243.9

199

  Paul Rice  Essex & Suffolk GC  2429.0  6  404.8

200

  Alex Holswilder  Cambridge Gliding Centre  2405.6  10  240.6

201

  Ben Crook  London GC  2396.5  7  342.4

202

  Andy Elliott  Windrushers GC  2382.2  11  216.6

203

  Chris Short  Black Mountains GC  2344.4  16  146.5

204

  John Matthews  Southdown GC  2322.6  11  211.1

205

  Andy Holmes  Lasham  2317.2  8  289.7

206

  Rick Bastin  Lasham  2310.5  9  256.7

207

  Paul Robinson  Essex & Suffolk GC  2305.3  11  209.6

208

  Simon Brown  Darlton Gliding Club  2301.2  9  255.7

209

  Chris Sterritt  Lasham  2294.9  10  229.5

210

  Mal Gibson  Wolds GC  2281.0  9  253.4

211

  Derren Francis  Windrushers GC  2268.7  5  453.7

212

  Mark Player  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  2258.7  6  376.5

213

  Chris Bessent  Shalbourne Soaring Society  2258.3  9  250.9

214

  Henry Inigo-Jones  Lasham  2253.7  11  204.9

215

  Toby Freeland  Channel GC  2221.3  8  277.7

216

  Alastair Mackenzie  Burn Gliding Club  2187.9  14  156.3

217

  Robert Hanks  Midland GC  2179.9  8  272.5

218

  J. Ellis  Yorkshire GC  2172.9  12  181.1

219

  Ted Richards  Bannerdown GC  2171.8  9  241.3

220

  David Rhys-Jones  Southdown GC  2167.2  7  309.6

221

  James Hiley  Southdown GC  2145.5  7  306.5

222

  Nick Busvine  Southdown GC  2136.0  6  356.0

223

  Chula Rupasinha  London GC  2120.5  8  265.1

224

  Alan Langlands  Shenington Gliding Club  2112.7  10  211.3

225

  Szymon Bartus  Lasham  2110.9  12  175.9

226

  Bill Young  Wolds GC  2098.8  8  262.4

227

  Tony Moulang  Kent GC  2091.3  8  261.4

228

  Martyn Johnson  Yorkshire GC  2086.7  11  189.7

229

  Andy Wood  Southdown GC  2082.3  8  260.3

230

  Nigel Howes  Derby & Lancs GC  2040.6  9  226.7

231

  John Clark  Black Mountains GC  2035.2  16  127.2

232

  Neil Goudie  Cambridge Gliding Centre  2033.8  10  203.4

233

  John Klunder  Bowland Forest GC  2032.3  9  225.8

234

  Rod Witter  Denbigh Gliding  2022.9  11  183.9

235

  Steve Kohnstamm  Bristol & Gloucester GC  2014.5  10  201.5

236

  Jerry Newbery  Essex & Suffolk GC  2001.9  6  333.6

237

  Shaun McLaughlin  The Gliding Centre  1996.6  8  249.6

238

  Jakub Hlavacek  Deeside GC  1982.6  7  283.2

239

  Kenny Mcphee  Kent GC  1972.9  7  281.8

240

  Vernon Bettle  Essex & Suffolk GC  1961.3  8  245.2

241

  John Pursey  Devon & Somerset GC  1942.7  7  277.5

242

  Steven Lambourne  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  1932.9  9  214.8

243

  Jon Bevan  The Gliding Centre  1927.2  10  192.7

244

  George Rowden  Yorkshire GC  1923.9  17  113.2

245

  Toby Wright  The Gliding Centre  1910.8  6  318.5

246

  Simon Twiss  Cambridge Gliding Centre  1904.8  11  173.2

247

  Mike Stringer  Black Mountains GC  1902.5  11  173.0

248

  Nick Norman  Cairngorm Gliding Club  1899.9  10  190.0

249

  Martin Smith  London GC  1898.5  6  316.4

250

  Dave Hope  Black Mountains GC  1886.6  6  314.4

251

  Owen McCormack  Lasham  1878.3  3  626.1

252

  Jonathan Hunt  Oxford GC  1850.9  5  370.2

253

  Tony Spirling  Scottish Gliding Union  1849.7  8  231.2

254

  Merv Saunders  Lasham  1827.0  5  365.4

255

  Kevin Neave  Bristol & Gloucester GC  1805.2  6  300.9

256

  Chris Tooze  South Wales GC  1804.6  9  200.5

257

  Paul Richer  London GC  1787.1  6  297.8

258

  James Dutton  Scottish Gliding Union  1786.5  9  198.5

259

  Ryan Berry  London GC  1785.8  5  357.2

260

  John Gilbert  Essex & Suffolk GC  1779.8  6  296.6

261

  John Galloway  Scottish Gliding Union  1763.7  4  440.9

262

  Jordan Richards  Bristol & Gloucester GC  1763.6  7  251.9

263

  John Burrow  Devon & Somerset GC  1758.7  10  175.9

264

  Paul Candler  London GC  1753.6  6  292.3

265

  Philip Walker  Cotswold GC  1751.0  4  437.7

266

  Andrew Bates  Scottish Gliding Union  1742.5  12  145.2

267

  Jeremy Gilbey  Booker GC  1739.2  8  217.4

268

  Ian Cook  Lasham  1737.0  5  347.4

269

  David Sanders  Southdown GC  1722.5  5  344.5

270

  Michael Rubin  Lasham  1708.1  7  244.0

271

  Ray Whittaker  Lasham  1705.5  12  142.1

272

  Alistair Emson  Windrushers GC  1704.5  7  243.5

273

  Russell Cheetham  The Gliding Centre  1702.2  4  425.5

274

  Richard Maskell  Cambridge Gliding Centre  1685.3  6  280.9

275

  Diana King  Herefordshire GC  1670.9  9  185.7

276

  Adrian Loening  Borders Gliding Club  1664.5  9  184.9

277

  Bill Inglis  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  1658.2  5  331.6

278

  Richard Brickwood  Cambridge Gliding Centre  1653.6  6  275.6

279

  Graham Bowser  Shenington Gliding Club  1628.8  6  271.5

280

  Bob King  Windrushers GC  1613.7  5  322.7

281

  Rob Rose  Northumbria Gliding Club  1590.7  5  318.1

282

  Tom Hogarth  Lasham  1590.4  4  397.6

283

  Julian Hitchcock  Bognor Regis Gliding Club  1586.7  6  264.5

284

  Rob Cook  The Gliding Centre  1581.4  9  175.7

285

  Helen Hingley  London GC  1566.7  4  391.7

286

  Simon Bawden  Bristol & Gloucester GC  1566.3  5  313.3

287

  David McCarthy  Black Mountains GC  1564.8  10  156.5

288

  Ric Foreshew  Southdown GC  1564.7  7  223.5

289

  Peter HIbbard  Anglia Gliding Club  1559.3  9  173.3

290

  Tom Pavis  York Gliding Centre  1534.9  8  191.9

291

  Richard Hayhoe  Essex & Suffolk GC  1523.1  10  152.3

292

  Mick Boik  Windrushers GC  1517.6  5  303.5

293

  Neil McLaughlin  Lasham  1514.6  6  252.4

294

  Russ Francis  Bristol & Gloucester GC  1512.8  4  378.2

295

  Peter Bagnall  Bristol & Gloucester GC  1497.8  6  249.6

296

  Rod Walker  Southdown GC  1483.1  6  247.2

297

  Phil Gascoigne  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  1483.0  9  164.8

298

  Jonathon Richardson  Wolds GC  1482.8  18  82.4

299

  David Miller  London GC  1472.4  6  245.4

300

  Tom Gooch  Cotswold GC  1437.6  10  143.8

301

  Alan Johnstone  Booker GC  1435.4  4  358.9

302

  Terry Mitchell  Windrushers GC  1432.4  3  477.5

303

  John Wells  Essex & Suffolk GC  1429.5  6  238.2

304

  Peter Masson  Lasham  1426.4  4  356.6

305

  Adrian Lyth  Southdown GC  1426.1  4  356.5

306

  Ian Ashdown  Southdown GC  1404.2  4  351.0

307

  Robert Smith  Booker GC  1390.1  6  231.7

308

  Alan Swan  Wrekin Gliding Club  1388.8  5  277.8

309

  Clement Allen  London GC  1385.1  6  230.9

310

  Greg Corbett  Northumbria Gliding Club  1380.0  6  230.0

311

  Tony Hutchings  London GC  1365.4  5  273.1

312

  Brian Bateson  Southdown GC  1361.4  5  272.3

313

  Mike Mee  Booker GC  1355.6  4  338.9

314

  John Tanner  Deeside GC  1332.6  5  266.5

315

  William Amor  Cranwell GC  1309.7  10  131.0

316

  Philip Guthrie  Cotswold GC  1302.3  5  260.5

317

  Phil Lazenby  Yorkshire GC  1291.0  8  161.4

318

  steven codd  Surrey Hills Gliding Club  1289.9  4  322.5

319

  Andy Wright  Yorkshire GC  1287.2  5  257.4

320

  Kristina Samuels  Trent Valley GC  1285.0  5  257.0

321

  Graham Stallard  Lasham  1282.7  10  128.3

322

  Steven Myall  Peterborough And Spalding GC  1265.0  7  180.7

323

  Andy Sanderson  Essex & Suffolk GC  1264.4  10  126.4

324

  Jim White  Booker GC  1263.7  4  315.9

325

  Roderick Weaver  South Wales GC  1261.0  5  252.2

326

  Mick Longhurst  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  1259.4  6  209.9

327

  Geoff Payne  London GC  1257.1  4  314.3

328

  Iain Evans  Herefordshire GC  1250.2  4  312.5

329

  Paul Gentil  Cotswold GC  1241.0  8  155.1

330

  Geoff Dixon  Cotswold GC  1236.1  6  206.0

331

  Julian Fack  Midland GC  1232.4  6  205.4

332

  Dave Latimer  Yorkshire GC  1223.6  4  305.9

333

  Miles Porteous  Cambridge Gliding Centre  1199.2  5  239.8

334

  Alex Hippel  London GC  1197.8  4  299.5

335

  Mike Bond  York Gliding Centre  1195.7  4  298.9

336

  Shaun Lapworth  Lasham  1190.9  2  595.5

337

  Alan Boyle  Scottish Gliding Union  1189.7  6  198.3

338

  Peter Capron  Stratford-on-Avon GC  1186.5  8  148.3

339

  Steve Wareham  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  1162.8  9  129.2

340

  Andy Bardgett  Borders Gliding Club  1160.9  10  116.1

341

  Ralph Johnson  Southdown GC  1157.5  3  385.8

342

  Roger Starling  Darlton Gliding Club  1150.3  6  191.7

343

  Chris Teagle  Yorkshire GC  1132.6  6  188.8

344

  Ross Morriss  Peterborough And Spalding GC  1122.1  5  224.4

345

  Olly Metcalfe  Lasham  1113.5  4  278.4

346

  Bruce Cooper  Lasham  1105.3  6  184.2

347

  Colin Metcalfe  Trent Valley GC  1100.5  5  220.1

348

  Mark Butcher  Essex & Suffolk GC  1099.4  5  219.9

349

  Paul Shuttleworth  Midland GC  1069.4  5  213.9

350

  Rose Johnson  Herefordshire GC  1058.4  3  352.8

351

  Daniel Chidley  Lasham  1051.2  6  175.2

352

  Jordan Bridge  Lasham  1040.1  5  208.0

353

  Christopher Curtis  Lasham  1033.9  2  517.0

354

  Jerry Beringer  Anglia Gliding Club  1028.9  5  205.8

355

  Mark Williams  Midland GC  1028.9  9  114.3

356

  Bob Sharman  Midland GC  1020.7  6  170.1

357

  Mark Kidd  Surrey Hills Gliding Club  1013.5  3  337.8

358

  Oli Summerell  Bristol & Gloucester GC  1011.3  5  202.3

359

  Desmond Pearce  Lasham  1010.2  6  168.4

360

  Maureen Weaver  South Wales GC  1007.6  5  201.5

361

  George Kamp  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  998.4  6  166.4

362

  Mick Webb  Windrushers GC  998.3  4  249.6

363

  Mike Fox  Staffordshire Gliding Club  994.4  4  248.6

364

  Dan Smallbone  Lasham  987.2  2  493.6

365

  Julia Robson  Cambridge Gliding Centre  986.1  6  164.4

366

  Steve Noujaim  Cotswold GC  971.8  3  323.9

367

  Sharon Kerby  Stratford-on-Avon GC  969.3  4  242.3

368

  Rod Hawley  Midland GC  960.0  5  192.0

369

  Andrew Butterfield  Oxford GC  956.9  3  319.0

370

  Pete Harmer  Devon & Somerset GC  955.4  5  191.1

371

  Ashley Birkbeck  Booker GC  951.7  6  158.6

372

  kevin western  Rattlesden GC  947.5  6  157.9

373

  Mike Jarrett  Lasham  945.7  3  315.2

374

  Peter Carter  Norfolk GC  943.0  2  471.5

375

  John McCullagh  Lasham  942.9  3  314.3

376

  Francis Russell  London GC  939.5  4  234.9

377

  Graeme Cooksey  Wolds GC  938.0  7  134.0

378

  Tomasz Cebo  Cambridge University Gliding Club  933.2  3  311.1

379

  David Martin  Stratford-on-Avon GC  932.8  7  133.3

380

  Steve Wilkinson  Wolds GC  929.6  4  232.4

381

  Matt Davis  Bristol & Gloucester GC  924.9  3  308.3

382

  Tim Hurn  Lasham  920.7  2  460.4

383

  Alex James  Southampton University Gliding Club  913.0  5  182.6

384

  Roy Garden  Deeside GC  903.0  5  180.6

385

  Mark Lavender  Windrushers GC  898.7  5  179.7

386

  Mark Rushton  Welland GC  894.7  8  111.8

387

  Mike Edwards  Bannerdown GC  890.0  3  296.7

388

  Freddie Turner  Windrushers GC  887.4  3  295.8

389

  alex maitland  Scottish Gliding Union  878.4  6  146.4

390

  Pete Bennett  Devon & Somerset GC  876.7  5  175.3

391

  Chris Gibson  Lasham  872.8  4  218.2

392

  Richard Palmer  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  868.0  4  217.0

393

  Alex Jenkins  Black Mountains GC  866.9  4  216.7

394

  pc janusc  Shalbourne Soaring Society  863.0  5  172.6

395

  Robert Corbin  Cotswold GC  862.3  3  287.4

396

  Alex Gibbs  Southdown GC  861.6  8  107.7

397

  Tim Webb  Windrushers GC  842.7  4  210.7

398

  Andrew Hall  Lasham  833.2  2  416.6

399

  Andy Brown  London GC  831.4  3  277.1

400

  Bob Tandy  London GC  821.3  2  410.7

401

  Alan Harrison  London GC  817.1  3  272.4

402

  Bob Pye  Herefordshire GC  815.6  6  135.9

403

  Jim Mclean  Yorkshire GC  804.5  5  160.9

404

  Geddes Chalmers  Highland GC  804.4  5  160.9

405

  Timothy Fletcher  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  803.8  2  401.9

406

  Derek Copeland  Lasham  798.4  11  72.6

407

  James Clarke  Shalbourne Soaring Society  789.6  3  263.2

408

  Barry Kerby  Stratford-on-Avon GC  787.0  3  262.3

409

  Allan Tribe  Wyvern Gliding Club  786.5  3  262.2

410

  Jane Moore  Booker GC  776.1  6  129.4

411

  Walter Baumann  Midland GC  772.2  5  154.4

412

  Andrew Hatfield  Yorkshire GC  768.1  4  192.0

413

  Sam Prin  Wyvern Gliding Club  761.2  4  190.3

414

  Mark Davis  London GC  759.1  2  379.6

415

  Nick Hoare  Lasham  756.8  1  756.8

416

  gerry martin  Black Mountains GC  754.8  6  125.8

417

  Charlie Tagg  Highland GC  754.0  3  251.3

418

  Darren Lodge  Yorkshire GC  750.3  4  187.6

419

  Neil Frost  Staffordshire Gliding Club  748.4  4  187.1

420

  Simon Vardigans  Booker GC  745.1  4  186.3

421

  James Ewence  Bristol & Gloucester GC  739.8  3  246.6

422

  David dArcy  Midland GC  735.0  4  183.8

423

  Will Ellis  Lasham  729.1  2  364.6

424

  Jake Gazzard  Essex & Suffolk GC  719.8  6  120.0

425

  Robert Nicholls  The Gliding Centre  712.5  2  356.3

426

  Stuart Thackray  Cotswold GC  708.2  3  236.1

427

  Colin Cownden  Cambridge Gliding Centre  705.5  2  352.8

428

  Den Heslop  Lasham  705.2  2  352.6

429

  John Dunnington  Scottish Gliding Union  702.8  5  140.6

430

  Haluk Yildiz  Cambridge Gliding Centre  699.2  2  349.6

431

  Alec Watt  Wyvern Gliding Club  690.0  4  172.5

432

  Steve Barber  Shalbourne Soaring Society  683.7  4  170.9

433

  Richard Lever  Windrushers GC  681.0  4  170.3

434

  Jonathan Bradford  Scottish Gliding Union  675.5  4  168.9

435

  Richard Hood  Lasham  674.7  1  674.7

436

  Matthew Sheahan  Lasham  666.6  2  333.3

437

  George Green  Essex & Suffolk GC  664.9  3  221.6

438

  Colin Ashman  Rattlesden GC  660.3  6  110.1

439

  Adrian Giles  Cotswold GC  654.3  3  218.1

440

  Adam Darby  London GC  650.3  2  325.1

441

  Henry MO  Bristol & Gloucester GC  647.1  4  161.8

442

  Dave Postlethwaite  Darlton Gliding Club  647.0  3  215.7

443

  Edward Lockhart  Lasham  642.3  4  160.6

444

  John Roche-Kelly  Norfolk GC  636.1  4  159.0

445

  paul newman  Cambridge Gliding Centre  635.9  7  90.8

446

  Chris Davison  Buckminster GC  634.2  6  105.7

447

  Kate Byrne  Scottish Gliding Union  631.1  5  126.2

448

  Simon Minson  Devon & Somerset GC  623.4  4  155.9

449

  Martin Hardy  Kent GC  615.7  5  123.1

450

  Richard Slater  South Wales GC  610.8  2  305.4

451

  Andrew Peacock  Shalbourne Soaring Society  608.4  4  152.1

452

  Matt Johnston  Lasham  604.8  2  302.4

453

  Andrew Roch  London GC  604.7  2  302.4

454

  stephen jarvis  Nene Valley GC  604.4  2  302.2

455

  Lauri Pesonen  Cambridge Gliding Centre  600.1  6  100.0

456

  Cronk Paul  Welland GC  594.9  6  99.2

457

  Julian Bane  Windrushers GC  593.6  3  197.9

458

  Bruce Duncan  Edinburgh University Gliding Club  593.5  3  197.8

459

  Justin Brister  Cambridge Gliding Centre  586.2  7  83.7

460

  Chris Fox  Shropshire Soaring Group  580.0  2  290.0

461

  David Crowson  Midland GC  574.9  2  287.4

462

  Stephen Ell  Wolds GC  572.2  4  143.0

463

  Dave Bellamy  Burn Gliding Club  570.9  2  285.5

464

  William Laing  Scottish Gliding Union  566.6  5  113.3

465

  Patrick John Lund  Windrushers GC  562.1  3  187.4

466

  Mike Howey  Burn Gliding Club  556.0  6  92.7

467

  Graham Hoile  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  554.6  5  110.9

468

  Paul Wright  Wyvern Gliding Club  552.2  2  276.1

469

  Alan Montague  Bristol & Gloucester GC  551.4  3  183.8

470

  John Wilton  The Gliding Centre  551.0  2  275.5

471

  Peter Cunnison  Cambridge Gliding Centre  550.3  4  137.6

472

  Chris Morris  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  546.1  2  273.1

473

  Ollie Sleigh  Cambridge Gliding Centre  543.8  3  181.3

474

  James Karran  York Gliding Centre  542.4  5  108.5

475

  Peter Gray  Derby & Lancs GC  539.4  3  179.8

476

  Jonathan Jones  Wyvern Gliding Club  533.2  4  133.3

477

  Amy-Jo Randalls  Bristol & Gloucester GC  532.7  3  177.6

478

  Phil Atkin  Cambridge Gliding Centre  527.1  1  527.1

479

  Grenville Croll  Rattlesden GC  523.2  6  87.2

480

  Malcolm Norman  Wolds GC  522.5  2  261.2

481

  Peter Gill  Staffordshire Gliding Club  521.2  3  173.7

482

  Ray Payne  Bristol & Gloucester GC  517.2  2  258.6

483

  Andy Greenhalgh  Essex & Suffolk GC  517.0  2  258.5

484

  Adrian Prime  Norfolk GC  515.4  5  103.1

485

  Geoff Humphries  Southdown GC  513.2  2  256.6

486

  Kevin Dillon  Scottish Gliding Union  510.0  3  170.0

487

  Brian Scougall  Scottish Gliding Union  508.5  2  254.3

488

  Stephen whitaker  Southdown GC  507.8  3  169.3

489

  Seth Helstrip  Windrushers GC  505.9  1  505.9

490

  Chris Lawrence  Norfolk GC  504.4  3  168.1

491

  Tony Brown  Scottish Gliding Union  501.2  2  250.6

492

  Allan Wallace  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  500.3  1  500.3

493

  Mike Pope  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  500.3  1  500.3

494

  Ayala Truelove  Lasham  500.0  1  500.0

495

  Matt Roberts  Scottish Gliding Union  496.6  8  62.1

496

  Pete Smith  Shalbourne Soaring Society  491.4  2  245.7

497

  Kim Tipple  Lasham  483.1  1  483.1

498

  Eric Alston  Devon & Somerset GC  481.8  4  120.4

499

  Peter Mather  Kent GC  481.7  6  80.3

500

  Chris Booker  Yorkshire GC  481.0  6  80.2

501

  Martin Davidson  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  480.3  3  160.1

502

  Gwyn Thomas  Anglia Gliding Club  467.9  3  156.0

503

  Tim Milner  Wolds GC  464.9  1  464.9

504

  Wakeham Steve  York Gliding Centre  463.9  4  116.0

505

  Rhoan Birch  London GC  455.1  2  227.6

506

  Bruce Porteous  Cambridge Gliding Centre  453.9  2  227.0

507

  Klaus Melgaard  Southdown GC  453.7  3  151.2

508

  John Bell  Lasham  452.9  2  226.5

509

  Bogdan Manoiu  Cambridge Gliding Centre  451.7  2  225.8

510

  Tom Sides  Devon & Somerset GC  449.7  2  224.9

511

  Mike Collins  East Sussex  449.0  2  224.5

512

  Tim Linee  Dorset Gliding Club  445.0  4  111.2

513

  David Bell  Burn Gliding Club  434.4  3  144.8

514

  Chris Davis  Cambridge Gliding Centre  430.8  4  107.7

515

  Michael Rose  Borders Gliding Club  429.5  4  107.4

516

  Patrick Hogarth  Mendip Gliding Club  421.6  3  140.5

517

  Alex Fordham  Bristol & Gloucester GC  421.4  4  105.3

518

  Michael Samuels  Cambridge Gliding Centre  415.2  3  138.4

519

  Lloyd Finlay  Wolds GC  412.1  3  137.4

520

  Rob Starling  Darlton Gliding Club  408.5  3  136.2

521

  Mike Haynes  Essex & Suffolk GC  407.7  3  135.9

522

  Joern Schuster  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  402.8  4  100.7

523

  James Loveland  Norfolk GC  402.4  2  201.2

524

  Tim Brunskill  Midland GC  399.7  2  199.9

525

  Keith McIntyre  Northumbria Gliding Club  399.7  3  133.2

526

  Jay Derrett  Cambridge Gliding Centre  399.5  4  99.9

527

  Robert Tatlow  Darlton Gliding Club  392.5  3  130.8

528

  Richard Lovegrove  Welland GC  391.1  4  97.8

529

  Wenshu Xu  Cambridge Gliding Centre  383.0  5  76.6

530

  Jonathan Apperley  Cotswold GC  375.2  4  93.8

531

  Peter Carpenter  Kent GC  374.1  3  124.7

532

  Daniel Johns  Devon & Somerset GC  367.6  2  183.8

533

  Danny Richmond  Anglia Gliding Club  366.9  4  91.7

534

  Tomasz Janikowski  Cotswold GC  365.4  2  182.7

535

  Vivien Haley  Essex & Suffolk GC  362.5  2  181.3

536

  Dan Welch  Bristol & Gloucester GC  361.1  2  180.6

537

  Peter Hurd  London GC  358.7  1  358.7

538

  Tudur Williams  Kent GC  357.2  2  178.6

539

  Jem Davies  Cambridge Gliding Centre  352.2  1  352.2

540

  Alan Moorcroft  Bristol & Gloucester GC  350.4  2  175.2

541

  Tony Walker  Nene Valley GC  346.8  3  115.6

542

  Michael Ashton  Black Mountains GC  345.5  5  69.1

543

  Steve Jones  Essex & Suffolk GC  335.8  4  83.9

544

  Dick Short  Welland GC  334.5  3  111.5

545

  Harry Cooper  Lasham  331.6  3  110.5

546

  Robin Parker  Trent Valley GC  330.8  1  330.8

547

  Mike Randle  Cotswold GC  330.7  3  110.2

548

  Mark Holden  Lasham  328.0  1  328.0

549

  Martin Hayden  London GC  325.7  2  162.8

550

  Chris Fox  Denbigh Gliding  325.6  2  162.8

551

  Sam Roddie  Wolds GC  323.1  1  323.1

552

  Nickolay Jelev  Shalbourne Soaring Society  321.9  3  107.3

553

  David Arblaster  Welland GC  321.3  3  107.1

554

  David Taylor  Norfolk GC  320.1  3  106.7

555

  Joe Andrewartha  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  319.2  3  106.4

556

  Henry Ford  Mendip Gliding Club  319.2  4  79.8

557

  Rod Connors  Windrushers GC  318.5  2  159.2

558

  Paul Davey  Peterborough And Spalding GC  318.3  3  106.1

559

  Kristoff Ahlner  Essex & Suffolk GC  315.6  1  315.6

560

  Sophie Curio  Lasham  312.3  1  312.3

561

  richard john large  The Gliding Centre  310.0  1  310.0

562

  Andrew McCrorie  Lasham  308.9  3  103.0

563

  Dougie Wilson  Scottish Gliding Union  308.2  6  51.4

564

  Tim Ward  Nene Valley GC  307.3  1  307.3

565

  Jonathan Meyer  Bristol & Gloucester GC  306.4  1  306.4

566

  Steve Wilks  The Gliding Centre  306.1  1  306.1

567

  Gary Western  Rattlesden GC  306.0  2  153.0

568

  Alex Rose  Oxford GC  304.8  1  304.8

569

  Tim Horbury  Surrey Hills Gliding Club  304.7  1  304.7

570

  Neal Clements  Midland GC  304.6  1  304.6

571

  Graham Stanford  Staffordshire Gliding Club  302.2  1  302.2

572

  Steve Ward  Midland GC  300.6  1  300.6

573

  Roger Barber  Lasham  300.1  2  150.0

574

  David Hurst  Portsmouth Naval GC  299.8  1  299.8

575

  Jeff Gale  Stratford-on-Avon GC  298.1  2  149.0

576

  Jack Stephen  Deeside GC  294.2  1  294.2

577

  Ellie Youle  The Gliding Centre  290.7  1  290.7

578

  Dave PLUMB  Trent Valley GC  285.5  2  142.7

579

  David Jokinen  Cambridge Gliding Centre  285.3  7  40.8

580

  Richard Carter  Wolds GC  281.6  2  140.8

581

  David Tappenden  Essex & Suffolk GC  275.4  2  137.7

582

  Dominic Haughton  Midland GC  272.9  1  272.9

583

  Stuart Naylor  Fulmar  266.2  1  266.2

584

  Geof Dailey  Midland GC  265.8  2  132.9

585

  Malcolm Bradford  Essex & Suffolk GC  263.8  3  87.9

586

  Martin Hoskins  Shalbourne Soaring Society  259.7  2  129.8

587

  Stuart Haigh  Cambridge Gliding Centre  256.9  4  64.2

588

  David Mansfield  Nene Valley GC  256.7  3  85.6

589

  George Goodenough  Yorkshire GC  255.0  2  127.5

590

  Andy Preston  Banbury Gliding Club  254.0  2  127.0

591

  Stephen Marriott  Borders Gliding Club  252.7  1  252.7

592

  Gary Newbrook  Upward Bound Trust GC  252.4  3  84.1

593

  Adrian Docherty  Scottish Gliding Union  250.5  5  50.1

594

  Chris Scutt  Upward Bound Trust GC  249.0  3  83.0

595

  Allan Reynolds  Midland GC  248.0  1  248.0

596

  Lech Zakrzewski  Shenington Gliding Club  246.8  4  61.7

597

  Matthew Doyle  London GC  246.4  2  123.2

598

  Barry Wood  Welland GC  246.2  4  61.6

599

  Rhod Turner  Cambridge Gliding Centre  244.6  1  244.6

600

  Philip Duffin  Essex & Suffolk GC  244.1  1  244.1

601

  Shaun Murdoch  Cambridge Gliding Centre  240.0  3  80.0

602

  Paul Turner  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  232.4  1  232.4

603

  Tony Bartlett  Black Mountains GC  231.3  2  115.6

604

  Oleg Rzhondkovskyi  Bristol & Gloucester GC  231.2  2  115.6

605

  Dave Wallis  Essex & Suffolk GC  229.8  2  114.9

606

  Owain Walters  Windrushers GC  225.7  1  225.7

607

  Gary Cook  London GC  224.4  2  112.2

608

  Adrian Tills  Essex & Suffolk GC  223.0  1  223.0

609

  Paul Carder  Lasham  221.6  1  221.6

610

  Scott Barrett  Bristol & Gloucester GC  219.1  1  219.1

611

  John Gilbert Snr.  Essex & Suffolk GC  215.4  3  71.8

612

  James Walker  Buckminster GC  214.1  2  107.0

613

  Toby Brown  Essex & Suffolk GC  211.0  2  105.5

614

  Roger Green  Seahawk Gliding Club  210.8  1  210.8

615

  Mike Forster  Scottish Gliding Union  208.9  1  208.9

616

  Scott Kennedy  Scottish Gliding Union  208.8  2  104.4

617

  John Archer  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  208.2  1  208.2

618

  Sam Hepburn  Portsmouth Naval GC  207.4  2  103.7

619

  Paul Woodcock  Norfolk GC  206.9  2  103.4

620

  Laszlo Toth  Cambridge Gliding Centre  203.1  1  203.1

621

  David Pye  Kent GC  201.6  1  201.6

622

  Ian Burgin  Darlton Gliding Club  200.1  1  200.1

623

  Julian Bayford  Cambridge Gliding Centre  199.4  1  199.4

624

  Tony Manwaring  London GC  199.2  1  199.2

625

  Liz Russell  Rattlesden GC  195.0  1  195.0

626

  Max Mingay  Southdown GC  192.6  2  96.3

627

  Richard Hayden  Nene Valley GC  188.7  3  62.9

628

  Stephen Burgess  Welland GC  185.6  1  185.6

629

  Bruce Gordon  Highland GC  184.6  2  92.3

630

  Sophie Curio  Imperial College Gliding Club  183.6  1  183.6

631

  Robert Hubrecht  London GC  183.0  2  91.5

632

  Robert Tait  Highland GC  182.6  2  91.3

633

  Tony Drury  Yorkshire GC  182.5  2  91.3

634

  Patrick Holland  Trent Valley GC  180.3  1  180.3

635

  Michael Keeley  Scottish Gliding Union  179.5  3  59.8

636

  Julian Hitchcock  Southdown GC  178.5  1  178.5

637

  Warwick Horne  Derby & Lancs GC  177.9  1  177.9

638

  Ryan Millen  Peterborough And Spalding GC  176.3  2  88.1

639

  Colin Sword  Borders Gliding Club  176.0  1  176.0

640

  Giuseppe Cardillo-Zallo  Cambridge Gliding Centre  171.4  4  42.8

641

  Graham Bowser  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  171.1  1  171.1

642

  Patrick Greer  Cotswold GC  167.8  1  167.8

643

  Tomasz Janikowski  Bristol & Gloucester GC  167.3  3  55.8

644

  Martin Phillimore  Scottish Gliding Union  167.2  1  167.2

645

  Trevor Dale  Borders Gliding Club  161.4  4  40.3

646

  Paul Myers  Bowland Forest GC  159.6  1  159.6

647

  Paul Kavanagh  Lasham  159.5  1  159.5

648

  Martin Talbot  Bristol & Gloucester GC  159.3  1  159.3

649

  Roger Gate  Nene Valley GC  158.8  2  79.4

650

  Phil Penrose  Highland GC  157.1  1  157.1

651

  George Crawford  Oxford GC  155.1  1  155.1

652

  Carol Smith  Bristol & Gloucester GC  154.6  1  154.6

653

  Glyn Richards  Kent GC  154.3  1  154.3

654

  Iain Roberts  Stratford-on-Avon GC