Current Ladders

Ladder Home Ladders Daily Scores Calculator My Flights Steward Logon Rules Forum Tools & Links

     
Select Ladder
Exclude Comps
Exclude Turbos

Actual km Handicapped km

Printer-friendly version

2018 - ALL CLUBS

 

   Pilot (click for details)  Club km Flights Avg. km

1

  Trevor Stuart  Bristol & Gloucester GC  17043.6  54  315.6

2

  Chris Gill  Denbigh Gliding  14763.5  84  175.8

3

  Mark Newland-Smith  London GC  14633.8  47  311.4

4

  David Booth  The Gliding Centre  14366.4  42  342.1

5

  John Williams  Trent Valley GC  14312.7  47  304.5

6

  Guy Corbett  London GC  12966.7  59  219.8

7

  Alistair Nunn  Lasham  11373.6  31  366.9

8

  Steve Woolcock  Cambridge Gliding Centre  10778.3  36  299.4

9

  Peter Reading  Lasham  10736.5  34  315.8

10

  Andy Aveling  Lasham  10582.6  21  503.9

11

  Graham Paul  Shenington Gliding Club  10357.2  36  287.7

12

  Mike Smith  Cambridge Gliding Centre  9842.3  28  351.5

13

  Paul Fritche  Southdown GC  9825.4  25  393.0

14

  Roy Pentecost  Lasham  9613.2  26  369.7

15

  Martin Clark  Lasham  8986.8  29  309.9

16

  John Williams  Scottish Gliding Union  8908.7  23  387.3

17

  Phil Jeffery  Cambridge Gliding Centre  8863.3  24  369.3

18

  Zenon Marczynski  Lasham  8834.0  21  420.7

19

  Nigel Mallender  Lasham  8775.7  25  351.0

20

  Tim Macfadyen  Bristol & Gloucester GC  8761.5  21  417.2

21

  Malgosia Marczynski  Lasham  8706.0  27  322.4

22

  Roy Wilson  Deeside GC  8609.1  22  391.3

23

  Colin Hunt  Lasham  8539.2  29  294.5

24

  Adrian Emck  Lasham  8321.6  25  332.9

25

  Edward Downham  London GC  8207.1  16  512.9

26

  Andrew Davis  Bristol & Gloucester GC  8186.4  22  372.1

27

  Jeremy Pack  Lasham  8176.1  27  302.8

28

  Ken Payne  The Gliding Centre  8151.6  27  301.9

29

  Graham Morris  Bristol & Gloucester GC  7872.4  28  281.2

30

  Peter Stafford Allen  Norfolk GC  7708.1  32  240.9

31

  Steve Eyles  Bristol & Gloucester GC  7693.6  23  334.5

32

  Wendy Head  Cambridge Gliding Centre  7653.5  24  318.9

33

  Jonathan Walker  The Gliding Centre  7610.4  23  330.9

34

  Richard Starling  Bristol & Gloucester GC  7594.9  26  292.1

35

  Pete Startup  Devon & Somerset GC  7543.2  44  171.4

36

  Tim Robson  Lasham  7488.4  27  277.3

37

  David Tew  Cambridge Gliding Centre  7327.3  25  293.1

38

  Julian Rees  Bristol & Gloucester GC  7182.9  27  266.0

39

  Craig Lowrie  Southdown GC  7090.2  19  373.2

40

  Robert E.D. Bailey  Yorkshire GC  6865.6  35  196.2

41

  Graham Smith  Southdown GC  6799.4  16  425.0

42

  Robert Welford  Cambridge Gliding Centre  6747.1  19  355.1

43

  Bill Bullimore  Lasham  6635.2  23  288.5

44

  James Best  Windrushers GC  6539.3  24  272.5

45

  Rory Ellis  The Gliding Centre  6441.3  20  322.1

46

  Frank Davies  The Gliding Centre  6396.8  22  290.8

47

  Andy Smith  Cotswold GC  6332.0  11  575.6

48

  Mike Armstrong  Derby & Lancs GC  6256.2  25  250.2

49

  Alastair MacGregor  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  6193.4  22  281.5

50

  Santiago Cervantes  Scottish Gliding Union  6131.2  17  360.7

51

  andy beatty  Cambridge Gliding Centre  6045.4  19  318.2

52

  Mark Davenport  Lasham  6045.1  18  335.8

53

  David Crimmins  Kent GC  5899.2  21  280.9

54

  George Metcalfe  Lasham  5869.4  15  391.3

55

  Geoff Glazebrook  London GC  5817.2  22  264.4

56

  Greg O'Hagan  Bristol & Gloucester GC  5735.3  22  260.7

57

  Ed Johnston  London GC  5598.3  12  466.5

58

  Andrew Sampson  London GC  5586.0  21  266.0

59

  Stefan Astley  London GC  5583.3  19  293.9

60

  Peter Baker  Cambridge Gliding Centre  5559.4  17  327.0

61

  John Trubridge  Southdown GC  5436.6  17  319.8

62

  Garry Coppin  Lasham  5375.6  14  384.0

63

  Steve Thompson  Yorkshire GC  5359.7  29  184.8

64

  Richard Browne  The Gliding Centre  5359.4  13  412.3

65

  Jonathan Huband  Cotswold GC  5340.5  11  485.5

66

  Chris Lewis  Cambridge Gliding Centre  5318.0  19  279.9

67

  Paul Kite  Lasham  5301.9  22  241.0

68

  Paul Smith  Oxford GC  5284.0  16  330.2

69

  Jon Wand  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  5178.7  14  369.9

70

  Mike Philpott  Lasham  5143.1  13  395.6

71

  Ian Smith  Bristol & Gloucester GC  5123.9  16  320.2

72

  Dave Watt  Windrushers GC  5119.3  20  256.0

73

  Robert John  London GC  5100.5  19  268.4

74

  Robert Thompson  Bristol & Gloucester GC  5074.1  16  317.1

75

  Mike Weston  Cotswold GC  5065.4  20  253.3

76

  Martin Roberts  Lasham  5035.2  14  359.7

77

  Paul Ruskin  Cambridge Gliding Centre  5027.1  15  335.1

78

  John Bridge  Cambridge Gliding Centre  5024.0  17  295.5

79

  Richard Maisonpierre  Cambridge Gliding Centre  4978.0  20  248.9

80

  Denis Campbell  Booker GC  4976.2  16  311.0

81

  Steve Lynn  London GC  4968.4  12  414.0

82

  John Thompson  London GC  4882.0  15  325.5

83

  Alison Mulder  Bristol & Gloucester GC  4850.3  15  323.4

84

  Finn Sleigh  Lasham  4806.5  15  320.4

85

  Bob Westlake  Lasham  4802.0  16  300.1

86

  David Ascroft  Bristol & Gloucester GC  4801.5  23  208.8

87

  Warren Kay  London GC  4776.8  18  265.4

88

  Claudia Hill  Windrushers GC  4741.2  16  296.3

89

  Tim Jenkinson  London GC  4709.7  9  523.3

90

  Tom Arscott  Lasham  4662.6  15  310.8

91

  Bill Murray  Lasham  4636.6  11  421.5

92

  Christopher Starkey  Lasham  4566.6  8  570.8

93

  Geoffrey Lyons  Booker GC  4517.3  17  265.7

94

  Peter Ryland  Norfolk GC  4488.0  22  204.0

95

  Alan Price  Bristol & Gloucester GC  4418.2  22  200.8

96

  'Strzeb' Strzebrakowski  The Gliding Centre  4302.3  18  239.0

97

  Stuart North  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  4290.2  19  225.8

98

  Jon Pring  Lasham  4270.1  14  305.0

99

  Les Merritt  Buckminster GC  4141.9  13  318.6

100

  Nils Wedi  Booker GC  4124.6  14  294.6

101

  Malte Grosche  Cambridge Gliding Centre  4116.2  9  457.4

102

  Matthew Cook  Lasham  4074.5  12  339.5

103

  Paul Whipp  London GC  4073.9  14  291.0

104

  Ollie Wheeler  Windrushers GC  4068.9  23  176.9

105

  Simon Holland  Lasham  4020.1  15  268.0

106

  Chris Bennett  Lasham  4009.8  14  286.4

107

  John Giddins  Banbury Gliding Club  3997.3  13  307.5

108

  Steve Barter  Lasham  3965.2  8  495.7

109

  Al Cook  Shenington Gliding Club  3921.6  12  326.8

110

  Mark Sanders  Midland GC  3906.2  13  300.5

111

  Pete Stratten  Windrushers GC  3864.1  15  257.6

112

  Robin May  London GC  3862.0  9  429.1

113

  David Findon  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  3861.7  8  482.7

114

  John McWilliam  Cotswold GC  3855.4  17  226.8

115

  William Blackburn  Wolds GC  3845.0  17  226.2

116

  Mike Clarke  Lasham  3841.3  15  256.1

117

  Stephen Williams  Booker GC  3831.7  18  212.9

118

  Mike Tomlinson  Black Mountains GC  3739.5  19  196.8

119

  Christophe Mutricy  Bristol & Gloucester GC  3712.2  19  195.4

120

  Wyn Davies  Devon & Somerset GC  3704.5  22  168.4

121

  Patrick Naegeli  Lasham  3700.1  8  462.5

122

  Malcolm Birch  London GC  3696.4  13  284.3

123

  John Garland  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  3661.8  12  305.2

124

  John McKenzie  Derby & Lancs GC  3599.9  17  211.8

125

  Alastair Mutch  Scottish Gliding Union  3593.9  13  276.5

126

  Oliver Bosanko  Cambridge Gliding Centre  3581.8  25  143.3

127

  Billy Brady  Lasham  3524.9  8  440.6

128

  Dave Bieniasz  Trent Valley GC  3514.2  15  234.3

129

  Mick Boydon  RAFGSA  3474.8  15  231.7

130

  Z Goudie  Scottish Gliding Union  3458.4  11  314.4

131

  Basil Fairston  Windrushers GC  3457.2  13  265.9

132

  Ian Macarthur  Lasham  3454.8  9  383.9

133

  George Knight  Cambridge Gliding Centre  3440.7  14  245.8

134

  Jon Hall  Midland GC  3395.4  13  261.2

135

  Miles Bailey  Windrushers GC  3392.6  15  226.2

136

  Paul Whitehead  Yorkshire GC  3369.5  14  240.7

137

  Mike Thorne  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  3367.6  14  240.5

138

  Ron Johns  Devon & Somerset GC  3364.8  14  240.3

139

  Derek Staff  Windrushers GC  3355.1  16  209.7

140

  R. Kalin  York Gliding Centre  3351.1  12  279.3

141

  Iain Baker  Cambridge Gliding Centre  3336.2  12  278.0

142

  Dave Bray  Oxford GC  3290.3  13  253.1

143

  Chris Redrup  Lasham  3251.3  16  203.2

144

  John Haigh  Southdown GC  3244.2  13  249.6

145

  Mark Fisher  Southdown GC  3241.0  18  180.1

146

  Mick Wells  Lasham  3202.2  16  200.1

147

  Allan Arthurs  Lasham  3193.7  18  177.4

148

  Martin Pingel  Black Mountains GC  3189.7  17  187.6

149

  Chris Harrison  Lasham  3174.7  10  317.5

150

  John Marshall  London GC  3158.0  11  287.1

151

  Jake Brattle  Bristol & Gloucester GC  3121.3  10  312.1

152

  Damian Le Roux  Southdown GC  3113.6  7  444.8

153

  Sally Walker  London GC  3097.5  12  258.1

154

  Steve Tilling  Shenington Gliding Club  3095.5  10  309.5

155

  Mark Burton  London GC  3091.3  11  281.0

156

  Dave Hopgood  Lasham  3080.5  13  237.0

157

  Mike Foreman  Lasham  3034.4  9  337.2

158

  Stephen Nock  Trent Valley GC  3022.2  9  335.8

159

  John Otty  Booker GC  3020.1  11  274.6

160

  Graham McAndrew  Lasham  2996.6  10  299.7

161

  Russell Cheetham  The Gliding Centre  2986.7  8  373.3

162

  Peter Belcher  Cambridge Gliding Centre  2980.6  15  198.7

163

  Mike Coffee  Stratford-on-Avon GC  2974.8  11  270.4

164

  Graham Drury  Kent GC  2961.5  10  296.2

165

  Andy Balkwill  Stratford-on-Avon GC  2944.1  15  196.3

166

  Phil King  Herefordshire GC  2939.7  15  196.0

167

  Lee Davidson  Anglia Gliding Club  2939.3  12  244.9

168

  Douglas Gardner  Cotswold GC  2902.0  8  362.8

169

  Al McNamara  Windrushers GC  2891.5  10  289.2

170

  Robert Theil  Cambridge Gliding Centre  2889.4  10  288.9

171

  Phil Morrison  Devon & Somerset GC  2885.3  14  206.1

172

  Richard Roberts  Dartmoor Gliding Society  2868.3  16  179.3

173

  Clive Wilby  Norfolk GC  2866.3  7  409.5

174

  Roy Garden  Deeside GC  2865.2  9  318.4

175

  John Young  Nene Valley GC  2863.6  24  119.3

176

  John Matthews  Southdown GC  2839.0  13  218.4

177

  Mark Lawrence-Jones  Cambridge Gliding Centre  2837.3  14  202.7

178

  Dennis Heslop  Essex & Suffolk GC  2832.3  9  314.7

179

  David Jesty  Bristol & Gloucester GC  2826.7  8  353.3

180

  Charles Donnelly  Southdown GC  2813.4  12  234.4

181

  Bob Thirkell  Lasham  2808.3  6  468.1

182

  Ben Hughes  Lasham  2793.2  8  349.1

183

  Rupert Robertson  London GC  2741.8  9  304.6

184

  George Rizk  Buckminster GC  2717.4  9  301.9

185

  Frank Jeynes  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  2713.4  9  301.5

186

  Richard Hall  Oxford GC  2688.7  7  384.1

187

  Richard Watson  Lasham  2688.2  12  224.0

188

  Daniel Brown  Stratford-on-Avon GC  2687.1  14  191.9

189

  Tim Clark  Wyvern Gliding Club  2682.0  10  268.2

190

  Phil Dolan  Scottish Gliding Union  2665.6  11  242.3

191

  Alex O'Keefe  Rattlesden GC  2664.3  10  266.4

192

  Tom Edwards  Lasham  2583.4  20  129.2

193

  Nigel Perren  London GC  2563.5  10  256.3

194

  James Hiley  Southdown GC  2539.7  9  282.2

195

  Liz Sparrow  Lasham  2533.2  8  316.7

196

  Graham Garnett  Lasham  2522.6  6  420.4

197

  Rod Witter  Denbigh Gliding  2511.5  14  179.4

198

  Lindsay McLane  Yorkshire GC  2508.4  7  358.3

199

  Andrew Cluskey  Buckminster GC  2481.4  10  248.1

200

  Tom Pridgeon  London GC  2478.0  13  190.6

201

  Tony Parker  Cotswold GC  2472.0  9  274.7

202

  Nick Busvine  Southdown GC  2470.0  7  352.9

203

  Alan Eckton  Lasham  2440.8  6  406.8

204

  Paul Robinson  Essex & Suffolk GC  2440.1  12  203.3

205

  Andrew Reid  Windrushers GC  2439.1  10  243.9

206

  Paul Rice  Essex & Suffolk GC  2429.0  6  404.8

207

  Alex Holswilder  Cambridge Gliding Centre  2405.6  10  240.6

208

  Ben Crook  London GC  2396.5  7  342.4

209

  Bill Young  Wolds GC  2382.9  9  264.8

210

  Andy Elliott  Windrushers GC  2382.2  11  216.6

211

  John Burrow  Devon & Somerset GC  2376.5  12  198.0

212

  J. Ellis  Yorkshire GC  2354.2  14  168.2

213

  Andy Wood  Southdown GC  2346.1  9  260.7

214

  Chris Short  Black Mountains GC  2344.4  16  146.5

215

  Alastair Mackenzie  Burn Gliding Club  2336.8  16  146.1

216

  Andy Holmes  Lasham  2317.2  8  289.7

217

  Robert Hanks  Midland GC  2313.4  9  257.0

218

  Rick Bastin  Lasham  2310.5  9  256.7

219

  Jakub Hlavacek  Deeside GC  2302.8  9  255.9

220

  Simon Brown  Darlton Gliding Club  2301.2  9  255.7

221

  Chris Sterritt  Lasham  2294.9  10  229.5

222

  Mal Gibson  Wolds GC  2281.0  9  253.4

223

  Derren Francis  Windrushers GC  2268.7  5  453.7

224

  Mark Player  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  2258.7  6  376.5

225

  Chris Bessent  Shalbourne Soaring Society  2258.3  9  250.9

226

  John Clark  Black Mountains GC  2257.2  18  125.4

227

  Henry Inigo-Jones  Lasham  2253.7  11  204.9

228

  Nick Norman  Cairngorm Gliding Club  2228.3  11  202.6

229

  Toby Freeland  Channel GC  2221.3  8  277.7

230

  Ted Richards  Bannerdown GC  2171.8  9  241.3

231

  Tony Spirling  Scottish Gliding Union  2171.3  9  241.3

232

  David Rhys-Jones  Southdown GC  2167.2  7  309.6

233

  Chula Rupasinha  London GC  2120.5  8  265.1

234

  Alan Langlands  Shenington Gliding Club  2112.7  10  211.3

235

  Szymon Bartus  Lasham  2110.9  12  175.9

236

  Tony Moulang  Kent GC  2091.3  8  261.4

237

  George Rowden  Yorkshire GC  2091.3  18  116.2

238

  Martyn Johnson  Yorkshire GC  2086.7  11  189.7

239

  Bob King  Windrushers GC  2050.8  7  293.0

240

  Nigel Howes  Derby & Lancs GC  2040.6  9  226.7

241

  Neil Goudie  Cambridge Gliding Centre  2033.8  10  203.4

242

  John Klunder  Bowland Forest GC  2032.3  9  225.8

243

  Ric Foreshew  Southdown GC  2016.7  9  224.1

244

  Steve Kohnstamm  Bristol & Gloucester GC  2014.5  10  201.5

245

  Jerry Newbery  Essex & Suffolk GC  2001.9  6  333.6

246

  Shaun McLaughlin  The Gliding Centre  1996.6  8  249.6

247

  Kenny Mcphee  Kent GC  1972.9  7  281.8

248

  Vernon Bettle  Essex & Suffolk GC  1961.3  8  245.2

249

  John Pursey  Devon & Somerset GC  1942.7  7  277.5

250

  Steven Lambourne  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  1932.9  9  214.8

251

  Jon Bevan  The Gliding Centre  1927.2  10  192.7

252

  Toby Wright  The Gliding Centre  1910.8  6  318.5

253

  Simon Twiss  Cambridge Gliding Centre  1904.8  11  173.2

254

  Mike Stringer  Black Mountains GC  1902.5  11  173.0

255

  Martin Smith  London GC  1898.5  6  316.4

256

  Mick Boik  Windrushers GC  1886.8  7  269.5

257

  Dave Hope  Black Mountains GC  1886.6  6  314.4

258

  Owen McCormack  Lasham  1878.3  3  626.1

259

  Jonathan Hunt  Oxford GC  1850.9  5  370.2

260

  Merv Saunders  Lasham  1827.0  5  365.4

261

  Kevin Neave  Bristol & Gloucester GC  1805.2  6  300.9

262

  Chris Tooze  South Wales GC  1804.6  9  200.5

263

  Richard Maskell  Cambridge Gliding Centre  1788.5  7  255.5

264

  Paul Richer  London GC  1787.1  6  297.8

265

  James Dutton  Scottish Gliding Union  1786.5  9  198.5

266

  Ryan Berry  London GC  1785.8  5  357.2

267

  John Gilbert  Essex & Suffolk GC  1779.8  6  296.6

268

  John Galloway  Scottish Gliding Union  1763.7  4  440.9

269

  Jordan Richards  Bristol & Gloucester GC  1763.6  7  251.9

270

  Paul Candler  London GC  1753.6  6  292.3

271

  Philip Walker  Cotswold GC  1751.0  4  437.7

272

  Andrew Bates  Scottish Gliding Union  1742.5  12  145.2

273

  Jeremy Gilbey  Booker GC  1739.2  8  217.4

274

  Ian Cook  Lasham  1737.0  5  347.4

275

  David Sanders  Southdown GC  1722.5  5  344.5

276

  Michael Rubin  Lasham  1708.1  7  244.0

277

  Ray Whittaker  Lasham  1705.5  12  142.1

278

  Alistair Emson  Windrushers GC  1704.5  7  243.5

279

  Adrian Lyth  Southdown GC  1693.5  5  338.7

280

  Clement Allen  London GC  1691.7  7  241.7

281

  Matt Davis  Bristol & Gloucester GC  1687.6  6  281.3

282

  Robert Smith  Booker GC  1672.5  8  209.1

283

  Diana King  Herefordshire GC  1670.9  9  185.7

284

  Adrian Loening  Borders Gliding Club  1664.5  9  184.9

285

  Kelly Teagle  Yorkshire GC  1663.9  8  208.0

286

  Brian Bateson  Southdown GC  1662.7  6  277.1

287

  Bill Inglis  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  1658.2  5  331.6

288

  Graham Bowser  Shenington Gliding Club  1628.8  6  271.5

289

  Richard Brickwood  Cambridge Gliding Centre  1601.8  6  267.0

290

  Rob Rose  Northumbria Gliding Club  1590.7  5  318.1

291

  Tom Hogarth  Lasham  1590.4  4  397.6

292

  Julian Hitchcock  Bognor Regis Gliding Club  1586.7  6  264.5

293

  Rob Cook  The Gliding Centre  1581.4  9  175.7

294

  Greg Corbett  Northumbria Gliding Club  1580.9  7  225.8

295

  Helen Hingley  London GC  1566.7  4  391.7

296

  Simon Bawden  Bristol & Gloucester GC  1566.3  5  313.3

297

  David McCarthy  Black Mountains GC  1564.8  10  156.5

298

  Peter HIbbard  Anglia Gliding Club  1559.3  9  173.3

299

  Tom Pavis  York Gliding Centre  1534.9  8  191.9

300

  Graham Stallard  Lasham  1531.1  11  139.2

301

  Chris Teagle  Yorkshire GC  1525.8  8  190.7

302

  Richard Hayhoe  Essex & Suffolk GC  1523.1  10  152.3

303

  Tomasz Cebo  Cambridge University Gliding Club  1520.7  6  253.5

304

  Neil McLaughlin  Lasham  1514.6  6  252.4

305

  Russ Francis  Bristol & Gloucester GC  1512.8  4  378.2

306

  Peter Bagnall  Bristol & Gloucester GC  1497.8  6  249.6

307

  Rod Walker  Southdown GC  1483.1  6  247.2

308

  Phil Gascoigne  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  1483.0  9  164.8

309

  Jonathon Richardson  Wolds GC  1482.8  18  82.4

310

  David Miller  London GC  1472.4  6  245.4

311

  Tom Gooch  Cotswold GC  1437.6  10  143.8

312

  Alan Johnstone  Booker GC  1435.4  4  358.9

313

  Terry Mitchell  Windrushers GC  1432.4  3  477.5

314

  John Wells  Essex & Suffolk GC  1429.5  6  238.2

315

  Peter Masson  Lasham  1426.4  4  356.6

316

  Ian Ashdown  Southdown GC  1404.2  4  351.0

317

  Alan Swan  Wrekin Gliding Club  1388.8  5  277.8

318

  Tony Hutchings  London GC  1365.4  5  273.1

319

  Mike Mee  Booker GC  1355.6  4  338.9

320

  John Tanner  Deeside GC  1332.6  5  266.5

321

  William Amor  Cranwell GC  1309.7  10  131.0

322

  Philip Guthrie  Cotswold GC  1302.3  5  260.5

323

  Phil Lazenby  Yorkshire GC  1291.0  8  161.4

324

  steven codd  Surrey Hills Gliding Club  1289.9  4  322.5

325

  Andy Wright  Yorkshire GC  1287.2  5  257.4

326

  Kristina Samuels  Trent Valley GC  1285.0  5  257.0

327

  Steven Myall  Peterborough And Spalding GC  1265.0  7  180.7

328

  Andy Sanderson  Essex & Suffolk GC  1264.4  10  126.4

329

  Jim White  Booker GC  1263.7  4  315.9

330

  Roderick Weaver  South Wales GC  1261.0  5  252.2

331

  Mick Longhurst  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  1259.4  6  209.9

332

  Geoff Payne  London GC  1257.1  4  314.3

333

  Iain Evans  Herefordshire GC  1250.2  4  312.5

334

  Allan Tribe  Wyvern Gliding Club  1249.9  5  250.0

335

  Peter Carter  Norfolk GC  1249.5  3  416.5

336

  Paul Gentil  Cotswold GC  1241.0  8  155.1

337

  Geoff Dixon  Cotswold GC  1236.1  6  206.0

338

  Julian Fack  Midland GC  1232.4  6  205.4

339

  Dave Latimer  Yorkshire GC  1223.6  4  305.9

340

  Geddes Chalmers  Highland GC  1200.8  7  171.5

341

  Miles Porteous  Cambridge Gliding Centre  1199.2  5  239.8

342

  Alex Hippel  London GC  1197.8  4  299.5

343

  Mike Bond  York Gliding Centre  1195.7  4  298.9

344

  Shaun Lapworth  Lasham  1190.9  2  595.5

345

  Alan Boyle  Scottish Gliding Union  1189.7  6  198.3

346

  Peter Capron  Stratford-on-Avon GC  1186.5  8  148.3

347

  Steve Wareham  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  1162.8  9  129.2

348

  Andy Bardgett  Borders Gliding Club  1160.9  10  116.1

349

  Ralph Johnson  Southdown GC  1157.5  3  385.8

350

  Mark Kidd  Surrey Hills Gliding Club  1152.8  4  288.2

351

  Roger Starling  Darlton Gliding Club  1150.3  6  191.7

352

  Ross Morriss  Peterborough And Spalding GC  1122.1  5  224.4

353

  Olly Metcalfe  Lasham  1113.5  4  278.4

354

  Bruce Cooper  Lasham  1105.3  6  184.2

355

  Andrew Hall  Lasham  1102.4  3  367.5

356

  Colin Metcalfe  Trent Valley GC  1100.5  5  220.1

357

  Steve Wilkinson  Wolds GC  1100.3  5  220.1

358

  Mark Butcher  Essex & Suffolk GC  1099.4  5  219.9

359

  Paul Shuttleworth  Midland GC  1069.4  5  213.9

360

  Mark Williams  Midland GC  1069.4  10  106.9

361

  Rose Johnson  Herefordshire GC  1058.4  3  352.8

362

  Daniel Chidley  Lasham  1051.2  6  175.2

363

  Jordan Bridge  Lasham  1040.1  5  208.0

364

  Christopher Curtis  Lasham  1033.9  2  517.0

365

  Andy Brown  London GC  1032.6  4  258.2

366

  Jerry Beringer  Anglia Gliding Club  1028.9  5  205.8

367

  Bob Sharman  Midland GC  1020.7  6  170.1

368

  Oli Summerell  Bristol & Gloucester GC  1011.3  5  202.3

369

  Desmond Pearce  Lasham  1010.2  6  168.4

370

  Maureen Weaver  South Wales GC  1007.6  5  201.5

371

  George Kamp  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  998.4  6  166.4

372

  Mick Webb  Windrushers GC  998.3  4  249.6

373

  Tim Milner  Wolds GC  995.2  3  331.7

374

  Mike Fox  Staffordshire Gliding Club  994.4  4  248.6

375

  Dan Smallbone  Lasham  987.2  2  493.6

376

  Alex Jenkins  Black Mountains GC  986.7  5  197.3

377

  Julia Robson  Cambridge Gliding Centre  986.1  6  164.4

378

  Steve Noujaim  Cotswold GC  971.8  3  323.9

379

  Sharon Kerby  Stratford-on-Avon GC  969.3  4  242.3

380

  Rod Hawley  Midland GC  960.0  5  192.0

381

  Andrew Butterfield  Oxford GC  956.9  3  319.0

382

  Pete Harmer  Devon & Somerset GC  955.4  5  191.1

383

  Ashley Birkbeck  Booker GC  951.7  6  158.6

384

  kevin western  Rattlesden GC  947.5  6  157.9

385

  Mike Jarrett  Lasham  945.7  3  315.2

386

  John McCullagh  Lasham  942.9  3  314.3

387

  Francis Russell  London GC  939.5  4  234.9

388

  Graeme Cooksey  Wolds GC  938.0  7  134.0

389

  David Bell  Burn Gliding Club  935.7  5  187.1

390

  David Martin  Stratford-on-Avon GC  932.8  7  133.3

391

  Tim Hurn  Lasham  920.7  2  460.4

392

  Alex James  Southampton University Gliding Club  913.0  5  182.6

393

  Mark Lavender  Windrushers GC  898.7  5  179.7

394

  Mark Rushton  Welland GC  894.7  8  111.8

395

  Mike Edwards  Bannerdown GC  890.0  3  296.7

396

  Freddie Turner  Windrushers GC  887.4  3  295.8

397

  Michael Rose  Borders Gliding Club  885.9  8  110.7

398

  alex maitland  Scottish Gliding Union  878.4  6  146.4

399

  Pete Bennett  Devon & Somerset GC  876.7  5  175.3

400

  Chris Gibson  Lasham  872.8  4  218.2

401

  Richard Palmer  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  868.0  4  217.0

402

  pc janusc  Shalbourne Soaring Society  863.0  5  172.6

403

  Robert Corbin  Cotswold GC  862.3  3  287.4

404

  Alex Gibbs  Southdown GC  861.6  8  107.7

405

  Tim Webb  Windrushers GC  842.7  4  210.7

406

  Bob Tandy  London GC  821.3  2  410.7

407

  Alan Harrison  London GC  817.1  3  272.4

408

  Bob Pye  Herefordshire GC  815.6  6  135.9

409

  Jim Mclean  Yorkshire GC  804.5  5  160.9

410

  Timothy Fletcher  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  803.8  2  401.9

411

  Derek Copeland  Lasham  798.4  11  72.6

412

  James Clarke  Shalbourne Soaring Society  789.6  3  263.2

413

  Barry Kerby  Stratford-on-Avon GC  787.0  3  262.3

414

  Jane Moore  Booker GC  776.1  6  129.4

415

  Walter Baumann  Midland GC  772.2  5  154.4

416

  Kate Byrne  Scottish Gliding Union  768.3  6  128.1

417

  Andrew Hatfield  Yorkshire GC  768.1  4  192.0

418

  Sam Prin  Wyvern Gliding Club  761.2  4  190.3

419

  Mark Davis  London GC  759.1  2  379.6

420

  Nick Hoare  Lasham  756.8  1  756.8

421

  gerry martin  Black Mountains GC  754.8  6  125.8

422

  Charlie Tagg  Highland GC  754.0  3  251.3

423

  Darren Lodge  Yorkshire GC  750.3  4  187.6

424

  Neil Frost  Staffordshire Gliding Club  748.4  4  187.1

425

  Simon Vardigans  Booker GC  745.1  4  186.3

426

  James Ewence  Bristol & Gloucester GC  739.8  3  246.6

427

  David dArcy  Midland GC  735.0  4  183.8

428

  Will Ellis  Lasham  729.1  2  364.6

429

  Jake Gazzard  Essex & Suffolk GC  719.8  6  120.0

430

  Robert Nicholls  The Gliding Centre  712.5  2  356.3

431

  paul newman  Cambridge Gliding Centre  710.2  8  88.8

432

  Geoff Humphries  Southdown GC  709.8  3  236.6

433

  Stuart Thackray  Cotswold GC  708.2  3  236.1

434

  Roger Barber  Lasham  706.9  3  235.6

435

  Colin Cownden  Cambridge Gliding Centre  705.5  2  352.8

436

  Den Heslop  Lasham  705.2  2  352.6

437

  Phil Penrose  Highland GC  703.3  4  175.8

438

  John Dunnington  Scottish Gliding Union  702.8  5  140.6

439

  Haluk Yildiz  Cambridge Gliding Centre  699.2  2  349.6

440

  Alec Watt  Wyvern Gliding Club  690.0  4  172.5

441

  Steve Barber  Shalbourne Soaring Society  683.7  4  170.9

442

  Peter Mather  Kent GC  682.6  7  97.5

443

  Richard Lever  Windrushers GC  681.0  4  170.3

444

  Jonathan Bradford  Scottish Gliding Union  675.5  4  168.9

445

  Richard Hood  Lasham  674.7  1  674.7

446

  Matthew Sheahan  Lasham  666.6  2  333.3

447

  George Green  Essex & Suffolk GC  664.9  3  221.6

448

  Peter Gray  Derby & Lancs GC  661.8  4  165.5

449

  Colin Ashman  Rattlesden GC  660.3  6  110.1

450

  Adrian Giles  Cotswold GC  654.3  3  218.1

451

  Adam Darby  London GC  650.3  2  325.1

452

  Henry MO  Bristol & Gloucester GC  647.1  4  161.8

453

  Dave Postlethwaite  Darlton Gliding Club  647.0  3  215.7

454

  Edward Lockhart  Lasham  642.3  4  160.6

455

  John Roche-Kelly  Norfolk GC  636.1  4  159.0

456

  Chris Davison  Buckminster GC  634.2  6  105.7

457

  Simon Minson  Devon & Somerset GC  623.4  4  155.9

458

  Grenville Croll  Rattlesden GC  616.8  7  88.1

459

  Martin Hardy  Kent GC  615.7  5  123.1

460

  Richard Slater  South Wales GC  610.8  2  305.4

461

  Andrew Peacock  Shalbourne Soaring Society  608.4  4  152.1

462

  Matt Johnston  Lasham  604.8  2  302.4

463

  Andrew Roch  London GC  604.7  2  302.4

464

  stephen jarvis  Nene Valley GC  604.4  2  302.2

465

  Lauri Pesonen  Cambridge Gliding Centre  600.1  6  100.0

466

  Cronk Paul  Welland GC  594.9  6  99.2

467

  Julian Bane  Windrushers GC  593.6  3  197.9

468

  Bruce Duncan  Edinburgh University Gliding Club  593.5  3  197.8

469

  Justin Brister  Cambridge Gliding Centre  586.2  7  83.7

470

  Chris Fox  Shropshire Soaring Group  580.0  2  290.0

471

  David Crowson  Midland GC  574.9  2  287.4

472

  Stephen Ell  Wolds GC  572.2  4  143.0

473

  Dave Bellamy  Burn Gliding Club  570.9  2  285.5

474

  William Laing  Scottish Gliding Union  566.6  5  113.3

475

  Paul Fritche  Lasham  564.5  2  282.2

476

  Patrick John Lund  Windrushers GC  562.1  3  187.4

477

  Mike Howey  Burn Gliding Club  556.0  6  92.7

478

  Graham Hoile  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  554.6  5  110.9

479

  Paul Wright  Wyvern Gliding Club  552.2  2  276.1

480

  Alan Montague  Bristol & Gloucester GC  551.4  3  183.8

481

  John Wilton  The Gliding Centre  551.0  2  275.5

482

  Peter Cunnison  Cambridge Gliding Centre  550.3  4  137.6

483

  Chris Morris  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  546.1  2  273.1

484

  Ollie Sleigh  Cambridge Gliding Centre  543.8  3  181.3

485

  James Karran  York Gliding Centre  542.4  5  108.5

486

  Jonathan Jones  Wyvern Gliding Club  533.2  4  133.3

487

  Amy-Jo Randalls  Bristol & Gloucester GC  532.7  3  177.6

488

  Phil Atkin  Cambridge Gliding Centre  527.1  1  527.1

489

  Tomasz Janikowski  Cotswold GC  524.6  4  131.2

490

  Matt Roberts  Scottish Gliding Union  524.5  9  58.3

491

  Malcolm Norman  Wolds GC  522.5  2  261.2

492

  Peter Gill  Staffordshire Gliding Club  521.2  3  173.7

493

  Ray Payne  Bristol & Gloucester GC  517.2  2  258.6

494

  Andy Greenhalgh  Essex & Suffolk GC  517.0  2  258.5

495

  Adrian Prime  Norfolk GC  515.4  5  103.1

496

  Kevin Dillon  Scottish Gliding Union  510.0  3  170.0

497

  Brian Scougall  Scottish Gliding Union  508.5  2  254.3

498

  Stephen whitaker  Southdown GC  507.8  3  169.3

499

  Seth Helstrip  Windrushers GC  505.9  1  505.9

500

  Chris Lawrence  Norfolk GC  504.4  3  168.1

501

  Tony Brown  Scottish Gliding Union  501.2  2  250.6

502

  Allan Wallace  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  500.3  1  500.3

503

  Mike Pope  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  500.3  1  500.3

504

  Ayala Truelove  Lasham  500.0  1  500.0

505

  Pete Smith  Shalbourne Soaring Society  491.4  2  245.7

506

  Kim Tipple  Lasham  483.1  1  483.1

507

  Eric Alston  Devon & Somerset GC  481.8  4  120.4

508

  Chris Booker  Yorkshire GC  481.0  6  80.2

509

  Martin Davidson  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  480.3  3  160.1

510

  Gwyn Thomas  Anglia Gliding Club  467.9  3  156.0

511

  Wakeham Steve  York Gliding Centre  463.9  4  116.0

512

  Rhoan Birch  London GC  455.1  2  227.6

513

  Bruce Porteous  Cambridge Gliding Centre  453.9  2  227.0

514

  Klaus Melgaard  Southdown GC  453.7  3  151.2

515

  Robert Tait  Highland GC  453.3  4  113.3

516

  John Bell  Lasham  452.9  2  226.5

517

  Bogdan Manoiu  Cambridge Gliding Centre  451.7  2  225.8

518

  Tom Sides  Devon & Somerset GC  449.7  2  224.9

519

  Mike Collins  East Sussex  449.0  2  224.5

520

  Tim Linee  Dorset Gliding Club  445.0  4  111.2

521

  Chris Davis  Cambridge Gliding Centre  430.8  4  107.7

522

  Colin Hamilton  Scottish Gliding Union  423.7  3  141.2

523

  Patrick Hogarth  Mendip Gliding Club  421.6  3  140.5

524

  Alex Fordham  Bristol & Gloucester GC  421.4  4  105.3

525

  Michael Samuels  Cambridge Gliding Centre  415.2  3  138.4

526

  Lloyd Finlay  Wolds GC  412.1  3  137.4

527

  Rob Starling  Darlton Gliding Club  408.5  3  136.2

528

  Mike Haynes  Essex & Suffolk GC  407.7  3  135.9

529

  Joern Schuster  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  402.8  4  100.7

530

  James Loveland  Norfolk GC  402.4  2  201.2

531

  Tim Brunskill  Midland GC  399.7  2  199.9

532

  Keith McIntyre  Northumbria Gliding Club  399.7  3  133.2

533

  Jay Derrett  Cambridge Gliding Centre  399.5  4  99.9

534

  Robert Tatlow  Darlton Gliding Club  392.5  3  130.8

535

  Richard Lovegrove  Welland GC  391.1  4  97.8

536

  Wenshu Xu  Cambridge Gliding Centre  383.0  5  76.6

537

  Jonty Sharp  Anglia Gliding Club  377.5  4  94.4

538

  Jonathan Apperley  Cotswold GC  375.2  4  93.8

539

  Peter Carpenter  Kent GC  374.1  3  124.7

540

  Daniel Johns  Devon & Somerset GC  367.6  2  183.8

541

  Danny Richmond  Anglia Gliding Club  366.9  4  91.7

542

  Vivien Haley  Essex & Suffolk GC  362.5  2  181.3

543

  Dan Welch  Bristol & Gloucester GC  361.1  2  180.6

544

  Peter Hurd  London GC  358.7  1  358.7

545

  Tudur Williams  Kent GC  357.2  2  178.6

546

  Jem Davies  Cambridge Gliding Centre  352.2  1  352.2

547

  Alan Moorcroft  Bristol & Gloucester GC  350.4  2  175.2

548

  Tony Walker  Nene Valley GC  346.8  3  115.6

549

  Michael Ashton  Black Mountains GC  345.5  5  69.1

550

  Steve Jones  Essex & Suffolk GC  335.8  4  83.9

551

  Dick Short  Welland GC  334.5  3  111.5

552

  Harry Cooper  Lasham  331.6  3  110.5

553

  Robin Parker  Trent Valley GC  330.8  1  330.8

554

  Mike Randle  Cotswold GC  330.7  3  110.2

555

  Mark Holden  Lasham  328.0  1  328.0

556

  Martin Hayden  London GC  325.7  2  162.8

557

  Chris Fox  Denbigh Gliding  325.6  2  162.8

558

  Sam Roddie  Wolds GC  323.1  1  323.1

559

  Nickolay Jelev  Shalbourne Soaring Society  321.9  3  107.3

560

  David Arblaster  Welland GC  321.3  3  107.1

561

  David Taylor  Norfolk GC  320.1  3  106.7

562

  Joe Andrewartha  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  319.2  3  106.4

563

  Henry Ford  Mendip Gliding Club  319.2  4  79.8

564

  Rod Connors  Windrushers GC  318.5  2  159.2

565

  Paul Davey  Peterborough And Spalding GC  318.3  3  106.1

566

  Kristoff Ahlner  Essex & Suffolk GC  315.6  1  315.6

567

  Gordon Craig  Oxford GC  313.6  1  313.6

568

  Sophie Curio  Lasham  312.3  1  312.3

569

  richard john large  The Gliding Centre  310.0  1  310.0

570

  Andrew McCrorie  Lasham  308.9  3  103.0

571

  Dougie Wilson  Scottish Gliding Union  308.2  6  51.4

572

  Tim Ward  Nene Valley GC  307.3  1  307.3

573

  Jonathan Meyer  Bristol & Gloucester GC  306.4  1  306.4

574

  Steve Pozerskis  Lasham  306.3  1  306.3

575

  Steve Wilks  The Gliding Centre  306.1  1  306.1

576

  Gary Western  Rattlesden GC  306.0  2  153.0

577

  Alex Rose  Oxford GC  304.8  1  304.8

578

  Tim Horbury  Surrey Hills Gliding Club  304.7  1  304.7

579

  Neal Clements  Midland GC  304.6  1  304.6

580

  Graham Stanford  Staffordshire Gliding Club  302.2  1  302.2

581

  Steve Ward  Midland GC  300.6  1  300.6

582

  David Hurst  Portsmouth Naval GC  299.8  1  299.8

583

  Mike Forster  Scottish Gliding Union  298.2  2  149.1

584

  Jeff Gale  Stratford-on-Avon GC  298.1  2  149.0

585

  Oleg Rzhondkovskyi  Bristol & Gloucester GC  297.1  3  99.0

586

  Jack Stephen  Deeside GC  294.2  1  294.2

587

  Ellie Youle  The Gliding Centre  290.7  1  290.7

588

  Dave PLUMB  Trent Valley GC  285.5  2  142.7

589

  David Jokinen  Cambridge Gliding Centre  285.3  7  40.8

590

  Richard Carter  Wolds GC  281.6  2  140.8

591

  David Tappenden  Essex & Suffolk GC  275.4  2  137.7

592

  Dominic Haughton  Midland GC  272.9  1  272.9

593

  Allan Reynolds  Midland GC  270.2  2  135.1

594

  Stuart Naylor  Fulmar  266.2  1  266.2

595

  Geof Dailey  Midland GC  265.8  2  132.9

596

  Malcolm Bradford  Essex & Suffolk GC  263.8  3  87.9

597

  Martin Hoskins  Shalbourne Soaring Society  259.7  2  129.8

598

  Stuart Haigh  Cambridge Gliding Centre  256.9  4  64.2

599

  David Mansfield  Nene Valley GC  256.7  3  85.6

600

  George Goodenough  Yorkshire GC  255.0  2  127.5

601

  Andy Preston  Banbury Gliding Club  254.0  2  127.0

602

  Stephen Marriott  Borders Gliding Club  252.7  1  252.7

603

  Gary Newbrook  Upward Bound Trust GC  252.4  3  84.1

604

  Adrian Docherty  Scottish Gliding Union  250.5  5  50.1

605

  Chris Scutt  Upward Bound Trust GC  249.0  3  83.0

606

  Lech Zakrzewski  Shenington Gliding Club  246.8  4  61.7

607

  Matthew Doyle  London GC  246.4  2  123.2

608

  Barry Wood  Welland GC  246.2  4  61.6

609

  Rhod Turner  Cambridge Gliding Centre  244.6  1  244.6

610

  Philip Duffin  Essex & Suffolk GC  244.1  1  244.1

611

  Shaun Murdoch  Cambridge Gliding Centre  240.0  3  80.0

612

  Andy Miller  Bannerdown GC  239.6  2  119.8

613

  Paul Turner  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  232.4  1  232.4

614

  Tony Bartlett  Black Mountains GC  231.3  2  115.6

615

  Dave Wallis  Essex & Suffolk GC  229.8  2  114.9

616

  Owain Walters  Windrushers GC  225.7  1  225.7

617

  Gary Cook  London GC  224.4  2  112.2

618

  Adrian Tills  Essex & Suffolk GC  223.0  1  223.0

619

  Paul Carder  Lasham  221.6  1  221.6

620

  Scott Barrett  Bristol & Gloucester GC  219.1  1  219.1

621

  John Gilbert Snr.  Essex & Suffolk GC  215.4  3  71.8

622

  James Walker  Buckminster GC  214.1  2  107.0

623

  Toby Brown  Essex & Suffolk GC  211.0  2  105.5

624

  Roger Green  Seahawk Gliding Club  210.8  1  210.8

625

  Scott Kennedy  Scottish Gliding Union  208.8  2  104.4

626

  John Archer  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  208.2  1  208.2

627

  Sam Hepburn  Portsmouth Naval GC  207.4  2  103.7

628

  Paul Woodcock  Norfolk GC  206.9  2  103.4

629

  Brian Shadbolt  Southdown GC  206.4  2  103.2

630

  Peter Wilson  Cambridge Gliding Centre  204.1  2  102.1

631

  Laszlo Toth  Cambridge Gliding Centre  203.1  1  203.1

632

  David Pye  Kent GC  201.6  1  201.6

633

  Ian Burgin  Darlton Gliding Club  200.1  1  200.1

634

  Julian Bayford  Cambridge Gliding Centre  199.4  1  199.4

635

  Tony Manwaring  London GC  199.2  1  199.2

636

  Rowan Smith  Devon & Somerset GC  197.3  2  98.7

637

  Liz Russell  Rattlesden GC  195.0  1  195.0

638

  Max Mingay  Southdown GC  192.6  2  96.3

639

  Richard Hayden  Nene Valley GC  188.7  3  62.9

640

  Stephen Burgess  Welland GC  185.6  1  185.6

641

  Bob Baines  Burn Gliding Club  185.2  1  185.2

642

  Bruce Gordon  Highland GC  184.6  2  92.3

643

  Sophie Curio  Imperial College Gliding Club  183.6  1  183.6

644

  Joshua Setford  Southdown GC  183.3  2  91.7

645

  Robert Hubrecht  London GC  183.0  2  91.5

646

  Tony Drury  Yorkshire GC  182.5  2  91.3

647

  Patrick Holland  Trent Valley GC  180.3  1  180.3

648

  Michael Keeley  Scottish Gliding Union  179.5  3  59.8

649

  Julian Hitchcock  Southdown GC  178.5  1  178.5

650

  Warwick Horne  Derby & Lancs GC  177.9  1  177.9

651

  Ryan Millen  Peterborough And Spalding GC  176.3  2  88.1

652

  Colin Sword  Borders Gliding Club  176.0  1  176.0

653

  Giuseppe Cardillo-Zallo  Cambridge Gliding Centre  171.4  4  42.8

654

  Graham Bowser  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club