Current Ladders

Ladder Home Ladders Daily Scores Calculator My Flights Steward Logon Rules Forum Tools & Links

     
Select Ladder
Exclude Comps
Exclude Turbos

Actual km Handicapped km

Printer-friendly version

2018 - ALL CLUBS

 

   Pilot (click for details)  Club km Flights Avg. km

1

  Trevor Stuart  Bristol & Gloucester GC  11526.5  35  329.3

2

  David Booth  The Gliding Centre  10133.8  30  337.8

3

  Chris Gill  Denbigh Gliding  9386.9  48  195.6

4

  Mark Newland-Smith  London GC  9074.3  28  324.1

5

  Paul Fritche  Southdown GC  8562.2  22  389.2

6

  John Williams  Trent Valley GC  8233.2  27  304.9

7

  Guy Corbett  London GC  7339.1  31  236.7

8

  Steve Woolcock  Cambridge Gliding Centre  7208.4  22  327.7

9

  Adrian Emck  Lasham  7102.8  22  322.9

10

  Alistair Nunn  Lasham  7028.5  18  390.5

11

  Roy Pentecost  Lasham  6859.4  17  403.5

12

  Andrew Davis  Bristol & Gloucester GC  6328.9  18  351.6

13

  Peter Reading  Lasham  6264.6  21  298.3

14

  Graham Paul  Shenington Gliding Club  6230.7  24  259.6

15

  John Williams  Scottish Gliding Union  6161.4  17  362.4

16

  Steve Eyles  Bristol & Gloucester GC  6001.6  18  333.4

17

  Jonathan Walker  The Gliding Centre  5787.0  18  321.5

18

  Phil Jeffery  Cambridge Gliding Centre  5716.8  15  381.1

19

  Andy Aveling  Lasham  5708.5  12  475.7

20

  Martin Clark  Lasham  5570.1  18  309.4

21

  Graham Smith  Southdown GC  5502.1  12  458.5

22

  Graham Morris  Bristol & Gloucester GC  5370.5  17  315.9

23

  Julian Rees  Bristol & Gloucester GC  5309.5  20  265.5

24

  Colin Hunt  Lasham  5253.9  18  291.9

25

  Frank Davies  The Gliding Centre  5230.2  17  307.7

26

  Zenon Marczynski  Lasham  5188.8  11  471.7

27

  Tim Robson  Lasham  5148.2  17  302.8

28

  David Tew  Cambridge Gliding Centre  5105.7  18  283.7

29

  Tim Macfadyen  Bristol & Gloucester GC  5070.1  11  460.9

30

  Richard Browne  The Gliding Centre  5061.4  12  421.8

31

  Malgosia Marczynski  Lasham  5058.4  15  337.2

32

  Bill Bullimore  Lasham  4921.9  16  307.6

33

  andy beatty  Cambridge Gliding Centre  4913.8  15  327.6

34

  Ken Payne  The Gliding Centre  4864.7  16  304.0

35

  Mike Smith  Cambridge Gliding Centre  4806.2  13  369.7

36

  Pete Startup  Devon & Somerset GC  4778.0  27  177.0

37

  Edward Downham  London GC  4771.3  9  530.1

38

  Craig Lowrie  Southdown GC  4756.7  12  396.4

39

  Jonathan Huband  Cotswold GC  4721.9  9  524.7

40

  Richard Starling  Bristol & Gloucester GC  4690.8  15  312.7

41

  Andy Smith  Cotswold GC  4666.2  7  666.6

42

  Rory Ellis  The Gliding Centre  4579.9  14  327.1

43

  Ian Smith  Bristol & Gloucester GC  4496.5  14  321.2

44

  Wendy Head  Cambridge Gliding Centre  4397.4  13  338.3

45

  Alastair MacGregor  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  4350.8  15  290.1

46

  Andrew Sampson  London GC  4336.7  16  271.0

47

  Peter Baker  Cambridge Gliding Centre  4325.5  13  332.7

48

  Mike Philpott  Lasham  4266.9  10  426.7

49

  Peter Stafford Allen  Norfolk GC  4210.5  18  233.9

50

  Greg O'Hagan  Bristol & Gloucester GC  4206.4  16  262.9

51

  Malte Grosche  Cambridge Gliding Centre  4116.2  9  457.4

52

  Garry Coppin  Lasham  4048.9  11  368.1

53

  Steve Barter  Lasham  3965.2  8  495.7

54

  Christopher Starkey  Lasham  3959.4  7  565.6

55

  Robert Thompson  Bristol & Gloucester GC  3912.6  12  326.1

56

  Finn Sleigh  Lasham  3895.7  12  324.6

57

  Mike Weston  Cotswold GC  3811.1  13  293.2

58

  Alison Mulder  Bristol & Gloucester GC  3799.2  12  316.6

59

  Ed Johnston  London GC  3778.9  8  472.4

60

  Stefan Astley  London GC  3769.7  12  314.1

61

  Roy Wilson  Deeside GC  3769.4  11  342.7

62

  Nigel Mallender  Lasham  3753.6  10  375.4

63

  David Crimmins  Kent GC  3740.0  14  267.1

64

  James Best  Windrushers GC  3656.1  12  304.7

65

  Chris Lewis  Cambridge Gliding Centre  3649.3  12  304.1

66

  Alan Price  Bristol & Gloucester GC  3646.7  17  214.5

67

  Jeremy Pack  Lasham  3603.6  14  257.4

68

  Mike Armstrong  Derby & Lancs GC  3566.7  14  254.8

69

  Mark Davenport  Lasham  3466.5  11  315.1

70

  Denis Campbell  Booker GC  3432.1  10  343.2

71

  Bob Westlake  Lasham  3422.7  11  311.2

72

  Paul Smith  Oxford GC  3402.4  9  378.0

73

  David Findon  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  3364.2  7  480.6

74

  Paul Kite  Lasham  3356.3  13  258.2

75

  Tom Arscott  Lasham  3351.9  11  304.7

76

  Tim Jenkinson  London GC  3346.8  6  557.8

77

  Robert John  London GC  3331.3  11  302.8

78

  George Metcalfe  Lasham  3329.5  8  416.2

79

  Jon Wand  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  3295.1  8  411.9

80

  Geoffrey Lyons  Booker GC  3271.4  12  272.6

81

  Les Merritt  Buckminster GC  3271.1  10  327.1

82

  Nils Wedi  Booker GC  3231.4  11  293.8

83

  Jon Pring  Lasham  3228.8  11  293.5

84

  Claudia Hill  Windrushers GC  3214.8  11  292.3

85

  Santiago Cervantes  Scottish Gliding Union  3186.6  8  398.3

86

  Ian Macarthur  Lasham  3185.1  8  398.1

87

  Robert E.D. Bailey  Yorkshire GC  3151.0  19  165.8

88

  John Trubridge  Southdown GC  3145.5  9  349.5

89

  David Ascroft  Bristol & Gloucester GC  3135.8  15  209.1

90

  Geoff Glazebrook  London GC  3108.6  9  345.4

91

  Z Goudie  Scottish Gliding Union  3080.5  9  342.3

92

  Stuart North  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  3067.5  13  236.0

93

  Dave Watt  Windrushers GC  3052.1  10  305.2

94

  Ron Johns  Devon & Somerset GC  3030.8  13  233.1

95

  Warren Kay  London GC  2990.0  11  271.8

96

  John Garland  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  2986.3  10  298.6

97

  R. Kalin  York Gliding Centre  2972.6  11  270.2

98

  Peter Ryland  Norfolk GC  2878.5  13  221.4

99

  John Haigh  Southdown GC  2863.6  11  260.3

100

  Simon Holland  Lasham  2856.8  9  317.4

101

  Mike Tomlinson  Black Mountains GC  2813.6  15  187.6

102

  Mike Clarke  Lasham  2797.7  10  279.8

103

  Billy Brady  Lasham  2783.5  6  463.9

104

  Bill Murray  Lasham  2771.2  6  461.9

105

  George Rizk  Buckminster GC  2717.4  9  301.9

106

  Wyn Davies  Devon & Somerset GC  2701.0  16  168.8

107

  Tim Clark  Wyvern Gliding Club  2682.0  10  268.2

108

  Allan Arthurs  Lasham  2679.9  15  178.7

109

  John Giddins  Banbury Gliding Club  2665.7  8  333.2

110

  Matthew Cook  Lasham  2663.8  7  380.5

111

  Mike Foreman  Lasham  2638.9  8  329.9

112

  Al Cook  Shenington Gliding Club  2629.8  7  375.7

113

  Martin Roberts  Lasham  2625.1  7  375.0

114

  Steve Lynn  London GC  2591.3  6  431.9

115

  Mark Sanders  Midland GC  2587.0  9  287.4

116

  Richard Roberts  Dartmoor Gliding Society  2583.4  15  172.2

117

  Martin Pingel  Black Mountains GC  2581.5  13  198.6

118

  John Bridge  Cambridge Gliding Centre  2570.8  9  285.6

119

  Jon Hall  Midland GC  2562.4  10  256.2

120

  Graham Drury  Kent GC  2556.6  8  319.6

121

  Paul Whipp  London GC  2546.1  8  318.3

122

  Liz Sparrow  Lasham  2533.2  8  316.7

123

  Graham Garnett  Lasham  2522.6  6  420.4

124

  Chris Harrison  Lasham  2509.7  8  313.7

125

  David Jesty  Bristol & Gloucester GC  2501.7  7  357.4

126

  Mick Wells  Lasham  2442.6  11  222.1

127

  John Thompson  London GC  2422.2  7  346.0

128

  Steve Thompson  Yorkshire GC  2413.0  14  172.4

129

  Bob Thirkell  Lasham  2398.7  5  479.7

130

  Robin May  London GC  2397.9  6  399.7

131

  Richard Hall  Oxford GC  2383.6  6  397.3

132

  Robert Welford  Cambridge Gliding Centre  2338.7  6  389.8

133

  Al McNamara  Windrushers GC  2330.0  8  291.2

134

  Chris Bennett  Lasham  2316.0  8  289.5

135

  Mike Thorne  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  2314.0  9  257.1

136

  Mark Fisher  Southdown GC  2303.0  12  191.9

137

  Paul Ruskin  Cambridge Gliding Centre  2257.7  7  322.5

138

  John McKenzie  Derby & Lancs GC  2254.8  12  187.9

139

  John Marshall  London GC  2247.2  8  280.9

140

  Phil Morrison  Devon & Somerset GC  2232.9  12  186.1

141

  Basil Fairston  Windrushers GC  2215.5  9  246.2

142

  John Burrow  Devon & Somerset GC  2213.3  12  184.4

143

  John Otty  Booker GC  2185.2  8  273.1

144

  Robert Theil  Cambridge Gliding Centre  2163.5  7  309.1

145

  Ollie Wheeler  Windrushers GC  2155.5  12  179.6

146

  Jake Brattle  Bristol & Gloucester GC  2151.6  7  307.4

147

  Tom Pridgeon  London GC  2151.2  11  195.6

148

  Ben Hughes  Lasham  2136.8  6  356.1

149

  Nick Busvine  Southdown GC  2136.0  6  356.0

150

  John McWilliam  Cotswold GC  2129.5  9  236.6

151

  Iain Baker  Cambridge Gliding Centre  2126.9  8  265.9

152

  Rick Bastin  Lasham  2088.9  8  261.1

153

  Miles Bailey  Windrushers GC  2083.7  9  231.5

154

  Chris Sterritt  Lasham  2075.7  9  230.6

155

  Ben Crook  London GC  2057.3  6  342.9

156

  Phil King  Herefordshire GC  2056.7  10  205.7

157

  Mick Boydon  RAFGSA  2040.9  8  255.1

158

  J. Ellis  Yorkshire GC  2039.6  11  185.4

159

  Oliver Bosanko  Cambridge Gliding Centre  2037.9  14  145.6

160

  Pete Stratten  Windrushers GC  2037.3  7  291.0

161

  Alan Eckton  Lasham  2025.8  5  405.2

162

  Mike Coffee  Stratford-on-Avon GC  2017.1  7  288.2

163

  Andy Holmes  Lasham  2005.4  7  286.5

164

  Douglas Gardner  Cotswold GC  2005.1  5  401.0

165

  Dave Bieniasz  Trent Valley GC  1997.1  10  199.7

166

  Charles Donnelly  Southdown GC  1950.5  9  216.7

167

  John Pursey  Devon & Somerset GC  1942.7  7  277.5

168

  Tony Parker  Cotswold GC  1940.9  7  277.3

169

  Malcolm Birch  London GC  1918.8  6  319.8

170

  Mike Stringer  Black Mountains GC  1902.5  11  173.0

171

  Alan Langlands  Shenington Gliding Club  1901.8  9  211.3

172

  Steve Kohnstamm  Bristol & Gloucester GC  1892.3  9  210.3

173

  Rod Witter  Denbigh Gliding  1882.5  10  188.3

174

  John Matthews  Southdown GC  1878.9  9  208.8

175

  Owen McCormack  Lasham  1878.3  3  626.1

176

  Andy Wood  Southdown GC  1872.9  7  267.6

177

  Dave Hopgood  Lasham  1859.6  9  206.6

178

  Jonathan Hunt  Oxford GC  1850.9  5  370.2

179

  Clive Wilby  Norfolk GC  1845.5  5  369.1

180

  Chris Short  Black Mountains GC  1826.0  13  140.5

181

  Chris Redrup  Lasham  1819.7  9  202.2

182

  Andrew Reid  Windrushers GC  1781.1  8  222.6

183

  Andy Elliott  Windrushers GC  1773.4  9  197.0

184

  John Galloway  Scottish Gliding Union  1763.7  4  440.9

185

  Frank Jeynes  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  1758.6  5  351.7

186

  Stephen Nock  Trent Valley GC  1733.0  5  346.6

187

  John Klunder  Bowland Forest GC  1730.3  8  216.3

188

  Nigel Perren  London GC  1728.4  6  288.1

189

  David Sanders  Southdown GC  1722.5  5  344.5

190

  Kenny Mcphee  Kent GC  1719.2  6  286.5

191

  Russell Cheetham  The Gliding Centre  1702.2  4  425.5

192

  Bill Inglis  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  1658.2  5  331.6

193

  Graham McAndrew  Lasham  1655.6  5  331.1

194

  Alastair Mackenzie  Burn Gliding Club  1652.2  11  150.2

195

  Lee Davidson  Anglia Gliding Club  1606.1  7  229.4

196

  Jakub Hlavacek  Deeside GC  1603.8  5  320.8

197

  Rob Rose  Northumbria Gliding Club  1590.7  5  318.1

198

  Tom Hogarth  Lasham  1590.4  4  397.6

199

  Kevin Neave  Bristol & Gloucester GC  1587.7  5  317.5

200

  Julian Hitchcock  Bognor Regis Gliding Club  1586.7  6  264.5

201

  Damian Le Roux  Southdown GC  1583.9  3  528.0

202

  Rupert Robertson  London GC  1583.8  5  316.8

203

  John Clark  Black Mountains GC  1567.8  13  120.6

204

  Patrick Naegeli  Lasham  1567.7  3  522.6

205

  Simon Bawden  Bristol & Gloucester GC  1566.3  5  313.3

206

  Peter HIbbard  Anglia Gliding Club  1559.3  9  173.3

207

  Paul Whitehead  Yorkshire GC  1556.4  7  222.3

208

  Tony Spirling  Scottish Gliding Union  1548.9  7  221.3

209

  Steve Tilling  Shenington Gliding Club  1546.3  5  309.3

210

  Ryan Berry  London GC  1544.1  4  386.0

211

  David Rhys-Jones  Southdown GC  1526.0  5  305.2

212

  William Blackburn  Wolds GC  1523.5  8  190.4

213

  Robert Hanks  Midland GC  1521.2  6  253.5

214

  Peter Bagnall  Bristol & Gloucester GC  1497.8  6  249.6

215

  Nick Norman  Cairngorm Gliding Club  1487.2  8  185.9

216

  Szymon Bartus  Lasham  1482.6  9  164.7

217

  Michael Rubin  Lasham  1456.2  6  242.7

218

  Ted Richards  Bannerdown GC  1435.4  6  239.2

219

  Chris Tooze  South Wales GC  1431.7  7  204.5

220

  Philip Walker  Cotswold GC  1429.4  3  476.5

221

  Paul Rice  Essex & Suffolk GC  1416.8  3  472.3

222

  Ian Cook  Lasham  1413.9  4  353.5

223

  Christophe Mutricy  Bristol & Gloucester GC  1400.7  8  175.1

224

  Andrew Cluskey  Buckminster GC  1393.6  5  278.7

225

  Richard Watson  Lasham  1388.8  6  231.5

226

  Mal Gibson  Wolds GC  1381.3  6  230.2

227

  Alex O'Keefe  Rattlesden GC  1369.8  6  228.3

228

  Neil Goudie  Cambridge Gliding Centre  1364.3  7  194.9

229

  Stephen Williams  Booker GC  1306.5  7  186.6

230

  George Knight  Cambridge Gliding Centre  1303.9  5  260.8

231

  Steven Lambourne  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  1300.8  7  185.8

232

  Ric Foreshew  Southdown GC  1300.7  5  260.1

233

  Graham Bowser  Shenington Gliding Club  1298.8  5  259.8

234

  Paul Richer  London GC  1281.7  4  320.4

235

  Mark Lawrence-Jones  Cambridge Gliding Centre  1278.8  6  213.1

236

  Paul Robinson  Essex & Suffolk GC  1272.2  6  212.0

237

  Roderick Weaver  South Wales GC  1261.0  5  252.2

238

  John Young  Nene Valley GC  1251.4  11  113.8

239

  Chris Bessent  Shalbourne Soaring Society  1247.9  5  249.6

240

  George Rowden  Yorkshire GC  1242.5  10  124.2

241

  Rod Walker  Southdown GC  1230.5  5  246.1

242

  Tom Gooch  Cotswold GC  1226.0  7  175.1

243

  Ray Whittaker  Lasham  1214.2  7  173.5

244

  Mark Player  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  1212.4  3  404.1

245

  Neil McLaughlin  Lasham  1202.7  5  240.5

246

  Mike Bond  York Gliding Centre  1195.7  4  298.9

247

  Shaun Lapworth  Lasham  1190.9  2  595.5

248

  Richard Maskell  Cambridge Gliding Centre  1183.8  4  296.0

249

  Mike Mee  Booker GC  1177.5  3  392.5

250

  Adrian Loening  Borders Gliding Club  1169.5  6  194.9

251

  Bill Young  Wolds GC  1159.2  5  231.8

252

  Ralph Johnson  Southdown GC  1157.5  3  385.8

253

  James Hiley  Southdown GC  1145.3  3  381.8

254

  David McCarthy  Black Mountains GC  1140.3  8  142.5

255

  Jordan Richards  Bristol & Gloucester GC  1139.0  5  227.8

256

  Paul Gentil  Cotswold GC  1137.1  7  162.4

257

  Dennis Heslop  Essex & Suffolk GC  1133.9  3  378.0

258

  Alex Holswilder  Cambridge Gliding Centre  1129.5  6  188.3

259

  Peter Masson  Lasham  1128.1  3  376.0

260

  Russ Francis  Bristol & Gloucester GC  1126.6  3  375.5

261

  John Gilbert  Essex & Suffolk GC  1116.0  4  279.0

262

  Helen Hingley  London GC  1108.4  2  554.2

263

  Derek Staff  Windrushers GC  1103.2  4  275.8

264

  Dave Bray  Oxford GC  1079.3  4  269.8

265

  Nigel Howes  Derby & Lancs GC  1060.3  5  212.1

266

  'Strzeb' Strzebrakowski  The Gliding Centre  1047.1  5  209.4

267

  Merv Saunders  Lasham  1038.3  2  519.2

268

  Christopher Curtis  Lasham  1033.9  2  517.0

269

  Tony Moulang  Kent GC  1020.3  4  255.1

270

  Peter Belcher  Cambridge Gliding Centre  1016.4  5  203.3

271

  Ross Morriss  Peterborough And Spalding GC  1015.0  4  253.7

272

  Mark Kidd  Surrey Hills Gliding Club  1013.5  3  337.8

273

  Geoff Dixon  Cotswold GC  1008.6  5  201.7

274

  Maureen Weaver  South Wales GC  1007.6  5  201.5

275

  Phil Dolan  Scottish Gliding Union  1007.5  4  251.9

276

  Mike Fox  Staffordshire Gliding Club  994.4  4  248.6

277

  Philip Guthrie  Cotswold GC  978.5  3  326.2

278

  Richard Hayhoe  Essex & Suffolk GC  972.6  6  162.1

279

  Rod Hawley  Midland GC  960.0  5  192.0

280

  Steve Wareham  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  952.3  7  136.0

281

  Mike Jarrett  Lasham  945.7  3  315.2

282

  Peter Carter  Norfolk GC  943.0  2  471.5

283

  John McCullagh  Lasham  942.9  3  314.3

284

  Geoff Payne  London GC  941.3  3  313.8

285

  Matt Davis  Bristol & Gloucester GC  924.9  3  308.3

286

  Tim Hurn  Lasham  920.7  2  460.4

287

  Paul Candler  London GC  914.6  3  304.9

288

  Andrew Bates  Scottish Gliding Union  905.1  7  129.3

289

  Roy Garden  Deeside GC  903.0  5  180.6

290

  Martyn Johnson  Yorkshire GC  901.8  6  150.3

291

  Jon Bevan  The Gliding Centre  900.2  5  180.0

292

  Mark Williams  Midland GC  894.2  8  111.8

293

  David Miller  London GC  893.4  3  297.8

294

  Freddie Turner  Windrushers GC  887.4  3  295.8

295

  Pete Bennett  Devon & Somerset GC  876.7  5  175.3

296

  Jim White  Booker GC  872.9  3  291.0

297

  Paul Shuttleworth  Midland GC  866.9  4  216.7

298

  Robert Corbin  Cotswold GC  862.3  3  287.4

299

  Alastair Mutch  Scottish Gliding Union  859.0  3  286.3

300

  Richard Maisonpierre  Cambridge Gliding Centre  852.3  3  284.1

301

  Mick Longhurst  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  850.9  4  212.7

302

  Henry Inigo-Jones  Lasham  846.6  5  169.3

303

  Roger Starling  Darlton Gliding Club  842.0  5  168.4

304

  Iain Evans  Herefordshire GC  840.4  3  280.1

305

  Andrew Hall  Lasham  833.2  2  416.6

306

  Andy Brown  London GC  831.4  3  277.1

307

  Tony Hutchings  London GC  830.7  3  276.9

308

  Diana King  Herefordshire GC  830.6  5  166.1

309

  Bob Tandy  London GC  821.3  2  410.7

310

  Pete Harmer  Devon & Somerset GC  816.9  4  204.2

311

  Alan Johnstone  Booker GC  814.1  2  407.1

312

  Phil Gascoigne  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  806.6  6  134.4

313

  Geddes Chalmers  Highland GC  804.4  5  160.9

314

  Timothy Fletcher  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  803.8  2  401.9

315

  Bob Sharman  Midland GC  803.2  5  160.6

316

  Barry Kerby  Stratford-on-Avon GC  787.0  3  262.3

317

  Jane Moore  Booker GC  776.1  6  129.4

318

  Brian Bateson  Southdown GC  775.1  3  258.4

319

  Walter Baumann  Midland GC  772.2  5  154.4

320

  Olly Metcalfe  Lasham  764.9  3  255.0

321

  Mark Davis  London GC  759.1  2  379.6

322

  Nick Hoare  Lasham  756.8  1  756.8

323

  Robert Smith  Booker GC  754.8  3  251.6

324

  Richard Brickwood  Cambridge Gliding Centre  754.7  3  251.6

325

  Mick Boik  Windrushers GC  753.4  2  376.7

326

  Adrian Lyth  Southdown GC  753.0  2  376.5

327

  steven codd  Surrey Hills Gliding Club  735.4  2  367.7

328

  Bruce Cooper  Lasham  722.8  3  240.9

329

  Vernon Bettle  Essex & Suffolk GC  722.0  4  180.5

330

  Ian Ashdown  Southdown GC  719.5  2  359.8

331

  Bob King  Windrushers GC  718.7  2  359.3

332

  Chula Rupasinha  London GC  713.6  3  237.9

333

  Toby Freeland  Lasham  712.3  3  237.4

334

  Stuart Thackray  Cotswold GC  708.2  3  236.1

335

  Jim Mclean  Yorkshire GC  704.3  4  176.1

336

  Haluk Yildiz  Cambridge Gliding Centre  699.2  2  349.6

337

  Andy Balkwill  Stratford-on-Avon GC  691.9  3  230.6

338

  Martin Smith  London GC  681.4  2  340.7

339

  Richard Hood  Lasham  674.7  1  674.7

340

  Tom Edwards  Lasham  667.6  4  166.9

341

  Matthew Sheahan  Lasham  666.6  2  333.3

342

  Jonathon Richardson  Wolds GC  662.9  9  73.7

343

  Andy Wright  Yorkshire GC  661.9  3  220.6

344

  Jeremy Gilbey  Booker GC  659.8  3  219.9

345

  Simon Twiss  Cambridge Gliding Centre  655.9  3  218.6

346

  Adrian Giles  Cotswold GC  654.3  3  218.1

347

  Adam Darby  London GC  650.3  2  325.1

348

  David dArcy  Midland GC  649.9  3  216.6

349

  Henry MO  Bristol & Gloucester GC  647.1  4  161.8

350

  Phil Lazenby  Yorkshire GC  643.2  4  160.8

351

  Alex Hippel  London GC  643.2  2  321.6

352

  Dave Latimer  Yorkshire GC  637.4  2  318.7

353

  Andy Bardgett  Borders Gliding Club  633.0  7  90.4

354

  Miles Porteous  Cambridge Gliding Centre  631.3  3  210.4

355

  pc janusc  Shalbourne Soaring Society  630.6  4  157.7

356

  Simon Minson  Devon & Somerset GC  623.4  4  155.9

357

  Julian Fack  Midland GC  615.0  3  205.0

358

  Rose Johnson  Herefordshire GC  613.1  2  306.5

359

  Richard Slater  South Wales GC  610.8  2  305.4

360

  Alistair Emson  Windrushers GC  608.8  2  304.4

361

  Andrew Peacock  Shalbourne Soaring Society  608.4  4  152.1

362

  Matt Johnston  Lasham  604.8  2  302.4

363

  Andrew Roch  London GC  604.7  2  302.4

364

  Graeme Cooksey  Wolds GC  585.7  5  117.1

365

  George Kamp  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  585.2  3  195.1

366

  Rob Cook  The Gliding Centre  584.8  3  194.9

367

  Chris Fox  Shropshire Soaring Group  580.0  2  290.0

368

  David Crowson  Midland GC  574.9  2  287.4

369

  Dave Bellamy  Burn Gliding Club  570.9  2  285.5

370

  Dave Hope  Black Mountains GC  568.5  2  284.3

371

  Patrick John Lund  Windrushers GC  562.1  3  187.4

372

  kevin western  Rattlesden GC  560.1  3  186.7

373

  Peter Cunnison  Cambridge Gliding Centre  550.3  4  137.6

374

  Mike Edwards  Bannerdown GC  546.1  2  273.0

375

  gerry martin  Black Mountains GC  544.1  5  108.8

376

  John Tanner  Deeside GC  542.9  1  542.9

377

  James Karran  York Gliding Centre  542.4  5  108.5

378

  Andrew Butterfield  Oxford GC  540.4  1  540.4

379

  alex maitland  Scottish Gliding Union  538.1  4  134.5

380

  Julia Robson  Cambridge Gliding Centre  535.7  4  133.9

381

  Jonathan Jones  Wyvern Gliding Club  533.2  4  133.3

382

  Chris Davison  Buckminster GC  530.7  5  106.1

383

  Phil Atkin  Cambridge Gliding Centre  527.1  1  527.1

384

  Malcolm Norman  Wolds GC  522.5  2  261.2

385

  Alex Gibbs  Southdown GC  515.6  5  103.1

386

  Alan Harrison  London GC  514.7  2  257.4

387

  Toby Wright  The Gliding Centre  513.7  2  256.8

388

  Charlie Tagg  Highland GC  512.6  2  256.3

389

  stephen jarvis  Nene Valley GC  511.7  1  511.7

390

  Colin Cownden  Cambridge Gliding Centre  511.5  1  511.5

391

  Brian Scougall  Scottish Gliding Union  508.5  2  254.3

392

  Stephen whitaker  Southdown GC  507.8  3  169.3

393

  Dan Smallbone  Lasham  507.3  1  507.3

394

  Tomasz Cebo  Cambridge University Gliding Club  503.8  1  503.8

395

  Jerry Newbery  Essex & Suffolk GC  503.5  1  503.5

396

  Mike Pope  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  500.3  1  500.3

397

  Allan Wallace  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  500.3  1  500.3

398

  Ayala Truelove  Lasham  500.0  1  500.0

399

  Simon Vardigans  Booker GC  493.9  3  164.6

400

  Allan Tribe  Wyvern Gliding Club  490.2  2  245.1

401

  Jake Gazzard  Essex & Suffolk GC  485.2  4  121.3

402

  Kim Tipple  Lasham  483.1  1  483.1

403

  Mick Webb  Windrushers GC  482.2  2  241.1

404

  Francis Russell  London GC  481.1  2  240.6

405

  Derek Copeland  Lasham  472.0  6  78.7

406

  Mark Butcher  Essex & Suffolk GC  471.4  2  235.7

407

  Mark Rushton  Welland GC  465.9  4  116.5

408

  David Martin  Stratford-on-Avon GC  465.8  4  116.4

409

  Tim Milner  Wolds GC  464.9  1  464.9

410

  Klaus Melgaard  Southdown GC  453.7  3  151.2

411

  John Bell  Lasham  452.9  2  226.5

412

  Graham Hoile  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  452.8  4  113.2

413

  Mike Collins  East Sussex  449.0  2  224.5

414

  Steve Barber  Shalbourne Soaring Society  447.0  3  149.0

415

  William Laing  Scottish Gliding Union  444.5  4  111.1

416

  Colin Metcalfe  Trent Valley GC  433.0  2  216.5

417

  Richard Palmer  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  432.4  2  216.2

418

  Kristina Samuels  Trent Valley GC  430.9  2  215.5

419

  Andy Sanderson  Essex & Suffolk GC  418.6  3  139.5

420

  John Wilton  The Gliding Centre  406.0  1  406.0

421

  Darren Lodge  Yorkshire GC  404.6  2  202.3

422

  James Loveland  Norfolk GC  402.4  2  201.2

423

  Tim Brunskill  Midland GC  399.7  2  199.9

424

  James Dutton  Scottish Gliding Union  383.2  3  127.7

425

  paul newman  Cambridge Gliding Centre  382.4  3  127.5

426

  Grenville Croll  Rattlesden GC  374.0  3  124.7

427

  Daniel Johns  Devon & Somerset GC  367.6  2  183.8

428

  Danny Richmond  Anglia Gliding Club  366.9  4  91.7

429

  James Ewence  Bristol & Gloucester GC  360.0  2  180.0

430

  Andrew Hatfield  Yorkshire GC  359.6  2  179.8

431

  Tudur Williams  Kent GC  357.2  2  178.6

432

  Neil Frost  Staffordshire Gliding Club  355.7  2  177.8

433

  Edward Lockhart  Lasham  336.5  2  168.2

434

  Dick Short  Welland GC  334.5  3  111.5

435

  Clement Allen  London GC  333.5  1  333.5

436

  Michael Rose  Borders Gliding Club  331.9  3  110.6

437

  Robin Parker  Trent Valley GC  330.8  1  330.8

438

  John Roche-Kelly  Norfolk GC  323.5  1  323.5

439

  Sam Roddie  Wolds GC  323.1  1  323.1

440

  David Arblaster  Welland GC  321.3  3  107.1

441

  Chris Morris  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  320.4  1  320.4

442

  David Taylor  Norfolk GC  320.1  3  106.7

443

  Chris Booker  Yorkshire GC  319.6  4  79.9

444

  Rod Connors  Windrushers GC  318.5  2  159.2

445

  Kristoff Ahlner  Essex & Suffolk GC  315.6  1  315.6

446

  Jonathan Apperley  Cotswold GC  314.5  3  104.8

447

  Lloyd Finlay  Wolds GC  313.6  2  156.8

448

  Peter Gill  Staffordshire Gliding Club  312.5  2  156.2

449

  Sophie Curio  Lasham  312.3  1  312.3

450

  richard john large  The Gliding Centre  310.0  1  310.0

451

  Justin Brister  Cambridge Gliding Centre  309.6  4  77.4

452

  Tom Sides  Devon & Somerset GC  309.4  1  309.4

453

  Richard Lever  Windrushers GC  307.8  1  307.8

454

  Steve Wilks  The Gliding Centre  306.1  1  306.1

455

  Gary Western  Rattlesden GC  306.0  2  153.0

456

  Tim Horbury  Surrey Hills Gliding Club  304.7  1  304.7

457

  Neal Clements  Midland GC  304.6  1  304.6

458

  Graham Stanford  Staffordshire Gliding Club  302.2  1  302.2

459

  Mike Haynes  Essex & Suffolk GC  302.2  2  151.1

460

  James Clarke  Shalbourne Soaring Society  301.7  1  301.7

461

  Steve Ward  Midland GC  300.6  1  300.6

462

  Oli Summerell  Bristol & Gloucester GC  300.6  2  150.3

463

  Roger Barber  Lasham  300.1  2  150.0

464

  Chris Teagle  Yorkshire GC  298.4  2  149.2

465

  Jack Stephen  Deeside GC  294.2  1  294.2

466

  Ellie Youle  The Gliding Centre  290.7  1  290.7

467

  Joern Schuster  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  287.3  3  95.8

468

  Richard Lovegrove  Welland GC  287.0  3  95.7

469

  Dave PLUMB  Trent Valley GC  285.5  2  142.7

470

  Peter Mather  Kent GC  279.1  4  69.8

471

  Dominic Haughton  Midland GC  272.9  1  272.9

472

  Harry Cooper  Lasham  264.7  2  132.4

473

  Malcolm Bradford  Essex & Suffolk GC  263.8  3  87.9

474

  Colin Ashman  Rattlesden GC  263.6  2  131.8

475

  Bruce Porteous  Cambridge Gliding Centre  261.8  1  261.8

476

  Martin Hoskins  Shalbourne Soaring Society  259.7  2  129.8

477

  Martin Hayden  London GC  257.1  1  257.1

478

  Martin Davidson  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  256.7  2  128.4

479

  Adrian Docherty  Scottish Gliding Union  250.5  5  50.1

480

  Rhoan Birch  London GC  248.6  1  248.6

481

  Lech Zakrzewski  Shenington Gliding Club  246.8  4  61.7

482

  Gwyn Thomas  Anglia Gliding Club  239.6  2  119.8

483

  Alex Fordham  Bristol & Gloucester GC  239.6  3  79.9

484

  Tony Brown  Scottish Gliding Union  233.2  1  233.2

485

  Paul Turner  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  232.4  1  232.4

486

  Tony Bartlett  Black Mountains GC  231.3  2  115.6

487

  Oleg Rzhondkovskyi  Bristol & Gloucester GC  231.2  2  115.6

488

  Adrian Prime  Norfolk GC  230.4  3  76.8

489

  John Dunnington  Scottish Gliding Union  226.3  2  113.2

490

  Owain Walters  Windrushers GC  225.7  1  225.7

491

  Dan Welch  Bristol & Gloucester GC  224.8  1  224.8

492

  Paul Carder  Lasham  221.6  1  221.6

493

  Scott Barrett  Bristol & Gloucester GC  219.1  1  219.1

494

  Amy-Jo Randalls  Bristol & Gloucester GC  218.0  2  109.0

495

  Shaun McLaughlin  The Gliding Centre  216.4  1  216.4

496

  Wakeham Steve  York Gliding Centre  216.2  2  108.1

497

  Mike Howey  Burn Gliding Club  215.7  2  107.8

498

  Joe Andrewartha  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  214.0  2  107.0

499

  David Bell  Burn Gliding Club  213.5  2  106.8

500

  Michael Ashton  Black Mountains GC  212.8  3  70.9

501

  Cronk Paul  Welland GC  211.2  2  105.6

502

  Roger Green  Seahawk Gliding Club  210.8  1  210.8

503

  Mike Forster  Scottish Gliding Union  208.9  1  208.9

504

  Wenshu Xu  Cambridge Gliding Centre  208.6  3  69.5

505

  Stephen Ell  Wolds GC  208.3  2  104.1

506

  John Archer  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  208.2  1  208.2

507

  Sam Hepburn  Portsmouth Naval GC  207.4  2  103.7

508

  Paul Woodcock  Norfolk GC  206.9  2  103.4

509

  John Wells  Essex & Suffolk GC  206.7  1  206.7

510

  Andy Greenhalgh  Essex & Suffolk GC  206.7  1  206.7

511

  Simon Brown  Darlton Gliding Club  205.5  1  205.5

512

  Kevin Dillon  Scottish Gliding Union  204.8  1  204.8

513

  George Green  Essex & Suffolk GC  204.7  1  204.7

514

  Sam Prin  Wyvern Gliding Club  202.4  1  202.4

515

  Rob Starling  Darlton Gliding Club  201.8  1  201.8

516

  David Pye  Kent GC  201.6  1  201.6

517

  Alan Moorcroft  Bristol & Gloucester GC  201.4  1  201.4

518

  Tony Manwaring  London GC  199.2  1  199.2

519

  Matt Roberts  Scottish Gliding Union  198.6  3  66.2

520

  Dougie Wilson  Scottish Gliding Union  197.0  4  49.2

521

  Pete Smith  Shalbourne Soaring Society  196.6  1  196.6

522

  Max Mingay  Southdown GC  192.6  2  96.3

523

  William Amor  Cranwell GC  192.3  4  48.1

524

  Desmond Pearce  Lasham  186.3  1  186.3

525

  Stephen Burgess  Welland GC  185.6  1  185.6

526

  Tim Linee  Dorset Gliding Club  185.1  2  92.6

527

  Derren Francis  Windrushers GC  184.8  1  184.8

528

  Bruce Gordon  Highland GC  184.6  2  92.3

529

  Sophie Curio  Imperial College Gliding Club  183.6  1  183.6

530

  Robert Hubrecht  London GC  183.0  2  91.5

531

  Robert Tait  Highland GC  182.6  2  91.3

532

  Tony Drury  Yorkshire GC  182.5  2  91.3

533

  Martin Hardy  Kent GC  181.6  2  90.8

534

  Steven Myall  Peterborough And Spalding GC  179.4  2  89.7

535

  Julian Hitchcock  Southdown GC  178.5  1  178.5

536

  Kate Byrne  Scottish Gliding Union  172.8  2  86.4

537

  Chris Gibson  Lasham  172.7  1  172.7

538

  Jay Derrett  Cambridge Gliding Centre  171.9  2  85.9

539

  Graham Bowser  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  171.1  1  171.1

540

  Ray Payne  Bristol & Gloucester GC  169.9  1  169.9

541

  Barry Wood  Welland GC  167.8  2  83.9

542

  Tomasz Janikowski  Bristol & Gloucester GC  167.3  3  55.8

543

  Tim Webb  Windrushers GC  163.1  1  163.1

544

  Dave Postlethwaite  Darlton Gliding Club  162.8  1  162.8

545

  Trevor Dale  Borders Gliding Club  161.4  4  40.3

546

  Paul Myers  Bowland Forest GC  159.6  1  159.6

547

  Paul Kavanagh  Lasham  159.5  1  159.5

548

  Martin Talbot  Bristol & Gloucester GC  159.3  1  159.3

549

  Peter Carpenter  Kent GC  159.2  1  159.2

550

  Phil Penrose  Highland GC  157.1  1  157.1

551

  Lauri Pesonen  Cambridge Gliding Centre  156.8  2  78.4

552

  George Crawford  Oxford GC  155.1  1  155.1

553

  Carol Smith  Bristol & Gloucester GC  154.6  1  154.6

554

  Glyn Richards  Kent GC  154.3  1  154.3

555

  Neil Croxford  Stratford-on-Avon GC  152.7  2  76.4

556

  Johnstone Paul  Nene Valley GC  152.2  2  76.1

557

  Shaun Murdoch  Cambridge Gliding Centre  151.2  2  75.6

558

  Gary Newbrook  Upward Bound Trust GC  148.8  2  74.4

559

  John Gilbert Snr.  Essex & Suffolk GC  148.5  2  74.2

560

  Guy Hartland  Midland GC  147.9  1  147.9

561

  Matt Davis  Shalbourne Soaring Society  145.6  1  145.6

562

  Michael Keeley  Scottish Gliding Union  144.3  2  72.2

563

  Kelly Teagle  Yorkshire GC  143.1  1  143.1

564

  Caleb McKinstry  Cotswold GC  142.7  2  71.4

565

  Artur Klapa  Burn Gliding Club  142.2  2  71.1

566

  Christopher Bowden  Denbigh Gliding  140.4  1  140.4

567

  Nickolay Jelev  Shalbourne Soaring Society  139.0  1  139.0

568

  Alan Barton  Southdown GC  138.9  2  69.5

569

  Andy Preston  Banbury Gliding Club  138.8  1  138.8

570

  David Jokinen  Cambridge Gliding Centre  134.7  4  33.7

571

  Tochi Marwaha  Wyvern Gliding Club  131.4  1  131.4

572

  Matthew Doyle  London GC  130.6  1  130.6

573

  Iain Mciver  Dumfries and District GC  129.4  1  129.4

574

  Mike Codd  Black Mountains GC  127.9  1  127.9

575

  David Tappenden  Essex & Suffolk GC  124.3  1  124.3

576

  Dave Wallis  Essex & Suffolk GC  124.3  1  124.3

577

  Steve Jones  Essex & Suffolk GC  123.8  2  61.9

578

  Alex James  Southampton University Gliding Club  123.3  1  123.3

579

  Richard Carter  Wolds GC  120.3  1  120.3

580

  Sharon Kerby  Stratford-on-Avon GC  120.2  1  120.2

581

  Alan Boyle  Scottish Gliding Union  117.1  1  117.1

582

  Tom Pavis  York Gliding Centre  116.1  1  116.1

583

  Gary Cook  London GC  112.2  1  112.2

584

  Eric Alston  Devon & Somerset GC  112.1  1  112.1

585

  Chris Kaminski  Black Mountains GC  112.0  1  112.0

586

  Josh Milner  Darlton Gliding Club  111.2  1  111.2

587

  Alex Szymanski  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  109.7  1  109.7

588

  Paul Green  Welland GC  107.1  1  107.1

589

  Kevin Fear  Peterborough And Spalding GC  107.1  1  107.1

590

  Russel Hardcastle  York Gliding Centre  107.1  1  107.1

591

  Simon Smith  The Gliding Centre  106.3  1  106.3

592

  Richard Torr  The Gliding Centre  106.3  1  106.3

593

  Andrew Beckingham  London GC  106.1  1  106.1

594

  Chris Scutt  Upward Bound Trust GC  106.0  1  106.0

595

  Martin Hargreaves  Essex & Suffolk GC  106.0  1  106.0

596

  Martin Lawson  Essex & Suffolk GC  105.5  1  105.5

597

  Charles Hickling  Darlton Gliding Club  104.9  1  104.9

598

  Bob Grieve  Norfolk GC  104.2  1  104.2

599

  Norman Clowes  Norfolk GC  104.2  1  104.2

600

  Trevor Nash  Peterborough And Spalding GC  104.1  1  104.1

601

  Vivien Haley  Essex & Suffolk GC  103.5  1  103.5

602

  Gerard Murphy  Yorkshire GC  103.5  1  103.5

603

  Peter Stafford Allen  Nene Valley GC  102.1  1  102.1

604

  Ashley Birkbeck  Booker GC  102.1  1  102.1

605

  Chris Davis  Cambridge Gliding Centre  102.1  1  102.1

606

  Peter Wilson  Cambridge Gliding Centre  102.1  1  102.1

607

  Roger Fielding  Derby & Lancs GC  101.9  1  101.9

608

  Christopher Roberts  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  101.3  1  101.3

609

  Declan Callan-Mcgill  Lasham  100.3  1  100.3

610

  Rowan Smith  Devon & Somerset GC  100.1  1  100.1

611

  Andrew McCrorie  Lasham  99.3  1  99.3

612

  Julie Garside  Kent GC  98.8  1  98.8

613

  Jordan Bridge  Lasham  98.6  1  98.6

614

  Mike Dodd  Edensoaring  98.3  2  49.2

615

  Alec Watt  Wyvern Gliding Club  96.7  1  96.7

616

  Colin Knowles  Cambridge Gliding Centre  94.9  2  47.5

617

  Alistair Bridges  Deeside GC  93.3  1  93.3

618

  Michael Harrison  Lasham  92.8  1  92.8

619

  Jonathan Bradford  Scottish Gliding Union  92.2  1  92.2

620

  John Kingsley  Midland GC  87.2  2  43.6

621

  Ralph Hawtree  Essex GC (Ridgewell)  86.6  1  86.6

622

  Chris Wool  Devon & Somerset GC  84.2  2  42.1

623

  David Mansfield  Nene Valley GC  83.0  1  83.0

624

  Stuart Haigh  Cambridge Gliding Centre  75.5  2  37.7

625

  Dave Byrne  Buckminster GC  73.8  2  36.9

626

  Daniel Brown  Stratford-on-Avon GC  72.5  1  72.5

627

  Patrick Hogarth  Mendip Gliding Club  71.9  1  71.9

628

  MacGregor Kieren  Deeside GC  70.7  1  70.7

629

  Simon Ramsay  The Gliding Centre  70.4  1  70.4

630

  David Parsons  Bristol & Gloucester GC  70.0  1  70.0

631

  Jago Roberts  Lasham  69.1  2  34.5

632

  Henry Ford  Mendip Gliding Club  64.6  1  64.6

633

  David Roberts  Cotswold GC  62.8  1  62.8

634

  Trevor Harrod  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  60.5  1  60.5

635

  Gareth Francis  Scottish Gliding Union  58.5  1  58.5

636

  Ollie Sleigh  Cambridge Gliding Centre  57.4  1  57.4

637

  Juergen Schaper  Darlton Gliding Club  56.5  1  56.5

638

  Jimmy Young  Bristol University Gliding Club  56.0  1  56.0

639

  Josh Reid  Scottish Gliding Union  55.5  1  55.5

640

  Colin Woolf  Essex & Suffolk GC  53.2  2  26.6

641

  Bonan Zhu  Cambridge University Gliding Club  49.1  1  49.1

642

  Paul Holland  Trent Valley GC  38.6  1  38.6

643

  John Klunder  Derby & Lancs GC  37.0  1  37.0

644

  Keith McIntyre  Northumbria Gliding Club  35.8  1  35.8

645

  Alec Stevenson  Scottish Gliding Union  29.0  1  29.0

646

  John Borland  Devon & Somerset GC  22.3  1  22.3

647

  Jonty Sharp  Anglia Gliding Club  1.1  1  1.1

1 of 1

 

For more information regarding the BGA National Ladder please contact the National Ladder Steward