Current Ladders

Ladder Home Ladders Daily Scores Calculator My Flights Steward Logon Rules Forum Tools & Links

     
Select Ladder
Exclude Comps
Exclude Turbos

Actual km Handicapped km

Printer-friendly version

2018 - ALL CLUBS

 

   Pilot (click for details)  Club km Flights Avg. km

1

  Trevor Stuart  Bristol & Gloucester GC  5522.0  19  290.6

2

  Andrew Davis  Bristol & Gloucester GC  4568.3  12  380.7

3

  Chris Gill  Denbigh Gliding  4331.0  32  135.3

4

  John Williams  Scottish Gliding Union  4105.4  11  373.2

5

  Mark Newland-Smith  London GC  3874.1  13  298.0

6

  Paul Fritche  Southdown GC  3558.3  11  323.5

7

  David Booth  The Gliding Centre  3510.8  11  319.2

8

  Peter Reading  Lasham  3130.7  14  223.6

9

  Roy Wilson  Deeside GC  2887.1  8  360.9

10

  Finn Sleigh  Lasham  2843.9  10  284.4

11

  Alan Price  Bristol & Gloucester GC  2732.6  13  210.2

12

  Z Goudie  Scottish Gliding Union  2706.5  8  338.3

13

  John Williams  Trent Valley GC  2694.1  12  224.5

14

  Jon Pring  Lasham  2692.4  9  299.2

15

  Alistair Nunn  Lasham  2672.3  7  381.8

16

  Mike Smith  Cambridge Gliding Centre  2535.9  8  317.0

17

  Andy Aveling  Lasham  2501.9  6  417.0

18

  Adrian Emck  Lasham  2480.3  10  248.0

19

  Guy Corbett  London GC  2470.4  13  190.0

20

  Tom Arscott  Lasham  2415.6  8  302.0

21

  Ken Payne  The Gliding Centre  2392.6  9  265.8

22

  Edward Downham  London GC  2311.2  5  462.2

23

  Dave Watt  Windrushers GC  2229.4  8  278.7

24

  Ed Johnston  London GC  2143.8  4  536.0

25

  David Findon  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  2103.3  4  525.8

26

  Ian Macarthur  Lasham  2100.1  5  420.0

27

  Christopher Starkey  Lasham  2099.4  4  524.8

28

  Garry Coppin  Lasham  2062.3  6  343.7

29

  Jonathan Walker  The Gliding Centre  2048.1  7  292.6

30

  Graham Morris  Bristol & Gloucester GC  2045.4  6  340.9

31

  Ian Smith  Bristol & Gloucester GC  2028.7  6  338.1

32

  David Ascroft  Bristol & Gloucester GC  2018.4  11  183.5

33

  Graham Smith  Southdown GC  1897.6  5  379.5

34

  Steve Eyles  Bristol & Gloucester GC  1888.3  6  314.7

35

  Jeremy Pack  Lasham  1887.0  8  235.9

36

  Jonathan Huband  Cotswold GC  1874.8  4  468.7

37

  Robin May  London GC  1871.7  5  374.3

38

  John Trubridge  Southdown GC  1846.4  5  369.3

39

  Julian Rees  Bristol & Gloucester GC  1845.2  7  263.6

40

  Roy Pentecost  Lasham  1806.5  5  361.3

41

  John Haigh  Southdown GC  1774.6  7  253.5

42

  John Galloway  Scottish Gliding Union  1763.7  4  440.9

43

  Colin Hunt  Lasham  1724.5  6  287.4

44

  andy beatty  Cambridge Gliding Centre  1721.7  6  286.9

45

  Jake Brattle  Bristol & Gloucester GC  1714.2  6  285.7

46

  Pete Startup  Devon & Somerset GC  1686.4  13  129.7

47

  Greg O'Hagan  Bristol & Gloucester GC  1665.3  7  237.9

48

  Steve Woolcock  Cambridge Gliding Centre  1637.1  5  327.4

49

  Andrew Sampson  London GC  1612.7  6  268.8

50

  Bill Bullimore  Lasham  1611.3  6  268.5

51

  Graham Paul  Shenington Gliding Club  1586.6  8  198.3

52

  Paul Ruskin  Cambridge Gliding Centre  1559.8  5  312.0

53

  Robert Hanks  Midland GC  1521.2  6  253.5

54

  Simon Holland  Lasham  1509.2  5  301.8

55

  Steve Thompson  Yorkshire GC  1503.7  10  150.4

56

  Craig Lowrie  Southdown GC  1494.6  4  373.7

57

  Martin Pingel  Black Mountains GC  1490.0  9  165.6

58

  David Crimmins  Kent GC  1460.0  6  243.3

59

  George Metcalfe  Lasham  1452.6  3  484.2

60

  Nils Wedi  Booker GC  1446.6  5  289.3

61

  Mike Tomlinson  Black Mountains GC  1419.5  8  177.4

62

  Geoffrey Lyons  Booker GC  1387.8  6  231.3

63

  Mike Weston  Cotswold GC  1387.6  5  277.5

64

  Bob Thirkell  Lasham  1387.3  3  462.4

65

  Iain Baker  Cambridge Gliding Centre  1380.5  6  230.1

66

  Phil King  Herefordshire GC  1371.5  6  228.6

67

  Ben Hughes  Lasham  1356.2  4  339.1

68

  Martin Roberts  Lasham  1348.3  4  337.1

69

  Mark Davenport  Lasham  1333.4  4  333.4

70

  Billy Brady  Lasham  1321.7  3  440.6

71

  Andy Smith  Cotswold GC  1315.1  2  657.6

72

  Paul Kite  Lasham  1281.6  6  213.6

73

  Liz Sparrow  Lasham  1278.7  4  319.7

74

  Nigel Mallender  Lasham  1270.6  4  317.7

75

  David Tew  Cambridge Gliding Centre  1269.4  6  211.6

76

  Simon Bawden  Bristol & Gloucester GC  1209.0  4  302.3

77

  Peter Stafford Allen  Norfolk GC  1199.5  4  299.9

78

  Robert Thompson  Bristol & Gloucester GC  1178.4  5  235.7

79

  Mike Foreman  Lasham  1175.1  3  391.7

80

  Alison Mulder  Bristol & Gloucester GC  1174.9  3  391.6

81

  Mark Sanders  Midland GC  1153.9  5  230.8

82

  Steve Lynn  London GC  1150.7  3  383.6

83

  Mike Armstrong  Derby & Lancs GC  1144.9  5  229.0

84

  Richard Browne  The Gliding Centre  1132.7  3  377.6

85

  Robert Theil  Cambridge Gliding Centre  1128.4  4  282.1

86

  Wyn Davies  Devon & Somerset GC  1126.0  9  125.1

87

  Malte Grosche  Cambridge Gliding Centre  1109.3  3  369.8

88

  Martin Clark  Lasham  1107.0  5  221.4

89

  Douglas Gardner  Cotswold GC  1106.3  3  368.8

90

  Neil McLaughlin  Lasham  1103.7  4  275.9

91

  Santiago Cervantes  Scottish Gliding Union  1102.6  3  367.5

92

  Robert E.D. Bailey  Yorkshire GC  1094.2  9  121.6

93

  Tom Hogarth  Lasham  1057.0  3  352.3

94

  Robert John  London GC  1051.1  4  262.8

95

  Ron Johns  Devon & Somerset GC  1045.0  6  174.2

96

  Roderick Weaver  South Wales GC  1030.4  4  257.6

97

  Tony Spirling  Scottish Gliding Union  1029.6  4  257.4

98

  Tony Moulang  Kent GC  1020.3  4  255.1

99

  Tom Gooch  Cotswold GC  1016.0  5  203.2

100

  Phil Dolan  Scottish Gliding Union  1007.5  4  251.9

101

  Bob Westlake  Lasham  990.1  3  330.0

102

  Dave Hopgood  Lasham  989.0  5  197.8

103

  Nick Busvine  Southdown GC  981.5  3  327.2

104

  Peter Ryland  Norfolk GC  950.7  5  190.1

105

  Bill Young  Wolds GC  950.2  4  237.5

106

  Al Cook  Shenington Gliding Club  947.0  3  315.7

107

  William Blackburn  Wolds GC  946.8  4  236.7

108

  John Clark  Black Mountains GC  945.3  9  105.0

109

  James Best  Windrushers GC  939.6  5  187.9

110

  Alastair MacGregor  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  935.9  3  312.0

111

  Alastair Mackenzie  Burn Gliding Club  929.9  6  155.0

112

  Graham Garnett  Lasham  923.3  3  307.8

113

  Mark Fisher  Southdown GC  921.5  6  153.6

114

  David Sanders  Southdown GC  921.0  3  307.0

115

  Ian Cook  Lasham  919.5  2  459.7

116

  John Bridge  Cambridge Gliding Centre  918.3  3  306.1

117

  John Thompson  London GC  917.3  3  305.8

118

  Tim Macfadyen  Bristol & Gloucester GC  908.7  2  454.4

119

  Basil Fairston  Windrushers GC  907.7  4  226.9

120

  Allan Arthurs  Lasham  905.6  6  150.9

121

  Roy Garden  Deeside GC  903.0  5  180.6

122

  Paul Smith  Oxford GC  887.6  3  295.9

123

  Graham Drury  Kent GC  882.2  4  220.5

124

  Adrian Loening  Borders Gliding Club  881.3  5  176.3

125

  Tom Pridgeon  London GC  877.4  5  175.5

126

  Andy Holmes  Lasham  871.1  5  174.2

127

  Mike Philpott  Lasham  859.5  2  429.7

128

  Alastair Mutch  Scottish Gliding Union  859.0  3  286.3

129

  Nick Norman  Cairngorm Gliding Club  857.2  5  171.4

130

  Henry Inigo-Jones  Lasham  846.6  5  169.3

131

  Warren Kay  London GC  845.1  5  169.0

132

  Rob Rose  Northumbria Gliding Club  834.6  3  278.2

133

  Chris Harrison  Lasham  823.6  2  411.8

134

  Jon Wand  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  820.2  2  410.1

135

  Denis Campbell  Booker GC  808.5  2  404.3

136

  Geddes Chalmers  Highland GC  804.4  5  160.9

137

  Timothy Fletcher  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  803.8  2  401.9

138

  Mike Coffee  Stratford-on-Avon GC  801.4  3  267.1

139

  Al McNamara  Windrushers GC  792.0  3  264.0

140

  Andy Wood  Southdown GC  790.1  4  197.5

141

  Maureen Weaver  South Wales GC  777.3  4  194.3

142

  Miles Bailey  Windrushers GC  765.2  4  191.3

143

  Steve Kohnstamm  Bristol & Gloucester GC  765.1  3  255.0

144

  Mark Davis  London GC  759.1  2  379.6

145

  John Gilbert  Essex & Suffolk GC  755.6  3  251.9

146

  Chris Bennett  Lasham  751.9  2  375.9

147

  Andrew Bates  Scottish Gliding Union  747.3  5  149.5

148

  Jakub Hlavacek  Deeside GC  746.1  3  248.7

149

  Jon Hall  Midland GC  744.9  4  186.2

150

  Mark Player  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  741.3  2  370.7

151

  Chris Sterritt  Lasham  726.1  3  242.0

152

  Charles Donnelly  Southdown GC  724.9  4  181.2

153

  Rod Walker  Southdown GC  719.5  4  179.9

154

  Ian Ashdown  Southdown GC  719.5  2  359.8

155

  Frank Davies  The Gliding Centre  715.2  3  238.4

156

  Phil Jeffery  Cambridge Gliding Centre  713.0  2  356.5

157

  Mike Clarke  Lasham  711.1  3  237.0

158

  John Matthews  Southdown GC  705.1  4  176.3

159

  Graham Bowser  Shenington Gliding Club  700.9  3  233.6

160

  Julian Hitchcock  Bognor Regis Gliding Club  689.9  3  230.0

161

  Oliver Bosanko  Cambridge Gliding Centre  653.3  4  163.3

162

  Chris Lewis  Cambridge Gliding Centre  652.0  2  326.0

163

  Christophe Mutricy  Bristol & Gloucester GC  645.8  5  129.2

164

  Dave Bieniasz  Trent Valley GC  644.6  5  128.9

165

  Stephen Nock  Trent Valley GC  635.0  2  317.5

166

  George Rowden  Yorkshire GC  630.9  5  126.2

167

  John Burrow  Devon & Somerset GC  630.2  4  157.6

168

  Mike Thorne  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  630.2  2  315.1

169

  Malcolm Birch  London GC  619.1  2  309.5

170

  Szymon Bartus  Lasham  619.0  4  154.7

171

  John McCullagh  Lasham  618.8  2  309.4

172

  Frank Jeynes  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  611.8  2  305.9

173

  Robert Welford  Cambridge Gliding Centre  611.4  2  305.7

174

  Stuart North  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  611.2  3  203.7

175

  Ollie Wheeler  Windrushers GC  611.0  6  101.8

176

  Bill Inglis  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  609.7  2  304.9

177

  Patrick Naegeli  Lasham  608.6  1  608.6

178

  Les Merritt  Buckminster GC  605.7  3  201.9

179

  Matt Johnston  Lasham  604.8  2  302.4

180

  Andrew Roch  London GC  604.7  2  302.4

181

  Phil Morrison  Devon & Somerset GC  585.3  3  195.1

182

  John Marshall  London GC  581.0  3  193.7

183

  Chris Fox  Shropshire Soaring Group  580.0  2  290.0

184

  'Strzeb' Strzebrakowski  The Gliding Centre  571.0  3  190.3

185

  Dave Hope  Black Mountains GC  568.5  2  284.3

186

  Chris Short  Black Mountains GC  567.8  4  141.9

187

  David McCarthy  Black Mountains GC  561.1  4  140.3

188

  Kenny Mcphee  Kent GC  554.0  3  184.7

189

  R. Kalin  York Gliding Centre  549.4  4  137.4

190

  Rod Witter  Denbigh Gliding  548.2  3  182.7

191

  Peter Baker  Cambridge Gliding Centre  538.3  2  269.1

192

  Peter Belcher  Cambridge Gliding Centre  535.1  3  178.4

193

  Damian Le Roux  Southdown GC  525.5  1  525.5

194

  Simon Minson  Devon & Somerset GC  522.2  3  174.1

195

  Richard Roberts  Dartmoor Gliding Society  519.8  3  173.3

196

  Christopher Curtis  Lasham  515.0  1  515.0

197

  Steve Barter  Lasham  513.0  1  513.0

198

  Chris Tooze  South Wales GC  512.4  3  170.8

199

  Andrew Hall  Lasham  510.1  1  510.1

200

  Wendy Head  Cambridge Gliding Centre  509.5  2  254.7

201

  Brian Scougall  Scottish Gliding Union  508.5  2  254.3

202

  Stephen whitaker  Southdown GC  507.8  3  169.3

203

  Mark Williams  Midland GC  507.6  5  101.5

204

  Alan Eckton  Lasham  506.6  1  506.6

205

  Richard Hall  Oxford GC  504.5  1  504.5

206

  Richard Watson  Lasham  502.2  2  251.1

207

  Peter Carter  Norfolk GC  501.6  1  501.6

208

  David Rhys-Jones  Southdown GC  501.4  2  250.7

209

  Paul Whitehead  Yorkshire GC  501.2  3  167.1

210

  Ayala Truelove  Lasham  500.0  1  500.0

211

  Andy Bardgett  Borders Gliding Club  494.0  6  82.3

212

  Rory Ellis  The Gliding Centre  490.4  2  245.2

213

  Jon Bevan  The Gliding Centre  489.1  3  163.0

214

  Jonathan Hunt  Oxford GC  487.3  1  487.3

215

  Tim Robson  Lasham  485.5  2  242.8

216

  Paul Shuttleworth  Midland GC  483.9  3  161.3

217

  John Klunder  Bowland Forest GC  483.2  2  241.6

218

  Brian Bateson  Southdown GC  469.8  2  234.9

219

  Stephen Williams  Booker GC  466.3  3  155.4

220

  Tim Milner  Wolds GC  464.9  1  464.9

221

  Alan Langlands  Shenington Gliding Club  464.5  3  154.8

222

  alex maitland  Scottish Gliding Union  462.5  3  154.2

223

  Andy Brown  London GC  453.6  2  226.8

224

  Olly Metcalfe  Lasham  451.9  2  225.9

225

  Matthew Sheahan  Lasham  450.0  1  450.0

226

  Andy Wright  Yorkshire GC  448.8  2  224.4

227

  Ric Foreshew  Southdown GC  448.2  2  224.1

228

  William Laing  Scottish Gliding Union  444.5  4  111.1

229

  Paul Whipp  London GC  436.2  2  218.1

230

  Mick Boydon  RAFGSA  429.5  3  143.2

231

  Chris Davison  Buckminster GC  427.3  4  106.8

232

  Russell Cheetham  The Gliding Centre  426.4  2  213.2

233

  Dennis Heslop  Essex & Suffolk GC  425.1  1  425.1

234

  Chris Redrup  Lasham  423.4  2  211.7

235

  David dArcy  Midland GC  418.5  2  209.3

236

  Tim Hurn  Lasham  412.0  1  412.0

237

  Richard Maskell  Cambridge Gliding Centre  411.4  2  205.7

238

  Matt Davis  Bristol & Gloucester GC  410.6  1  410.6

239

  John Garland  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  406.1  1  406.1

240

  Peter Bagnall  Bristol & Gloucester GC  399.1  1  399.1

241

  Walter Baumann  Midland GC  389.8  2  194.9

242

  Mick Wells  Lasham  376.2  1  376.2

243

  gerry martin  Black Mountains GC  376.1  3  125.4

244

  Philip Guthrie  Cotswold GC  374.1  1  374.1

245

  Grenville Croll  Rattlesden GC  374.0  3  124.7

246

  Klaus Melgaard  Southdown GC  351.1  2  175.5

247

  Nigel Perren  London GC  347.4  1  347.4

248

  Rick Bastin  Lasham  346.8  2  173.4

249

  Tony Parker  Cotswold GC  346.7  1  346.7

250

  Alex O'Keefe  Rattlesden GC  343.8  3  114.6

251

  Graeme Cooksey  Wolds GC  342.1  3  114.0

252

  J. Ellis  Yorkshire GC  341.0  2  170.5

253

  Michael Rose  Borders Gliding Club  331.9  3  110.6

254

  Geoff Payne  London GC  329.2  1  329.2

255

  John McKenzie  Derby & Lancs GC  321.3  3  107.1

256

  Jordan Richards  Bristol & Gloucester GC  321.1  1  321.1

257

  Alex Hippel  London GC  320.8  1  320.8

258

  Chris Morris  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  320.4  1  320.4

259

  Rod Connors  Windrushers GC  318.5  2  159.2

260

  Freddie Turner  Windrushers GC  313.9  1  313.9

261

  Steve Wareham  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  313.7  2  156.8

262

  Peter Gill  Staffordshire Gliding Club  312.5  2  156.2

263

  Stefan Astley  London GC  310.4  1  310.4

264

  richard john large  The Gliding Centre  310.0  1  310.0

265

  Tim Jenkinson  London GC  309.8  1  309.8

266

  Richard Slater  South Wales GC  309.5  1  309.5

267

  Vernon Bettle  Essex & Suffolk GC  308.2  2  154.1

268

  Steve Wilks  The Gliding Centre  306.1  1  306.1

269

  Paul Rice  Essex & Suffolk GC  306.0  1  306.0

270

  Mike Edwards  Bannerdown GC  305.1  1  305.1

271

  Philip Walker  Cotswold GC  304.8  1  304.8

272

  Alan Johnstone  Booker GC  303.2  1  303.2

273

  Graham Stanford  Staffordshire Gliding Club  302.2  1  302.2

274

  Andrew Cluskey  Buckminster GC  302.1  1  302.1

275

  Malgosia Marczynski  Lasham  301.5  1  301.5

276

  Steve Ward  Midland GC  300.6  1  300.6

277

  Roger Barber  Lasham  300.1  2  150.0

278

  Bogdan Manoiu  Cambridge Gliding Centre  299.7  1  299.7

279

  Geoff Dixon  Cotswold GC  299.2  2  149.6

280

  Jack Stephen  Deeside GC  294.2  1  294.2

281

  Ellie Youle  The Gliding Centre  290.7  1  290.7

282

  Jonathon Richardson  Wolds GC  276.4  5  55.3

283

  David Miller  London GC  274.4  1  274.4

284

  Neil Goudie  Cambridge Gliding Centre  266.2  2  133.1

285

  Steve Tilling  Shenington Gliding Club  263.4  1  263.4

286

  Richard Maisonpierre  Cambridge Gliding Centre  263.2  1  263.2

287

  Phil Lazenby  Yorkshire GC  254.3  2  127.1

288

  Robert Corbin  Cotswold GC  253.6  1  253.6

289

  Graham McAndrew  Lasham  234.9  1  234.9

290

  Tony Brown  Scottish Gliding Union  233.2  1  233.2

291

  Tony Bartlett  Black Mountains GC  231.3  2  115.6

292

  Adrian Prime  Norfolk GC  230.4  3  76.8

293

  Adrian Docherty  Scottish Gliding Union  229.3  4  57.3

294

  Peter Cunnison  Cambridge Gliding Centre  227.5  2  113.7

295

  Owain Walters  Windrushers GC  225.7  1  225.7

296

  Dan Welch  Bristol & Gloucester GC  224.8  1  224.8

297

  Ray Whittaker  Lasham  222.1  2  111.0

298

  Paul Carder  Lasham  221.6  1  221.6

299

  Scott Barrett  Bristol & Gloucester GC  219.1  1  219.1

300

  Shaun McLaughlin  The Gliding Centre  216.4  1  216.4

301

  Andy Sanderson  Essex & Suffolk GC  211.9  2  106.0

302

  Charlie Tagg  Highland GC  211.7  1  211.7

303

  Paul Richer  London GC  211.5  1  211.5

304

  Roger Green  Seahawk Gliding Club  210.8  1  210.8

305

  Bob Sharman  Midland GC  210.2  1  210.2

306

  Mike Forster  Scottish Gliding Union  208.9  1  208.9

307

  Paul Robinson  Essex & Suffolk GC  208.4  1  208.4

308

  Stephen Ell  Wolds GC  208.3  2  104.1

309

  Andrew Peacock  Shalbourne Soaring Society  206.3  2  103.2

310

  Kevin Dillon  Scottish Gliding Union  204.8  1  204.8

311

  Mick Webb  Windrushers GC  204.8  1  204.8

312

  Geoff Glazebrook  London GC  204.4  1  204.4

313

  Pete Stratten  Windrushers GC  203.8  1  203.8

314

  George Kamp  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  202.7  1  202.7

315

  Sam Prin  Wyvern Gliding Club  202.4  1  202.4

316

  David Crowson  Midland GC  201.6  1  201.6

317

  David Pye  Kent GC  201.6  1  201.6

318

  Tony Manwaring  London GC  199.2  1  199.2

319

  Matt Roberts  Scottish Gliding Union  198.6  3  66.2

320

  Dougie Wilson  Scottish Gliding Union  197.0  4  49.2

321

  Matthew Cook  Lasham  195.4  1  195.4

322

  Max Mingay  Southdown GC  192.6  2  96.3

323

  Tim Linee  Dorset Gliding Club  185.1  2  92.6

324

  Derren Francis  Windrushers GC  184.8  1  184.8

325

  Bruce Gordon  Highland GC  184.6  2  92.3

326

  Danny Richmond  Anglia Gliding Club  183.6  1  183.6

327

  Sophie Curio  Imperial College Gliding Club  183.6  1  183.6

328

  Jonathan Jones  Wyvern Gliding Club  183.6  1  183.6

329

  Robert Tait  Highland GC  182.6  2  91.3

330

  Julian Hitchcock  Southdown GC  178.5  1  178.5

331

  Pete Harmer  Devon & Somerset GC  174.0  1  174.0

332

  Andy Elliott  Windrushers GC  173.5  2  86.7

333

  Graham Bowser  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  171.1  1  171.1

334

  Ray Payne  Bristol & Gloucester GC  169.9  1  169.9

335

  Mike Fox  Staffordshire Gliding Club  166.3  1  166.3

336

  Dave Postlethwaite  Darlton Gliding Club  162.8  1  162.8

337

  Mike Stringer  Black Mountains GC  160.4  1  160.4

338

  Paul Myers  Bowland Forest GC  159.6  1  159.6

339

  Martin Talbot  Bristol & Gloucester GC  159.3  1  159.3

340

  Peter Carpenter  Kent GC  159.2  1  159.2

341

  Chula Rupasinha  London GC  158.5  1  158.5

342

  Wenshu Xu  Cambridge Gliding Centre  158.4  2  79.2

343

  Malcolm Bradford  Essex & Suffolk GC  157.8  2  78.9

344

  Lauri Pesonen  Cambridge Gliding Centre  156.8  2  78.4

345

  George Crawford  Oxford GC  155.1  1  155.1

346

  Glyn Richards  Kent GC  154.3  1  154.3

347

  Mike Bond  York Gliding Centre  153.0  1  153.0

348

  Andy Balkwill  Stratford-on-Avon GC  152.4  1  152.4

349

  James Ewence  Bristol & Gloucester GC  151.4  1  151.4

350

  Mal Gibson  Wolds GC  150.7  1  150.7

351

  Robert Smith  Booker GC  150.2  1  150.2

352

  Tudur Williams  Kent GC  148.7  1  148.7

353

  John Gilbert Snr.  Essex & Suffolk GC  148.5  2  74.2

354

  Guy Hartland  Midland GC  147.9  1  147.9

355

  Toby Freeland  Lasham  147.3  1  147.3

356

  Matt Davis  Shalbourne Soaring Society  145.6  1  145.6

357

  Michael Keeley  Scottish Gliding Union  144.3  2  72.2

358

  Artur Klapa  Burn Gliding Club  142.2  2  71.1

359

  Malcolm Norman  Wolds GC  141.3  1  141.3

360

  Edward Lockhart  Lasham  140.1  1  140.1

361

  Mike Collins  East Sussex  140.0  1  140.0

362

  paul newman  Cambridge Gliding Centre  139.6  1  139.6

363

  Alan Barton  Southdown GC  138.9  2  69.5

364

  Dave Bray  Oxford GC  137.6  1  137.6

365

  Michael Rubin  Lasham  135.4  1  135.4

366

  James Dutton  Scottish Gliding Union  135.2  1  135.2

367

  Mark Butcher  Essex & Suffolk GC  133.1  1  133.1

368

  Richard Palmer  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  129.5  1  129.5

369

  Iain Mciver  Dumfries and District GC  129.4  1  129.4

370

  Mike Codd  Black Mountains GC  127.9  1  127.9

371

  Bruce Cooper  Lasham  127.6  1  127.6

372

  Steve Jones  Essex & Suffolk GC  123.8  2  61.9

373

  Peter Mather  Kent GC  121.4  2  60.7

374

  Alan Boyle  Scottish Gliding Union  117.1  1  117.1

375

  Trevor Dale  Borders Gliding Club  115.6  3  38.5

376

  Richard Hayhoe  Essex & Suffolk GC  115.0  1  115.0

377

  Lee Davidson  Anglia Gliding Club  114.2  1  114.2

378

  Gwyn Thomas  Anglia Gliding Club  112.2  1  112.2

379

  Eric Alston  Devon & Somerset GC  112.1  1  112.1

380

  George Rizk  Buckminster GC  110.6  1  110.6

381

  Gibbs Alex  Southdown GC  108.8  1  108.8

382

  Andrew Reid  Windrushers GC  107.4  1  107.4

383

  Martin Hoskins  Shalbourne Soaring Society  107.3  1  107.3

384

  David Martin  Stratford-on-Avon GC  106.9  1  106.9

385

  Simon Smith  The Gliding Centre  106.3  1  106.3

386

  Martin Hargreaves  Essex & Suffolk GC  106.0  1  106.0

387

  Jonathan Apperley  Cotswold GC  105.9  1  105.9

388

  Martin Lawson  Essex & Suffolk GC  105.5  1  105.5

389

  Amy-Jo Randalls  Bristol & Gloucester GC  104.3  1  104.3

390

  David Bell  Burn Gliding Club  104.3  1  104.3

391

  John Young  Nene Valley GC  104.1  1  104.1

392

  Vivien Haley  Essex & Suffolk GC  103.5  1  103.5

393

  John Dunnington  Scottish Gliding Union  103.4  1  103.4

394

  Peter Stafford Allen  Nene Valley GC  102.1  1  102.1

395

  James Loveland  Norfolk GC  101.2  1  101.2

396

  Stuart Thackray  Cotswold GC  101.0  1  101.0

397

  Adrian Giles  Cotswold GC  100.6  1  100.6

398

  Declan Callan-Mcgill  Lasham  100.3  1  100.3

399

  Julie Garside  Kent GC  98.8  1  98.8

400

  Alec Watt  Wyvern Gliding Club  96.7  1  96.7

401

  Alistair Bridges  Deeside GC  93.3  1  93.3

402

  Alan Harrison  London GC  92.6  1  92.6

403

  Jonathan Bradford  Scottish Gliding Union  92.2  1  92.2

404

  Alex Fordham  Bristol & Gloucester GC  91.3  2  45.6

405

  Chris Bessent  Shalbourne Soaring Society  90.8  1  90.8

406

  Chris Wool  Devon & Somerset GC  84.2  2  42.1

407

  David Mansfield  Nene Valley GC  83.0  1  83.0

408

  Caleb McKinstry  Cotswold GC  74.9  1  74.9

409

  Dave Byrne  Buckminster GC  73.8  2  36.9

410

  Daniel Brown  Stratford-on-Avon GC  72.5  1  72.5

411

  Patrick Hogarth  Mendip Gliding Club  71.9  1  71.9

412

  James Karran  York Gliding Centre  71.5  1  71.5

413

  MacGregor Kieren  Deeside GC  70.7  1  70.7

414

  David Parsons  Bristol & Gloucester GC  70.0  1  70.0

415

  Jago Roberts  Lasham  69.1  2  34.5

416

  Tomasz Janikowski  Bristol & Gloucester GC  64.8  1  64.8

417

  Colin Knowles Knowles  Cambridge Gliding Centre  58.7  1  58.7

418

  Kate Byrne  Scottish Gliding Union  58.3  1  58.3

419

  Josh Reid  Scottish Gliding Union  55.5  1  55.5

420

  Michael Ashton  Black Mountains GC  50.1  1  50.1

421

  Jake Gazzard  Essex & Suffolk GC  49.7  1  49.7

422

  Paul Holland  Trent Valley GC  38.6  1  38.6

423

  John Klunder  Derby & Lancs GC  37.0  1  37.0

424

  Keith McIntyre  Northumbria Gliding Club  35.8  1  35.8

425

  Alec Stevenson  Scottish Gliding Union  29.0  1  29.0

426

  John Borland  Devon & Somerset GC  22.3  1  22.3

427

  Jonty Sharp  Anglia Gliding Club  1.1  1  1.1

1 of 1

 

For more information regarding the BGA National Ladder please contact the National Ladder Steward