Current Ladders

Ladder Home Ladders Daily Scores Calculator My Flights Steward Logon Rules Forum Tools & Links

     
Select Ladder
Exclude Comps
Exclude Turbos

Actual km Handicapped km

Printer-friendly version

2018 - ALL CLUBS

 

   Pilot (click for details)  Club km Flights Avg. km

1

  Trevor Stuart  Bristol & Gloucester GC  11526.5  35  329.3

2

  Chris Gill  Denbigh Gliding  9386.9  48  195.6

3

  David Booth  The Gliding Centre  9224.9  28  329.5

4

  Mark Newland-Smith  London GC  9074.3  28  324.1

5

  Paul Fritche  Southdown GC  8562.2  22  389.2

6

  John Williams  Trent Valley GC  7657.5  25  306.3

7

  Guy Corbett  London GC  7339.1  31  236.7

8

  Steve Woolcock  Cambridge Gliding Centre  7208.4  22  327.7

9

  Adrian Emck  Lasham  7102.8  22  322.9

10

  Alistair Nunn  Lasham  7028.5  18  390.5

11

  Roy Pentecost  Lasham  6457.5  16  403.6

12

  Andrew Davis  Bristol & Gloucester GC  6328.9  18  351.6

13

  Peter Reading  Lasham  6264.6  21  298.3

14

  John Williams  Scottish Gliding Union  5981.3  16  373.8

15

  Jonathan Walker  The Gliding Centre  5787.0  18  321.5

16

  Phil Jeffery  Cambridge Gliding Centre  5716.8  15  381.1

17

  Andy Aveling  Lasham  5708.5  12  475.7

18

  Steve Eyles  Bristol & Gloucester GC  5698.3  17  335.2

19

  Graham Smith  Southdown GC  5502.1  12  458.5

20

  Martin Clark  Lasham  5266.8  17  309.8

21

  Graham Morris  Bristol & Gloucester GC  5216.0  16  326.0

22

  Zenon Marczynski  Lasham  5188.8  11  471.7

23

  Julian Rees  Bristol & Gloucester GC  5158.6  19  271.5

24

  Tim Robson  Lasham  5148.2  17  302.8

25

  Tim Macfadyen  Bristol & Gloucester GC  5070.1  11  460.9

26

  Richard Browne  The Gliding Centre  5061.4  12  421.8

27

  Malgosia Marczynski  Lasham  5058.4  15  337.2

28

  Bill Bullimore  Lasham  4921.9  16  307.6

29

  Colin Hunt  Lasham  4919.7  17  289.4

30

  Mike Smith  Cambridge Gliding Centre  4806.2  13  369.7

31

  Pete Startup  Devon & Somerset GC  4778.0  27  177.0

32

  David Tew  Cambridge Gliding Centre  4777.9  17  281.1

33

  Craig Lowrie  Southdown GC  4756.7  12  396.4

34

  Jonathan Huband  Cotswold GC  4721.9  9  524.7

35

  Rory Ellis  The Gliding Centre  4579.9  14  327.1

36

  Ken Payne  The Gliding Centre  4554.6  15  303.6

37

  andy beatty  Cambridge Gliding Centre  4547.5  14  324.8

38

  Ian Smith  Bristol & Gloucester GC  4496.5  14  321.2

39

  Alastair MacGregor  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  4350.8  15  290.1

40

  Peter Baker  Cambridge Gliding Centre  4325.5  13  332.7

41

  Richard Starling  Bristol & Gloucester GC  4280.1  12  356.7

42

  Mike Philpott  Lasham  4266.9  10  426.7

43

  Andy Smith  Cotswold GC  4171.5  6  695.2

44

  Malte Grosche  Cambridge Gliding Centre  4116.2  9  457.4

45

  Wendy Head  Cambridge Gliding Centre  4069.6  12  339.1

46

  Garry Coppin  Lasham  4048.9  11  368.1

47

  Edward Downham  London GC  4037.8  8  504.7

48

  Steve Barter  Lasham  3965.2  8  495.7

49

  Christopher Starkey  Lasham  3959.4  7  565.6

50

  Greg O'Hagan  Bristol & Gloucester GC  3897.2  15  259.8

51

  Finn Sleigh  Lasham  3895.7  12  324.6

52

  Mike Weston  Cotswold GC  3811.1  13  293.2

53

  Alison Mulder  Bristol & Gloucester GC  3799.2  12  316.6

54

  Stefan Astley  London GC  3769.7  12  314.1

55

  Frank Davies  The Gliding Centre  3766.9  13  289.8

56

  Andrew Sampson  London GC  3756.0  14  268.3

57

  Nigel Mallender  Lasham  3753.6  10  375.4

58

  Robert Thompson  Bristol & Gloucester GC  3743.7  11  340.3

59

  David Crimmins  Kent GC  3740.0  14  267.1

60

  Graham Paul  Shenington Gliding Club  3726.7  17  219.2

61

  James Best  Windrushers GC  3656.1  12  304.7

62

  Chris Lewis  Cambridge Gliding Centre  3649.3  12  304.1

63

  Jeremy Pack  Lasham  3603.6  14  257.4

64

  Alan Price  Bristol & Gloucester GC  3497.2  16  218.6

65

  Mark Davenport  Lasham  3466.5  11  315.1

66

  Mike Armstrong  Derby & Lancs GC  3443.5  13  264.9

67

  Roy Wilson  Deeside GC  3421.6  10  342.2

68

  David Findon  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  3364.2  7  480.6

69

  Paul Kite  Lasham  3356.3  13  258.2

70

  Tim Jenkinson  London GC  3346.8  6  557.8

71

  George Metcalfe  Lasham  3329.5  8  416.2

72

  Les Merritt  Buckminster GC  3271.1  10  327.1

73

  Nils Wedi  Booker GC  3231.4  11  293.8

74

  Claudia Hill  Windrushers GC  3214.8  11  292.3

75

  Ian Macarthur  Lasham  3185.1  8  398.1

76

  Robert E.D. Bailey  Yorkshire GC  3151.0  19  165.8

77

  John Trubridge  Southdown GC  3145.5  9  349.5

78

  Jon Pring  Lasham  3129.8  10  313.0

79

  Tom Arscott  Lasham  3101.3  10  310.1

80

  Denis Campbell  Booker GC  3098.1  8  387.3

81

  Paul Smith  Oxford GC  3091.2  8  386.4

82

  Bob Westlake  Lasham  3081.7  10  308.2

83

  Z Goudie  Scottish Gliding Union  3080.5  9  342.3

84

  Santiago Cervantes  Scottish Gliding Union  3071.9  7  438.8

85

  Dave Watt  Windrushers GC  3052.1  10  305.2

86

  Robert John  London GC  3050.9  10  305.1

87

  Ron Johns  Devon & Somerset GC  3030.8  13  233.1

88

  David Ascroft  Bristol & Gloucester GC  3028.5  14  216.3

89

  Warren Kay  London GC  2990.0  11  271.8

90

  John Garland  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  2986.3  10  298.6

91

  Jon Wand  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  2984.8  7  426.4

92

  R. Kalin  York Gliding Centre  2972.6  11  270.2

93

  Stuart North  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  2962.3  12  246.9

94

  Geoffrey Lyons  Booker GC  2948.8  10  294.9

95

  Peter Ryland  Norfolk GC  2878.5  13  221.4

96

  John Haigh  Southdown GC  2863.6  11  260.3

97

  Mike Tomlinson  Black Mountains GC  2813.6  15  187.6

98

  Mike Clarke  Lasham  2797.7  10  279.8

99

  Geoff Glazebrook  London GC  2793.8  8  349.2

100

  Billy Brady  Lasham  2783.5  6  463.9

101

  Bill Murray  Lasham  2771.2  6  461.9

102

  Simon Holland  Lasham  2732.2  8  341.5

103

  George Rizk  Buckminster GC  2717.4  9  301.9

104

  Wyn Davies  Devon & Somerset GC  2701.0  16  168.8

105

  Tim Clark  Wyvern Gliding Club  2682.0  10  268.2

106

  Peter Stafford Allen  Norfolk GC  2647.1  10  264.7

107

  Ed Johnston  London GC  2638.4  5  527.7

108

  Al Cook  Shenington Gliding Club  2629.8  7  375.7

109

  Martin Roberts  Lasham  2625.1  7  375.0

110

  Steve Lynn  London GC  2591.3  6  431.9

111

  Mark Sanders  Midland GC  2587.0  9  287.4

112

  Richard Roberts  Dartmoor Gliding Society  2583.4  15  172.2

113

  Martin Pingel  Black Mountains GC  2581.5  13  198.6

114

  John Bridge  Cambridge Gliding Centre  2570.8  9  285.6

115

  Graham Drury  Kent GC  2556.6  8  319.6

116

  Paul Whipp  London GC  2546.1  8  318.3

117

  Liz Sparrow  Lasham  2533.2  8  316.7

118

  Graham Garnett  Lasham  2522.6  6  420.4

119

  David Jesty  Bristol & Gloucester GC  2501.7  7  357.4

120

  Mike Foreman  Lasham  2449.8  7  350.0

121

  Mick Wells  Lasham  2442.6  11  222.1

122

  Allan Arthurs  Lasham  2428.3  14  173.4

123

  John Thompson  London GC  2422.2  7  346.0

124

  John Giddins  Banbury Gliding Club  2414.0  7  344.9

125

  Chris Harrison  Lasham  2408.6  7  344.1

126

  Bob Thirkell  Lasham  2398.7  5  479.7

127

  Robin May  London GC  2397.9  6  399.7

128

  Richard Hall  Oxford GC  2383.6  6  397.3

129

  Mike Thorne  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  2314.0  9  257.1

130

  Mark Fisher  Southdown GC  2303.0  12  191.9

131

  Jon Hall  Midland GC  2297.8  9  255.3

132

  Steve Thompson  Yorkshire GC  2256.0  13  173.5

133

  John Marshall  London GC  2247.2  8  280.9

134

  Basil Fairston  Windrushers GC  2215.5  9  246.2

135

  John Burrow  Devon & Somerset GC  2213.3  12  184.4

136

  Matthew Cook  Lasham  2186.6  5  437.3

137

  Robert Theil  Cambridge Gliding Centre  2163.5  7  309.1

138

  Jake Brattle  Bristol & Gloucester GC  2151.6  7  307.4

139

  Tom Pridgeon  London GC  2151.2  11  195.6

140

  Ben Hughes  Lasham  2136.8  6  356.1

141

  Nick Busvine  Southdown GC  2136.0  6  356.0

142

  Phil Morrison  Devon & Somerset GC  2130.9  11  193.7

143

  Iain Baker  Cambridge Gliding Centre  2126.9  8  265.9

144

  John McKenzie  Derby & Lancs GC  2106.8  11  191.5

145

  Rick Bastin  Lasham  2088.9  8  261.1

146

  Chris Sterritt  Lasham  2075.7  9  230.6

147

  Chris Bennett  Lasham  2062.4  7  294.6

148

  Ben Crook  London GC  2057.3  6  342.9

149

  J. Ellis  Yorkshire GC  2039.6  11  185.4

150

  Ollie Wheeler  Windrushers GC  2025.9  11  184.2

151

  Alan Eckton  Lasham  2025.8  5  405.2

152

  Mike Coffee  Stratford-on-Avon GC  2017.1  7  288.2

153

  Robert Welford  Cambridge Gliding Centre  2010.9  5  402.2

154

  Andy Holmes  Lasham  2005.4  7  286.5

155

  Douglas Gardner  Cotswold GC  2005.1  5  401.0

156

  Charles Donnelly  Southdown GC  1950.5  9  216.7

157

  Tony Parker  Cotswold GC  1940.9  7  277.3

158

  Paul Ruskin  Cambridge Gliding Centre  1926.9  6  321.2

159

  Malcolm Birch  London GC  1918.8  6  319.8

160

  Steve Kohnstamm  Bristol & Gloucester GC  1892.3  9  210.3

161

  Rod Witter  Denbigh Gliding  1882.5  10  188.3

162

  John Matthews  Southdown GC  1878.9  9  208.8

163

  Owen McCormack  Lasham  1878.3  3  626.1

164

  Andy Wood  Southdown GC  1872.9  7  267.6

165

  Dave Hopgood  Lasham  1859.6  9  206.6

166

  Al McNamara  Windrushers GC  1852.8  6  308.8

167

  Pete Stratten  Windrushers GC  1851.8  6  308.6

168

  Jonathan Hunt  Oxford GC  1850.9  5  370.2

169

  John Otty  Booker GC  1850.0  6  308.3

170

  Chris Short  Black Mountains GC  1826.0  13  140.5

171

  Dave Bieniasz  Trent Valley GC  1822.9  9  202.5

172

  Chris Redrup  Lasham  1819.7  9  202.2

173

  Andrew Reid  Windrushers GC  1781.1  8  222.6

174

  Miles Bailey  Windrushers GC  1771.3  7  253.0

175

  John Pursey  Devon & Somerset GC  1765.5  6  294.2

176

  John Galloway  Scottish Gliding Union  1763.7  4  440.9

177

  Frank Jeynes  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  1758.6  5  351.7

178

  Oliver Bosanko  Cambridge Gliding Centre  1751.0  12  145.9

179

  Mick Boydon  RAFGSA  1737.3  7  248.2

180

  Stephen Nock  Trent Valley GC  1733.0  5  346.6

181

  John Klunder  Bowland Forest GC  1730.3  8  216.3

182

  Nigel Perren  London GC  1728.4  6  288.1

183

  David Sanders  Southdown GC  1722.5  5  344.5

184

  Kenny Mcphee  Kent GC  1719.2  6  286.5

185

  Russell Cheetham  The Gliding Centre  1702.2  4  425.5

186

  Bill Inglis  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  1658.2  5  331.6

187

  Alan Langlands  Shenington Gliding Club  1651.8  8  206.5

188

  Lee Davidson  Anglia Gliding Club  1606.1  7  229.4

189

  Jakub Hlavacek  Deeside GC  1603.8  5  320.8

190

  Rob Rose  Northumbria Gliding Club  1590.7  5  318.1

191

  Tom Hogarth  Lasham  1590.4  4  397.6

192

  Julian Hitchcock  Bognor Regis Gliding Club  1586.7  6  264.5

193

  Damian Le Roux  Southdown GC  1583.9  3  528.0

194

  John Clark  Black Mountains GC  1567.8  13  120.6

195

  Patrick Naegeli  Lasham  1567.7  3  522.6

196

  Simon Bawden  Bristol & Gloucester GC  1566.3  5  313.3

197

  Paul Whitehead  Yorkshire GC  1556.4  7  222.3

198

  Graham McAndrew  Lasham  1555.5  4  388.9

199

  Phil King  Herefordshire GC  1551.0  7  221.6

200

  Tony Spirling  Scottish Gliding Union  1548.9  7  221.3

201

  Steve Tilling  Shenington Gliding Club  1546.3  5  309.3

202

  Ryan Berry  London GC  1544.1  4  386.0

203

  David Rhys-Jones  Southdown GC  1526.0  5  305.2

204

  William Blackburn  Wolds GC  1523.5  8  190.4

205

  Robert Hanks  Midland GC  1521.2  6  253.5

206

  John McWilliam  Cotswold GC  1519.3  7  217.0

207

  Alastair Mackenzie  Burn Gliding Club  1501.5  10  150.2

208

  Peter Bagnall  Bristol & Gloucester GC  1497.8  6  249.6

209

  Nick Norman  Cairngorm Gliding Club  1487.2  8  185.9

210

  Andy Elliott  Windrushers GC  1483.0  7  211.9

211

  Michael Rubin  Lasham  1456.2  6  242.7

212

  Szymon Bartus  Lasham  1435.3  8  179.4

213

  Kevin Neave  Bristol & Gloucester GC  1433.2  4  358.3

214

  Chris Tooze  South Wales GC  1431.7  7  204.5

215

  Paul Rice  Essex & Suffolk GC  1416.8  3  472.3

216

  Ian Cook  Lasham  1413.9  4  353.5

217

  Christophe Mutricy  Bristol & Gloucester GC  1400.7  8  175.1

218

  Andrew Cluskey  Buckminster GC  1393.6  5  278.7

219

  Rupert Robertson  London GC  1391.6  5  278.3

220

  Richard Watson  Lasham  1388.8  6  231.5

221

  Peter HIbbard  Anglia Gliding Club  1382.0  8  172.7

222

  Mal Gibson  Wolds GC  1381.3  6  230.2

223

  Neil Goudie  Cambridge Gliding Centre  1364.3  7  194.9

224

  Ted Richards  Bannerdown GC  1351.5  5  270.3

225

  Ric Foreshew  Southdown GC  1300.7  5  260.1

226

  Graham Bowser  Shenington Gliding Club  1298.8  5  259.8

227

  Paul Richer  London GC  1281.7  4  320.4

228

  Roderick Weaver  South Wales GC  1261.0  5  252.2

229

  Chris Bessent  Shalbourne Soaring Society  1247.9  5  249.6

230

  George Rowden  Yorkshire GC  1242.5  10  124.2

231

  Mark Lawrence-Jones  Cambridge Gliding Centre  1241.0  6  206.8

232

  Rod Walker  Southdown GC  1230.5  5  246.1

233

  Tom Gooch  Cotswold GC  1226.0  7  175.1

234

  Ray Whittaker  Lasham  1214.2  7  173.5

235

  Mark Player  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  1212.4  3  404.1

236

  Neil McLaughlin  Lasham  1202.7  5  240.5

237

  Steven Lambourne  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  1195.5  6  199.3

238

  Shaun Lapworth  Lasham  1190.9  2  595.5

239

  Mike Mee  Booker GC  1177.5  3  392.5

240

  Adrian Loening  Borders Gliding Club  1169.5  6  194.9

241

  Alex O'Keefe  Rattlesden GC  1162.2  5  232.4

242

  Bill Young  Wolds GC  1159.2  5  231.8

243

  Ralph Johnson  Southdown GC  1157.5  3  385.8

244

  James Hiley  Southdown GC  1145.3  3  381.8

245

  David McCarthy  Black Mountains GC  1140.3  8  142.5

246

  Jordan Richards  Bristol & Gloucester GC  1139.0  5  227.8

247

  Paul Gentil  Cotswold GC  1137.1  7  162.4

248

  Dennis Heslop  Essex & Suffolk GC  1133.9  3  378.0

249

  Alex Holswilder  Cambridge Gliding Centre  1129.5  6  188.3

250

  George Knight  Cambridge Gliding Centre  1128.6  4  282.2

251

  Peter Masson  Lasham  1128.1  3  376.0

252

  Russ Francis  Bristol & Gloucester GC  1126.6  3  375.5

253

  John Gilbert  Essex & Suffolk GC  1116.0  4  279.0

254

  Helen Hingley  London GC  1108.4  2  554.2

255

  Dave Bray  Oxford GC  1079.3  4  269.8

256

  Paul Robinson  Essex & Suffolk GC  1067.5  5  213.5

257

  Nigel Howes  Derby & Lancs GC  1060.3  5  212.1

258

  'Strzeb' Strzebrakowski  The Gliding Centre  1047.1  5  209.4

259

  Merv Saunders  Lasham  1038.3  2  519.2

260

  Christopher Curtis  Lasham  1033.9  2  517.0

261

  Tony Moulang  Kent GC  1020.3  4  255.1

262

  Peter Belcher  Cambridge Gliding Centre  1016.4  5  203.3

263

  John Young  Nene Valley GC  1016.2  10  101.6

264

  Ross Morriss  Peterborough And Spalding GC  1015.0  4  253.7

265

  Mark Kidd  Surrey Hills Gliding Club  1013.5  3  337.8

266

  Geoff Dixon  Cotswold GC  1008.6  5  201.7

267

  Maureen Weaver  South Wales GC  1007.6  5  201.5

268

  Phil Dolan  Scottish Gliding Union  1007.5  4  251.9

269

  Mike Fox  Staffordshire Gliding Club  994.4  4  248.6

270

  Philip Guthrie  Cotswold GC  978.5  3  326.2

271

  Stephen Williams  Booker GC  974.3  5  194.9

272

  Richard Hayhoe  Essex & Suffolk GC  972.6  6  162.1

273

  Rod Hawley  Midland GC  960.0  5  192.0

274

  Mike Jarrett  Lasham  945.7  3  315.2

275

  Peter Carter  Norfolk GC  943.0  2  471.5

276

  John McCullagh  Lasham  942.9  3  314.3

277

  Geoff Payne  London GC  941.3  3  313.8

278

  Richard Maskell  Cambridge Gliding Centre  926.6  3  308.9

279

  Matt Davis  Bristol & Gloucester GC  924.9  3  308.3

280

  Tim Hurn  Lasham  920.7  2  460.4

281

  Paul Candler  London GC  914.6  3  304.9

282

  Andrew Bates  Scottish Gliding Union  905.1  7  129.3

283

  Roy Garden  Deeside GC  903.0  5  180.6

284

  Jon Bevan  The Gliding Centre  900.2  5  180.0

285

  Philip Walker  Cotswold GC  894.7  2  447.3

286

  Mark Williams  Midland GC  894.2  8  111.8

287

  David Miller  London GC  893.4  3  297.8

288

  Freddie Turner  Windrushers GC  887.4  3  295.8

289

  Pete Bennett  Devon & Somerset GC  876.7  5  175.3

290

  Clive Wilby  Norfolk GC  874.5  2  437.3

291

  Jim White  Booker GC  872.9  3  291.0

292

  Paul Shuttleworth  Midland GC  866.9  4  216.7

293

  Robert Corbin  Cotswold GC  862.3  3  287.4

294

  Alastair Mutch  Scottish Gliding Union  859.0  3  286.3

295

  Richard Maisonpierre  Cambridge Gliding Centre  852.3  3  284.1

296

  Steve Wareham  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  850.7  6  141.8

297

  Henry Inigo-Jones  Lasham  846.6  5  169.3

298

  Roger Starling  Darlton Gliding Club  842.0  5  168.4

299

  Iain Evans  Herefordshire GC  840.4  3  280.1

300

  Andrew Hall  Lasham  833.2  2  416.6

301

  Andy Brown  London GC  831.4  3  277.1

302

  Tony Hutchings  London GC  830.7  3  276.9

303

  Derek Staff  Windrushers GC  823.9  3  274.6

304

  Bob Tandy  London GC  821.3  2  410.7

305

  Pete Harmer  Devon & Somerset GC  816.9  4  204.2

306

  Alan Johnstone  Booker GC  814.1  2  407.1

307

  Geddes Chalmers  Highland GC  804.4  5  160.9

308

  Timothy Fletcher  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  803.8  2  401.9

309

  Bob Sharman  Midland GC  803.2  5  160.6

310

  Barry Kerby  Stratford-on-Avon GC  787.0  3  262.3

311

  Jane Moore  Booker GC  776.1  6  129.4

312

  Brian Bateson  Southdown GC  775.1  3  258.4

313

  Walter Baumann  Midland GC  772.2  5  154.4

314

  Olly Metcalfe  Lasham  764.9  3  255.0

315

  Mark Davis  London GC  759.1  2  379.6

316

  Nick Hoare  Lasham  756.8  1  756.8

317

  Robert Smith  Booker GC  754.8  3  251.6

318

  Richard Brickwood  Cambridge Gliding Centre  754.7  3  251.6

319

  Adrian Lyth  Southdown GC  753.0  2  376.5

320

  Martyn Johnson  Yorkshire GC  751.3  5  150.3

321

  Mick Longhurst  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  745.6  3  248.5

322

  steven codd  Surrey Hills Gliding Club  735.4  2  367.7

323

  Bruce Cooper  Lasham  722.8  3  240.9

324

  Vernon Bettle  Essex & Suffolk GC  722.0  4  180.5

325

  Ian Ashdown  Southdown GC  719.5  2  359.8

326

  Bob King  Windrushers GC  718.7  2  359.3

327

  Mike Bond  York Gliding Centre  717.2  3  239.1

328

  Chula Rupasinha  London GC  713.6  3  237.9

329

  Toby Freeland  Lasham  712.3  3  237.4

330

  Stuart Thackray  Cotswold GC  708.2  3  236.1

331

  Phil Gascoigne  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  705.0  5  141.0

332

  Jim Mclean  Yorkshire GC  704.3  4  176.1

333

  Haluk Yildiz  Cambridge Gliding Centre  699.2  2  349.6

334

  Andy Balkwill  Stratford-on-Avon GC  691.9  3  230.6

335

  Martin Smith  London GC  681.4  2  340.7

336

  Richard Hood  Lasham  674.7  1  674.7

337

  Tom Edwards  Lasham  667.6  4  166.9

338

  Matthew Sheahan  Lasham  666.6  2  333.3

339

  Andy Wright  Yorkshire GC  661.9  3  220.6

340

  Simon Twiss  Cambridge Gliding Centre  655.9  3  218.6

341

  Adrian Giles  Cotswold GC  654.3  3  218.1

342

  Adam Darby  London GC  650.3  2  325.1

343

  David dArcy  Midland GC  649.9  3  216.6

344

  Henry MO  Bristol & Gloucester GC  647.1  4  161.8

345

  Phil Lazenby  Yorkshire GC  643.2  4  160.8

346

  Alex Hippel  London GC  643.2  2  321.6

347

  Dave Latimer  Yorkshire GC  637.4  2  318.7

348

  Andy Bardgett  Borders Gliding Club  633.0  7  90.4

349

  Julian Fack  Midland GC  615.0  3  205.0

350

  Richard Slater  South Wales GC  610.8  2  305.4

351

  Alistair Emson  Windrushers GC  608.8  2  304.4

352

  Andrew Peacock  Shalbourne Soaring Society  608.4  4  152.1

353

  Mike Stringer  Black Mountains GC  608.2  3  202.7

354

  Jonathon Richardson  Wolds GC  607.3  8  75.9

355

  Matt Johnston  Lasham  604.8  2  302.4

356

  Andrew Roch  London GC  604.7  2  302.4

357

  Graeme Cooksey  Wolds GC  585.7  5  117.1

358

  George Kamp  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  585.2  3  195.1

359

  Rob Cook  The Gliding Centre  584.8  3  194.9

360

  Chris Fox  Shropshire Soaring Group  580.0  2  290.0

361

  David Crowson  Midland GC  574.9  2  287.4

362

  Dave Bellamy  Burn Gliding Club  570.9  2  285.5

363

  Dave Hope  Black Mountains GC  568.5  2  284.3

364

  kevin western  Rattlesden GC  560.1  3  186.7

365

  Peter Cunnison  Cambridge Gliding Centre  550.3  4  137.6

366

  Mike Edwards  Bannerdown GC  546.1  2  273.0

367

  gerry martin  Black Mountains GC  544.1  5  108.8

368

  John Tanner  Deeside GC  542.9  1  542.9

369

  James Karran  York Gliding Centre  542.4  5  108.5

370

  Andrew Butterfield  Oxford GC  540.4  1  540.4

371

  alex maitland  Scottish Gliding Union  538.1  4  134.5

372

  Julia Robson  Cambridge Gliding Centre  535.7  4  133.9

373

  Jonathan Jones  Wyvern Gliding Club  533.2  4  133.3

374

  Chris Davison  Buckminster GC  530.7  5  106.1

375

  Phil Atkin  Cambridge Gliding Centre  527.1  1  527.1

376

  Malcolm Norman  Wolds GC  522.5  2  261.2

377

  Simon Minson  Devon & Somerset GC  522.2  3  174.1

378

  Alan Harrison  London GC  514.7  2  257.4

379

  Toby Wright  The Gliding Centre  513.7  2  256.8

380

  Charlie Tagg  Highland GC  512.6  2  256.3

381

  stephen jarvis  Nene Valley GC  511.7  1  511.7

382

  Colin Cownden  Cambridge Gliding Centre  511.5  1  511.5

383

  Brian Scougall  Scottish Gliding Union  508.5  2  254.3

384

  Stephen whitaker  Southdown GC  507.8  3  169.3

385

  Dan Smallbone  Lasham  507.3  1  507.3

386

  Tomasz Cebo  Cambridge University Gliding Club  503.8  1  503.8

387

  Jerry Newbery  Essex & Suffolk GC  503.5  1  503.5

388

  Mick Boik  Windrushers GC  501.8  1  501.8

389

  Allan Wallace  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  500.3  1  500.3

390

  Mike Pope  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  500.3  1  500.3

391

  Ayala Truelove  Lasham  500.0  1  500.0

392

  Allan Tribe  Wyvern Gliding Club  490.2  2  245.1

393

  Jake Gazzard  Essex & Suffolk GC  485.2  4  121.3

394

  Jeremy Gilbey  Booker GC  485.0  2  242.5

395

  Kim Tipple  Lasham  483.1  1  483.1

396

  Mick Webb  Windrushers GC  482.2  2  241.1

397

  Francis Russell  London GC  481.1  2  240.6

398

  Miles Porteous  Cambridge Gliding Centre  478.8  2  239.4

399

  Derek Copeland  Lasham  472.0  6  78.7

400

  Mark Butcher  Essex & Suffolk GC  471.4  2  235.7

401

  Mark Rushton  Welland GC  465.9  4  116.5

402

  Tim Milner  Wolds GC  464.9  1  464.9

403

  Diana King  Herefordshire GC  463.9  3  154.6

404

  Alex Gibbs  Southdown GC  463.7  4  115.9

405

  Klaus Melgaard  Southdown GC  453.7  3  151.2

406

  John Bell  Lasham  452.9  2  226.5

407

  Graham Hoile  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  452.8  4  113.2

408

  pc janusc  Shalbourne Soaring Society  450.4  3  150.1

409

  Mike Collins  East Sussex  449.0  2  224.5

410

  Steve Barber  Shalbourne Soaring Society  447.0  3  149.0

411

  William Laing  Scottish Gliding Union  444.5  4  111.1

412

  Richard Palmer  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  432.4  2  216.2

413

  Kristina Samuels  Trent Valley GC  430.9  2  215.5

414

  Andy Sanderson  Essex & Suffolk GC  418.6  3  139.5

415

  John Wilton  The Gliding Centre  406.0  1  406.0

416

  Darren Lodge  Yorkshire GC  404.6  2  202.3

417

  James Loveland  Norfolk GC  402.4  2  201.2

418

  Tim Brunskill  Midland GC  399.7  2  199.9

419

  Grenville Croll  Rattlesden GC  374.0  3  124.7

420

  Daniel Johns  Devon & Somerset GC  367.6  2  183.8

421

  Danny Richmond  Anglia Gliding Club  366.9  4  91.7

422

  James Ewence  Bristol & Gloucester GC  360.0  2  180.0

423

  Andrew Hatfield  Yorkshire GC  359.6  2  179.8

424

  David Martin  Stratford-on-Avon GC  358.9  3  119.6

425

  Tudur Williams  Kent GC  357.2  2  178.6

426

  Neil Frost  Staffordshire Gliding Club  355.7  2  177.8

427

  paul newman  Cambridge Gliding Centre  344.7  2  172.3

428

  Edward Lockhart  Lasham  336.5  2  168.2

429

  Dick Short  Welland GC  334.5  3  111.5

430

  Clement Allen  London GC  333.5  1  333.5

431

  Michael Rose  Borders Gliding Club  331.9  3  110.6

432

  Robin Parker  Trent Valley GC  330.8  1  330.8

433

  John Roche-Kelly  Norfolk GC  323.5  1  323.5

434

  Sam Roddie  Wolds GC  323.1  1  323.1

435

  David Arblaster  Welland GC  321.3  3  107.1

436

  Chris Morris  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  320.4  1  320.4

437

  David Taylor  Norfolk GC  320.1  3  106.7

438

  Chris Booker  Yorkshire GC  319.6  4  79.9

439

  Rod Connors  Windrushers GC  318.5  2  159.2

440

  Kristoff Ahlner  Essex & Suffolk GC  315.6  1  315.6

441

  Jonathan Apperley  Cotswold GC  314.5  3  104.8

442

  Lloyd Finlay  Wolds GC  313.6  2  156.8

443

  Peter Gill  Staffordshire Gliding Club  312.5  2  156.2

444

  Sophie Curio  Lasham  312.3  1  312.3

445

  richard john large  The Gliding Centre  310.0  1  310.0

446

  Justin Brister  Cambridge Gliding Centre  309.6  4  77.4

447

  Tom Sides  Devon & Somerset GC  309.4  1  309.4

448

  Colin Metcalfe  Trent Valley GC  309.3  1  309.3

449

  Richard Lever  Windrushers GC  307.8  1  307.8

450

  Rose Johnson  Herefordshire GC  306.8  1  306.8

451

  Steve Wilks  The Gliding Centre  306.1  1  306.1

452

  Gary Western  Rattlesden GC  306.0  2  153.0

453

  Tim Horbury  Surrey Hills Gliding Club  304.7  1  304.7

454

  Neal Clements  Midland GC  304.6  1  304.6

455

  Graham Stanford  Staffordshire Gliding Club  302.2  1  302.2

456

  Mike Haynes  Essex & Suffolk GC  302.2  2  151.1

457

  James Clarke  Shalbourne Soaring Society  301.7  1  301.7

458

  Steve Ward  Midland GC  300.6  1  300.6

459

  Oli Summerell  Bristol & Gloucester GC  300.6  2  150.3

460

  Roger Barber  Lasham  300.1  2  150.0

461

  Chris Teagle  Yorkshire GC  298.4  2  149.2

462

  Jack Stephen  Deeside GC  294.2  1  294.2

463

  Ellie Youle  The Gliding Centre  290.7  1  290.7

464

  Joern Schuster  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  287.3  3  95.8

465

  Richard Lovegrove  Welland GC  287.0  3  95.7

466

  Dave PLUMB  Trent Valley GC  285.5  2  142.7

467

  Peter Mather  Kent GC  279.1  4  69.8

468

  Dominic Haughton  Midland GC  272.9  1  272.9

469

  Harry Cooper  Lasham  264.7  2  132.4

470

  Malcolm Bradford  Essex & Suffolk GC  263.8  3  87.9

471

  Colin Ashman  Rattlesden GC  263.6  2  131.8

472

  Bruce Porteous  Cambridge Gliding Centre  261.8  1  261.8

473

  Martin Hoskins  Shalbourne Soaring Society  259.7  2  129.8

474

  Martin Hayden  London GC  257.1  1  257.1

475

  Martin Davidson  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  256.7  2  128.4

476

  Adrian Docherty  Scottish Gliding Union  250.5  5  50.1

477

  Rhoan Birch  London GC  248.6  1  248.6

478

  Lech Zakrzewski  Shenington Gliding Club  246.8  4  61.7

479

  Gwyn Thomas  Anglia Gliding Club  239.6  2  119.8

480

  Alex Fordham  Bristol & Gloucester GC  239.6  3  79.9

481

  James Dutton  Scottish Gliding Union  234.0  2  117.0

482

  Tony Brown  Scottish Gliding Union  233.2  1  233.2

483

  Paul Turner  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  232.4  1  232.4

484

  Tony Bartlett  Black Mountains GC  231.3  2  115.6

485

  Oleg Rzhondkovskyi  Bristol & Gloucester GC  231.2  2  115.6

486

  Adrian Prime  Norfolk GC  230.4  3  76.8

487

  John Dunnington  Scottish Gliding Union  226.3  2  113.2

488

  Owain Walters  Windrushers GC  225.7  1  225.7

489

  Dan Welch  Bristol & Gloucester GC  224.8  1  224.8

490

  Paul Carder  Lasham  221.6  1  221.6

491

  Scott Barrett  Bristol & Gloucester GC  219.1  1  219.1

492

  Amy-Jo Randalls  Bristol & Gloucester GC  218.0  2  109.0

493

  Shaun McLaughlin  The Gliding Centre  216.4  1  216.4

494

  Wakeham Steve  York Gliding Centre  216.2  2  108.1

495

  Mike Howey  Burn Gliding Club  215.7  2  107.8

496

  Joe Andrewartha  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  214.0  2  107.0

497

  David Bell  Burn Gliding Club  213.5  2  106.8

498

  Michael Ashton  Black Mountains GC  212.8  3  70.9

499

  Roger Green  Seahawk Gliding Club  210.8  1  210.8

500

  Mike Forster  Scottish Gliding Union  208.9  1  208.9

501

  Wenshu Xu  Cambridge Gliding Centre  208.6  3  69.5

502

  Stephen Ell  Wolds GC  208.3  2  104.1

503

  John Archer  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  208.2  1  208.2

504

  Sam Hepburn  Portsmouth Naval GC  207.4  2  103.7

505

  John Wells  Essex & Suffolk GC  206.7  1  206.7

506

  Andy Greenhalgh  Essex & Suffolk GC  206.7  1  206.7

507

  Simon Brown  Darlton Gliding Club  205.5  1  205.5

508

  Kevin Dillon  Scottish Gliding Union  204.8  1  204.8

509

  Sam Prin  Wyvern Gliding Club  202.4  1  202.4

510

  David Pye  Kent GC  201.6  1  201.6

511

  Alan Moorcroft  Bristol & Gloucester GC  201.4  1  201.4

512

  Simon Vardigans  Booker GC  199.5  1  199.5

513

  Tony Manwaring  London GC  199.2  1  199.2

514

  Matt Roberts  Scottish Gliding Union  198.6  3  66.2

515

  Dougie Wilson  Scottish Gliding Union  197.0  4  49.2

516

  Max Mingay  Southdown GC  192.6  2  96.3

517

  William Amor  Cranwell GC  192.3  4  48.1

518

  Desmond Pearce  Lasham  186.3  1  186.3

519

  Stephen Burgess  Welland GC  185.6  1  185.6

520

  Tim Linee  Dorset Gliding Club  185.1  2  92.6

521

  Derren Francis  Windrushers GC  184.8  1  184.8

522

  Bruce Gordon  Highland GC  184.6  2  92.3

523

  Sophie Curio  Imperial College Gliding Club  183.6  1  183.6

524

  Robert Hubrecht  London GC  183.0  2  91.5

525

  Robert Tait  Highland GC  182.6  2  91.3

526

  Martin Hardy  Kent GC  181.6  2  90.8

527

  Steven Myall  Peterborough And Spalding GC  179.4  2  89.7

528

  Julian Hitchcock  Southdown GC  178.5  1  178.5

529

  Chris Gibson  Lasham  172.7  1  172.7

530

  Jay Derrett  Cambridge Gliding Centre  171.9  2  85.9

531

  Graham Bowser  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  171.1  1  171.1

532

  Ray Payne  Bristol & Gloucester GC  169.9  1  169.9

533

  Barry Wood  Welland GC  167.8  2  83.9

534

  Tomasz Janikowski  Bristol & Gloucester GC  167.3  3  55.8

535

  Tim Webb  Windrushers GC  163.1  1  163.1

536

  Dave Postlethwaite  Darlton Gliding Club  162.8  1  162.8

537

  Trevor Dale  Borders Gliding Club  161.4  4  40.3

538

  Paul Myers  Bowland Forest GC  159.6  1  159.6

539

  Paul Kavanagh  Lasham  159.5  1  159.5

540

  Martin Talbot  Bristol & Gloucester GC  159.3  1  159.3

541

  Peter Carpenter  Kent GC  159.2  1  159.2

542

  Phil Penrose  Highland GC  157.1  1  157.1

543

  Lauri Pesonen  Cambridge Gliding Centre  156.8  2  78.4

544

  George Crawford  Oxford GC  155.1  1  155.1

545

  Glyn Richards  Kent GC  154.3  1  154.3

546

  Neil Croxford  Stratford-on-Avon GC  152.7  2  76.4

547

  Johnstone Paul  Nene Valley GC  152.2  2  76.1

548

  Gary Newbrook  Upward Bound Trust GC  148.8  2  74.4

549

  John Gilbert Snr.  Essex & Suffolk GC  148.5  2  74.2

550

  Guy Hartland  Midland GC  147.9  1  147.9

551

  Matt Davis  Shalbourne Soaring Society  145.6  1  145.6

552

  Michael Keeley  Scottish Gliding Union  144.3  2  72.2

553

  Kelly Teagle  Yorkshire GC  143.1  1  143.1

554

  Caleb McKinstry  Cotswold GC  142.7  2  71.4

555

  Artur Klapa  Burn Gliding Club  142.2  2  71.1

556

  Christopher Bowden  Denbigh Gliding  140.4  1  140.4

557

  Nickolay Jelev  Shalbourne Soaring Society  139.0  1  139.0

558

  Alan Barton  Southdown GC  138.9  2  69.5

559

  Andy Preston  Banbury Gliding Club  138.8  1  138.8

560

  David Jokinen  Cambridge Gliding Centre  134.7  4  33.7

561

  Tochi Marwaha  Wyvern Gliding Club  131.4  1  131.4

562

  Matthew Doyle  London GC  130.6  1  130.6

563

  Iain Mciver  Dumfries and District GC  129.4  1  129.4

564

  Mike Codd  Black Mountains GC  127.9  1  127.9

565

  David Tappenden  Essex & Suffolk GC  124.3  1  124.3

566

  Dave Wallis  Essex & Suffolk GC  124.3  1  124.3

567

  Steve Jones  Essex & Suffolk GC  123.8  2  61.9

568

  Alex James  Southampton University Gliding Club  123.3  1  123.3

569

  Richard Carter  Wolds GC  120.3  1  120.3

570

  Alan Boyle  Scottish Gliding Union  117.1  1  117.1

571

  Tom Pavis  York Gliding Centre  116.1  1  116.1

572

  Gary Cook  London GC  112.2  1  112.2

573

  Eric Alston  Devon & Somerset GC  112.1  1  112.1

574

  Chris Kaminski  Black Mountains GC  112.0  1  112.0

575

  Alex Szymanski  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  109.7  1  109.7

576

  Paul Green  Welland GC  107.1  1  107.1

577

  Russel Hardcastle  York Gliding Centre  107.1  1  107.1

578

  Simon Smith  The Gliding Centre  106.3  1  106.3

579

  Richard Torr  The Gliding Centre  106.3  1  106.3

580

  Andrew Beckingham  London GC  106.1  1  106.1

581

  Chris Scutt  Upward Bound Trust GC  106.0  1  106.0

582

  Martin Hargreaves  Essex & Suffolk GC  106.0  1  106.0

583

  Martin Lawson  Essex & Suffolk GC  105.5  1  105.5

584

  Charles Hickling  Darlton Gliding Club  104.9  1  104.9

585

  Bob Grieve  Norfolk GC  104.2  1  104.2

586

  Norman Clowes  Norfolk GC  104.2  1  104.2

587

  Trevor Nash  Peterborough And Spalding GC  104.1  1  104.1

588

  Cronk Paul  Welland GC  104.1  1  104.1

589

  Vivien Haley  Essex & Suffolk GC  103.5  1  103.5

590

  Gerard Murphy  Yorkshire GC  103.5  1  103.5

591

  Peter Stafford Allen  Nene Valley GC  102.1  1  102.1

592

  Ashley Birkbeck  Booker GC  102.1  1  102.1

593

  Chris Davis  Cambridge Gliding Centre  102.1  1  102.1

594

  Roger Fielding  Derby & Lancs GC  101.9  1  101.9

595

  Christopher Roberts  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  101.3  1  101.3

596

  Declan Callan-Mcgill  Lasham  100.3  1  100.3

597

  Rowan Smith  Devon & Somerset GC  100.1  1  100.1

598

  Andrew McCrorie  Lasham  99.3  1  99.3

599

  Julie Garside  Kent GC  98.8  1  98.8

600

  Jordan Bridge  Lasham  98.6  1  98.6

601

  Alec Watt  Wyvern Gliding Club  96.7  1  96.7

602

  Colin Knowles  Cambridge Gliding Centre  94.9  2  47.5

603

  Alistair Bridges  Deeside GC  93.3  1  93.3

604

  Michael Harrison  Lasham  92.8  1  92.8

605

  Jonathan Bradford  Scottish Gliding Union  92.2  1  92.2

606

  John Kingsley  Midland GC  87.2  2  43.6

607

  Chris Wool  Devon & Somerset GC  84.2  2  42.1

608

  David Mansfield  Nene Valley GC  83.0  1  83.0

609

  Stuart Haigh  Cambridge Gliding Centre  75.5  2  37.7

610

  Dave Byrne  Buckminster GC  73.8  2  36.9

611

  Daniel Brown  Stratford-on-Avon GC  72.5  1  72.5

612

  Patrick Hogarth  Mendip Gliding Club  71.9  1  71.9

613

  MacGregor Kieren  Deeside GC  70.7  1  70.7

614

  Simon Ramsay  The Gliding Centre  70.4  1  70.4

615

  David Parsons  Bristol & Gloucester GC  70.0  1  70.0

616

  Jago Roberts  Lasham  69.1  2  34.5

617

  Henry Ford  Mendip Gliding Club  64.6  1  64.6

618

  David Roberts  Cotswold GC  62.8  1  62.8

619

  Trevor Harrod  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  60.5  1  60.5

620

  Gareth Francis  Scottish Gliding Union  58.5  1  58.5

621

  Kate Byrne  Scottish Gliding Union  58.3  1  58.3

622

  Juergen Schaper  Darlton Gliding Club  56.5  1  56.5

623

  Jimmy Young  Bristol University Gliding Club  56.0  1  56.0

624

  Josh Reid  Scottish Gliding Union  55.5  1  55.5

625

  Colin Woolf  Essex & Suffolk GC  53.2  2  26.6

626

  Bonan Zhu  Cambridge University Gliding Club  49.1  1  49.1

627

  Shaun Murdoch  Cambridge Gliding Centre  49.1  1  49.1

628

  Mike Dodd  Edensoaring  43.6  1  43.6

629

  Paul Holland  Trent Valley GC  38.6  1  38.6

630

  John Klunder  Derby & Lancs GC  37.0  1  37.0

631

  Keith McIntyre  Northumbria Gliding Club  35.8  1  35.8

632

  Alec Stevenson  Scottish Gliding Union  29.0  1  29.0

633

  John Borland  Devon & Somerset GC  22.3  1  22.3

634

  Jonty Sharp  Anglia Gliding Club  1.1  1  1.1

1 of 1

 

For more information regarding the BGA National Ladder please contact the National Ladder Steward