Current Ladders

Ladder Home Ladders Daily Scores Calculator My Flights Steward Logon Rules Forum Tools & Links

     
Select Ladder  

     Printer-friendly version Further Information

Logger/Validated Flights Only   
All Flights

Exclude Comps  
Exclude Motors/Turbos 

2018 - ALL CLUBS

NEWS

   Pilot  Club Points  Flights

1

Chris Gill Denbigh Gliding 1644  1534  1221  1186  1146  1119  7850

6

2

Guy Corbett London GC 1337  1306  1199  714  707  523  5786

6

3

Jesper Mjels Yorkshire GC 1301  1170  1125  859  616  560  5631

6

4

Graham Drury Kent GC 1743  1185  1130  826      4884

4

5

Rod Witter Denbigh Gliding 1320  1300  605  500  400  150  4275

6

6

Steve Thompson Yorkshire GC 1409  774  636  542  495  313  4169

6

7

Tomasz Cebo Cambridge University Gliding Club 1349  928  852  555  347    4031

5

8

Roy Garden Deeside GC 1149  957  542  502  452  414  4016

6

9

Andy Bardgett Borders Gliding Club 1234  1185  599  438  229  175  3860

6

10

Martyn Johnson Yorkshire GC 1277  823  559  475  471  242  3847

6

11

Nick Norman Cairngorm Gliding Club 995  735  673  648  613  168  3832

6

12

J. Ellis Yorkshire GC 973  693  573  460  442  422  3563

6

13

Andrew Watson Cambridge Gliding Centre 1499  1057  901        3457

3

14

John Williams Trent Valley GC 839  772  730  423  307  253  3324

6

15

Jonty Sharp Anglia Gliding Club 1286  1218  806        3310

3

16

Santiago Cervantes Scottish Gliding Union 766  673  630  549  467  158  3243

6

17

Andrew Butterfield Oxford GC 1283  1100  746        3129

3

18

Adrian Loening Borders Gliding Club 1193  854  508  394  128    3077

5

19

Graham Morris Bristol & Gloucester GC 1046  985  518  517      3066

4

20

John Tanner Deeside GC 2194  426  299        2919

3

21

Mick Boydon RAFGSA 1314  1250  200        2764

3

22

Rich Abercrombie Borders Gliding Club 1315  431  288  254  247  218  2753

6

23

Tochi Marwaha Wyvern Gliding Club 1281  706  662        2649

3

24

Bryan Hooson Cambridge Gliding Centre 1260  788  520        2568

3

25

Jakub Hlavacek Deeside GC 758  470  400  350  320  240  2538

6

26

Paul Smith Oxford GC 1264  1178  82        2524

3

27

Peter Gray Derby & Lancs GC 1252  1121  144        2517

3

28

Robert Smith Booker GC 978  841  666        2485

3

29

Roy Wilson Deeside GC 760  587  359  310  214  177  2407

6

30

Tom Sage London GC 1467  718  129        2314

3

31

Geddes Chalmers Highland GC 792  700  506  177  73    2248

5

32

Derek Staff Windrushers GC 851  819  565        2235

3

33

Richard W.A. Bennett Midland GC 1241  538  441        2220

3

34

Alex Jenkins Black Mountains GC 1246  870          2116

2

35

Adrian Lake RAFGSA Chilterns Gliding Centre 1323  766          2089

2

36

Paul Field Booker GC 1377  693          2070

2

37

Alastair Mutch Scottish Gliding Union 1013  590  357        1960

3

38

Phil King Herefordshire GC 1120  826          1946

2

39

Kate Byrne Scottish Gliding Union 1050  581  244        1875

3

40

Edward Downham London GC 840  500  470        1810

3

41

Martin Fellis Northumbria Gliding Club 1092  470  203        1765

3

42

Phil Morrison Devon & Somerset GC 1100  640          1740

2

43

Michael Rose Borders Gliding Club 520  420  350  160  100  80  1630

6

44

John Wells Essex & Suffolk GC 1356  119  76        1551

3

45

Sam Prin Wyvern Gliding Club 1512            1512

1

46

Lee Davidson Anglia Gliding Club 1441            1441

1

47

Andy Greenhalgh Essex & Suffolk GC 1439            1439

1

48

Julian Bayford Cambridge Gliding Centre 838  586          1424

2

49

Rory Ellis The Gliding Centre 1328            1328

1

50

John Clark Black Mountains GC 1226  66          1292

2

51

Andrew Bates Scottish Gliding Union 651  410  223        1284

3

52

Allan Tribe Wyvern Gliding Club 886  368  20        1274

3

53

George Rowden Yorkshire GC 533  379  269  66      1247

4

54

Jon Heanen The Gliding Centre 1172            1172

1

55

Lindsay McLane Yorkshire GC 1035  90          1125

2

56

Thomas Seiler Deeside GC 1110            1110

1

57

Christof Maul Deeside GC 820  288          1108

2

58

Mike Armstrong Derby & Lancs GC 660  227  193  27      1107

4

59

Jim Mclean Yorkshire GC 578  528          1106

2

60

Trevor Dale Borders Gliding Club 486  337  231  50      1104

4

61

William Laing Scottish Gliding Union 475  454  175        1104

3

62

Graham Paul Shenington Gliding Club 1095            1095

1

63

Chris Rowland Booker GC 1068            1068

1

64

Tony Bartlett Black Mountains GC 1051            1051

1

65

Matt Roberts Scottish Gliding Union 582  439          1021

2

66

Trevor Stuart Bristol & Gloucester GC 586  394          980

2

67

Tomasz Janikowski Cotswold GC 961            961

1

68

Steve Barber Shalbourne Soaring Society 647  308          955

2

69

Jane Moore Booker GC 325  289  283  41      938

4

70

Robert E.D. Bailey Yorkshire GC 910  14          924

2

71

Wyn Davies Devon & Somerset GC 916            916

1

72

Julian Fack Midland GC 900            900

1

73

John Klunder Derby & Lancs GC 877            877

1

74

Freddie Turner Windrushers GC 824            824

1

75

John Young Nene Valley GC 555  154  111        820

3

76

William Blackburn Wolds GC 581  232          813

2

77

Les Merritt Buckminster GC 583  206          789

2

78

Dougie Wilson Scottish Gliding Union 787            787

1

79

Josh Reid Scottish Gliding Union 766            766

1

80

Alastair Mackenzie Burn Gliding Club 424  171  124  27      746

4

81

Barry Lytollis Borders Gliding Club 470  188  78        736

3

82

Andrew McCrorie Lasham 593  136          729

2

83

Charles Donnelly Southdown GC 714            714

1

84

Tony Crowden Black Mountains GC 600  91          691

2

85

Patrick Hogarth Mendip Gliding Club 673            673

1

86

Brian Shadbolt Southdown GC 650  20          670

2

87

James Dutton Scottish Gliding Union 663            663

1

88

Tom Pavis York Gliding Centre 662            662

1

89

Tom Arscott Lasham 656            656

1

90

Jon Pring Lasham 624            624

1

91

Colin Hamilton Scottish Gliding Union 300  300          600

2

92

Tony Spirling Scottish Gliding Union 325  269          594

2

93

Chris Davison Buckminster GC 593            593

1

94

Peter Mather Kent GC 588            588

1

95

Barney Crump Staffordshire Gliding Club 575            575

1

96

Charlie Jordan Deeside GC 484  88          572

2

97

Stuart Black Borders Gliding Club 257  140  135  15      547

4

98

Ross Morriss Peterborough And Spalding GC 427  109          536

2

99

David Dodds Scottish Gliding Union 535            535

1

100

Richard Maskell Cambridge Gliding Centre 529            529

1

101

Tom Edwards Lasham 525            525

1

102

Jack Stephen Deeside GC 431  80          511

2

103

Chris Teagle Yorkshire GC 221  188  98        507

3

104

Tony Moulang Kent GC 484            484

1

105

Ollie Wheeler Windrushers GC 246  230          476

2

106

Andrew Cluskey Buckminster GC 248  225          473

2

107

Martin Watt Black Mountains GC 442  31          473

2

108

Phil Lazenby Yorkshire GC 357  109          466

2

109

R Keith Arkley Borders Gliding Club 460            460

1

110

Andrew Peacock Shalbourne Soaring Society 460            460

1

111

Desmond Pearce Lasham 439            439

1

112

Pete Startup Devon & Somerset GC 423            423

1

113

Greg Corbett Northumbria Gliding Club 414            414

1

114

Simon Lucas Cotswold GC 351  41          392

2

115

Peter Gill Staffordshire Gliding Club 391            391

1

116

Paul Cooper Staffordshire Gliding Club 385            385

1

117

John McWilliam Cotswold GC 356            356

1

118

Stephen Rae Borders Gliding Club 251  83  22        356

3

119

Dave Bray Oxford GC 257  96          353

2

120

Mark Newburn Yorkshire GC 338            338

1

121

Derek Ward Borders Gliding Club 330            330

1

122

David Ascroft Bristol & Gloucester GC 329            329

1

123

Mike Fox Staffordshire Gliding Club 315            315

1

124

Darren Lodge Yorkshire GC 305            305

1

125

steven codd Surrey Hills Gliding Club 304            304

1

126

Bob Baines Burn Gliding Club 303            303

1

127

Robin Birch Cotswold GC 279            279

1

128

Paul Whitehead Yorkshire GC 269            269

1

129

John Douglass Shalbourne Soaring Society 264            264

1

130

Basil Fairston Windrushers GC 256            256

1

131

Kelly Teagle Yorkshire GC 137  106          243

2

132

Oliver Bosanko Cambridge Gliding Centre 239            239

1

133

Diana King Herefordshire GC 226            226

1

134

Robert Robertson Black Mountains GC 224            224

1

135

Dylan Bodrell Deeside GC 222            222

1

136

Jonathan Bradford Scottish Gliding Union 222            222

1

137

Chris Booker Yorkshire GC 210  11          221

2

138

Robert Tait Highland GC 150  70          220

2

139

Mike Codd Black Mountains GC 188            188

1

140

Tom Sides Devon & Somerset GC 176            176

1

141

Colin Knowles Cambridge Gliding Centre 170            170

1

142

Nigel Howes Derby & Lancs GC 93  74          167

2

143

Colin Ashman Rattlesden GC 161            161

1

144

John Richardson Borders Gliding Club 161            161

1

145

Paddy Clarke Borders Gliding Club 156            156

1

146

Mike Thorne Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 152            152

1

147

james walters Shalbourne Soaring Society 150            150

1

148

Gary Western Rattlesden GC 150            150

1

149

Peter Belcher Cambridge Gliding Centre 141            141

1

150

Martin Pingel Black Mountains GC 118  20          138

2

151

Jordan Richards Bristol & Gloucester GC 135            135

1

152

Robert John London GC 132            132

1

153

Nora van Genugten Yorkshire GC 117            117

1

154

Patrick Sim Nene Valley GC 104            104

1

155

Richard Palmer Bidford Gliding and Flying Club 80            80

1

156

Chris Short Black Mountains GC 72            72

1

157

Robert Tatlow Darlton Gliding Club 25  25  13        63

3

158

Amy-Jo Randalls Bristol & Gloucester GC 62            62

1

159

Ian G Johnston Yorkshire GC 57            57

1

160

Mark Kidd Surrey Hills Gliding Club 47            47

1

161

Mike Dodd Edensoaring 27  8          35

2

162

Stuart North Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 29            29

1

163

Paul Woodcock Norfolk GC 22            22

1

164

Kevin Dillon Scottish Gliding Union 13            13

1


1 of 1

 

For more information regarding the BGA National Ladder please contact the National Ladder Steward