Current Ladders

Ladder Home Ladders Daily Scores Calculator My Flights Steward Logon Rules Forum Tools & Links

     
Select Ladder  

     Printer-friendly version Further Information

Logger/Validated Flights Only   
All Flights

Exclude Comps  
Exclude Motors/Turbos 

2018 - ALL CLUBS

NEWS

   Pilot  Club Points  Flights

1

Chris Gill Denbigh Gliding 1644  1534  1186  733  595  144  5836

6

2

John Williams Trent Valley GC 839  772  730  216  193    2750

5

3

John Tanner Deeside GC 2194  426          2620

2

4

Andy Bardgett Borders Gliding Club 1185  599  438  175  173    2570

5

5

Roy Garden Deeside GC 1149  957          2106

2

6

Steve Thompson Yorkshire GC 1409  495  149        2053

3

7

Nick Norman Cairngorm Gliding Club 995  735  168  118      2016

4

8

Santiago Cervantes Scottish Gliding Union 673  630  549  148      2000

4

9

Roy Wilson Deeside GC 760  587  359  214      1920

4

10

Guy Corbett London GC 1199  707          1906

2

11

Adrian Loening Borders Gliding Club 1193  508  128        1829

3

12

Rich Abercrombie Borders Gliding Club 1315  247  218        1780

3

13

Graham Drury Kent GC 1743            1743

1

14

Alastair Mutch Scottish Gliding Union 1013  590          1603

2

15

Geddes Chalmers Highland GC 792  506  177  73      1548

4

16

Graham Morris Bristol & Gloucester GC 985  517          1502

2

17

Andy Greenhalgh Essex & Suffolk GC 1439            1439

1

18

Martyn Johnson Yorkshire GC 823  559          1382

2

19

John Wells Essex & Suffolk GC 1356            1356

1

20

Jon Heanen The Gliding Centre 1172            1172

1

21

Jakub Hlavacek Deeside GC 758  220  175        1153

3

22

Thomas Seiler Deeside GC 1110            1110

1

23

Graham Paul Shenington Gliding Club 1095            1095

1

24

Trevor Stuart Bristol & Gloucester GC 586  394          980

2

25

Robert Smith Booker GC 978            978

1

26

Julian Fack Midland GC 900            900

1

27

John Klunder Derby & Lancs GC 877            877

1

28

Edward Downham London GC 840            840

1

29

Phil King Herefordshire GC 826            826

1

30

Derek Staff Windrushers GC 819            819

1

31

William Blackburn Wolds GC 581  232          813

2

32

Andrew Butterfield Oxford GC 746            746

1

33

Barry Lytollis Borders Gliding Club 470  188  78        736

3

34

Tom Sage London GC 718            718

1

35

Michael Rose Borders Gliding Club 350  160  100  80      690

4

36

Tom Pavis York Gliding Centre 662            662

1

37

Tom Arscott Lasham 656            656

1

38

Jon Pring Lasham 624            624

1

39

Peter Mather Kent GC 588            588

1

40

Stuart Black Borders Gliding Club 257  140  135        532

3

41

Richard Maskell Cambridge Gliding Centre 529            529

1

42

Tom Edwards Lasham 525            525

1

43

Charlie Jordan Deeside GC 484            484

1

44

Andrew Cluskey Buckminster GC 248  225          473

2

45

Martin Fellis Northumbria Gliding Club 470            470

1

46

R Keith Arkley Borders Gliding Club 460            460

1

47

J. Ellis Yorkshire GC 442            442

1

48

Matt Roberts Scottish Gliding Union 439            439

1

49

Greg Corbett Northumbria Gliding Club 414            414

1

50

Jesper Mjels Yorkshire GC 410            410

1

51

Peter Gill Staffordshire Gliding Club 391            391

1

52

David Ascroft Bristol & Gloucester GC 329            329

1

53

Darren Lodge Yorkshire GC 305            305

1

54

Colin Hamilton Scottish Gliding Union 300            300

1

55

Tony Spirling Scottish Gliding Union 269            269

1

56

Ollie Wheeler Windrushers GC 246            246

1

57

Chris Booker Yorkshire GC 210  11          221

2

58

William Laing Scottish Gliding Union 175            175

1

59

Colin Ashman Rattlesden GC 161            161

1

60

John Richardson Borders Gliding Club 161            161

1

61

Paddy Clarke Borders Gliding Club 156            156

1

62

Robert Tait Highland GC 150            150

1

63

Gary Western Rattlesden GC 150            150

1

64

Nora van Genugten Yorkshire GC 117            117

1

65

John Young Nene Valley GC 111            111

1

66

Ross Morriss Peterborough And Spalding GC 109            109

1

67

Kelly Teagle Yorkshire GC 106            106

1

68

Stephen Rae Borders Gliding Club 83  22          105

2

69

Dave Bray Oxford GC 96            96

1

70

Paul Smith Oxford GC 82            82

1

71

Jack Stephen Deeside GC 80            80

1

72

John Clark Black Mountains GC 66            66

1

73

Robert Tatlow Darlton Gliding Club 25  13          38

2

74

Stuart North Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 29            29

1

75

Mike Armstrong Derby & Lancs GC 27            27

1

76

Paul Woodcock Norfolk GC 22            22

1

77

Martin Pingel Black Mountains GC 20            20

1

78

Allan Tribe Wyvern Gliding Club 20            20

1


1 of 1

 

For more information regarding the BGA National Ladder please contact the National Ladder Steward