Sponsored by Aircross LimitedDesigned by Aircross Limited

Current Ladders

Ladder Home Ladders Daily Scores Calculator My Flights Steward Logon Rules Forum Links

     
Select Ladder
Exclude Comps

Actual km Handicapped km

Printer-friendly version

2009 - ALL CLUBS

  GlideMet

   Pilot (click for details)  Club km Flights Avg. km

1

  John Williams  Scottish Gliding Union_  2950.3  8  368.8

2

  David Caunt  Booker GC  2258.1  10  225.8

3

  Roy Wilson  Deeside GC  2058.2  6  343.0

4

  Kevin Hook  Scottish Gliding Union_  1913.4  7  273.3

5

  Trevor Stuart  Bristol & Gloucester GC  1746.4  9  194.0

6

  Alan Johnstone  Booker GC  1571.2  6  261.9

7

  Craig Lowrie  Southdown GC  1559.0  8  194.9

8

  Dave Watt  Windrushers GC  1469.5  7  209.9

9

  Bob King  Windrushers GC  1321.0  7  188.7

10

  Roy Pentecost  Lasham/Surrey & Hants  1215.9  4  304.0

11

  Alastair MacGregor  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  1191.8  4  298.0

12

  Paul Kite  Lasham/Surrey & Hants  1188.7  6  198.1

13

  Garry Coppin  Lasham/Surrey & Hants  1135.9  5  227.2

14

  Steve Lynn  London GC  1134.8  4  283.7

15

  John Gilbert  Essex & Suffolk GC  1058.9  4  264.7

16

  Paul Rackham  London GC  1055.5  6  175.9

17

  Russell Cheetham  The Soaring Centre  1048.9  3  349.6

18

  Tony Brown  Scottish Gliding Union_  999.6  4  249.9

19

  Simon Edwards  London GC  996.1  4  249.0

20

  David Booth  The Soaring Centre  992.9  4  248.2

21

  Guy Corbett  London GC  974.2  6  162.4

22

  Ken Payne  The Soaring Centre  968.4  4  242.1

23

  Jim White  Booker GC  960.1  6  160.0

24

  Mark Newland-Smith  London GC  951.3  5  190.3

25

  A. C. Wright  Yorkshire GC  945.0  5  189.0

26

  Graham Paul  Shenington Gliding Club  935.9  3  312.0

27

  Michael Schlotter  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  899.6  4  224.9

28

  John Giddins  Banbury Gliding Club  898.9  5  179.8

29

  Mike Thorne  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  868.2  4  217.0

30

  Paul Richer  London GC  835.8  4  208.9

31

  John Bridge  Cambridge Gliding Centre  831.4  5  166.3

32

  Mark Szymkowicz  Windrushers GC  820.4  3  273.5

33

  Ian Reekie  London GC  818.7  4  204.7

34

  Colin Sutton  Buckminster GC  807.8  3  269.3

35

  Peter Reading  Lasham/Surrey & Hants  804.8  4  201.2

36

  Rod Walker  Southdown GC  796.4  5  159.3

37

  Peter Hamblin  Lasham/Surrey & Hants  788.7  3  262.9

38

  John McWilliam  Cotswold GC  767.4  8  95.9

39

  Mick Wells  Lasham/Surrey & Hants  761.1  5  152.2

40

  Dick Dixon  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  753.5  3  251.2

41

  John Williams  Trent Valley GC  752.5  3  250.8

42

  Andy Beatty  Cambridge Gliding Centre  744.6  3  248.2

43

  Paul Whipp  London GC  735.4  3  245.1

44

  Edward Downham  London GC  734.8  3  244.9

45

  Wendy Head  Cambridge Gliding Centre  732.3  3  244.1

46

  Peter Baker  Cambridge Gliding Centre  731.4  4  182.8

47

  Rob Brimfield  London GC  720.1  3  240.0

48

  Ewan Crosbie  London GC  711.7  3  237.2

49

  Denis Campbell  Booker GC  689.2  3  229.7

50

  Will Ellis  Essex & Suffolk GC  672.0  3  224.0

51

  Martin Pingel  Black Mountains GC  647.7  3  215.9

52

  R. Kalin  York Gliding Centre  646.5  2  323.3

53

  Richard Palmer  Bidford Gliding Centre  640.2  3  213.4

54

  George Metcalfe  Lasham/Surrey & Hants  631.4  2  315.7

55

  Mike Clarke  Lasham/Surrey & Hants  624.3  2  312.1

56

  Fred Joynes  Scottish Gliding Union_  612.7  3  204.2

57

  Derek Staff  Windrushers GC  593.6  5  118.7

58

  Andy Holmes  Lasham/Surrey & Hants  592.7  4  148.2

59

  Derren Francis  Windrushers GC  566.6  3  188.9

60

  Shaun McLaughlin  London GC  563.0  2  281.5

61

  Andy Jessett  Lasham/Surrey & Hants  559.3  3  186.4

62

  Alistair Nunn  Lasham/Surrey & Hants  552.0  2  276.0

63

  Robert Nunn  Essex & Suffolk GC  543.6  3  181.2

64

  Mike Smith  Cambridge Gliding Centre  540.5  3  180.2

65

  Bob Sinden  Booker GC  536.2  3  178.7

66

  Ian Macarthur  Lasham/Surrey & Hants  535.1  2  267.5

67

  Dave Latimer  Yorkshire GC  515.3  3  171.8

68

  David McCarthy  Lasham/Surrey & Hants  511.0  2  255.5

69

  Vic Leitch  Scottish Gliding Union_  503.4  1  503.4

70

  Julian Rees  Bristol & Gloucester GC  490.1  2  245.0

71

  Robin May  London GC  486.7  1  486.7

72

  Geoffrey Lyons  Booker GC  477.0  3  159.0

73

  Nils Wedi  Booker GC  465.1  2  232.6

74

  Ian Smith  Bristol & Gloucester GC  464.2  3  154.7

75

  Graham Smith  Southdown GC  456.3  3  152.1

76

  Richard Holt  Deeside GC  452.9  2  226.5

77

  Tom Pridgeon  London GC  451.4  3  150.5

78

  Charlie Tagg  Wolds GC  443.9  2  222.0

79

  Alan Price  Bristol & Gloucester GC  442.9  4  110.7

80

  Mark Lavender  Windrushers GC  431.9  3  144.0

81

  Richard Maisonpierre  Suffolk Soaring Club  431.0  3  143.7

82

  Mark Wering  Lasham/Surrey & Hants  421.3  2  210.7

83

  J. Ellis  Yorkshire GC  420.8  3  140.3

84

  Eugene Lambert  Cotswold GC  417.9  3  139.3

85

  John Haigh  Southdown GC  415.0  4  103.8

86

  Tony Hutchings  London GC  411.7  2  205.8

87

  Santiago Cervantes  Scottish Gliding Union_  410.8  2  205.4

88

  Richard Abbott  Lasham/Surrey & Hants  404.4  2  202.2

89

  Andy Henderson  Windrushers GC  402.0  3  134.0

90

  Peter Gray  Derby & Lancs GC  396.5  2  198.2

91

  Tom Gooch  Cotswold GC  395.2  2  197.6

92

  Diana King  Herefordshire GC  391.1  3  130.4

93

  Mark Holden  Lasham/Surrey & Hants  388.7  2  194.4

94

  Robert Hanks  Bristol & Gloucester GC  386.2  2  193.1

95

  Mark Dickson  Scottish Gliding Union_  374.2  1  374.2

96

  Geoff Glazebrook  London GC  368.5  2  184.2

97

  Robert Thompson  Bristol & Gloucester GC  365.0  4  91.2

98

  Jon Hall  Midland GC  361.9  2  181.0

99

  Steve Wright  Suffolk Soaring Club  360.4  2  180.2

100

  David Masson  Lasham/Surrey & Hants  356.8  2  178.4

101

  Derrick Roddie  Wolds GC  342.7  2  171.3

102

  Steve Tilling  Shropshire Soaring Group  342.4  2  171.2

103

  Pete Startup  Devon & Somerset GC  338.6  2  169.3

104

  peter poole  Herefordshire GC  338.3  1  338.3

105

  Douglas Gardner  Cotswold GC  335.7  1  335.7

106

  David Miller  London GC  335.2  2  167.6

107

  Peter Berridge  Vale of White Horse GC  333.7  2  166.8

108

  P A Holland  Trent Valley GC  332.3  1  332.3

109

  Brian Scougall  Scottish Gliding Union_  326.3  2  163.2

110

  Mike Tomlinson  Black Mountains GC  323.5  3  107.8

111

  Paul Gelsthorpe  Lasham/Surrey & Hants  322.0  2  161.0

112

  Richard Baker  Cambridge Gliding Centre  319.5  1  319.5

113

  Tom Stoker  York Gliding Centre  311.1  1  311.1

114

  John McWilliam  Bristol & Gloucester GC  310.4  3  103.5

115

  Afandi Darlington  Lasham/Surrey & Hants  303.5  1  303.5

116

  Al McNamara  Windrushers GC  302.7  1  302.7

117

  Dan Pitman  Windrushers GC  302.7  1  302.7

118

  Alan Head  Cambridge Gliding Centre  302.6  1  302.6

119

  Brian Bateson  Southdown GC  298.0  1  298.0

120

  Andrew Reid  Windrushers GC  295.4  1  295.4

121

  Russ Francis  Bristol & Gloucester GC  293.1  2  146.6

122

  Johnny Roberts  Windrushers GC  289.0  1  289.0

123

  Adrian Emck  Lasham/Surrey & Hants  286.4  1  286.4

124

  Stephen Ell  Wolds GC  282.9  1  282.9

125

  Phil King  Stratford GC  281.6  1  281.6

126

  James Fisher  Midland GC  280.5  2  140.2

127

  Paul Smith  Oxford GC  275.1  3  91.7

128

  MARK BOYLE  York Gliding Centre  272.3  1  272.3

129

  Chris Teagle  Yorkshire GC  271.1  2  135.6

130

  Graham Bowser  Bristol & Gloucester GC  271.1  2  135.5

131

  Volker Pacher  London GC  268.8  2  134.4

132

  Geoff King  Black Mountains GC  267.2  4  66.8

133

  Dave Postlethwaite  Bannerdown GC  264.6  1  264.6

134

  Mike Pettican  Windrushers GC  261.0  2  130.5

135

  Alison Mulder  Bristol & Gloucester GC  259.5  2  129.8

136

  Dave Munro  Suffolk Soaring Club  256.6  2  128.3

137

  Richard Smith  Bristol & Gloucester GC  256.4  2  128.2

138

  Alan Irving  Scottish Gliding Union_  249.5  1  249.5

139

  Ian Atherton  Norfolk GC  248.9  2  124.5

140

  Martin Gregorie  Cambridge Gliding Centre  248.6  2  124.3

141

  Mike Armstrong  Derby & Lancs GC  247.4  2  123.7

142

  Alan D. Moorcroft  Bristol & Gloucester GC  242.6  2  121.3

143

  Richard Crockett  Essex & Suffolk GC  240.6  2  120.3

144

  David Findon  Bidford Gliding Centre  237.7  1  237.7

145

  Alan Harrison  London GC  236.9  2  118.5

146

  Stuart Black  Buckminster GC  234.4  2  117.2

147

  Dominic Haughton  Midland GC  230.0  1  230.0

148

  Stephen Thompson  Deeside GC  227.0  2  113.5

149

  John Dunnington  Scottish Gliding Union_  225.7  2  112.9

150

  Philipp Schartau  Windrushers GC  222.6  2  111.3

151

  Matthew Cook  Booker GC  222.4  1  222.4

152

  Vivien Haley  Essex & Suffolk GC  222.3  1  222.3

153

  Chris Cole  South Wales GC  220.1  1  220.1

154

  Paul Ivens  Bristol & Gloucester GC  218.7  2  109.4

155

  Alastair Mutch  Scottish Gliding Union_  216.6  2  108.3

156

  Hugh Kindell  Lasham/Surrey & Hants  215.0  1  215.0

157

  Jim Pengelly  Booker GC  212.5  1  212.5

158

  John Wright  Windrushers GC  211.5  2  105.7

159

  Ralph Johnson  Southdown GC  210.1  1  210.1

160

  Christopher Huck  Cotswold GC  209.4  1  209.4

161

  Robert John  London GC  208.0  1  208.0

162

  Mike Weston  Cotswold GC  207.9  1  207.9

163

  Graham Pursey  London GC  205.0  1  205.0

164

  Paul Rice  Essex & Suffolk GC  204.7  1  204.7

165

  David Smith  Bidford Gliding Centre  204.1  1  204.1

166

  Kate Woods  Cambridge Gliding Centre  203.1  1  203.1

167

  Mark Roberts  Essex & Suffolk GC  201.4  1  201.4

168

  Pete Stratten  Windrushers GC  200.4  1  200.4

169

  James Ewence  Bristol & Gloucester GC  200.2  1  200.2

170

  Steve Longland  Cambridge Gliding Centre  196.8  1  196.8

171

  Chris Bessent  Shalbourne Soaring Society  190.6  3  63.5

172

  Timothy Fletcher  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  185.5  2  92.7

173

  Richard Brisbourne  York Gliding Centre  183.7  1  183.7

174

  Chris Worrall  Derby & Lancs GC  182.7  1  182.7

175

  George Knight  Cambridge Gliding Centre  179.5  1  179.5

176

  Rob Starling  Darlton Gliding Club  176.4  1  176.4

177

  David Bradley  Yorkshire GC  171.9  1  171.9

178

  Frank Jeynes  Bidford Gliding Centre  169.6  1  169.6

179

  Pete Harmer  Devon & Somerset GC  167.6  1  167.6

180

  Stephen Nock  Trent Valley GC  167.0  1  167.0

181

  Maureen Weaver  South Wales GC  166.5  1  166.5

182

  Paul Nock  Trent Valley GC  164.6  1  164.6

183

  John Riley  Scottish Gliding Union_  164.6  1  164.6

184

  Stuart North  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  163.9  1  163.9

185

  Peter Bagnall  Bristol & Gloucester GC  163.6  1  163.6

186

  Alan Eckton  Lasham/Surrey & Hants  161.3  1  161.3

187

  Ron Johns  Devon & Somerset GC  157.4  1  157.4

188

  Patrick Holland  Trent Valley GC  155.9  1  155.9

189

  Andrew Sampson  London GC  153.7  1  153.7

190

  Colin Hunt  Lasham/Surrey & Hants  153.3  1  153.3

191

  Derek Coppin  Cambridge Gliding Centre  153.0  1  153.0

192

  Francesca Aitken  Portsmouth Naval GC  148.3  1  148.3

193

  Claudia Buengen  Oxford GC  148.2  1  148.2

194

  Andy Preston  Banbury Gliding Club  148.1  1  148.1

195

  Mike Collett  Booker GC  147.9  1  147.9

196

  Keith Morgan  Scottish Gliding Union_  147.5  1  147.5

197

  Steve Foster  Bidford Gliding Centre  146.7  1  146.7

198

  Howard Stone  Oxford GC  145.6  1  145.6

199

  Derek Abbey  The Soaring Centre  144.2  1  144.2

200

  Ian Macro  Suffolk Soaring Club  144.1  1  144.1

201

  Phil Lazenby  Yorkshire GC  138.8  1  138.8

202

  Colin Cownden  Cambridge Gliding Centre  136.4  1  136.4

203

  Craig Chatburn  Scottish Gliding Union_  134.1  1  134.1

204

  Malcolm Bradford  Essex & Suffolk GC  133.2  2  66.6

205

  Mark Sanders  Midland GC  127.9  1  127.9

206

  Roger Starling  Darlton Gliding Club  127.3  1  127.3

207

  Graham Drury  Kent GC  127.3  1  127.3

208

  Paul Shuttleworth  Midland GC  126.9  1  126.9

209

  Fred Sheppard  Booker GC  126.8  1  126.8

210

  Andy Wood  Southdown GC  125.7  1  125.7

211

  Martin Talbot  Bristol & Gloucester GC  124.9  2  62.5

212

  Richard Lovegrove  Welland GC  122.7  1  122.7

213

  Mark Rushton  Welland GC  122.4  1  122.4

214

  Ian Paterson  Scottish Gliding Union_  122.0  1  122.0

215

  Frank Davies  The Soaring Centre  121.7  1  121.7

216

  Calum Clark  Booker GC  117.4  1  117.4

217

  John Roche-Kelly  Norfolk GC  117.0  1  117.0

218

  David Parkes  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  116.9  1  116.9

219

  Ray Hart  Norfolk GC  114.0  1  114.0

220

  Edward Lockhart  Lasham/Surrey & Hants  113.8  1  113.8

221

  Thomas Rose  London GC  112.9  1  112.9

222

  Stuart Naylor  Fulmar  111.6  1  111.6

223

  John Swannack  Darlton Gliding Club  110.6  1  110.6

224

  Chris Reed  Suffolk Soaring Club  110.5  1  110.5

225

  Paul Browne  Cambridge Gliding Centre  110.4  1  110.4

226

  Lukas Brandt  Oxford University  110.2  1  110.2

227

  Jerry Langrick  The Soaring Centre  109.3  1  109.3

228

  Andrew Cluskey  Buckminster GC  108.6  1  108.6

229

  Ray Whittaker  Lasham/Surrey & Hants  108.5  1  108.5

230

  Neil Goudie  Cambridge Gliding Centre  108.4  1  108.4

231

  Rob Cronk  Banbury Gliding Club  107.4  1  107.4

232

  Marko Bacic  Windrushers GC  107.3  1  107.3

233

  Walter Baumann  Midland GC  106.6  1  106.6

234

  David Dunwoody  Lasham/Surrey & Hants  105.6  1  105.6

235

  Tim Forsey  Essex & Suffolk GC  105.5  1  105.5

236

  JOHN Gilbert Snr  Essex & Suffolk GC  104.2  1  104.2

237

  Stuart Lees  Bristol & Gloucester GC  102.5  1  102.5

238

  Greg O'Hagan  Bristol & Gloucester GC  102.5  1  102.5

239

  Darren Lodge  York Gliding Centre  102.5  1  102.5

240

  Steve Barter  East Sussex  101.6  1  101.6

241

  Sunay Shah  Windrushers GC  101.2  1  101.2

242

  George Rowden  Yorkshire GC  100.2  1  100.2

243

  Kelly Teagle  Yorkshire GC  100.2  1  100.2

244

  David dArcy  Midland GC  98.9  1  98.9

245

  Malcolm Huddart  Buckminster GC  98.1  1  98.1

246

  Colin Hamilton  Scottish Gliding Union_  93.1  1  93.1

247

  Mark Thompson  Bristol & Gloucester GC  92.4  1  92.4

248

  Paul Morrison  Oxford GC  91.9  1  91.9

249

  lee coles  Booker GC  91.5  1  91.5

250

  David Taylor  Norfolk GC  86.8  1  86.8

251

  Chris Gough  Cotswold GC  86.1  1  86.1

252

  Steve Ball  Yorkshire GC  86.0  1  86.0

253

  Rhona Wakem  Black Mountains GC  84.0  1  84.0

254

  Charlie Jordan  Deeside GC  81.5  1  81.5

255

  Gareth Francis  Scottish Gliding Union_  78.7  1  78.7

256

  Richard Lever  Windrushers GC  76.5  1  76.5

257

  Kate Byrne  Scottish Gliding Union_  74.3  1  74.3

258

  Simon Bawden  Bristol & Gloucester GC  68.3  1  68.3

259

  Matt Wright  Devon & Somerset GC  68.3  1  68.3

260

  Tim Robson  Shalbourne Soaring Society  67.2  1  67.2

261

  Matt Waters  Kent GC  62.8  1  62.8

262

  John McKenzie  Derby & Lancs GC  62.1  1  62.1

263

  Keith Batty  York Gliding Centre  53.6  1  53.6

264

  Matt Davis  Bristol & Gloucester GC  51.0  1  51.0

265

  Michael Mangion  Scottish Gliding Union_  43.3  1  43.3

266

  Mike Taylor  Welland GC  42.4  1  42.4

267

  William Amor  Bristol & Gloucester GC  37.3  2  18.6

268

  Warwick Horne  Derby & Lancs GC  36.5  1  36.5

269

  Chris Knapp  Derby & Lancs GC  26.0  1  26.0

270

  Rory O'conor  Yorkshire GC  19.3  1  19.3

271

  Corbin Davies  Windrushers GC  2.4  1  2.4

1 of 1

 

For more information regarding the BGA National Ladder please contact the