Sponsored by Aircross LimitedDesigned by Aircross Limited

Current Ladders

Ladder Home Ladders Daily Scores Calculator My Flights Steward Logon Rules Forum Links

     
Select Ladder  

     Printer-friendly version

Logger/Validated Flights Only   All Flights

Exclude Comps  

2009 - ALL CLUBS

NEWS |  GlideMet

   Pilot  Club Points  Flights

1

John Williams Scottish Gliding Union_ 4480  4282  2228  2138  1152  953  15233

6

2

Roy Wilson Deeside GC 4393  2610  1394  1246  619  376  10638

6

3

David Caunt Booker GC 2197  2168  1812  1479  1420  965  10041

6

4

Kevin Hook Scottish Gliding Union_ 2953  2236  1577  1518  864  464  9612

6

5

Dave Watt Windrushers GC 2490  1790  1678  1590  1140  503  9191

6

6

Alan Johnstone Booker GC 1853  1842  1762  1701  981  700  8839

6

7

Bob King Windrushers GC 2467  1709  1247  1103  803  435  7764

6

8

John Gilbert Essex & Suffolk GC 2550  1848  1845  1311      7554

4

9

Trevor Stuart Bristol & Gloucester GC 1953  1846  1253  809  670  519  7050

6

10

Russell Cheetham The Soaring Centre 3242  2351  1168        6761

3

11

David Booth The Soaring Centre 2745  2242  1011  534      6532

4

12

Ken Payne The Soaring Centre 2272  1838  1519  819      6448

4

13

Alastair MacGregor Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 2017  1985  1481  759      6242

4

14

Craig Lowrie Southdown GC 1908  1461  797  721  600  360  5847

6

15

Mike Thorne Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 2269  1358  1196  988      5811

4

16

Steve Lynn London GC 2396  2114  998  300      5808

4

17

Paul Rackham London GC 1481  1131  943  775  740  537  5607

6

18

Andy Beatty Cambridge Gliding Centre 2178  2028  1291        5497

3

19

Wendy Head Cambridge Gliding Centre 2230  1636  1478        5344

3

20

Roy Pentecost Lasham/Surrey & Hants 2077  2033  1065        5175

3

21

Michael Schlotter Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 1569  1438  1276  783      5066

4

22

Graham Paul Shenington Gliding Club 1846  1627  1569        5042

3

23

John Williams Trent Valley GC 2089  2054  865        5008

3

24

Guy Corbett London GC 1729  1332  683  534  369  333  4980

6

25

Simon Edwards London GC 1601  1401  1017  958      4977

4

26

A. C. Wright Yorkshire GC 1344  1185  902  843  701    4975

5

27

John Bridge Cambridge Gliding Centre 2351  1413  506  458  103    4831

5

28

Colin Sutton Buckminster GC 2509  2307          4816

2

29

Jim White Booker GC 1498  1048  916  747  490    4699

5

30

Will Ellis Essex & Suffolk GC 2615  1403  620        4638

3

31

George Metcalfe Lasham/Surrey & Hants 2800  1680          4480

2

32

Peter Baker Cambridge Gliding Centre 2483  1245  644        4372

3

33

Paul Richer London GC 1805  1138  756  642      4341

4

34

Ian Reekie London GC 1883  1155  664  602      4304

4

35

Mike Clarke Lasham/Surrey & Hants 2143  1734          3877

2

36

John McWilliam Cotswold GC 1055  917  606  575  537  138  3828

6

37

Ewan Crosbie London GC 2178  1480          3658

2

38

Peter Reading Lasham/Surrey & Hants 1617  1242  606  192      3657

4

39

Mark Newland-Smith London GC 1516  1306  833        3655

3

40

Andy Holmes Lasham/Surrey & Hants 1330  1258  735  268      3591

4

41

Denis Campbell Booker GC 1324  1194  979        3497

3

42

Vic Leitch Scottish Gliding Union_ 3466            3466

1

43

Tony Brown Scottish Gliding Union_ 1843  615  564  434      3456

4

44

Peter Hamblin Lasham/Surrey & Hants 1738  1706          3444

2

45

Derren Francis Windrushers GC 1113  1095  1043        3251

3

46

Ian Smith Bristol & Gloucester GC 1421  903  856        3180

3

47

Nils Wedi Booker GC 2074  1088          3162

2

48

Fred Joynes Scottish Gliding Union_ 2011  702  327        3040

3

49

Robert Nunn Essex & Suffolk GC 1674  805  516        2995

3

50

R. Kalin York Gliding Centre 1577  1397          2974

2

51

Geoffrey Lyons Booker GC 1959  683  315        2957

3

52

Mike Smith Cambridge Gliding Centre 1748  852  246        2846

3

53

Tony Hutchings London GC 1385  1360          2745

2

54

Edward Downham London GC 2411  319          2730

2

55

Andy Henderson Windrushers GC 1413  944  290        2647

3

56

Eugene Lambert Cotswold GC 1331  623  524        2478

3

57

Tom Stoker York Gliding Centre 2455            2455

1

58

John Giddins Banbury Gliding Club 1364  1056          2420

2

59

Derek Staff Windrushers GC 630  538  523  428  282    2401

5

60

Richard Maisonpierre Suffolk Soaring Club 1525  492  349        2366

3

61

Richard Baker Cambridge Gliding Centre 2364            2364

1

62

Johnny Roberts Windrushers GC 2356            2356

1

63

Martin Pingel Black Mountains GC 1095  1065  191        2351

3

64

Al McNamara Windrushers GC 2322            2322

1

65

Rob Brimfield London GC 2310            2310

1

66

Andy Jessett Lasham/Surrey & Hants 1193  666  427        2286

3

67

Ian Macarthur Lasham/Surrey & Hants 2268            2268

1

68

Douglas Gardner Cotswold GC 2259            2259

1

69

Alan Head Cambridge Gliding Centre 2144            2144

1

70

Mark Szymkowicz Windrushers GC 2143            2143

1

71

Andrew Reid Windrushers GC 2130            2130

1

72

David Miller London GC 1191  805          1996

2

73

Bob Sinden Booker GC 1209  776          1985

2

74

Paul Gelsthorpe Lasham/Surrey & Hants 1022  960          1982

2

75

Brian Scougall Scottish Gliding Union_ 1350  555          1905

2

76

Pete Startup Devon & Somerset GC 1398  449          1847

2

77

Shaun McLaughlin London GC 1811            1811

1

78

Alison Mulder Bristol & Gloucester GC 903  888          1791

2

79

J. Ellis Yorkshire GC 975  425  366        1766

3

80

Mike Armstrong Derby & Lancs GC 904  838          1742

2

81

Martin Gregorie Cambridge Gliding Centre 1381  300          1681

2

82

John McWilliam Bristol & Gloucester GC 724  659  241        1624

3

83

James Ewence Bristol & Gloucester GC 1602            1602

1

84

David Masson Lasham/Surrey & Hants 1146  434          1580

2

85

Mike Tomlinson Black Mountains GC 881  697          1578

2

86

Mark Holden Lasham/Surrey & Hants 1553            1553

1

87

David Findon Bidford Gliding Centre 1550            1550

1

88

Robin May London GC 1535            1535

1

89

Richard Holt Deeside GC 975  559          1534

2

90

Geoff Glazebrook London GC 924  608          1532

2

91

Hugh Kindell Lasham/Surrey & Hants 1472            1472

1

92

Vivien Haley Essex & Suffolk GC 1468            1468

1

93

Robert John London GC 1428            1428

1

94

Paul Smith Oxford GC 600  539  265        1404

3

95

Santiago Cervantes Scottish Gliding Union_ 860  482          1342

2

96

Mark Roberts Essex & Suffolk GC 1340            1340

1

97

Stuart North Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 1330            1330

1

98

Rob Starling Darlton Gliding Club 1266            1266

1

99

Robert Hanks Bristol & Gloucester GC 1246            1246

1

100

Chris Teagle Yorkshire GC 716  511          1227

2

101

Chris Cole South Wales GC 1226            1226

1

102

Volker Pacher London GC 667  545          1212

2

103

Mike Weston Cotswold GC 1199            1199

1

104

Frank Jeynes Bidford Gliding Centre 1158            1158

1

105

Peter Gray Derby & Lancs GC 712  430          1142

2

106

Peter Bagnall Bristol & Gloucester GC 1095            1095

1

107

Colin Cownden Cambridge Gliding Centre 1067            1067

1

108

Christopher Huck Cotswold GC 1013            1013

1

109

Maureen Weaver South Wales GC 1012            1012

1

110

Claudia Buengen Oxford GC 1001            1001

1

111

Alan D. Moorcroft Bristol & Gloucester GC 614  375          989

2

112

Geoff King Black Mountains GC 446  189  187  150      972

4

113

John Roche-Kelly Norfolk GC 953            953

1

114

Malcolm Bradford Essex & Suffolk GC 575  376          951

2

115

Andrew Sampson London GC 946            946

1

116

Colin Hunt Lasham/Surrey & Hants 939            939

1

117

Alan Irving Scottish Gliding Union_ 933            933

1

118

Russ Francis Bristol & Gloucester GC 514  404          918

2

119

Mark Lavender Windrushers GC 918            918

1

120

Ray Hart Norfolk GC 917            917

1

121

Graham Bowser Bristol & Gloucester GC 639  275          914

2

122

Stephen Thompson Deeside GC 717  190          907

2

123

Edward Lockhart Lasham/Surrey & Hants 905            905

1

124

Roger Starling Darlton Gliding Club 901            901

1

125

Andy Preston Banbury Gliding Club 887            887

1

126

Tom Pridgeon London GC 862            862

1

127

Rob Cronk Banbury Gliding Club 841            841

1

128

George Knight Cambridge Gliding Centre 835            835

1

129

Mark Sanders Midland GC 814            814

1

130

Stuart Black Buckminster GC 537  276          813

2

131

Tom Gooch Cotswold GC 809            809

1

132

Steve Barter East Sussex 806            806

1

133

Graham Drury Kent GC 800            800

1

134

Chris Reed Suffolk Soaring Club 789            789

1

135

John Dunnington Scottish Gliding Union_ 468  280          748

2

136

Philipp Schartau Windrushers GC 484  262          746

2

137

John Riley Scottish Gliding Union_ 745            745

1

138

Jerry Langrick The Soaring Centre 734            734

1

139

Richard Lovegrove Welland GC 720            720

1

140

Craig Chatburn Scottish Gliding Union_ 706            706

1

141

Timothy Fletcher Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 697            697

1

142

Malcolm Huddart Buckminster GC 695            695

1

143

Julian Rees Bristol & Gloucester GC 678            678

1

144

Chris Worrall Derby & Lancs GC 678            678

1

145

David dArcy Midland GC 672            672

1

146

Tim Forsey Essex & Suffolk GC 646            646

1

147

Greg O'Hagan Bristol & Gloucester GC 630            630

1

148

David Dunwoody Lasham/Surrey & Hants 607            607

1

149

David Taylor Norfolk GC 600            600

1

150

Frank Davies The Soaring Centre 593            593

1

151

Alan Eckton Lasham/Surrey & Hants 590            590

1

152

Alastair Mutch Scottish Gliding Union_ 589            589

1

153

Darren Lodge York Gliding Centre 575            575

1

154

Kelly Teagle Yorkshire GC 558            558

1

155

Graham Smith Southdown GC 554            554

1

156

George Rowden Yorkshire GC 546            546

1

157

Paul Morrison Oxford GC 539            539

1

158

David Bradley Yorkshire GC 535            535

1

159

Keith Morgan Scottish Gliding Union_ 519            519

1

160

Matt Waters Kent GC 504            504

1

161

Steve Tilling Shropshire Soaring Group 503            503

1

162

Stuart Naylor Fulmar 484            484

1

163

Matt Wright Devon & Somerset GC 475            475

1

164

Steve Ball Yorkshire GC 469            469

1

165

Phil Lazenby Yorkshire GC 468            468

1

166

Richard Lever Windrushers GC 429            429

1

167

Andrew Cluskey Buckminster GC 381            381

1

168

JOHN Gilbert Snr Essex & Suffolk GC 365            365

1

169

Richard Smith Bristol & Gloucester GC 336            336

1

170

Dave Latimer Yorkshire GC 329            329

1

171

John McKenzie Derby & Lancs GC 293            293

1

172

Kate Byrne Scottish Gliding Union_ 235            235

1

173

Matt Davis Bristol & Gloucester GC 223            223

1

174

Tim Robson Shalbourne Soaring Society 211            211

1

175

James Fisher Midland GC 187            187

1

176

Keith Batty York Gliding Centre 182            182

1

177

Michael Mangion Scottish Gliding Union_ 172            172

1

178

John Haigh Southdown GC 153            153

1

179

William Amor Bristol & Gloucester GC 93            93

1

180

Rory O'conor Yorkshire GC 43            43

1


1 of 1

 

For more information regarding the BGA National Ladder please contact the