Sponsored by Aircross LimitedDesigned by Aircross Limited

Current Ladders

Ladder Home Ladders Daily Scores Calculator My Flights Steward Logon Rules Forum Links

     
Select Ladder  

     Printer-friendly version

Logger/Validated Flights Only   All Flights

Exclude Comps  

2009 - ALL CLUBS

NEWS |  GlideMet

   Pilot  Club Points  Flights

1

Roy Wilson Deeside GC 4393  2610  619  376      7998

4

2

Russell Cheetham The Soaring Centre 3242  2351  1168        6761

3

3

David Booth The Soaring Centre 2745  2242  1011  534      6532

4

4

David Caunt Booker GC 2168  1812  1479  791      6250

4

5

Steve Lynn London GC 2396  2114  998  300      5808

4

6

John Williams Scottish Gliding Union_ 4480  953          5433

2

7

Wendy Head Cambridge Gliding Centre 2230  1636  1478        5344

3

8

Kevin Hook Scottish Gliding Union_ 2953  1518  464  402      5337

4

9

Roy Pentecost Lasham/Surrey & Hants 2077  2033  1065        5175

3

10

John Williams Trent Valley GC 2089  2054  865        5008

3

11

John Bridge Cambridge Gliding Centre 2351  1413  506  458  103    4831

5

12

Colin Sutton Buckminster GC 2509  2307          4816

2

13

Will Ellis Essex & Suffolk GC 2615  1403  620        4638

3

14

George Metcalfe Lasham/Surrey & Hants 2800  1680          4480

2

15

Peter Baker Cambridge Gliding Centre 2483  1245  644        4372

3

16

Guy Corbett London GC 1729  1332  683  534      4278

4

17

Andy Beatty Cambridge Gliding Centre 2178  2028          4206

2

18

Dave Watt Windrushers GC 2490  1678          4168

2

19

Ken Payne The Soaring Centre 2272  1838          4110

2

20

Simon Edwards London GC 1601  1401  958        3960

3

21

Mike Clarke Lasham/Surrey & Hants 2143  1734          3877

2

22

Ewan Crosbie London GC 2178  1480          3658

2

23

Bob King Windrushers GC 2467  803  257        3527

3

24

Alastair MacGregor Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 2017  1481          3498

2

25

Vic Leitch Scottish Gliding Union_ 3466            3466

1

26

Paul Richer London GC 1805  756  642        3203

3

27

Ian Smith Bristol & Gloucester GC 1421  903  856        3180

3

28

Nils Wedi Booker GC 2074  1088          3162

2

29

Ian Reekie London GC 1883  1155          3038

2

30

Robert Nunn Essex & Suffolk GC 1674  805  516        2995

3

31

R. Kalin York Gliding Centre 1577  1397          2974

2

32

Geoffrey Lyons Booker GC 1959  683  315        2957

3

33

A. C. Wright Yorkshire GC 1185  902  843        2930

3

34

Tony Hutchings London GC 1385  1360          2745

2

35

Michael Schlotter Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 1438  1276          2714

2

36

Mike Smith Cambridge Gliding Centre 1748  852          2600

2

37

Tom Stoker York Gliding Centre 2455            2455

1

38

Peter Reading Lasham/Surrey & Hants 1617  606  192        2415

3

39

Richard Maisonpierre Suffolk Soaring Club 1525  492  349        2366

3

40

Richard Baker Cambridge Gliding Centre 2364            2364

1

41

Johnny Roberts Windrushers GC 2356            2356

1

42

Martin Pingel Black Mountains GC 1095  1065  191        2351

3

43

Mark Newland-Smith London GC 1516  833          2349

2

44

Fred Joynes Scottish Gliding Union_ 2011  327          2338

2

45

Al McNamara Windrushers GC 2322            2322

1

46

Rob Brimfield London GC 2310            2310

1

47

Ian Macarthur Lasham/Surrey & Hants 2268            2268

1

48

Douglas Gardner Cotswold GC 2259            2259

1

49

Paul Rackham London GC 1481  775          2256

2

50

Mike Thorne Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 1196  988          2184

2

51

Alan Head Cambridge Gliding Centre 2144            2144

1

52

Mark Szymkowicz Windrushers GC 2143            2143

1

53

Andrew Reid Windrushers GC 2130            2130

1

54

Paul Gelsthorpe Lasham/Surrey & Hants 1022  960          1982

2

55

Trevor Stuart Bristol & Gloucester GC 1953            1953

1

56

Eugene Lambert Cotswold GC 1331  524          1855

2

57

John Gilbert Essex & Suffolk GC 1848            1848

1

58

Graham Paul Shenington Gliding Club 1846            1846

1

59

Shaun McLaughlin London GC 1811            1811

1

60

Alison Mulder Bristol & Gloucester GC 903  888          1791

2

61

J. Ellis Yorkshire GC 975  425  366        1766

3

62

Peter Hamblin Lasham/Surrey & Hants 1706            1706

1

63

Andy Henderson Windrushers GC 1413  290          1703

2

64

Alan Johnstone Booker GC 1701            1701

1

65

James Ewence Bristol & Gloucester GC 1602            1602

1

66

David Masson Lasham/Surrey & Hants 1146  434          1580

2

67

Mike Tomlinson Black Mountains GC 881  697          1578

2

68

Mark Holden Lasham/Surrey & Hants 1553            1553

1

69

David Findon Bidford Gliding Centre 1550            1550

1

70

Robin May London GC 1535            1535

1

71

Geoff Glazebrook London GC 924  608          1532

2

72

Jim White Booker GC 1498            1498

1

73

Vivien Haley Essex & Suffolk GC 1468            1468

1

74

Robert John London GC 1428            1428

1

75

Paul Smith Oxford GC 600  539  265        1404

3

76

Pete Startup Devon & Somerset GC 1398            1398

1

77

Martin Gregorie Cambridge Gliding Centre 1381            1381

1

78

Mark Roberts Essex & Suffolk GC 1340            1340

1

79

Andy Holmes Lasham/Surrey & Hants 1330            1330

1

80

Stuart North Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 1330            1330

1

81

Rob Starling Darlton Gliding Club 1266            1266

1

82

Robert Hanks Bristol & Gloucester GC 1246            1246

1

83

Chris Teagle Yorkshire GC 716  511          1227

2

84

Chris Cole South Wales GC 1226            1226

1

85

Mike Weston Cotswold GC 1199            1199

1

86

Derek Staff Windrushers GC 630  538          1168

2

87

Frank Jeynes Bidford Gliding Centre 1158            1158

1

88

Peter Bagnall Bristol & Gloucester GC 1095            1095

1

89

Colin Cownden Cambridge Gliding Centre 1067            1067

1

90

John Giddins Banbury Gliding Club 1056            1056

1

91

Tony Brown Scottish Gliding Union_ 615  434          1049

2

92

Christopher Huck Cotswold GC 1013            1013

1

93

Maureen Weaver South Wales GC 1012            1012

1

94

Claudia Buengen Oxford GC 1001            1001

1

95

Alan D. Moorcroft Bristol & Gloucester GC 614  375          989

2

96

Denis Campbell Booker GC 979            979

1

97

Richard Holt Deeside GC 975            975

1

98

Geoff King Black Mountains GC 446  189  187  150      972

4

99

John Roche-Kelly Norfolk GC 953            953

1

100

Alan Irving Scottish Gliding Union_ 933            933

1

101

Russ Francis Bristol & Gloucester GC 514  404          918

2

102

Ray Hart Norfolk GC 917            917

1

103

Graham Bowser Bristol & Gloucester GC 639  275          914

2

104

Mike Armstrong Derby & Lancs GC 904            904

1

105

Roger Starling Darlton Gliding Club 901            901

1

106

Rob Cronk Banbury Gliding Club 841            841

1

107

Mark Sanders Midland GC 814            814

1

108

Tom Gooch Cotswold GC 809            809

1

109

David Miller London GC 805            805

1

110

Chris Reed Suffolk Soaring Club 789            789

1

111

John Dunnington Scottish Gliding Union_ 468  280          748

2

112

Philipp Schartau Windrushers GC 484  262          746

2

113

John Riley Scottish Gliding Union_ 745            745

1

114

Richard Lovegrove Welland GC 720            720

1

115

Peter Gray Derby & Lancs GC 712            712

1

116

Craig Chatburn Scottish Gliding Union_ 706            706

1

117

Timothy Fletcher Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 697            697

1

118

Malcolm Huddart Buckminster GC 695            695

1

119

Julian Rees Bristol & Gloucester GC 678            678

1

120

Chris Worrall Derby & Lancs GC 678            678

1

121

David dArcy Midland GC 672            672

1

122

Tim Forsey Essex & Suffolk GC 646            646

1

123

Greg O'Hagan Bristol & Gloucester GC 630            630

1

124

David Dunwoody Lasham/Surrey & Hants 607            607

1

125

David Taylor Norfolk GC 600            600

1

126

Frank Davies The Soaring Centre 593            593

1

127

Alastair Mutch Scottish Gliding Union_ 589            589

1

128

Malcolm Bradford Essex & Suffolk GC 575            575

1

129

Darren Lodge York Gliding Centre 575            575

1

130

Brian Scougall Scottish Gliding Union_ 555            555

1

131

Graham Smith Southdown GC 554            554

1

132

Volker Pacher London GC 545            545

1

133

Paul Morrison Oxford GC 539            539

1

134

Stuart Black Buckminster GC 537            537

1

135

David Bradley Yorkshire GC 535            535

1

136

Matt Waters Kent GC 504            504

1

137

Steve Tilling Shropshire Soaring Group 503            503

1

138

Stuart Naylor Fulmar 484            484

1

139

Santiago Cervantes Scottish Gliding Union_ 482            482

1

140

Steve Ball Yorkshire GC 469            469

1

141

Phil Lazenby Yorkshire GC 468            468

1

142

Richard Lever Windrushers GC 429            429

1

143

Andrew Cluskey Buckminster GC 381            381

1

144

JOHN Gilbert Snr Essex & Suffolk GC 365            365

1

145

Dave Latimer Yorkshire GC 329            329

1

146

Edward Downham London GC 319            319

1

147

John McKenzie Derby & Lancs GC 293            293

1

148

Kate Byrne Scottish Gliding Union_ 235            235

1

149

Matt Davis Bristol & Gloucester GC 223            223

1

150

Tim Robson Shalbourne Soaring Society 211            211

1

151

James Fisher Midland GC 187            187

1

152

Keith Batty York Gliding Centre 182            182

1

153

Michael Mangion Scottish Gliding Union_ 172            172

1

154

William Amor Bristol & Gloucester GC 93            93

1

155

Rory O'conor Yorkshire GC 43            43

1


1 of 1

 

For more information regarding the BGA National Ladder please contact the