Sponsored by Aircross LimitedDesigned by Aircross Limited

Current Ladders

Ladder Home Ladders Daily Scores Calculator My Flights Steward Logon Rules Forum Tools & Links

     
Select Ladder
Exclude Comps
Exclude Turbos

Actual km Handicapped km

Printer-friendly version

2011 - ALL CLUBS

  GlideMet

   Pilot (click for details)  Club km Flights Avg. km

1

  Craig Lowrie  Southdown GC  2764.2  10  276.4

2

  David Masson  Lasham  2587.6  11  235.2

3

  Trevor Stuart  Bristol & Gloucester GC  2326.0  11  211.5

4

  Paul Fritche  Southdown GC  2197.2  8  274.7

5

  Jon Gatfield  Booker GC  1983.2  8  247.9

6

  Ian Ashdown  Southdown GC  1968.3  7  281.2

7

  Edward Downham  London GC  1753.9  6  292.3

8

  Rod Walker  Southdown GC  1669.6  9  185.5

9

  Adrian Emck  Lasham  1600.8  6  266.8

10

  Patrick Naegeli  Lasham  1584.6  5  316.9

11

  John Haigh  Southdown GC  1573.4  6  262.2

12

  Graham Paul  Shenington Gliding Club  1553.4  9  172.6

13

  Steve Lynn  London GC  1507.6  5  301.5

14

  Graham Smith  Southdown GC  1495.5  8  186.9

15

  Alastair MacGregor  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  1478.3  6  246.4

16

  Bill Bullimore  Lasham  1470.0  8  183.7

17

  Alison Mulder  Bristol & Gloucester GC  1435.1  10  143.5

18

  Guy Corbett  London GC  1402.4  8  175.3

19

  Douglas Gardner  Cotswold GC  1366.7  5  273.3

20

  Alistair Nunn  Lasham  1360.3  6  226.7

21

  Mark Holden  Lasham  1337.0  5  267.4

22

  Mike Thorne  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  1242.2  4  310.5

23

  Robert Welford  Cambridge Gliding Centre  1221.8  5  244.4

24

  Roy Pentecost  Lasham  1221.0  3  407.0

25

  Hugh Kindell  Lasham  1207.4  3  402.5

26

  John Williams  Trent Valley GC  1186.4  5  237.3

27

  Stuart Law  Lasham  1119.4  3  373.1

28

  Iain Evans  Midland GC  1116.4  3  372.1

29

  Les Blows  Southdown GC  1100.8  4  275.2

30

  Helen Hingley  London GC  1094.6  7  156.4

31

  Will Greenwood  Southdown GC  1051.0  3  350.3

32

  Garry Coppin  Lasham  1039.9  3  346.6

33

  Richard Browne  The Gliding Centre  1033.8  4  258.5

34

  Brian Bateson  Southdown GC  1033.2  4  258.3

35

  J. Ellis  Yorkshire GC  1032.9  6  172.2

36

  Mick Wells  Lasham  1031.9  4  258.0

37

  Nigel Mallender  Lasham  1002.0  5  200.4

38

  Andrew Cluskey  Buckminster GC  999.2  5  199.8

39

  Ed Johnston  London GC  964.3  4  241.1

40

  David Sanders  Southdown GC  960.7  3  320.2

41

  David Jesty  Bristol & Gloucester GC  955.2  3  318.4

42

  Ian Macarthur  Lasham  952.5  4  238.1

43

  Jim White  Booker GC  949.8  5  190.0

44

  David McCarthy  Lasham  945.2  2  472.6

45

  Dave Watt  Windrushers GC  920.5  4  230.1

46

  Mark Dickson  Scottish Gliding Union  906.0  5  181.2

47

  Andrew Roch  London GC  889.0  4  222.3

48

  Mike Smith  Cambridge Gliding Centre  881.9  4  220.5

49

  Derek Staff  Windrushers GC  862.5  5  172.5

50

  David Higginbottom  Wolds GC  860.1  7  122.9

51

  Tim Macfadyen  Bristol & Gloucester GC  825.5  2  412.8

52

  Michael Schlotter  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  825.4  3  275.1

53

  Mark Wering  Lasham  820.4  3  273.5

54

  David Draper  Lasham  810.8  2  405.4

55

  David Rhys-Jones  Southdown GC  809.7  3  269.9

56

  Owain Walters  Windrushers GC  778.3  3  259.4

57

  Bob Thirkell  Lasham  772.1  3  257.4

58

  David Zarb  Bristol & Gloucester GC  771.5  4  192.9

59

  Peter Ryland  Norfolk GC  763.2  5  152.6

60

  Greg O'Hagan  Bristol & Gloucester GC  757.7  4  189.4

61

  John Galloway  Scottish Gliding Union  739.0  3  246.3

62

  John Williams  Scottish Gliding Union  737.6  3  245.9

63

  Andy Brown  London GC  713.9  3  238.0

64

  Mike Collett  Booker GC  713.4  3  237.8

65

  Mark Sanders  Midland GC  712.0  5  142.4

66

  Julian Rees  Bristol & Gloucester GC  707.2  3  235.7

67

  Alan Sparrow  Lasham  705.1  4  176.3

68

  Alan Langlands  Shenington Gliding Club  692.4  5  138.5

69

  Matt Wright  Devon & Somerset GC  681.4  2  340.7

70

  Andrew Sampson  London GC  679.5  3  226.5

71

  Mark Newland-Smith  London GC  673.1  4  168.3

72

  James Fisher  Midland GC  667.6  3  222.5

73

  Paul Rackham  London GC  665.6  3  221.9

74

  Ken Payne  The Gliding Centre  658.3  4  164.6

75

  Andy Jessett  Lasham  648.9  2  324.4

76

  David Caunt  Booker GC  646.2  3  215.4

77

  Ian Reekie  London GC  638.1  2  319.1

78

  Liz Sparrow  Lasham  635.9  3  212.0

79

  Phil King  Herefordshire GC  625.3  5  125.1

80

  Richard Hall  Oxford GC  614.5  2  307.3

81

  Stephen Williams  Booker GC  609.2  3  203.1

82

  Peter Stafford Allen  Fenland GC  607.7  2  303.9

83

  Bob King  Windrushers GC  605.8  3  201.9

84

  Terry Mitchell  Windrushers GC  599.6  2  299.8

85

  Russ Francis  Bristol & Gloucester GC  597.3  3  199.1

86

  Jonathan Huband  Cotswold GC  597.0  2  298.5

87

  James Weston  Ulster Gliding Club  594.6  3  198.2

88

  Andrew Davis  Bristol & Gloucester GC  591.3  1  591.3

89

  Dominic Haughton  Midland GC  585.3  2  292.7

90

  Bruno Brown  Shenington Gliding Club  579.3  6  96.5

91

  Dan Pitman  Windrushers GC  571.4  2  285.7

92

  Paul Smith  Oxford GC  568.1  4  142.0

93

  William Parker  Booker GC  563.9  3  188.0

94

  Brian Scougall  Scottish Gliding Union  557.9  2  278.9

95

  John Herman  Booker GC  552.4  2  276.2

96

  Will Ellis  Booker GC  547.4  2  273.7

97

  Roy Wilson  Deeside GC  546.9  2  273.4

98

  Paul Ivens  Bristol & Gloucester GC  529.6  2  264.8

99

  Merv Saunders  Lasham  528.5  2  264.3

100

  Matthew Cook  Lasham  526.9  3  175.6

101

  Jez Hood  Lasham  526.5  2  263.3

102

  David Miller  London GC  523.1  2  261.5

103

  Oli Llewellyn  Booker GC  522.6  2  261.3

104

  Mike Armstrong  Derby & Lancs GC  522.0  5  104.4

105

  Al Cook  Shenington Gliding Club  521.1  3  173.7

106

  David Booth  The Gliding Centre  514.7  2  257.3

107

  Santiago Cervantes  Scottish Gliding Union  512.2  1  512.2

108

  Gary McLaughlin  Ulster Gliding Club  511.0  3  170.3

109

  Ralph Johnson  Southdown GC  509.7  2  254.8

110

  Alan Eckton  Lasham  507.9  1  507.9

111

  Fred Joynes  Scottish Gliding Union  507.0  2  253.5

112

  Peter Hurd  London GC  505.3  1  505.3

113

  peter kynsey  Lasham  504.3  1  504.3

114

  Gaz Baker  Bannerdown GC  501.9  3  167.3

115

  Pete Smith  Shalbourne Soaring Society  497.1  2  248.5

116

  Max Kirschner  Windrushers GC  487.0  2  243.5

117

  John Dunnington  Scottish Gliding Union  487.0  3  162.3

118

  John Gilbert  Essex & Suffolk GC  484.5  3  161.5

119

  Luke Dale  Lasham  481.7  2  240.9

120

  John Bridge  Cambridge Gliding Centre  480.4  2  240.2

121

  Ian Smith  Bristol & Gloucester GC  473.9  3  158.0

122

  Pete Stratten  Windrushers GC  473.1  3  157.7

123

  Derren Francis  Windrushers GC  465.7  2  232.9

124

  George Knight  Cambridge Gliding Centre  465.6  2  232.8

125

  Steve Eyles  Bristol & Gloucester GC  460.3  1  460.3

126

  ian symms  Southdown GC  458.6  2  229.3

127

  Dave Hopgood  Lasham  455.4  2  227.7

128

  James Ewence  Bristol & Gloucester GC  454.1  2  227.1

129

  Michel Carnet  Southdown GC  449.7  2  224.8

130

  Ian Atherton  Shenington Gliding Club  444.3  4  111.1

131

  Z Goudie  Scottish Gliding Union  436.9  2  218.4

132

  Julian Hitchcock  Southdown GC  436.0  1  436.0

133

  Richard Abbott  Lasham  434.7  2  217.4

134

  Tom Beck  Southdown GC  433.9  3  144.6

135

  Colin Hunt  Lasham  430.2  3  143.4

136

  George Rowden  Yorkshire GC  428.8  2  214.4

137

  Michael Rubin  Lasham  428.1  2  214.0

138

  Pete Jackson  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  426.0  2  213.0

139

  Mike Weston  Cotswold GC  413.2  2  206.6

140

  Alan Johnstone  Booker GC  413.1  2  206.5

141

  Geoff Dixon  Cotswold GC  409.0  2  204.5

142

  David Ascroft  Bristol & Gloucester GC  407.9  2  203.9

143

  Tony Hutchings  London GC  406.9  1  406.9

144

  Tony Brown  Scottish Gliding Union  406.7  1  406.7

145

  Geoff Glazebrook  London GC  406.5  2  203.2

146

  andy beatty  Cambridge Gliding Centre  406.3  2  203.2

147

  Chris Starkey  Lasham  405.0  1  405.0

148

  steven Turner  Shropshire Soaring Group  404.8  4  101.2

149

  Billy Brady  Lasham  402.7  2  201.4

150

  John Giddins  Banbury Gliding Club  402.6  1  402.6

151

  Tony Manwaring  London GC  400.2  2  200.1

152

  Paul Whipp  London GC  397.2  2  198.6

153

  Paul Morrison  Oxford GC  379.8  2  189.9

154

  Allan Arthurs  Lasham  375.0  3  125.0

155

  Jeremy Pack  Lasham  370.1  2  185.0

156

  John Clark  Black Mountains GC  366.9  2  183.5

157

  Tim Robson  Lasham  363.3  2  181.6

158

  Mark Fisher  Black Mountains GC  362.9  3  121.0

159

  Chris Davison  Buckminster GC  361.6  2  180.8

160

  Jon Wand  Bidford Gliding Centre  360.4  3  120.1

161

  Stuart North  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  358.6  2  179.3

162

  Matthew Sheahan  Lasham  352.6  2  176.3

163

  Colin Hamilton  Scottish Gliding Union  348.2  2  174.1

164

  Derek Heaton  Staffordshire Gliding Club  341.2  3  113.7

165

  Steve Tilling  Shropshire Soaring Group  337.2  2  168.6

166

  John McWilliam  Bristol & Gloucester GC  334.7  4  83.7

167

  Daniel/Ed Smallbone  Lasham  330.1  2  165.0

168

  Malcolm Birch  London GC  321.8  1  321.8

169

  Graham McAndrew  Lasham  320.9  1  320.9

170

  Rob Cronk  Banbury Gliding Club  320.4  1  320.4

171

  Shaun McLaughlin  Four Counties GC  320.4  2  160.2

172

  Graham Bowser  Bristol & Gloucester GC  317.9  2  158.9

173

  Shack Roberts  Booker GC  317.8  1  317.8

174

  Mike Tomlinson  Black Mountains GC  310.7  1  310.7

175

  Francis Russell  London GC  309.1  1  309.1

176

  Chris Morris  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  307.1  1  307.1

177

  Richard Chapman  Windrushers GC  306.7  1  306.7

178

  Charlie Tagg  Wolds GC  306.1  1  306.1

179

  Kai Wheeler  Bristol & Gloucester GC  306.0  3  102.0

180

  Dave Postlethwaite  Bannerdown GC  305.7  2  152.9

181

  Phil Jeffery  Cambridge Gliding Centre  305.6  1  305.6

182

  Richard Hood  Lasham  304.3  1  304.3

183

  A. C. Wright  Yorkshire GC  304.3  1  304.3

184

  Mark Player  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  303.5  1  303.5

185

  Russell Cheetham  The Gliding Centre  303.1  1  303.1

186

  Oliver Barter  East Sussex  302.8  2  151.4

187

  Afandi Darlington  Lasham  302.7  1  302.7

188

  Peter Baker  Cambridge Gliding Centre  302.5  1  302.5

189

  John McCullagh  Lasham  302.2  1  302.2

190

  Mark Davenport  Lasham  300.2  2  150.1

191

  Martin Talbot  Bristol & Gloucester GC  296.6  2  148.3

192

  Kay Draper  Lasham  296.4  1  296.4

193

  Richard Holt  Deeside GC  294.8  2  147.4

194

  Dave Heath  Shenington Gliding Club  294.4  2  147.2

195

  Robert Theil  Cambridge Gliding Centre  294.0  1  294.0

196

  Rick Logan  Ulster Gliding Club  289.3  1  289.3

197

  Ric Foreshew  Southdown GC  285.7  2  142.8

198

  Alan Smith  Windrushers GC  284.2  1  284.2

199

  Doug Hilton  Booker GC  283.2  1  283.2

200

  Malcolm Lassan  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  281.2  1  281.2

201

  Andy Durston  Portsmouth Naval GC  279.0  1  279.0

202

  Frank Jeynes  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  278.9  1  278.9

203

  Alec Watt  Wyvern Gliding Club  272.5  2  136.2

204

  Andy Verdier  Cambridge Gliding Centre  271.1  1  271.1

205

  Andy Preston  Banbury Gliding Club  270.3  1  270.3

206

  Stephen whitaker  Southdown GC  268.1  2  134.1

207

  Derrick Roddie  Wolds GC  266.3  2  133.1

208

  Ray Whittaker  Lasham  264.3  2  132.1

209

  Colin Baines  Shalbourne Soaring Society  263.1  2  131.6

210

  Martin Smith  London GC  262.4  2  131.2

211

  Paul Jessop  Wyvern Gliding Club  260.9  2  130.4

212

  Stuart Black  Buckminster GC  254.3  3  84.8

213

  Sarah Kelman  Cambridge Gliding Centre  254.1  1  254.1

214

  Alexander Ward  Cambridge Gliding Centre  253.7  1  253.7

215

  Nigel Perren  London GC  253.3  2  126.6

216

  Robert Thompson  Bristol & Gloucester GC  253.0  1  253.0

217

  David Tew  Cambridge Gliding Centre  252.5  2  126.3

218

  Mark Szymkowicz  Windrushers GC  252.0  2  126.0

219

  Martin Hands  Buckminster GC  251.5  4  62.9

220

  Nick Busvine  Southdown GC  251.4  2  125.7

221

  Derek Smith  Yorkshire GC  248.7  2  124.3

222

  Pete Startup  Devon & Somerset GC  247.5  2  123.8

223

  Colin Sutton  Buckminster GC  246.0  1  246.0

224

  Oliver Bosanko  Windrushers GC  244.6  1  244.6

225

  Andy Holmes  Lasham  242.1  2  121.1

226

  Richard Palmer  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  241.8  1  241.8

227

  Rowan Griffin  Shenington Gliding Club  241.1  2  120.6

228

  Mike Clarke  Lasham  237.3  1  237.3

229

  Alan D. Moorcroft  Bristol & Gloucester GC  236.7  2  118.4

230

  Maureen Weaver  South Wales GC  232.8  2  116.4

231

  Simon Bawden  Bristol & Gloucester GC  230.0  1  230.0

232

  Rod Barrett  Bristol & Gloucester GC  229.5  1  229.5

233

  Steve Foster  Midland GC  224.1  1  224.1

234

  John Paterson  Scottish Gliding Union  222.1  2  111.0

235

  Richard Smith  Bristol & Gloucester GC  221.8  1  221.8

236

  Will Hilton  Booker GC  220.8  2  110.4

237

  Timothy Fletcher  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  220.5  1  220.5

238

  Chris Lewis  Cambridge Gliding Centre  219.4  1  219.4

239

  Derek Copeland  Lasham  219.4  1  219.4

240

  David Taylor  Norfolk GC  218.5  2  109.3

241

  George Metcalfe  Lasham  218.2  1  218.2

242

  Rory Condon  Lasham  215.4  1  215.4

243

  Mike Foreman  Lasham  214.6  1  214.6

244

  John Wilton  The Gliding Centre  211.5  1  211.5

245

  Andrew Butterfield  Oxford GC  211.4  1  211.4

246

  Damian Le Roux  Southdown GC  208.5  1  208.5

247

  Steve Pozerskis  The Gliding Centre  208.5  1  208.5

248

  Clive Smith  Shenington Gliding Club  208.2  2  104.1

249

  Ian Paterson  Scottish Gliding Union  207.3  2  103.7

250

  Jim Pengelly  Booker GC  206.3  1  206.3

251

  John Thompson  London GC  205.5  1  205.5

252

  Steve Tape  Bannerdown GC  205.4  1  205.4

253

  Philip Guthrie  Cotswold GC  204.4  1  204.4

254

  Andy Henderson  Windrushers GC  204.1  1  204.1

255

  Phil Tiller  The Gliding Centre  203.7  1  203.7

256

  Tom Gooch  Cotswold GC  202.4  2  101.2

257

  Ariane Decloux  Cambridge Gliding Centre  201.2  1  201.2

258

  Chris Cole  South Wales GC  197.5  3  65.8

259

  Tribe Allan  Wyvern Gliding Club  193.0  1  193.0

260

  Alastair Mutch  Scottish Gliding Union  192.1  3  64.0

261

  Chris Fox  Shropshire Soaring Group  189.4  1  189.4

262

  Phil Morgan  Shalbourne Soaring Society  188.0  1  188.0

263

  Carol Pike  Shalbourne Soaring Society  188.0  1  188.0

264

  Jonathan Phillips  Wolds GC  186.4  1  186.4

265

  Charlie Jordan  Deeside GC  185.3  1  185.3

266

  Adrian Long  Derby & Lancs GC  183.6  3  61.2

267

  Alex Jones  Lasham  181.1  1  181.1

268

  Peter Berridge  Vale of White Horse GC  177.6  1  177.6

269

  dominic conway  Bristol & Gloucester GC  174.6  1  174.6

270

  John Strzebrakowski  Welland GC  173.9  1  173.9

271

  Dave Bieniasz  Trent Valley GC  169.9  2  85.0

272

  Chris Teagle  Yorkshire GC  164.2  1  164.2

273

  David Starer  London GC  163.7  1  163.7

274

  Martin Pingel  Black Mountains GC  160.2  2  80.1

275

  Sam Roddie  Wolds GC  159.6  1  159.6

276

  Greg Monaghan  Cambridge Gliding Centre  158.2  1  158.2

277

  Peter Belcher  Cambridge Gliding Centre  158.2  1  158.2

278

  Robin Parker  Trent Valley GC  156.6  1  156.6

279

  Chula Rupasinha  London GC  151.7  2  75.8

280

  Peter Jones  Lasham  150.9  1  150.9

281

  Vernon Bettle  Essex & Suffolk GC  146.7  1  146.7

282

  Peter Bagnall  Bristol & Gloucester GC  145.8  1  145.8

283

  Rob Starling  Darlton Gliding Club  145.4  1  145.4

284

  Arran Armstrong  Bannerdown GC  142.9  1  142.9

285

  Dick Cole  Yorkshire GC  142.7  1  142.7

286

  Simon McCracken  Booker GC  142.4  1  142.4

287

  Diana King  Herefordshire GC  140.7  1  140.7

288

  Jason Holloway  Cambridge Gliding Centre  139.6  1  139.6

289

  Geddes Chalmers  Highland GC  139.6  1  139.6

290

  Kevin Fisher  The Gliding Centre  132.3  1  132.3

291

  Anne Roberts  Lasham  131.1  1  131.1

292

  Malte Grosche  Cambridge Gliding Centre  129.1  1  129.1

293

  Matt Waters  Channel GC  127.4  1  127.4

294

  John Bevan  The Gliding Centre  123.6  1  123.6

295

  Kevin Hook  Denbigh Gliding  121.8  1  121.8

296

  George Kamp  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  121.4  1  121.4

297

  Robert Tait  Highland GC  121.2  1  121.2

298

  Frank Davies  The Gliding Centre  121.0  1  121.0

299

  Pete Harmer  Devon & Somerset GC  120.5  1  120.5

300

  Julian Ben-David  Lasham  118.2  1  118.2

301

  Dave Latimer  Yorkshire GC  115.6  1  115.6

302

  James Hood  Devon & Somerset GC  114.3  1  114.3

303

  Tom Edwards  Portsmouth Naval GC  111.4  1  111.4

304

  Derek Mitchell  Lasham  110.3  1  110.3

305

  Richard Maisonpierre  Cambridge Gliding Centre  107.4  1  107.4

306

  Steven Woodfield  Lasham  106.8  1  106.8

307

  Jeremy Gilbey  Booker GC  106.8  1  106.8

308

  Sam Prin  Wyvern Gliding Club  106.7  1  106.7

309

  STEVE HUNT  Wolds GC  105.4  1  105.4

310

  Matt Woodhouse  Yorkshire GC  104.7  1  104.7

311

  Eugene Lambert  Cotswold GC  104.1  1  104.1

312

  Jerry Lee  Portsmouth Naval GC  103.3  1  103.3

313

  Paul Wright  Wyvern Gliding Club  103.2  1  103.2

314

  Jan Atherton  Shenington Gliding Club  102.1  1  102.1

315

  mike jenks  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  101.1  1  101.1

316

  Pete Davey  Four Counties GC  101.0  1  101.0

317

  Peter Masson  Lasham  99.4  1  99.4

318

  Steve Ball  Yorkshire GC  96.3  1  96.3

319

  Rod Witter  Denbigh Gliding  95.2  1  95.2

320

  Ryan Berry  London GC  91.8  1  91.8

321

  George Goodenough  Burn Gliding Club  91.7  1  91.7

322

  Will Ellis  Essex & Suffolk GC  90.4  1  90.4

323

  tony chapman  Cotswold GC  86.1  1  86.1

324

  Mick Fursedon  Shenington Gliding Club  85.3  1  85.3

325

  Colin Simpson  Lasham  84.0  1  84.0

326

  Andrew Reid  Windrushers GC  81.1  1  81.1

327

  Hendrik Hoeth  Yorkshire GC  77.1  1  77.1

328

  Martin Hayden  London GC  62.4  1  62.4

329

  Diego Caielli  London GC  60.9  1  60.9

330

  Haluk Yildiz  Cambridge Gliding Centre  58.4  1  58.4

331

  Andy Cobbett  Lasham  46.3  1  46.3

332

  William Amor  Bristol & Gloucester GC  42.7  1  42.7

333

  Ken Woods  London GC  41.7  1  41.7

334

  Greg Corbett  London GC  40.4  1  40.4

335

  Simon Lucas  Cotswold GC  33.0  1  33.0

336

  Dave Bolsdon  Essex & Suffolk GC  25.6  1  25.6

337

  John Riley  Scottish Gliding Union  25.5  1  25.5

338

  Aidan Paul  London GC  18.4  1  18.4

1 of 1

 

For more information regarding the BGA National Ladder please contact the