Sponsored by Aircross LimitedDesigned by Aircross Limited

Current Ladders

Ladder Home Ladders Daily Scores Calculator My Flights Steward Logon Rules Forum Tools & Links

     
Select Ladder  

     Printer-friendly version

Logger/Validated Flights Only   
All Flights

Exclude Comps  
Exclude Motors/Turbos 

2011 - ALL CLUBS

NEWS |  GlideMet

   Pilot  Club Points  Flights

1

Ian Ashdown Southdown GC 3744  2445  2353  2323  763  683  12311

6

2

Craig Lowrie Southdown GC 2819  2242  1903  1839  1745  1580  12128

6

3

Paul Fritche Southdown GC 2410  2286  2217  2109  1551  1192  11765

6

4

David Masson Lasham 3929  2026  1486  1414  1102  1093  11050

6

5

Adrian Emck Lasham 2989  2148  2060  1569  1462  765  10993

6

6

Jon Gatfield Booker GC 3030  2355  1797  1594  979  684  10439

6

7

Trevor Stuart Bristol & Gloucester GC 3538  2100  1688  1213  982  672  10193

6

8

Edward Downham London GC 2760  2593  1835  1238  1067  352  9845

6

9

Alastair MacGregor Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 3360  2519  2093  775  707  335  9789

6

10

Patrick Naegeli Lasham 2679  2551  2011  1154  734    9129

5

11

Bill Bullimore Lasham 2859  1628  1421  1002  985  531  8426

6

12

Hugh Kindell Lasham 4199  2418  1535        8152

3

13

Douglas Gardner Cotswold GC 3540  2326  1436  725      8027

4

14

Graham Paul Shenington Gliding Club 1820  1754  1258  1148  1053  975  8008

6

15

Steve Lynn London GC 3360  1746  1443  655  563    7767

5

16

Brian Bateson Southdown GC 2766  1934  1917  1120      7737

4

17

John Haigh Southdown GC 1924  1906  1889  1019  953    7691

5

18

Mike Thorne Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 2929  2680  1224  850      7683

4

19

John Williams Trent Valley GC 2040  1713  1501  1181  817    7252

5

20

Dave Watt Windrushers GC 3198  1396  1284  988      6866

4

21

David Sanders Southdown GC 2528  2241  2041        6810

3

22

Robert Welford Cambridge Gliding Centre 2201  1853  1286  815  571    6726

5

23

Roy Pentecost Lasham 2723  2005  1880        6608

3

24

Graham Smith Southdown GC 1810  1272  1099  873  783  766  6603

6

25

Rod Walker Southdown GC 1612  1057  1052  995  926  926  6568

6

26

Jim White Booker GC 2224  1589  1258  742  595    6408

5

27

Guy Corbett London GC 1528  1213  994  920  871  836  6362

6

28

David Jesty Bristol & Gloucester GC 3174  2188  978        6340

3

29

Alison Mulder Bristol & Gloucester GC 2245  1166  777  735  705  704  6332

6

30

Will Greenwood Southdown GC 2470  2031  1799        6300

3

31

Tim Macfadyen Bristol & Gloucester GC 3708  2441          6149

2

32

Ian Macarthur Lasham 3486  1925  719        6130

3

33

Ed Johnston London GC 2077  1538  1535  850      6000

4

34

Richard Browne The Gliding Centre 1924  1883  1433  668      5908

4

35

Mick Wells Lasham 1987  1425  1412  1022      5846

4

36

David Draper Lasham 3508  2310          5818

2

37

Iain Evans Midland GC 3703  1274  743        5720

3

38

Andrew Cluskey Buckminster GC 1902  1573  1432  378  242    5527

5

39

Andrew Roch London GC 3068  1298  941  92      5399

4

40

Michael Schlotter Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 2276  2250  754        5280

3

41

Stuart Law Lasham 3181  1478  341        5000

3

42

Les Blows Southdown GC 2136  1656  1089        4881

3

43

David Zarb Bristol & Gloucester GC 2009  1477  700  640      4826

4

44

Alistair Nunn Lasham 2705  1475  616        4796

3

45

Greg O'Hagan Bristol & Gloucester GC 1639  1290  1090  774      4793

4

46

David Rhys-Jones Southdown GC 1851  1562  1378        4791

3

47

Ken Payne The Gliding Centre 1491  1349  1064  749      4653

4

48

Derek Staff Windrushers GC 2036  1457  721  394      4608

4

49

J. Ellis Yorkshire GC 1274  857  715  685  649  414  4594

6

50

Matt Wright Devon & Somerset GC 3286  1307          4593

2

51

Dan Pitman Windrushers GC 2984  1526          4510

2

52

Mike Smith Cambridge Gliding Centre 2167  1087  673  558      4485

4

53

Terry Mitchell Windrushers GC 3201  1223          4424

2

54

John Williams Scottish Gliding Union 3318  575  432        4325

3

55

Richard Hall Oxford GC 2303  2016          4319

2

56

Andrew Davis Bristol & Gloucester GC 4300            4300

1

57

Peter Ryland Norfolk GC 1777  1161  691  437  202    4268

5

58

Garry Coppin Lasham 3352  900          4252

2

59

Brian Scougall Scottish Gliding Union 2729  1497          4226

2

60

David Higginbottom Wolds GC 1062  935  693  671  517  311  4189

6

61

Mark Newland-Smith London GC 1974  1323  634  256      4187

4

62

Bob King Windrushers GC 2072  1311  784        4167

3

63

Andy Brown London GC 1830  1167  1165        4162

3

64

Nigel Mallender Lasham 1405  1191  627  621  315    4159

5

65

John Galloway Scottish Gliding Union 2671  881  564        4116

3

66

Mike Collett Booker GC 2346  1490  277        4113

3

67

Paul Rackham London GC 1835  1288  969        4092

3

68

Mark Sanders Midland GC 2403  922  438  237      4000

4

69

John Gilbert Essex & Suffolk GC 1593  1384  907        3884

3

70

James Ewence Bristol & Gloucester GC 2595  1194          3789

2

71

William Parker Booker GC 1464  1288  1002        3754

3

72

Jonathan Huband Cotswold GC 2069  1601          3670

2

73

Merv Saunders Lasham 2483  1158          3641

2

74

Ralph Johnson Southdown GC 2133  1468          3601

2

75

Ian Reekie London GC 2456  1131          3587

2

76

Luke Dale Lasham 2130  1446          3576

2

77

Peter Stafford Allen Fenland GC 1866  1706          3572

2

78

Mark Wering Lasham 1910  947  694        3551

3

79

Helen Hingley London GC 1116  883  867  394  241  48  3549

6

80

Alan Sparrow Lasham 2018  1520          3538

2

81

David Booth The Gliding Centre 2081  1426          3507

2

82

Alan Eckton Lasham 3507            3507

1

83

Mark Dickson Scottish Gliding Union 1014  839  736  563  346    3498

5

84

Derren Francis Windrushers GC 2075  1420          3495

2

85

Paul Smith Oxford GC 1311  1063  640  409      3423

4

86

Ian Smith Bristol & Gloucester GC 2009  716  694        3419

3

87

Stephen Williams Booker GC 1651  1116  621        3388

3

88

James Fisher Midland GC 2977  216  194        3387

3

89

David Miller London GC 2147  1196          3343

2

90

Peter Hurd London GC 3290            3290

1

91

Will Ellis Booker GC 2085  1173          3258

2

92

Roy Wilson Deeside GC 2267  964          3231

2

93

Max Kirschner Windrushers GC 1651  1562          3213

2

94

Russ Francis Bristol & Gloucester GC 2286  888          3174

2

95

Gary McLaughlin Ulster Gliding Club 1642  789  722        3153

3

96

Colin Hamilton Scottish Gliding Union 3006  142          3148

2

97

Chris Starkey Lasham 3118            3118

1

98

James Weston Ulster Gliding Club 1560  1122  414        3096

3

99

Bob Thirkell Lasham 1214  1013  826        3053

3

100

Bruno Brown Shenington Gliding Club 1805  762  462        3029

3

101

Liz Sparrow Lasham 1980  1041          3021

2

102

Z Goudie Scottish Gliding Union 2519  459          2978

2

103

Gaz Baker Bannerdown GC 1013  992  963        2968

3

104

Andy Jessett Lasham 1978  945          2923

2

105

Andrew Sampson London GC 1182  1096  571        2849

3

106

David Caunt Booker GC 2162  657          2819

2

107

John Giddins Banbury Gliding Club 2810            2810

1

108

Tony Brown Scottish Gliding Union 2748            2748

1

109

Mike Weston Cotswold GC 2078  571          2649

2

110

Tony Hutchings London GC 2645            2645

1

111

Julian Rees Bristol & Gloucester GC 1680  589  332        2601

3

112

John Bridge Cambridge Gliding Centre 1989  592          2581

2

113

Dominic Haughton Midland GC 1377  1204          2581

2

114

Al Cook Shenington Gliding Club 1665  911          2576

2

115

Geoff Glazebrook London GC 1455  1084          2539

2

116

Paul Whipp London GC 1389  1150          2539

2

117

Geoff Dixon Cotswold GC 2145  387          2532

2

118

George Rowden Yorkshire GC 1817  698          2515

2

119

Ray Whittaker Lasham 1574  932          2506

2

120

Tim Robson Lasham 1673  824          2497

2

121

Stuart North Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 1548  937          2485

2

122

David McCarthy Lasham 2484            2484

1

123

John Dunnington Scottish Gliding Union 1812  350  319        2481

3

124

Malcolm Birch London GC 2462            2462

1

125

Ric Foreshew Southdown GC 1302  1141          2443

2

126

Tony Manwaring London GC 1244  1182          2426

2

127

andy beatty Cambridge Gliding Centre 1324  1096          2420

2

128

Colin Hunt Lasham 1284  760  352        2396

3

129

Michel Carnet Southdown GC 1670  723          2393

2

130

Shaun McLaughlin Four Counties GC 1603  703          2306

2

131

Alan Johnstone Booker GC 1774  526          2300

2

132

Mike Armstrong Derby & Lancs GC 722  635  573  311      2241

4

133

Jon Wand Bidford Gliding Centre 824  810  606        2240

3

134

Peter Baker Cambridge Gliding Centre 2180            2180

1

135

Kay Draper Lasham 2176            2176

1

136

Oliver Barter East Sussex 1572  584          2156

2

137

Julian Hitchcock Southdown GC 2144            2144

1

138

Rob Cronk Banbury Gliding Club 2140            2140

1

139

Richard Abbott Lasham 1298  790          2088

2

140

Paul Morrison Oxford GC 1092  990          2082

2

141

Mark Player Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 2065            2065

1

142

John Clark Black Mountains GC 1105  957          2062

2

143

David Ascroft Bristol & Gloucester GC 1238  823          2061

2

144

Shack Roberts Booker GC 2059            2059

1

145

Russell Cheetham The Gliding Centre 2019            2019

1

146

Phil King Herefordshire GC 925  627  465        2017

3

147

Richard Chapman Windrushers GC 2007            2007

1

148

Santiago Cervantes Scottish Gliding Union 2001            2001

1

149

Pete Stratten Windrushers GC 1162  828          1990

2

150

John McCullagh Lasham 1981            1981

1

151

Pete Jackson Bidford Gliding and Flying Club 1365  615          1980

2

152

Doug Hilton Booker GC 1967            1967

1

153

Mike Tomlinson Black Mountains GC 1966            1966

1

154

Chris Davison Buckminster GC 1111  843          1954

2

155

Alec Watt Wyvern Gliding Club 1345  575          1920

2

156

Chris Morris Bidford Gliding and Flying Club 1917            1917

1

157

Alan Langlands Shenington Gliding Club 981  905          1886

2

158

Timothy Fletcher Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 1802            1802

1

159

George Knight Cambridge Gliding Centre 1079  719          1798

2

160

Andy Preston Banbury Gliding Club 1792            1792

1

161

Simon Bawden Bristol & Gloucester GC 1784            1784

1

162

Steve Pozerskis The Gliding Centre 1784            1784

1

163

Graham Bowser Bristol & Gloucester GC 1019  760          1779

2

164

Allan Arthurs Lasham 1001  757          1758

2

165

Colin Baines Shalbourne Soaring Society 914  837          1751

2

166

Kai Wheeler Bristol & Gloucester GC 1314  257  172        1743

3

167

Francis Russell London GC 1734            1734

1

168

Pete Smith Shalbourne Soaring Society 1032  700          1732

2

169

Charlie Tagg Wolds GC 1728            1728

1

170

A. C. Wright Yorkshire GC 1720            1720

1

171

Paul Jessop Wyvern Gliding Club 864  833          1697

2

172

Martin Smith London GC 1358  301          1659

2

173

Mark Fisher Black Mountains GC 846  410  400        1656

3

174

Frank Jeynes Bidford Gliding and Flying Club 1653            1653

1

175

Mark Davenport Lasham 940  703          1643

2

176

John Wilton The Gliding Centre 1637            1637

1

177

David Taylor Norfolk GC 1248  371          1619

2

178

Rod Barrett Bristol & Gloucester GC 1606            1606

1

179

Steve Tape Bannerdown GC 1577            1577

1

180

Martin Talbot Bristol & Gloucester GC 1574            1574

1

181

Billy Brady Lasham 1550            1550

1

182

Rick Logan Ulster Gliding Club 1540            1540

1

183

Pete Startup Devon & Somerset GC 1309  230          1539

2

184

Andy Holmes Lasham 829  674          1503

2

185

Andrew Butterfield Oxford GC 1498            1498

1

186

Derek Copeland Lasham 1497            1497

1

187

Dave Postlethwaite Bannerdown GC 879  617          1496

2

188

Nick Busvine Southdown GC 883  610          1493

2

189

Jim Pengelly Booker GC 1471            1471

1

190

Ariane Decloux Cambridge Gliding Centre 1470            1470

1

191

Alexander Ward Cambridge Gliding Centre 1454            1454

1

192

David Tew Cambridge Gliding Centre 883  567          1450

2

193

Oliver Bosanko Windrushers GC 1449            1449

1

194

Maureen Weaver South Wales GC 731  705          1436

2

195

Richard Smith Bristol & Gloucester GC 1430            1430

1

196

Tribe Allan Wyvern Gliding Club 1395            1395

1

197

Fred Joynes Scottish Gliding Union 901  480          1381

2

198

steven Turner Shropshire Soaring Group 811  307  155  108      1381

4

199

Rowan Griffin Shenington Gliding Club 844  528          1372

2

200

Phil Jeffery Cambridge Gliding Centre 1368            1368

1

201

Stuart Black Buckminster GC 565  528  273        1366

3

202

Phil Tiller The Gliding Centre 1310            1310

1

203

Robert Thompson Bristol & Gloucester GC 1307            1307

1

204

John Thompson London GC 1302            1302

1

205

Richard Holt Deeside GC 846  449          1295

2

206

Clive Smith Shenington Gliding Club 820  472          1292

2

207

Ian Atherton Shenington Gliding Club 789  476          1265

2

208

John Strzebrakowski Welland GC 1248            1248

1

209

John McWilliam Bristol & Gloucester GC 351  328  294  266      1239

4

210

Chris Cole South Wales GC 544  365  318        1227

3

211

Stephen whitaker Southdown GC 755  466          1221

2

212

Dave Heath Shenington Gliding Club 891  325          1216

2

213

Rob Starling Darlton Gliding Club 1154            1154

1

214

Vernon Bettle Essex & Suffolk GC 1071            1071

1

215

John Paterson Scottish Gliding Union 944  99          1043

2

216

Robin Parker Trent Valley GC 1032            1032

1

217

Kevin Fisher The Gliding Centre 983            983

1

218

Steve Tilling Shropshire Soaring Group 490  477          967

2

219

Philip Guthrie Cotswold GC 961            961

1

220

Alan D. Moorcroft Bristol & Gloucester GC 497  449          946

2

221

Derek Smith Yorkshire GC 501  440          941

2

222

Derek Heaton Staffordshire Gliding Club 504  435          939

2

223

Dick Cole Yorkshire GC 938            938

1

224

Andy Verdier Cambridge Gliding Centre 935            935

1

225

Sarah Kelman Cambridge Gliding Centre 919            919

1

226

Rory Condon Lasham 917            917

1

227

Nigel Perren London GC 501  411          912

2

228

Martin Hands Buckminster GC 320  202  193  192      907

4

229

Arran Armstrong Bannerdown GC 882            882

1

230

Jason Holloway Cambridge Gliding Centre 873            873

1

231

dominic conway Bristol & Gloucester GC 870            870

1

232

Mike Clarke Lasham 863            863

1

233

Adrian Long Derby & Lancs GC 590  133  128        851

3

234

Jonathan Phillips Wolds GC 824            824

1

235

Martin Pingel Black Mountains GC 565  259          824

2

236

Colin Sutton Buckminster GC 798            798

1

237

Andy Henderson Windrushers GC 787            787

1

238

Greg Monaghan Cambridge Gliding Centre 784            784

1

239

Chris Lewis Cambridge Gliding Centre 783            783

1

240

Steve Foster Midland GC 782            782

1

241

Richard Palmer Bidford Gliding and Flying Club 772            772

1

242

Jeremy Pack Lasham 771            771

1

243

mike jenks Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 758            758

1

244

Sam Prin Wyvern Gliding Club 756            756

1

245

STEVE HUNT Wolds GC 741            741

1

246

Alex Jones Lasham 733            733

1

247

Pete Davey Four Counties GC 725            725

1

248

Derrick Roddie Wolds GC 707            707

1

249

Malte Grosche Cambridge Gliding Centre 705            705

1

250

Matt Woodhouse Yorkshire GC 689            689

1

251

Ian Paterson Scottish Gliding Union 431  239          670

2

252

Steven Woodfield Lasham 667            667

1

253

Dave Latimer Yorkshire GC 658            658

1

254

Peter Jones Lasham 654            654

1

255

George Kamp Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 643            643

1

256

Derek Mitchell Lasham 643            643

1

257

Chris Fox Shropshire Soaring Group 642            642

1

258

Will Hilton Booker GC 638            638

1

259

Matthew Sheahan Lasham 638            638

1

260

David Starer London GC 632            632

1

261

Damian Le Roux Southdown GC 623            623

1

262

Peter Belcher Cambridge Gliding Centre 622            622

1

263

James Hood Devon & Somerset GC 621            621

1

264

Chris Teagle Yorkshire GC 592            592

1

265

Julian Ben-David Lasham 582            582

1

266

Dave Bieniasz Trent Valley GC 318  251          569

2

267

Matt Waters Channel GC 559            559

1

268

Eugene Lambert Cotswold GC 543            543

1

269

Tom Gooch Cotswold GC 538            538

1

270

Hendrik Hoeth Yorkshire GC 532            532

1

271

Geddes Chalmers Highland GC 518            518

1

272

Alastair Mutch Scottish Gliding Union 270  228          498

2

273

Jeremy Gilbey Booker GC 482            482

1

274

Paul Wright Wyvern Gliding Club 469            469

1

275

Pete Harmer Devon & Somerset GC 463            463

1

276

Peter Bagnall Bristol & Gloucester GC 427            427

1

277

Kevin Hook Denbigh Gliding 414            414

1

278

Jerry Lee Portsmouth Naval GC 411            411

1

279

Andrew Reid Windrushers GC 400            400

1

280

John Bevan The Gliding Centre 375            375

1

281

Frank Davies The Gliding Centre 369            369

1

282

Steve Ball Yorkshire GC 352            352

1

283

Jan Atherton Shenington Gliding Club 340            340

1

284

Daniel/Ed Smallbone Lasham 338            338

1

285

George Goodenough Burn Gliding Club 336            336

1

286

Martin Hayden London GC 314            314

1

287

Colin Simpson Lasham 303            303

1

288

Tom Edwards Portsmouth Naval GC 274            274

1

289

Greg Corbett London GC 237            237

1

290

Rod Witter Denbigh Gliding 232            232

1

291

Haluk Yildiz Cambridge Gliding Centre 214            214

1

292

Andy Cobbett Lasham 163            163

1

293

Ken Woods London GC 134            134

1

294

Simon Lucas Cotswold GC 121            121

1

295

John Riley Scottish Gliding Union 95            95

1

296

Aidan Paul London GC 87            87

1

297

Dave Bolsdon Essex & Suffolk GC 85            85

1


1 of 1

 

For more information regarding the BGA National Ladder please contact the