Sponsored by Aircross LimitedDesigned by Aircross Limited

Current Ladders

Ladder Home Ladders Daily Scores Calculator My Flights Steward Logon Rules Forum Tools & Links

     
Select Ladder  

     Printer-friendly version

Logger/Validated Flights Only   
All Flights

Exclude Comps  
Exclude Motors/Turbos 

2011 - ALL CLUBS

NEWS |  GlideMet

   Pilot  Club Points  Flights

1

Patrick Naegeli Lasham 2679  2551  2011  1154  734    9129

5

2

Edward Downham London GC 2760  2593  1835        7188

3

3

Roy Pentecost Lasham 2723  2005  1880        6608

3

4

Ed Johnston London GC 2077  1538  1535  850      6000

4

5

Richard Browne The Gliding Centre 1924  1883  1433  668      5908

4

6

John Williams Trent Valley GC 2040  1713  1181  817      5751

4

7

Alastair MacGregor Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 2519  2093  775  335      5722

4

8

Paul Fritche Southdown GC 2286  2217  1192        5695

3

9

Alison Mulder Bristol & Gloucester GC 2245  777  735  705  704    5166

5

10

Trevor Stuart Bristol & Gloucester GC 2100  1688  595  561      4944

4

11

Mike Thorne Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 2680  1224  850        4754

3

12

Jon Gatfield Booker GC 2355  1594  684        4633

3

13

Adrian Emck Lasham 2148  1569  765        4482

3

14

Jim White Booker GC 2224  1589  595        4408

3

15

Andy Brown London GC 1830  1167  1165        4162

3

16

Graham Paul Shenington Gliding Club 1754  1258  1148        4160

3

17

Craig Lowrie Southdown GC 1580  1541  1007        4128

3

18

John Gilbert Essex & Suffolk GC 1593  1384  907        3884

3

19

Graham Smith Southdown GC 1099  873  783  685  401    3841

5

20

James Ewence Bristol & Gloucester GC 2595  1194          3789

2

21

Douglas Gardner Cotswold GC 2326  1436          3762

2

22

Jonathan Huband Cotswold GC 2069  1601          3670

2

23

Peter Ryland Norfolk GC 1777  1161  691        3629

3

24

Luke Dale Lasham 2130  1446          3576

2

25

David Booth The Gliding Centre 2081  1426          3507

2

26

Robert Welford Cambridge Gliding Centre 2201  1286          3487

2

27

Ian Smith Bristol & Gloucester GC 2009  716  694        3419

3

28

Stephen Williams Booker GC 1651  1116  621        3388

3

29

Bob King Windrushers GC 2072  1311          3383

2

30

Alistair Nunn Lasham 2705  616          3321

2

31

Russ Francis Bristol & Gloucester GC 2286  888          3174

2

32

David Jesty Bristol & Gloucester GC 2188  978          3166

2

33

Guy Corbett London GC 1528  871  729        3128

3

34

Paul Rackham London GC 1835  1288          3123

2

35

Chris Starkey Lasham 3118            3118

1

36

Michael Schlotter Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 2276  754          3030

2

37

Liz Sparrow Lasham 1980  1041          3021

2

38

Gaz Baker Bannerdown GC 1013  992  963        2968

3

39

Nigel Mallender Lasham 1405  627  621  315      2968

4

40

John Haigh Southdown GC 1889  1019          2908

2

41

Mike Weston Cotswold GC 2078  571          2649

2

42

Bruno Brown Shenington Gliding Club 1805  762          2567

2

43

Geoff Glazebrook London GC 1455  1084          2539

2

44

Paul Whipp London GC 1389  1150          2539

2

45

Geoff Dixon Cotswold GC 2145  387          2532

2

46

Ray Whittaker Lasham 1574  932          2506

2

47

Tim Robson Lasham 1673  824          2497

2

48

Stuart North Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 1548  937          2485

2

49

Tim Macfadyen Bristol & Gloucester GC 2441            2441

1

50

Greg O'Hagan Bristol & Gloucester GC 1639  774          2413

2

51

Paul Smith Oxford GC 1311  640  409        2360

3

52

Ian Ashdown Southdown GC 2323            2323

1

53

David Draper Lasham 2310            2310

1

54

Helen Hingley London GC 1116  883  241  48      2288

4

55

Andrew Cluskey Buckminster GC 1902  378          2280

2

56

J. Ellis Yorkshire GC 857  715  685        2257

3

57

Mike Armstrong Derby & Lancs GC 722  635  573  311      2241

4

58

Ken Payne The Gliding Centre 1491  749          2240

2

59

Jon Wand Bidford Gliding Centre 824  810  606        2240

3

60

Kay Draper Lasham 2176            2176

1

61

David Caunt Booker GC 2162            2162

1

62

Julian Hitchcock Southdown GC 2144            2144

1

63

David Masson Lasham 1093  601  299  133      2126

4

64

Will Ellis Booker GC 2085            2085

1

65

Mark Player Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 2065            2065

1

66

David Ascroft Bristol & Gloucester GC 1238  823          2061

2

67

Shack Roberts Booker GC 2059            2059

1

68

Colin Hunt Lasham 1284  760          2044

2

69

Russell Cheetham The Gliding Centre 2019            2019

1

70

Iain Evans Midland GC 1274  743          2017

2

71

Richard Hall Oxford GC 2016            2016

1

72

David Zarb Bristol & Gloucester GC 2009            2009

1

73

Richard Chapman Windrushers GC 2007            2007

1

74

Rod Walker Southdown GC 1052  926          1978

2

75

Doug Hilton Booker GC 1967            1967

1

76

Alec Watt Wyvern Gliding Club 1345  575          1920

2

77

Peter Stafford Allen Fenland GC 1866            1866

1

78

Derek Staff Windrushers GC 1457  394          1851

2

79

Will Greenwood Southdown GC 1799            1799

1

80

Simon Bawden Bristol & Gloucester GC 1784            1784

1

81

Steve Pozerskis The Gliding Centre 1784            1784

1

82

Mike Collett Booker GC 1490  277          1767

2

83

Colin Baines Shalbourne Soaring Society 914  837          1751

2

84

Kai Wheeler Bristol & Gloucester GC 1314  257  172        1743

3

85

Francis Russell London GC 1734            1734

1

86

Pete Smith Shalbourne Soaring Society 1032  700          1732

2

87

Paul Jessop Wyvern Gliding Club 864  833          1697

2

88

Martin Smith London GC 1358  301          1659

2

89

John Wilton The Gliding Centre 1637            1637

1

90

David Taylor Norfolk GC 1248  371          1619

2

91

Rod Barrett Bristol & Gloucester GC 1606            1606

1

92

Shaun McLaughlin Four Counties GC 1603            1603

1

93

Steve Tape Bannerdown GC 1577            1577

1

94

Martin Talbot Bristol & Gloucester GC 1574            1574

1

95

Max Kirschner Windrushers GC 1562            1562

1

96

David Rhys-Jones Southdown GC 1562            1562

1

97

Billy Brady Lasham 1550            1550

1

98

Rick Logan Ulster Gliding Club 1540            1540

1

99

Dan Pitman Windrushers GC 1526            1526

1

100

Alan Sparrow Lasham 1520            1520

1

101

Andrew Butterfield Oxford GC 1498            1498

1

102

Derek Copeland Lasham 1497            1497

1

103

Dave Postlethwaite Bannerdown GC 879  617          1496

2

104

Jim Pengelly Booker GC 1471            1471

1

105

Ariane Decloux Cambridge Gliding Centre 1470            1470

1

106

Ralph Johnson Southdown GC 1468            1468

1

107

William Parker Booker GC 1464            1464

1

108

David Tew Cambridge Gliding Centre 883  567          1450

2

109

Oliver Bosanko Windrushers GC 1449            1449

1

110

Maureen Weaver South Wales GC 731  705          1436

2

111

Mick Wells Lasham 1425            1425

1

112

Dave Watt Windrushers GC 1396            1396

1

113

Tribe Allan Wyvern Gliding Club 1395            1395

1

114

Phil King Herefordshire GC 925  465          1390

2

115

Mark Sanders Midland GC 922  438          1360

2

116

Phil Tiller The Gliding Centre 1310            1310

1

117

Robert Thompson Bristol & Gloucester GC 1307            1307

1

118

John Thompson London GC 1302            1302

1

119

Clive Smith Shenington Gliding Club 820  472          1292

2

120

John Strzebrakowski Welland GC 1248            1248

1

121

Mike Smith Cambridge Gliding Centre 673  558          1231

2

122

Chris Cole South Wales GC 544  365  318        1227

3

123

Terry Mitchell Windrushers GC 1223            1223

1

124

Stephen whitaker Southdown GC 755  466          1221

2

125

Dave Heath Shenington Gliding Club 891  325          1216

2

126

Tony Manwaring London GC 1182            1182

1

127

Pete Stratten Windrushers GC 1162            1162

1

128

Ric Foreshew Southdown GC 1141            1141

1

129

Ian Reekie London GC 1131            1131

1

130

James Weston Ulster Gliding Club 1122            1122

1

131

Brian Bateson Southdown GC 1120            1120

1

132

Paul Morrison Oxford GC 1092            1092

1

133

Vernon Bettle Essex & Suffolk GC 1071            1071

1

134

Bill Bullimore Lasham 985            985

1

135

Kevin Fisher The Gliding Centre 983            983

1

136

David Higginbottom Wolds GC 671  311          982

2

137

Steve Tilling Shropshire Soaring Group 490  477          967

2

138

Philip Guthrie Cotswold GC 961            961

1

139

Dick Cole Yorkshire GC 938            938

1

140

Andy Verdier Cambridge Gliding Centre 935            935

1

141

Sarah Kelman Cambridge Gliding Centre 919            919

1

142

Rory Condon Lasham 917            917

1

143

Al Cook Shenington Gliding Club 911            911

1

144

Alan Langlands Shenington Gliding Club 905            905

1

145

Garry Coppin Lasham 900            900

1

146

Arran Armstrong Bannerdown GC 882            882

1

147

Jason Holloway Cambridge Gliding Centre 873            873

1

148

dominic conway Bristol & Gloucester GC 870            870

1

149

Mike Clarke Lasham 863            863

1

150

Rowan Griffin Shenington Gliding Club 844            844

1

151

Chris Davison Buckminster GC 843            843

1

152

Bob Thirkell Lasham 826            826

1

153

Colin Sutton Buckminster GC 798            798

1

154

Gary McLaughlin Ulster Gliding Club 789            789

1

155

Andy Henderson Windrushers GC 787            787

1

156

Richard Palmer Bidford Gliding and Flying Club 772            772

1

157

mike jenks Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 758            758

1

158

Sam Prin Wyvern Gliding Club 756            756

1

159

Ian Macarthur Lasham 719            719

1

160

Derrick Roddie Wolds GC 707            707

1

161

Malte Grosche Cambridge Gliding Centre 705            705

1

162

John McWilliam Bristol & Gloucester GC 351  328          679

2

163

Andy Holmes Lasham 674            674

1

164

Steven Woodfield Lasham 667            667

1

165

Steve Lynn London GC 655            655

1

166

Peter Jones Lasham 654            654

1

167

George Kamp Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 643            643

1

168

Chris Fox Shropshire Soaring Group 642            642

1

169

Will Hilton Booker GC 638            638

1

170

Matthew Sheahan Lasham 638            638

1

171

Mark Newland-Smith London GC 634            634

1

172

David Starer London GC 632            632

1

173

James Hood Devon & Somerset GC 621            621

1

174

Pete Jackson Bidford Gliding and Flying Club 615            615

1

175

John Bridge Cambridge Gliding Centre 592            592

1

176

Julian Ben-David Lasham 582            582

1

177

Matt Waters Channel GC 559            559

1

178

Eugene Lambert Cotswold GC 543            543

1

179

Hendrik Hoeth Yorkshire GC 532            532

1

180

Stuart Black Buckminster GC 528            528

1

181

Alan Johnstone Booker GC 526            526

1

182

Geddes Chalmers Highland GC 518            518

1

183

Jeremy Gilbey Booker GC 482            482

1

184

Ian Atherton Shenington Gliding Club 476            476

1

185

Paul Wright Wyvern Gliding Club 469            469

1

186

Pete Harmer Devon & Somerset GC 463            463

1

187

Alan D. Moorcroft Bristol & Gloucester GC 449            449

1

188

Derek Heaton Staffordshire Gliding Club 435            435

1

189

Peter Bagnall Bristol & Gloucester GC 427            427

1

190

Nigel Perren London GC 411            411

1

191

Andrew Reid Windrushers GC 400            400

1

192

Martin Hands Buckminster GC 202  192          394

2

193

John Bevan The Gliding Centre 375            375

1

194

Frank Davies The Gliding Centre 369            369

1

195

Steve Ball Yorkshire GC 352            352

1

196

Jan Atherton Shenington Gliding Club 340            340

1

197

Daniel/Ed Smallbone Lasham 338            338

1

198

Julian Rees Bristol & Gloucester GC 332            332

1

199

Martin Hayden London GC 314            314

1

200

steven Turner Shropshire Soaring Group 307            307

1

201

Tom Edwards Portsmouth Naval GC 274            274

1

202

Dave Bieniasz Trent Valley GC 251            251

1

203

Ian Paterson Scottish Gliding Union 239            239

1

204

Greg Corbett London GC 237            237

1

205

Haluk Yildiz Cambridge Gliding Centre 214            214

1

206

James Fisher Midland GC 194            194

1

207

Ken Woods London GC 134            134

1

208

Adrian Long Derby & Lancs GC 133            133

1

209

Simon Lucas Cotswold GC 121            121

1

210

John Paterson Scottish Gliding Union 99            99

1

211

Andrew Roch London GC 92            92

1

212

Aidan Paul London GC 87            87

1

213

Dave Bolsdon Essex & Suffolk GC 85            85

1


1 of 1

 

For more information regarding the BGA National Ladder please contact the