Sponsored by Aircross Limited

Current Ladders

Ladder Home Ladders Daily Scores Calculator My Flights Steward Logon Rules Forum Tools & Links

     
Select Ladder
Exclude Comps
Exclude Turbos

Actual km Handicapped km

Printer-friendly version

2013 - ALL CLUBS

  GlideMet

   Pilot (click for details)  Club km Flights Avg. km

1

  Graham Paul  Shenington Gliding Club  15431.7  52  296.8

2

  David Masson  Lasham  13728.6  45  305.1

3

  Trevor Stuart  Bristol & Gloucester GC  13225.7  45  293.9

4

  Paul Fritche  Southdown GC  10734.7  29  370.2

5

  John Williams  Trent Valley GC  9857.4  29  339.9

6

  David Booth  The Gliding Centre  9743.0  31  314.3

7

  Garry Coppin  Lasham  9493.2  24  395.5

8

  Peter Reading  Lasham  9216.5  23  400.7

9

  Guy Corbett  London GC  8602.9  36  239.0

10

  Alastair MacGregor  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  8534.8  28  304.8

11

  Mike Smith  Cambridge Gliding Centre  8447.9  26  324.9

12

  Steve Lynn  London GC  8439.2  24  351.6

13

  Alistair Nunn  Lasham  8290.9  27  307.1

14

  Steve Eyles  Bristol & Gloucester GC  8201.6  36  227.8

15

  Phil Jeffery  Cambridge Gliding Centre  8046.8  23  349.9

16

  Adrian Emck  Lasham  7984.5  33  242.0

17

  Nigel Mallender  Lasham  7627.6  24  317.8

18

  Patrick Naegeli  Lasham  7594.7  14  542.5

19

  Roy Pentecost  Lasham  7513.5  18  417.4

20

  Tim Macfadyen  Bristol & Gloucester GC  6904.3  25  276.2

21

  Robert Welford  Cambridge Gliding Centre  6626.0  19  348.7

22

  Mike Clarke  Lasham  6476.6  21  308.4

23

  Ian Macarthur  Lasham  6429.9  18  357.2

24

  George Metcalfe  Lasham  6368.6  15  424.6

25

  Jonathan Walker  The Gliding Centre  6344.7  23  275.9

26

  Ken Payne  The Gliding Centre  6326.9  23  275.1

27

  Kay Draper  Lasham  6252.6  20  312.6

28

  Chris Lewis  Cambridge Gliding Centre  6113.8  25  244.6

29

  Mike Armstrong  Derby & Lancs GC  6040.9  29  208.3

30

  John Williams  Scottish Gliding Union  5954.8  21  283.6

31

  Geoff Glazebrook  London GC  5748.8  20  287.4

32

  David Jesty  Bristol & Gloucester GC  5730.9  21  272.9

33

  Bill Bullimore  Lasham  5660.6  21  269.6

34

  David Draper  Lasham  5653.1  19  297.5

35

  Mark Player  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  5580.9  19  293.7

36

  Graham Smith  Southdown GC  5579.0  22  253.6

37

  Bob Thirkell  Lasham  5558.4  11  505.3

38

  Ian Smith  Bristol & Gloucester GC  5553.7  23  241.5

39

  Douglas Gardner  Cotswold GC  5523.2  18  306.8

40

  Roy Wilson  Deeside GC  5516.6  20  275.8

41

  Mike Philpott  Lasham  5466.4  18  303.7

42

  Ian Ashdown  Southdown GC  5454.7  16  340.9

43

  Pete Startup  Devon & Somerset GC  5406.4  36  150.2

44

  John Haigh  Southdown GC  5398.3  22  245.4

45

  Robin May  London GC  5365.1  13  412.7

46

  Jim White  Booker GC  5304.2  23  230.6

47

  John Marshall  London GC  5224.4  17  307.3

48

  andy beatty  Cambridge Gliding Centre  5209.7  18  289.4

49

  Steve Barter  Lasham  5186.8  17  305.1

50

  Wendy Head  Cambridge Gliding Centre  5162.2  16  322.6

51

  Rod Walker  Southdown GC  5129.2  24  213.7

52

  Ian Reekie  London GC  5114.3  15  341.0

53

  Damian Le Roux  Southdown GC  5002.9  14  357.4

54

  Toby Wright  The Gliding Centre  4880.2  21  232.4

55

  John Bridge  Cambridge Gliding Centre  4866.4  15  324.4

56

  Hugh Kindell  Lasham  4855.8  10  485.6

57

  Edward Downham  London GC  4822.0  9  535.8

58

  Mark Newland-Smith  London GC  4784.1  15  318.9

59

  Colin Hunt  Lasham  4691.5  18  260.6

60

  Alison Mulder  Bristol & Gloucester GC  4654.4  20  232.7

61

  Andy Wright  Yorkshire GC  4647.4  15  309.8

62

  Steve Woolcock  Cambridge Gliding Centre  4591.3  14  328.0

63

  Mike Foreman  Lasham  4564.1  14  326.0

64

  Will Ellis  Booker GC  4561.3  17  268.3

65

  Peter Baker  Cambridge Gliding Centre  4559.6  17  268.2

66

  John McCullagh  Lasham  4508.8  13  346.8

67

  Stephen Haley  London GC  4494.7  16  280.9

68

  Chris Starkey  Lasham  4461.7  9  495.7

69

  Mark Burton  London GC  4443.3  16  277.7

70

  Ed Johnston  London GC  4432.1  11  402.9

71

  Andy Smith  Windrushers GC  4327.1  13  332.9

72

  Richard Browne  The Gliding Centre  4322.4  14  308.7

73

  Andrew Sampson  London GC  4301.2  13  330.9

74

  Mark Davenport  Lasham  4298.9  14  307.1

75

  Owain Walters  Windrushers GC  4244.2  14  303.2

76

  Greg O'Hagan  Bristol & Gloucester GC  4239.4  21  201.9

77

  John Wilton  The Gliding Centre  4237.8  14  302.7

78

  Tom Gooch  Cotswold GC  4162.6  14  297.3

79

  Z Goudie  Scottish Gliding Union  4162.3  13  320.2

80

  Andy Holmes  Lasham  4158.7  18  231.0

81

  Pete Stratten  Windrushers GC  4108.9  18  228.3

82

  Denis Campbell  Booker GC  4105.1  15  273.7

83

  Matthew Cook  Lasham  4098.7  15  273.2

84

  Peter Hurd  London GC  3956.2  12  329.7

85

  Graham Drury  Kent GC  3945.0  17  232.1

86

  Ralph Johnson  Southdown GC  3886.4  15  259.1

87

  Tribe Allan  Wyvern Gliding Club  3877.7  16  242.4

88

  Peter Ryland  Norfolk GC  3820.2  17  224.7

89

  Malcolm Birch  London GC  3764.6  17  221.4

90

  Phil King  Herefordshire GC  3764.1  15  250.9

91

  Adam Darby  London GC  3756.4  16  234.8

92

  Oliver Barter  Lasham  3710.4  13  285.4

93

  Simon Buckley  Cotswold GC  3708.7  16  231.8

94

  Matt Wright  Devon & Somerset GC  3663.9  19  192.8

95

  Andrew Roch  London GC  3663.8  13  281.8

96

  George Knight  Cambridge Gliding Centre  3652.2  18  202.9

97

  Helen Hingley  London GC  3648.8  16  228.1

98

  Mike Tomlinson  Black Mountains GC  3628.0  12  302.3

99

  Paul Ruskin  Cambridge Gliding Centre  3625.1  18  201.4

100

  Paul Smith  Oxford GC  3602.9  17  211.9

101

  John McWilliam  Bristol & Gloucester GC  3596.9  15  239.8

102

  Craig Lowrie  Southdown GC  3567.3  13  274.4

103

  Andy Brown  London GC  3551.9  11  322.9

104

  Jeremy Pack  Lasham  3515.9  13  270.5

105

  Paul Kite  Lasham  3509.2  16  219.3

106

  Claudia Hill  Oxford GC  3497.5  14  249.8

107

  Andy Cockerell  The Gliding Centre  3488.4  14  249.2

108

  Mike Thorne  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  3471.2  15  231.4

109

  John Gilbert  Essex & Suffolk GC  3465.1  13  266.5

110

  Luke Dale  Lasham  3456.6  13  265.9

111

  Geoffrey Lyons  Booker GC  3436.6  19  180.9

112

  John Thompson  London GC  3374.8  10  337.5

113

  Andy Aveling  Lasham  3364.3  8  420.5

114

  Phil Lazenby  Yorkshire GC  3326.8  15  221.8

115

  Richard Maskell  Cambridge Gliding Centre  3316.9  12  276.4

116

  Mick Wells  Lasham  3303.5  17  194.3

117

  Billy Brady  Lasham  3265.3  13  251.2

118

  Warren Kay  London GC  3259.0  11  296.3

119

  John Giddins  Banbury Gliding Club  3253.6  12  271.1

120

  Derek Staff  Windrushers GC  3246.8  17  191.0

121

  Santiago Cervantes  Scottish Gliding Union  3227.3  15  215.2

122

  Martin Roberts  Lasham  3201.9  11  291.1

123

  Robert Thompson  Bristol & Gloucester GC  3200.6  13  246.2

124

  John Galloway  Scottish Gliding Union  3196.5  13  245.9

125

  Robin Hodge  London GC  3176.2  11  288.7

126

  Paul Rackham  London GC  3173.0  10  317.3

127

  Martin Smith  London GC  3159.2  11  287.2

128

  Robjames Verdkeller  Cambridge Gliding Centre  3153.9  11  286.7

129

  Frank Davies  The Gliding Centre  3148.8  13  242.2

130

  Mark Hawkins  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  3131.6  15  208.8

131

  Simon Armitage  Lasham  3114.1  12  259.5

132

  Robert Theil  Cambridge Gliding Centre  3103.8  9  344.9

133

  George Rowden  Yorkshire GC  3087.2  16  193.0

134

  Merv Saunders  Lasham  3057.3  7  436.8

135

  Julian Hitchcock  Southdown GC  3038.4  8  379.8

136

  Charlie Jordan  Deeside GC  3017.4  13  232.1

137

  Ron Johns  Devon & Somerset GC  3013.3  11  273.9

138

  Graham Morris  Bristol & Gloucester GC  2986.0  10  298.6

139

  Jon Gatfield  Lasham  2971.9  11  270.2

140

  Andrew Cluskey  Buckminster GC  2916.7  14  208.3

141

  Paul Rice  Essex & Suffolk GC  2906.1  12  242.2

142

  Alistair Bridges  Lasham  2900.9  11  263.7

143

  Steve Tilling  Shropshire Soaring Group  2895.8  10  289.6

144

  Robert Hanks  Midland GC  2892.6  14  206.6

145

  Dave Watt  Windrushers GC  2891.7  14  206.6

146

  Alan Eckton  Lasham  2869.1  9  318.8

147

  John Bevan  The Gliding Centre  2861.2  17  168.3

148

  Mike Pope  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  2859.6  9  317.7

149

  Paul Ivens  Bristol & Gloucester GC  2847.0  11  258.8

150

  Mark Sanders  Midland GC  2827.7  19  148.8

151

  David Higginbottom  Wolds GC  2827.2  12  235.6

152

  Peter Stafford Allen  Fenland GC  2812.1  12  234.3

153

  Richard Hall  Oxford GC  2797.4  10  279.7

154

  Roger Davis  Rattlesden GC  2795.2  15  186.3

155

  Maureen Weaver  South Wales GC  2782.5  13  214.0

156

  Vernon Bettle  Essex & Suffolk GC  2738.8  14  195.6

157

  Paul Whipp  London GC  2731.8  11  248.3

158

  Alan Price  Bristol & Gloucester GC  2686.6  10  268.7

159

  David Taylor  Norfolk GC  2672.7  17  157.2

160

  Stuart North  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  2651.4  14  189.4

161

  Paul Richer  London GC  2643.3  8  330.4

162

  Sam Roddie  Wolds GC  2639.3  8  329.9

163

  Melissa Jenkins  London GC  2609.8  11  237.3

164

  Malte Grosche  Cambridge Gliding Centre  2605.2  8  325.7

165

  Alastair Mackenzie  Burn Gliding Club  2596.7  15  173.1

166

  R. Kalin  York Gliding Centre  2583.0  9  287.0

167

  Bradley Hutchings  London GC  2570.8  10  257.1

168

  Tony Hutchings  London GC  2570.5  9  285.6

169

  Dan Smallbone  Lasham  2565.0  10  256.5

170

  Matt Davis  Bristol & Gloucester GC  2554.5  8  319.3

171

  Michael Cater  The Gliding Centre  2542.2  12  211.9

172

  Paul Gentil  Cotswold GC  2517.6  10  251.8

173

  Alastair Mutch  Scottish Gliding Union  2511.1  14  179.4

174

  Steve Pozerskis  Windrushers GC  2505.1  8  313.1

175

  Pete Smith  Shalbourne Soaring Society  2493.4  11  226.7

176

  David Findon  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  2490.6  8  311.3

177

  Mike Oliver  Cotswold GC  2481.7  9  275.7

178

  Mike Weston  Cotswold GC  2480.4  13  190.8

179

  Mike Gatfield  Booker GC  2477.4  11  225.2

180

  Tony Manwaring  London GC  2471.5  10  247.1

181

  Peter Masson  Lasham  2458.6  7  351.2

182

  Mike Edwards  Bannerdown GC  2454.3  10  245.4

183

  Malcolm Lassan  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  2410.1  7  344.3

184

  Simon Barker  Wolds GC  2407.3  9  267.5

185

  Robert John  London GC  2402.0  12  200.2

186

  Stuart Lees  Bristol & Gloucester GC  2365.3  13  181.9

187

  David Tew  Cambridge Gliding Centre  2361.0  11  214.6

188

  John Clark  Black Mountains GC  2339.9  14  167.1

189

  Rob Starling  Darlton Gliding Club  2314.7  14  165.3

190

  Matt Waters  Channel GC  2309.2  7  329.9

191

  Tim Jenkinson  London GC  2297.9  6  383.0

192

  Iain Evans  Herefordshire GC  2296.4  6  382.7

193

  David Miller  London GC  2248.3  10  224.8

194

  Jamie Sage  Wyvern Gliding Club  2198.2  7  314.0

195

  Chris Cole  South Wales GC  2198.0  8  274.7

196

  Mark Szymkowicz  Windrushers GC  2195.2  7  313.6

197

  Ken Lloyd  Cotswold GC  2185.4  8  273.2

198

  Tochi Marwaha  Wyvern Gliding Club  2174.5  8  271.8

199

  Roderick Weaver  South Wales GC  2169.7  13  166.9

200

  Ben Crook  London GC  2166.8  7  309.5

201

  Stephen Nock  Trent Valley GC  2164.9  8  270.6

202

  Clive Wilby  Norfolk GC  2140.2  6  356.7

203

  Russ Francis  Bristol & Gloucester GC  2128.4  6  354.7

204

  Jay Rebbeck  Lasham  2090.9  5  418.2

205

  Jonathan Meyer  Bristol & Gloucester GC  2089.3  6  348.2

206

  Dave Bieniasz  Trent Valley GC  2081.7  10  208.2

207

  Krzysztof Kreis  Oxford GC  2077.9  10  207.8

208

  Tom Pridgeon  London GC  2059.9  15  137.3

209

  David McCarthy  Lasham  2058.0  6  343.0

210

  John Dunnington  Scottish Gliding Union  2053.5  12  171.1

211

  Rhod Turner  Cambridge Gliding Centre  2050.0  8  256.2

212

  Sunay Shah  Windrushers GC  2045.7  7  292.2

213

  Jonathan Huband  Cotswold GC  2042.0  7  291.7

214

  Ray Whittaker  Lasham  2039.5  10  204.0

215

  Colin Smithers  Cambridge Gliding Centre  2036.5  7  290.9

216

  Martin Hastings  Oxford GC  2031.8  8  254.0

217

  Jon Wand  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  1993.8  6  332.3

218

  Allan Arthurs  Lasham  1991.4  14  142.2

219

  Nigel Perren  London GC  1991.2  9  221.2

220

  Andrew Reid  Windrushers GC  1989.8  8  248.7

221

  Dennis Heslop  Essex & Suffolk GC  1980.1  8  247.5

222

  Derren Francis  Windrushers GC  1966.7  8  245.8

223

  Andy Henderson  Windrushers GC  1966.3  7  280.9

224

  Alan Langlands  Shenington Gliding Club  1965.0  12  163.8

225

  Rhoan Birch  London GC  1953.5  11  177.6

226

  Jerry Newbery  Essex & Suffolk GC  1931.7  9  214.6

227

  Brian Bateson  Southdown GC  1927.2  7  275.3

228

  Stefan Astley  London GC  1921.1  12  160.1

229

  Aidan Paul  London GC  1910.3  9  212.3

230

  Charlie Jessop  Yorkshire GC  1909.0  12  159.1

231

  Paul Wright  Wyvern Gliding Club  1891.7  9  210.2

232

  Simon Bawden  Bristol & Gloucester GC  1880.7  7  268.7

233

  Bob King  Windrushers GC  1872.7  7  267.5

234

  Dave Bromley  Cranwell GC  1853.5  7  264.8

235

  Andy Preston  Banbury Gliding Club  1836.4  11  166.9

236

  John Birch  Cambridge Gliding Centre  1834.3  7  262.0

237

  Simon Hawkin  York Gliding Centre  1833.7  10  183.4

238

  Alan Head  Cambridge Gliding Centre  1824.0  6  304.0

239

  Tony Cook  Lasham  1798.1  5  359.6

240

  Robert Smith  Booker GC  1783.5  9  198.2

241

  Rory Ellis  The Gliding Centre  1782.8  7  254.7

242

  Ryan Berry  London GC  1776.7  6  296.1

243

  Mark Rushton  Welland GC  1763.2  12  146.9

244

  Dave Latimer  Yorkshire GC  1757.7  8  219.7

245

  Ken Hartley  Windrushers GC  1745.8  6  291.0

246

  Philip Guthrie  Cotswold GC  1710.4  6  285.1

247

  Francis Russell  London GC  1676.6  7  239.5

248

  Rory O'conor  Yorkshire GC  1674.6  4  418.6

249

  Richard Palmer  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  1657.5  5  331.5

250

  Paul Gould  Norfolk GC  1655.4  11  150.5

251

  John Matthews  Southdown GC  1643.9  13  126.5

252

  David Zarb  Bristol & Gloucester GC  1624.7  5  324.9

253

  Alan Moorcroft  Bristol & Gloucester GC  1612.3  8  201.5

254

  Bob Westlake  Lasham  1611.6  5  322.3

255

  Chris Harrison  Lasham  1603.4  12  133.6

256

  Julian Bayford  Cambridge Gliding Centre  1602.8  6  267.1

257

  John Ferguson  Scottish Gliding Union  1593.8  8  199.2

258

  Edward Lockhart  Lasham  1593.4  9  177.0

259

  Wyn Davies  Devon & Somerset GC  1590.9  17  93.6

260

  Tom Beck  Southdown GC  1585.2  6  264.2

261

  John Maddison  Darlton Gliding Club  1555.8  7  222.3

262

  Richard Abbott  Lasham  1549.7  3  516.6

263

  Andrew Hatfield  Yorkshire GC  1521.2  10  152.1

264

  Oliver Bosanko  Windrushers GC  1515.9  7  216.6

265

  David Rhys-Jones  Southdown GC  1515.3  5  303.1

266

  Peter Cunnison  Cambridge Gliding Centre  1512.4  7  216.1

267

  Will Greenwood  Southdown GC  1508.2  4  377.1

268

  Tony Brown  Scottish Gliding Union  1506.8  4  376.7

269

  Greg Corbett  London GC  1492.4  11  135.7

270

  Chris Gill  Yorkshire GC  1491.1  7  213.0

271

  Roger Starling  Darlton Gliding Club  1483.6  8  185.4

272

  Peter Belcher  Cambridge Gliding Centre  1481.0  8  185.1

273

  Les Merritt  Buckminster GC  1470.6  5  294.1

274

  tony chapman  Cotswold GC  1465.7  10  146.6

275

  Philipp Schartau  Windrushers GC  1434.4  4  358.6

276

  Bob Tandy  London GC  1429.9  7  204.3

277

  Will Day  Norfolk GC  1418.1  9  157.6

278

  Phil Penrose  Highland GC  1415.9  8  177.0

279

  Gwyn Thomas  Anglia Gliding Club  1415.2  5  283.0

280

  Julia Robson  Windrushers GC  1410.6  9  156.7

281

  Timothy Fletcher  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  1388.8  11  126.3

282

  Al McNamara  Windrushers GC  1381.4  6  230.2

283

  Andy Sanderson  Essex & Suffolk GC  1349.0  6  224.8

284

  Chris Teagle  Yorkshire GC  1324.8  8  165.6

285

  Steve Wilkinson  Wolds GC  1304.7  6  217.5

286

  Mark Fisher  Black Mountains GC  1300.4  9  144.5

287

  Colin Cownden  Cambridge Gliding Centre  1283.1  6  213.9

288

  Graham Bowser  Bristol & Gloucester GC  1278.0  6  213.0

289

  William Amor  Cranwell GC  1274.2  12  106.2

290

  Martyn Johnson  Yorkshire GC  1272.2  6  212.0

291

  John Otty  Booker GC  1267.1  7  181.0

292

  Gaz Baker  Bannerdown GC  1259.5  5  251.9

293

  Stephen Williams  Booker GC  1258.7  9  139.9

294

  John Klunder  Derby & Lancs GC  1253.4  11  113.9

295

  Lee Davidson  Anglia Gliding Club  1243.4  8  155.4

296

  Chris Morris  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  1242.6  5  248.5

297

  Diana King  Herefordshire GC  1240.9  11  112.8

298

  Geddes Chalmers  Highland GC  1240.2  5  248.0

299

  Charlie Tagg  Wolds GC  1233.8  4  308.4

300

  John Burrow  Devon & Somerset GC  1219.2  6  203.2

301

  Dave Postlethwaite  Bannerdown GC  1211.1  5  242.2

302

  Christopher Curtis  The Gliding Centre  1210.8  4  302.7

303

  Tom Arscott  South London Gliding Centre  1203.6  7  171.9

304

  Derek Copeland  Lasham  1197.1  10  119.7

305

  Mike Forster  Scottish Gliding Union  1196.2  8  149.5

306

  Jason Hatton  Midland GC  1191.7  7  170.2

307

  Ian Cook  Lasham  1188.9  3  396.3

308

  Nikki Craig  London GC  1183.3  5  236.7

309

  Daniel Jamin  London GC  1179.8  6  196.6

310

  Andrew Butterfield  Oxford GC  1177.9  4  294.5

311

  D. P. Taylor  Yorkshire GC  1177.2  4  294.3

312

  Rupert Robertson  London GC  1165.3  4  291.3

313

  John Garland  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  1156.2  5  231.2

314

  Vivien Haley  Essex & Suffolk GC  1149.3  6  191.5

315

  Haluk Yildiz  Cambridge Gliding Centre  1147.8  5  229.6

316

  Stephen whitaker  Southdown GC  1147.5  6  191.3

317

  Mick Longhurst  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  1139.5  5  227.9

318

  Tony Moulang  Kent GC  1131.9  7  161.7

319

  Mike Jarrett  Lasham  1131.8  4  282.9

320

  Howard Brunt  Southdown GC  1128.8  9  125.4

321

  Joseph westwood  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  1126.8  4  281.7

322

  Sharon Kerby  Stratford-on-Avon GC  1119.6  7  159.9

323

  Zenon Marczynski  Lasham  1117.2  3  372.4

324

  John Roche-Kelly  Norfolk GC  1116.9  8  139.6

325

  Jesper Mjels  Yorkshire GC  1110.7  4  277.7

326

  Dave Clews  Southdown GC  1107.8  5  221.6

327

  Steve Longland  Cambridge Gliding Centre  1099.3  5  219.9

328

  Richard Whitaker  Lasham  1094.9  4  273.7

329

  Ian Paterson  Scottish Gliding Union  1088.3  8  136.0

330

  Liz Sparrow  Lasham  1084.6  5  216.9

331

  Brian Shadbolt  Lasham  1080.8  6  180.1

332

  Robert Corbin  Cotswold GC  1080.3  4  270.1

333

  Sarah Kelman  Cambridge Gliding Centre  1076.0  6  179.3

334

  Richard Slater  South Wales GC  1072.1  4  268.0

335

  Mark Lavender  Windrushers GC  1070.4  6  178.4

336

  Brian Scougall  Scottish Gliding Union  1062.9  4  265.7

337

  Mark Holden  Lasham  1062.8  3  354.3

338

  Martin Pingel  Black Mountains GC  1057.1  7  151.0

339

  Graham Bambrook  Lasham  1048.6  4  262.1

340

  Afandi Darlington  Lasham  1045.8  2  522.9

341

  Colin Sutton  Buckminster GC  1043.9  5  208.8

342

  Alan Harrison  London GC  1041.3  5  208.3

343

  Graham Hibberd  The Gliding Centre  1022.0  5  204.4

344

  Frank Jeynes  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  1018.9  4  254.7

345

  Dominic Haughton  Midland GC  1017.6  4  254.4

346

  Alex Hippel  London GC  1016.4  6  169.4

347

  Mark Wering  Lasham  1010.6  3  336.9

348

  Richard Brisbourne  York Gliding Centre  1005.4  5  201.1

349

  Tim Robson  Lasham  1003.7  3  334.6

350

  Derek Smith  Yorkshire GC  1000.9  5  200.2

351

  Paul Candler  London GC  1000.3  4  250.1

352

  Michael Rubin  Lasham  979.3  5  195.9

353

  Pete Harmer  Devon & Somerset GC  977.3  6  162.9

354

  Robert E.D. Bailey  Yorkshire GC  973.2  4  243.3

355

  Pete Nicholson  Banbury Gliding Club  954.0  4  238.5

356

  Peter Gill  Staffordshire Gliding Club  952.1  6  158.7

357

  peter webber  Lasham  951.6  4  237.9

358

  Chris Fox  Shropshire Soaring Group  951.4  5  190.3

359

  Mike Howey  Burn Gliding Club  928.9  7  132.7

360

  Grenville Croll  Rattlesden GC  928.9  4  232.2

361

  John Bell  Lasham  924.7  4  231.2

362

  Matthew Sheahan  Lasham  924.6  3  308.2

363

  Callum Harkness  Bannerdown GC  912.2  5  182.4

364

  Tim Clark  Wyvern Gliding Club  900.8  5  180.2

365

  Max Kirschner  Windrushers GC  897.6  5  179.5

366

  Fred Joynes  Scottish Gliding Union  879.7  5  175.9

367

  Christophe Mutricy  Bristol & Gloucester GC  862.8  10  86.3

368

  Colin Hamilton  Scottish Gliding Union  860.2  5  172.0

369

  Michael Entwisle  Black Mountains GC  859.7  6  143.3

370

  Henry Ford  Devon & Somerset GC  847.2  7  121.0

371

  Bill Payton  Yorkshire GC  845.9  3  282.0

372

  Paul Tickner  Southdown GC  839.9  4  210.0

373

  Ken Woods  London GC  831.9  4  208.0

374

  Mark Butcher  Essex & Suffolk GC  824.1  5  164.8

375

  Rowan Smith  Devon & Somerset GC  814.8  7  116.4

376

  Rose Johnson  Herefordshire GC  812.8  4  203.2

377

  gerry martin  Black Mountains GC  811.1  6  135.2

378

  J. Ellis  Yorkshire GC  809.7  2  404.8

379

  Bill Inglis  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  805.6  2  402.8

380

  Tom Sage  London GC  803.2  6  133.9

381

  Bob Pye  Staffordshire Gliding Club  801.6  7  114.5

382

  Michael Marshall  London GC  799.1  4  199.8

383

  Barry Pridgeon  Trent Valley GC  781.8  3  260.6

384

  martin sandwith  Edensoaring  780.7  8  97.6

385

  Jane Moore  Booker GC  780.2  5  156.0

386

  Simon Minson  Devon & Somerset GC  778.8  4  194.7

387

  Ric Foreshew  Southdown GC  775.3  5  155.1

388

  Rick Logan  Ulster Gliding Club  773.8  6  129.0

389

  Paul Gelsthorpe  Bristol & Gloucester GC  771.2  3  257.1

390

  Gavin Goudie  Cambridge Gliding Centre  764.6  3  254.9

391

  Mike Fox  Staffordshire Gliding Club  764.5  3  254.8

392

  Atkinson Kevin  Cranwell GC  761.6  1  761.6

393

  Mark Parker  Bristol & Gloucester GC  761.1  1  761.1

394

  James Shaw  Cambridge Gliding Centre  760.6  5  152.1

395

  Chris Davis  Cambridge Gliding Centre  758.7  5  151.7

396

  Frank Roles  The Gliding Centre  758.1  4  189.5

397

  Mike Randle  Cotswold GC  752.5  4  188.1

398

  John Wright  Windrushers GC  747.9  5  149.6

399

  Terry King  Wyvern Gliding Club  741.8  4  185.4

400

  Mike Collett  Booker GC  738.7  3  246.2

401

  Irvin Hunt  Wolds GC  737.2  6  122.9

402

  Mike Codd  Black Mountains GC  729.3  4  182.3

403

  pc janusc  Shalbourne Soaring Society  729.3  5  145.9

404

  William Parker  Booker GC  721.8  3  240.6

405

  Richard Brickwood  Cambridge Gliding Centre  719.5  4  179.9

406

  Derek Heaton  Staffordshire Gliding Club  718.5  5  143.7

407

  James Fisher  Midland GC  717.4  4  179.4

408

  Steve Codd  South London Gliding Centre  717.2  4  179.3

409

  Janet Birch  Cambridge Gliding Centre  714.3  3  238.1

410

  Mike Coffee  Stratford-on-Avon GC  711.8  2  355.9

411

  George Kamp  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  701.4  5  140.3

412

  Bob Grieve  Norfolk GC  695.0  3  231.7

413

  Alan Swan  Wrekin Gliding Club  692.5  6  115.4

414

  Robert Nunn  Essex & Suffolk GC  692.1  3  230.7

415

  Angus Watson  Cranwell GC  684.2  2  342.1

416

  Neil Goudie  Cambridge Gliding Centre  679.1  4  169.8

417

  Andy Gibson  Wyvern Gliding Club  674.6  7  96.4

418

  David McCarthy  Edensoaring  673.4  3  224.5

419

  Paul Jessop  Wyvern Gliding Club  671.7  6  112.0

420

  John Hall  Southdown GC  671.1  3  223.7

421

  Trish Langlands  Shenington Gliding Club  669.8  3  223.3

422

  Lindsay McLane  Yorkshire GC  667.9  2  333.9

423

  Bill Young  Wolds GC  667.9  3  222.6

424

  bruce cooper  Edensoaring  667.5  4  166.9

425

  Stephen Thompson  Deeside GC  665.0  5  133.0

426

  James Wilson  Windrushers GC  661.1  3  220.4

427

  Tim Hurn  Lasham  661.0  2  330.5

428

  dominic conway  Bristol & Gloucester GC  660.4  3  220.1

429

  Steven Turner  Wrekin Gliding Club  653.7  2  326.8

430

  JON ARNOLD  Bannerdown GC  639.1  2  319.6

431

  James Francis  Norfolk GC  636.8  4  159.2

432

  Kevin Neave  Bristol & Gloucester GC  632.5  2  316.3

433

  Jeremy Gilbey  Booker GC  631.1  4  157.8

434

  Liam Vile  Devon & Somerset GC  629.7  6  105.0

435

  Paolo Nicolai  Bristol & Gloucester GC  627.4  4  156.8

436

  Dave Hopgood  Lasham  626.2  3  208.7

437

  Phil Hayward  Norfolk GC  620.1  6  103.4

438

  Doug Hilton  Booker GC  618.8  4  154.7

439

  Allan MacLean  Cambridge Gliding Centre  616.9  6  102.8

440

  George Goodenough  Burn Gliding Club  614.7  4  153.7

441

  Mark Thomas  South Wales GC  614.4  3  204.8

442

  Mark Lawrence-Jones  Cambridge Gliding Centre  613.2  5  122.6

443

  Geoff Brown  Cambridge Gliding Centre  608.6  3  202.9

444

  Paul Morrison  Oxford GC  607.6  3  202.5

445

  Richard Lever  Windrushers GC  602.0  4  150.5

446

  Dave Bray  Oxford GC  600.5  2  300.3

447

  Kate Woods  Cambridge Gliding Centre  596.1  4  149.0

448

  Chula Rupasinha  London GC  594.0  6  99.0

449

  Owen McCormack  Lasham  586.7  2  293.4

450

  Gary Vaughan  Darlton Gliding Club  582.6  4  145.6

451

  Alec Watt  Wyvern Gliding Club  579.4  4  144.9

452

  Jon Christensen  Oxford GC  577.8  4  144.5

453

  Alan Boyle  Scottish Gliding Union  570.7  2  285.3

454

  Peter Wilson  Cambridge Gliding Centre  558.2  5  111.6

455

  Richie Toon  Yorkshire GC  554.0  4  138.5

456

  Barry Kerby  Stratford-on-Avon GC  534.2  3  178.1

457

  Tim Moore  Four Counties GC  533.4  4  133.4

458

  Steven Woodfield  Lasham  532.4  3  177.5

459

  David dArcy  Midland GC  529.3  2  264.7

460

  David Crowson  Midland GC  528.2  2  264.1

461

  Andrew Mugleston  Devon & Somerset GC  526.0  3  175.3

462

  Peter Clay  Yorkshire GC  523.8  2  261.9

463

  Debbie Scholey  Lasham  523.1  2  261.5

464

  James Clarke  Shalbourne Soaring Society  517.6  3  172.5

465

  Geoff Dixon  Cotswold GC  517.4  3  172.5

466

  Graham Smith  Lasham  511.7  1  511.7

467

  Stephen Baker  Lasham  511.2  2  255.6

468

  John Pursey  Devon & Somerset GC  509.8  2  254.9

469

  Iain Baker  Cambridge Gliding Centre  508.8  3  169.6

470

  Chris Davison  Buckminster GC  507.4  4  126.8

471

  Charles Cooper  Wyvern Gliding Club  507.2  6  84.5

472

  RichardJ Bennett  Midland GC  506.8  4  126.7

473

  James Ewence  Bristol & Gloucester GC  503.2  2  251.6

474

  Paul Fox  Burn Gliding Club  501.0  4  125.3

475

  David Sanders  Southdown GC  500.5  2  250.2

476

  Ian Tait  Highland GC  499.3  2  249.6

477

  Tom Hogarth  Mendip Gliding Club  497.3  4  124.3

478

  Rob Lockett  Essex & Suffolk GC  491.8  1  491.8

479

  Tom Sides  Devon & Somerset GC  489.0  7  69.9

480

  Gerry A Marshall  Scottish Gliding Union  488.2  3  162.7

481

  Ian Bullous  Yorkshire GC  487.8  2  243.9

482

  Boris Kubrak  University College London Gliding Club  486.4  4  121.6

483

  Andy Cobbett  Lasham  485.0  4  121.2

484

  Laurie Smith  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  484.7  4  121.2

485

  Walter Baumann  Midland GC  484.1  3  161.4

486

  Jon Sugden  Booker GC  481.8  4  120.4

487

  Jon Hall  Midland GC  473.4  2  236.7

488

  Dave PLUMB  Trent Valley GC  470.0  2  235.0

489

  Stewart Domoney  Southdown GC  467.7  2  233.9

490

  Graham McAndrew  Lasham  467.0  1  467.0

491

  Trevor Taylor  Dartmoor Gliding Society  466.7  2  233.4

492

  George Darby  Kent GC  466.1  1  466.1

493

  Chris Nicholson  Banbury Gliding Club  463.3  3  154.4

494

  Derek Mitchell  Lasham  456.1  3  152.0

495

  David Smith  Deeside GC  453.7  2  226.9

496

  Andy Bardgett  Borders Gliding Club  448.6  4  112.1

497

  John McKenzie  Derby & Lancs GC  441.5  2  220.8

498

  James Innes  London GC  440.9  3  147.0

499

  David Roberts  Cotswold GC  440.2  2  220.1

500

  Andy Burton  Welland GC  440.2  6  73.4

501

  Chris Sterritt  Lasham  437.0  2  218.5

502

  David Wilson  Cambridge Gliding Centre  432.8  4  108.2

503

  Kevin Charlton  Anglia Gliding Club  431.7  4  107.9

504

  Bill Craig  London GC  430.6  2  215.3

505

  Richard Hood  Lasham  428.0  1  428.0

506

  Felix Velarde  Cotswold GC  423.0  5  84.6

507

  William Laing  Scottish Gliding Union  419.5  4  104.9

508

  Andy Wood  Southdown GC  415.6  2  207.8

509

  Russell Cheetham  The Gliding Centre  414.9  2  207.5

510

  Peter Thomas  London GC  410.8  1  410.8

511

  David Hallsworth  Bristol & Gloucester GC  409.5  2  204.7

512

  Greg Monaghan  Cambridge Gliding Centre  409.0  2  204.5

513

  Simon Ramsay  The Gliding Centre  405.5  2  202.8

514

  David Ascroft  Bristol & Gloucester GC  402.2  3  134.1

515

  Kevin Hook  Denbigh Gliding  400.7  2  200.3

516

  Adrian Phillips  Devon & Somerset GC  396.8  6  66.1

517

  Nick Gaunt  Yorkshire GC  392.4  2  196.2

518

  Stuart Black  Buckminster GC  391.8  2  195.9

519

  Kate Byrne  Scottish Gliding Union  391.6  5  78.3

520

  Ged nevisky  Dartmoor Gliding Society  391.2  2  195.6

521

  Robin Birch  Cotswold GC  389.5  1  389.5

522

  Alan Johnstone  Booker GC  388.4  1  388.4

523

  Gavin Deane  Cambridge Gliding Centre  383.0  2  191.5

524

  Jake Brattle  Bristol University Gliding Club  377.4  3  125.8

525

  George Green  Essex & Suffolk GC  372.6  2  186.3

526

  Darren Lodge  York Gliding Centre  372.4  2  186.2

527

  Anne Robinson  Derby & Lancs GC  371.0  3  123.7

528

  Andy Taylor  Lasham  368.8  2  184.4

529

  Vernon Brown  The Gliding Centre  363.5  3  121.2

530

  Jo Cooper  Welland GC  361.9  3  120.6

531

  Dick Short  Welland GC  353.4  3  117.8

532

  Sally Hill  London GC  350.1  2  175.1

533

  Patrick Hogarth  Mendip Gliding Club  347.5  2  173.8

534

  Allan Reynolds  Midland GC  346.9  3  115.6

535

  Chris Nicholas  Essex GC (Ridgewell)  340.9  3  113.6

536

  Nick Busvine  Southdown GC  335.0  2  167.5

537

  Kevin Fisher  The Gliding Centre  334.2  2  167.1

538

  Nick Woods  The Gliding Centre  332.0  1  332.0

539

  Brian Birlison  Cotswold GC  331.6  1  331.6

540

  Paul Turner  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  327.6  1  327.6

541

  Jill Atkinson  Lasham  327.4  1  327.4

542

  Mark Adams  Lasham  327.1  3  109.0

543

  Neil Godson  Wyvern Gliding Club  326.5  3  108.8

544

  Alex O'Keefe  Rattlesden GC  323.2  2  161.6

545

  Steve Noujaim  Bristol & Gloucester GC  322.2  1  322.2

546

  Simon Holland  Lasham  321.6  1  321.6

547

  David Clarke  Burn Gliding Club  321.6  2  160.8

548

  Mal Gibson  Wolds GC  318.8  1  318.8

549

  Wolfgang Fischer  Lasham  314.4  1  314.4

550

  David Hurst  Portsmouth Naval GC  313.9  1  313.9

551

  Martin Phillimore  Scottish Gliding Union  312.0  1  312.0

552

  Martin Woodcock  Shropshire Soaring Group  311.5  1  311.5

553

  Bill Fuller  Scottish Gliding Union  309.5  3  103.2

554

  David Hendry  South Wales GC  308.6  1  308.6

555

  Peter Bagnall  Bristol & Gloucester GC  308.0  1  308.0

556

  Phil Morrison  Devon & Somerset GC  307.8  1  307.8

557

  David Pye  Kent GC  307.2  3  102.4

558

  Chris Gough  Cotswold GC  306.6  1  306.6

559

  STUART PROCTER  Devon & Somerset GC  306.3  1  306.3

560

  Mike Witton  Midland GC  306.1  1  306.1

561

  Joseph Borucki  University College London Gliding Club  305.9  1  305.9

562

  Olly Giles  Four Counties GC  305.7  3  101.9

563

  Jack Tonkin  Mendip Gliding Club  305.6  1  305.6

564

  Les Rayment  Yorkshire GC  305.0  1  305.0

565

  Richard W.A. Bennett  Midland GC  304.1  1  304.1

566

  Ian Norman  Scottish Gliding Union  304.0  1  304.0

567

  Kelly Teagle  Yorkshire GC  295.3  2  147.6

568

  Jonathan Stoneman  Devon & Somerset GC  294.3  5  58.9

569

  Gary McLaughlin  Ulster Gliding Club  289.0  2  144.5

570

  Stefano Longo  Bristol & Gloucester GC  287.6  2  143.8

571

  Lisa Humphries  Devon & Somerset GC  285.6  1  285.6

572

  Patrick Greer  Bristol & Gloucester GC  282.0  1  282.0

573

  Bob Sharman  Windrushers GC  272.0  2  136.0

574

  Mike Roberts  Cambridge Gliding Centre  269.9  1  269.9

575

  Peter Gray  Derby & Lancs GC  266.7  1  266.7

576

  James Hood  Devon & Somerset GC  266.0  3  88.7

577

  James Weston  Ulster Gliding Club  265.0  4  66.2

578

  Rod Witter  Denbigh Gliding  264.9  1  264.9

579

  Mike Fairclough  Devon & Somerset GC  264.3  3  88.1

580

  Warwick Horne  Derby & Lancs GC  259.1  3  86.4

581

  Rance Noon  Buckminster GC  255.7  3  85.2

582

  Carl Sorace  London GC  250.8  2  125.4

583

  John Gilbert Snr.  Essex & Suffolk GC  250.7  3  83.6

584

  Mike Pettican  Windrushers GC  250.2  1  250.2

585

  Angus Nisbet  Southdown GC  248.5  2  124.3

586

  Pete Jackson  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  248.3  1  248.3

587

  Jonathan Apperley  Cotswold GC  248.2  3  82.7

588

  Graham Spelman  Cambridge Gliding Centre  247.9  2  123.9

589

  Robert Turner  Booker GC  243.8  2  121.9

590

  Andrew Kitchen  Burn Gliding Club  241.3  2  120.7

591

  David Arblaster  Welland GC  240.6  2  120.3

592

  Fred Ballard  Bristol & Gloucester GC  237.1  3  79.0

593

  Denise Hughes  Midland GC  236.6  2  118.3

594

  Paul McEnery  Black Mountains GC  232.6  3  77.5

595

  Miles Bailey  Windrushers GC  227.1  1  227.1

596

  Mike Rogers  Midland GC  225.9  2  112.9

597

  Chris Pullen  Wyvern Gliding Club  224.8  2  112.4

598

  Andy Delaney  London GC  221.6  2  110.8

599

  Steve Ball  Yorkshire GC  221.4  1  221.4

600

  Steve Chapman  Channel GC  218.9  2  109.4

601

  Gareth Francis  Scottish Gliding Union  218.8  3  72.9

602

  Steve Derwin  Wolds GC  218.7  1  218.7

603

  Ian Atherton  Black Mountains GC  218.5  2  109.3

604

  John Norman  Wolds GC  218.0  2  109.0

605

  Adrian Prime  Norfolk GC  217.5  2  108.7

606

  Steve Tape  Bannerdown GC  217.4  1  217.4

607

  Simon Adlard  Midland GC  213.9  1  213.9

608

  Dougal Crisp  The Gliding Centre  212.1  1  212.1

609

  Rob Visse  The Gliding Centre  211.1  1  211.1

610

  Martin Lawson  Essex & Suffolk GC  209.5  2  104.7

611

  Mike Haynes  Essex & Suffolk GC  207.9  2  104.0

612

  James Loveland  Norfolk GC  206.5  2  103.3

613

  Paul Murphy  Windrushers GC  206.2  1  206.2

614

  Tony Cronshaw  Cambridge Gliding Centre  204.7  1  204.7

615

  Adrian Tills  Essex & Suffolk GC  204.7  1  204.7

616

  Marko Bacic  Windrushers GC  204.1  1  204.1

617

  Gordon Hutchinson  Devon & Somerset GC  202.9  2  101.5

618

  James Wood  York University Gliding Club  201.8  2  100.9

619

  Peter Berridge  Vale of White Horse GC  201.7  1  201.7

620

  Charlie Jessop  Windrushers GC  201.4  1  201.4

621

  Matt Page  Cotswold GC  198.5  2  99.3

622

  Tony Danbury  Midland GC  195.5  2  97.8

623

  Cronk Paul  Welland GC  193.5  2  96.8

624

  Roger Green  Cotswold GC  190.9  1  190.9

625

  Keith Marshall  Cambridge Gliding Centre  189.4  2  94.7

626

  Eric Alston  Devon & Somerset GC  188.0  2  94.0

627

  Roger Fielding  Derby & Lancs GC  185.4  2  92.7

628

  Chris Pearson  Anglia Gliding Club  184.3  2  92.1

629

  Bruce Brebner  Scottish Gliding Union  180.7  1  180.7

630

  Andy Jessett  Lasham  180.0  1  180.0

631

  Jonathan Thorpe  Derby & Lancs GC  177.6  1  177.6

632

  Bruce Gordon  Highland GC  176.3  2  88.1

633

  Andrew Collings  Rattlesden GC  173.9  2  87.0

634

  Andy Balkwill  Stratford-on-Avon GC  172.6  1  172.6

635

  Bruce Marshall  Scottish Gliding Union  171.4  2  85.7

636

  John Staley  Windrushers GC  169.0  1  169.0

637

  Malcolm Morgan  Cambridge University Gliding Club  166.8  4  41.7

638

  Ayala Truelove  Lasham  166.7  1  166.7

639

  Richard Lovegrove  Welland GC  166.5  1  166.5

640

  Jem Davies  Cambridge Gliding Centre  164.3  1  164.3

641

  Keith Springate  Burn Gliding Club  164.2  1  164.2

642

  Garry Lewis  Derby & Lancs GC  163.6  2  81.8

643

  Ben Vickars  Oxford GC  158.4  1  158.4

644

  David Sandells  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  158.1  1  158.1

645

  Alan Broadbridge  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  157.4  1  157.4

646

  Malcolm Bradford  Essex & Suffolk GC  156.9  3  52.3

647

  John Jeffries  London GC  155.8  2  77.9

648

  John Symonds  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  154.0  2  77.0

649

  Alexis De Boeck  York University Gliding Club  151.0  2  75.5

650

  Paul Summers  Devon & Somerset GC  150.9  1  150.9

651

  Darren Smith  Lasham  149.0  1  149.0

652

  Ashley Valentine  Banbury Gliding Club  142.0  1  142.0

653

  John Swannack  Darlton Gliding Club  140.7  2  70.3

654

  Rod Hawley  Midland GC  139.2  1  139.2

655

  Richard Crockett  Booker GC  136.2  1  136.2

656

  Andrew Rattray  Buckminster GC  135.7  2  67.8

657

  Tony Powell  Wolds GC  135.1  1  135.1

658

  Chris Wool  Devon & Somerset GC  134.1  2  67.0

659

  John Shaw  Yorkshire GC  132.2  1  132.2

660

  Ian McFarlane  Wyvern Gliding Club  131.7  2  65.9

661

  Peter Jackson  Vale of White Horse GC  128.5  1  128.5

662

  Stephen Marriott  Borders Gliding Club  123.3  1  123.3

663

  Les Clark  Wyvern Gliding Club  122.3  1  122.3

664

  Eddie Stephenson  Edensoaring  119.9  1  119.9

665

  Callum Harkness  Trent Valley GC  119.2  1  119.2

666

  Martin Talbot  Bristol & Gloucester GC  118.9  1  118.9

667

  Malcolm Grout  Edensoaring  115.9  2  58.0

668

  Nicholas Barnes  Dorset Gliding Club  115.7  1  115.7

669

  Tim Marlow  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  114.4  1  114.4

670

  Roger Tallowin  Welland GC  111.6  1  111.6

671

  Adrian Giles  Cotswold GC  111.0  1  111.0

672

  Sam Prin  Wyvern Gliding Club  110.9  1  110.9

673

  Miriam Watson  Cranwell GC  110.5  1  110.5

674

  Stephen Rae  Borders Gliding Club  109.9  1  109.9

675

  Emil Benson  Cotswold GC  108.9  1  108.9

676

  Neil Swinton  Oxford GC  108.0  1  108.0

677

  Simon Brown  Darlton Gliding Club  106.7  1  106.7

678

  Catherine Page  Rattlesden GC  106.5  1  106.5

679

  Peter Jude  Trent Valley GC  106.3  1  106.3

680

  Graham French  Kent GC  106.2  1  106.2

681

  Geoff Williams  South Wales GC  106.0  1  106.0

682

  Graham Winch  Essex & Suffolk GC  106.0  1  106.0

683

  Chris Adam  Kent GC  105.7  2  52.9

684

  Debbie Thomas  Windrushers GC  105.6  1  105.6

685

  Daniel Martinez Oeckel  University College London Gliding Club  105.5  1  105.5

686

  Chris Bessent  Shalbourne Soaring Society  105.3  1  105.3

687

  Ian Lane  Highland GC  105.2  1  105.2

688

  Andy Cole  East Sussex  104.6  1  104.6

689

  Bob Johnston  Banbury Gliding Club  104.5  1  104.5

690

  Dave Bolsdon  Essex & Suffolk GC  104.2  1  104.2

691

  Roland Clarke  Devon & Somerset GC  103.7  1  103.7

692

  tom rose  London GC  103.5  1  103.5

693

  Paul Birkett  Norfolk GC  102.7  1  102.7

694

  Paul Carder  Portsmouth Naval GC  101.4  1  101.4

695

  Bruce Duncan  Edinburgh University Gliding Club  101.4  1  101.4

696

  Peter whitehead  Edensoaring  101.3  1  101.3

697

  Shaun McLaughlin  Four Counties GC  101.0  1  101.0

698

  Robert Tatlow  Darlton Gliding Club  100.9  1  100.9

699

  Reg Watson  Yorkshire GC  100.2  1  100.2

700

  Graham A Nixon  London GC  92.3  1  92.3

701

  Ian Kennedy  South Wales GC  88.2  1  88.2

702

  Andrew Bates  Scottish Gliding Union  87.2  1  87.2

703

  Andrew Neofytou  Derby & Lancs GC  86.2  1  86.2

704

  Dave Redfearn  Darlton Gliding Club  84.2  1  84.2

705

  Michael Gadd  Dartmoor Gliding Society  84.1  1  84.1

706

  Paul Maxwell  Scottish Gliding Union  82.6  3  27.5

707

  Adam Aston  Lasham  81.0  1  81.0

708

  Alan Rands  Wolds GC  79.6  1  79.6

709

  Patrick Wallace  Oxford GC  77.9  1  77.9

710

  Paul Copland  Windrushers GC  76.9  1  76.9

711

  Tony Bartlett  Black Mountains GC  73.0  1  73.0

712

  Martin Clark  Stratford-on-Avon GC  72.5  1  72.5

713

  Lloyd Roberts  London GC  71.8  1  71.8

714

  Ian Vickers  Cambridge Gliding Centre  69.8  1  69.8

715

  Russell King  South London Gliding Centre  68.7  2  34.3

716

  Nick McCloud  Derby & Lancs GC  68.5  2  34.3

717

  Bob Page  Bristol & Gloucester GC  68.2  1  68.2

718

  Andrew Beaumont  Dartmoor Gliding Society  66.0  1  66.0

719

  Mark Kidd  South London Gliding Centre  65.2  1  65.2

720

  david kirby-smith  South London Gliding Centre  62.2  1  62.2

721

  Martin Woolner  Devon & Somerset GC  59.9  1  59.9

722

  Daniel Brown  Stratford-on-Avon GC  55.5  1  55.5

723

  russell winters  Portsmouth Naval GC  53.4  1  53.4

724

  Neil McLaughlin  Four Counties GC  53.4  1  53.4

725

  Mark Layton  Devon & Somerset GC  52.5  2  26.3

726

  Ruth Comer  Devon & Somerset GC  48.7  2  24.3

727

  Colin Field  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  44.9  1  44.9

728

  Michael Nunley  Welland GC  42.6  1  42.6

729

  Chris Heide  Devon & Somerset GC  37.0  1  37.0

730

  David Spencer  Derby & Lancs GC  13.6  1  13.6

731

  Nadanai Laohakunakorn  Cambridge University Gliding Club  9.5  1  9.5

1 of 1

 

For more information regarding the BGA National Ladder please contact the