Sponsored by Aircross Limited

Current Ladders

Ladder Home Ladders Daily Scores Calculator My Flights Steward Logon Rules Forum Tools & Links

     
Select Ladder  

     Printer-friendly version

Logger/Validated Flights Only   
All Flights

Exclude Comps  
Exclude Motors/Turbos 

2013 - ALL CLUBS

NEWS |  GlideMet

   Pilot  Club Points  Flights

1

Graham Bell Lasham 1915  1257  1100  1062  1029  379  6742

6

2

Phil Penrose Highland GC 1251  1040  974  866  849  686  5666

6

3

J. Ellis Yorkshire GC 1247  1193  944  713  388  360  4845

6

4

Phil King Herefordshire GC 1568  661  650  535  214  22  3650

6

5

John Williams Trent Valley GC 1033  912  796  430  391    3562

5

6

Andrew Cluskey Buckminster GC 1285  923  574  295  32  24  3133

6

7

Martin Phillimore Scottish Gliding Union 1300  851  519        2670

3

8

Martyn Johnson Yorkshire GC 1310  425  412  272  140  30  2589

6

9

Andy Bardgett Borders Gliding Club 1465  465  211  169  161  78  2549

6

10

Jesper Mjels Yorkshire GC 880  838  645        2363

3

11

Rod Witter Denbigh Gliding 1200  1125          2325

2

12

Ian Tait Highland GC 889  750  291  281      2211

4

13

Robert Smith Booker GC 1546  654          2200

2

14

Santiago Cervantes Scottish Gliding Union 454  389  370  363  304  301  2181

6

15

Roy Wilson Deeside GC 539  369  365  298  296  280  2147

6

16

Bill Fuller Scottish Gliding Union 691  611  493  341      2136

4

17

Tony World Portsmouth Naval GC 1267  720          1987

2

18

William Laing Scottish Gliding Union 576  553  411  347      1887

4

19

Nick Norman Cairngorm Gliding Club 1874            1874

1

20

Henry Freeborn Portsmouth Naval GC 1009  813          1822

2

21

Moritz Korn Cairngorm Gliding Club 1148  429  224        1801

3

22

Haluk Yildiz Cambridge Gliding Centre 1204  317  266        1787

3

23

Kevin Hook Denbigh Gliding 1255  509          1764

2

24

Matt Wright Devon & Somerset GC 842  598  191        1631

3

25

Robert E.D. Bailey Yorkshire GC 1300  313          1613

2

26

Jonathon Morris Deeside GC 1219  394          1613

2

27

Mark Player Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 1323  289          1612

2

28

Sam Prin Wyvern Gliding Club 895  452  208        1555

3

29

David Taylor Norfolk GC 1547            1547

1

30

RichardJ Bennett Midland GC 1077  423          1500

2

31

Wyn Davies Devon & Somerset GC 1303  185          1488

2

32

Glen Alison Booker GC 1370  100          1470

2

33

Stuart Black Buckminster GC 959  403  42  10      1414

4

34

Craig Lowrie Southdown GC 1170  230          1400

2

35

Robert Welford Cambridge Gliding Centre 1357            1357

1

36

Chris Fox Shropshire Soaring Group 1334            1334

1

37

Mike Armstrong Derby & Lancs GC 892  188  141  105      1326

4

38

Stephen Marriott Borders Gliding Club 1223  76          1299

2

39

John Garland Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 1294            1294

1

40

Tom Beck Southdown GC 1180  90          1270

2

41

George Rowden Yorkshire GC 1261            1261

1

42

Alison Mulder Bristol & Gloucester GC 458  448  350        1256

3

43

Istvan Toth Deeside GC 1156            1156

1

44

Darren Smith Lasham 669  463          1132

2

45

Pete Startup Devon & Somerset GC 642  443  10        1095

3

46

Barry Michael Booker GC 826  255          1081

2

47

John Dunnington Scottish Gliding Union 800  262          1062

2

48

Graham Drury Kent GC 996            996

1

49

John Sentance Buckminster GC 566  256  149  23      994

4

50

Paul Carder Portsmouth Naval GC 990            990

1

51

Chris Lewis Cambridge Gliding Centre 982            982

1

52

Tony Moulang Kent GC 974            974

1

53

Jane Moore Booker GC 694  275          969

2

54

jamie whelan Buckminster GC 358  311  212  82      963

4

55

Phil Lazenby Yorkshire GC 714  242          956

2

56

Graham Morris Bristol & Gloucester GC 950            950

1

57

Bryan Hooson Cambridge Gliding Centre 943            943

1

58

Geddes Chalmers Highland GC 534  308  48        890

3

59

John Thomson Highland GC 880            880

1

60

John Williams Scottish Gliding Union 292  284  268        844

3

61

Geoffrey Lyons Booker GC 835            835

1

62

John Bevan The Gliding Centre 802            802

1

63

Rowan Smith Devon & Somerset GC 797            797

1

64

Ian G Johnston Yorkshire GC 419  371          790

2

65

Guy Corbett London GC 565  206          771

2

66

John Maddison Darlton Gliding Club 336  309  123        768

3

67

Peter Gill Staffordshire Gliding Club 763            763

1

68

Terry King Wyvern Gliding Club 760            760

1

69

Stephen Rae Borders Gliding Club 380  330          710

2

70

David Smith Deeside GC 350  321          671

2

71

Jeremy Gilbey Booker GC 670            670

1

72

Chris Gill Yorkshire GC 670            670

1

73

Robert Tatlow Darlton Gliding Club 485  185          670

2

74

Alastair Mutch Scottish Gliding Union 502  80  75        657

3

75

Ross Morriss Peterborough And Spalding GC 650            650

1

76

Ian McFarlane Wyvern Gliding Club 641            641

1

77

Roger Fielding Derby & Lancs GC 458  181          639

2

78

david cole Midland GC 620            620

1

79

Larry Lawes South London Gliding Centre 610            610

1

80

Geoff King Black Mountains GC 603            603

1

81

Chris Teagle Yorkshire GC 415  187          602

2

82

Peter Ryland Norfolk GC 600            600

1

83

Chris Heide Devon & Somerset GC 579            579

1

84

Peter Gray Derby & Lancs GC 535            535

1

85

Derek Staff Windrushers GC 532            532

1

86

Robin Davenport Cotswold GC 521            521

1

87

Bruce Gordon Highland GC 509            509

1

88

Will Greenwood Southdown GC 491            491

1

89

Martin Pingel Black Mountains GC 450            450

1

90

Mike Tomlinson Black Mountains GC 450            450

1

91

Charlie Jessop Windrushers GC 449            449

1

92

Mike Codd Black Mountains GC 436            436

1

93

Simon Lucas Cotswold GC 436            436

1

94

Fred Joynes Scottish Gliding Union 364  65          429

2

95

Stuart Lees Bristol & Gloucester GC 425            425

1

96

Jane Randle Cotswold GC 417            417

1

97

Aidan Paul London GC 413            413

1

98

George Rizk Buckminster GC 406            406

1

99

Paddy Yeoman Buckminster GC 386            386

1

100

Steve Ball Yorkshire GC 377            377

1

101

Ken Hartley Windrushers GC 371            371

1

102

R. Kalin York Gliding Centre 360            360

1

103

Mike Randle Cotswold GC 360            360

1

104

Graham Morfey Booker GC 356            356

1

105

Robert Hanks Midland GC 225  123          348

2

106

Richard Brisbourne York Gliding Centre 344            344

1

107

Anne Crowden Black Mountains GC 343            343

1

108

Mike Foreman Lasham 341            341

1

109

Simon Barker Wolds GC 333            333

1

110

Ian Macarthur Lasham 311            311

1

111

Allan Reynolds Midland GC 306            306

1

112

Martin Woodcock Shropshire Soaring Group 292            292

1

113

Jubb Ronald Burn Gliding Club 287            287

1

114

robbie robertson Black Mountains GC 280            280

1

115

fred brown Yorkshire GC 278            278

1

116

Jon Hall Midland GC 272            272

1

117

Alan Swan Wrekin Gliding Club 255            255

1

118

Martin Hastings Oxford GC 246            246

1

119

Graham Bowser Bristol & Gloucester GC 238            238

1

120

Al Gillson Shropshire Soaring Group 237            237

1

121

Sarah Kelman Cambridge Gliding Centre 235            235

1

122

Diana King Herefordshire GC 235            235

1

123

Lindsay McLane Yorkshire GC 234            234

1

124

Chris Davison Buckminster GC 231            231

1

125

Jon Christensen Oxford GC 217            217

1

126

William Amor Cranwell GC 215            215

1

127

john brown Borders Gliding Club 199            199

1

128

John Swannack Darlton Gliding Club 197            197

1

129

Martin Woolner Devon & Somerset GC 196            196

1

130

James Fisher Midland GC 177            177

1

131

Mike Forster Scottish Gliding Union 169            169

1

132

Ian Kennedy South Wales GC 168            168

1

133

Felix Velarde Cotswold GC 166            166

1

134

Ian Norman Scottish Gliding Union 165            165

1

135

Ken Powell Herefordshire GC 161            161

1

136

Richard Hall Oxford GC 154            154

1

137

Kelly Teagle Yorkshire GC 55  41  40        136

3

138

Alistair Nunn Lasham 127            127

1

139

Alastair Mackenzie Burn Gliding Club 120            120

1

140

Andy Gibson Wyvern Gliding Club 114            114

1

141

Keith Armitage Derby & Lancs GC 111            111

1

142

Mike Gatfield Booker GC 105            105

1

143

Ben Dawson Edensoaring 100            100

1

144

Julian Rees Bristol & Gloucester GC 100            100

1

145

Sam Roddie Wolds GC 89            89

1

146

Andy Holmes Lasham 71            71

1

147

Andrew Reid Windrushers GC 71            71

1

148

Gerry A Marshall Scottish Gliding Union 52            52

1

149

Paul Birkett Norfolk GC 41            41

1

150

John Shaw Yorkshire GC 41            41

1

151

David Gill Staffordshire Gliding Club 33            33

1

152

Robert Thompson Bristol & Gloucester GC 17            17

1

153

Steve Derwin Wolds GC 13            13

1

154

Ron Johns Devon & Somerset GC 2            2

1


1 of 1

 

For more information regarding the BGA National Ladder please contact the