Sponsored by Aircross Limited

Current Ladders

Ladder Home Ladders Daily Scores Calculator My Flights Steward Logon Rules Forum Tools & Links

     
Select Ladder  

     Printer-friendly version

Logger/Validated Flights Only   
All Flights

Exclude Comps  
Exclude Motors/Turbos 

2013 - ALL CLUBS

NEWS |  GlideMet

   Pilot  Club Points  Flights

1

Phil Penrose Highland GC 1251  974  849  686  499  94  4353

6

2

J. Ellis Yorkshire GC 1247  944  388        2579

3

3

Martyn Johnson Yorkshire GC 1310  425  412  272  140    2559

5

4

Andy Bardgett Borders Gliding Club 1465  465  211  169  161    2471

5

5

Phil King Herefordshire GC 1568  661  214  22      2465

4

6

Graham Bell Lasham 1915            1915

1

7

Nick Norman Cairngorm Gliding Club 1874            1874

1

8

Moritz Korn Cairngorm Gliding Club 1148  429  224        1801

3

9

Robert Smith Booker GC 1546            1546

1

10

Jesper Mjels Yorkshire GC 838  645          1483

2

11

Glen Alison Booker GC 1370            1370

1

12

Roy Wilson Deeside GC 539  369  296  159      1363

4

13

Robert Welford Cambridge Gliding Centre 1357            1357

1

14

Martin Phillimore Scottish Gliding Union 1300            1300

1

15

Stephen Marriott Borders Gliding Club 1223  76          1299

2

16

Jonathon Morris Deeside GC 1219            1219

1

17

Rod Witter Denbigh Gliding 1200            1200

1

18

Istvan Toth Deeside GC 1156            1156

1

19

Ian Tait Highland GC 750  281          1031

2

20

Graham Drury Kent GC 996            996

1

21

Tony Moulang Kent GC 974            974

1

22

Graham Morris Bristol & Gloucester GC 950            950

1

23

Bryan Hooson Cambridge Gliding Centre 943            943

1

24

Alison Mulder Bristol & Gloucester GC 458  448          906

2

25

John Thomson Highland GC 880            880

1

26

Geoffrey Lyons Booker GC 835            835

1

27

Barry Michael Booker GC 826            826

1

28

John Williams Trent Valley GC 430  391          821

2

29

John Bevan The Gliding Centre 802            802

1

30

Guy Corbett London GC 565  206          771

2

31

Stephen Rae Borders Gliding Club 380  330          710

2

32

David Smith Deeside GC 350  321          671

2

33

Jeremy Gilbey Booker GC 670            670

1

34

Ross Morriss Peterborough And Spalding GC 650            650

1

35

Roger Fielding Derby & Lancs GC 458  181          639

2

36

Larry Lawes South London Gliding Centre 610            610

1

37

Geoff King Black Mountains GC 603            603

1

38

Chris Teagle Yorkshire GC 415  187          602

2

39

Peter Ryland Norfolk GC 600            600

1

40

Geddes Chalmers Highland GC 534            534

1

41

Derek Staff Windrushers GC 532            532

1

42

Bruce Gordon Highland GC 509            509

1

43

Kevin Hook Denbigh Gliding 509            509

1

44

Will Greenwood Southdown GC 491            491

1

45

Robert Tatlow Darlton Gliding Club 485            485

1

46

Mike Tomlinson Black Mountains GC 450            450

1

47

Charlie Jessop Windrushers GC 449            449

1

48

Mike Codd Black Mountains GC 436            436

1

49

Simon Lucas Cotswold GC 436            436

1

50

John Maddison Darlton Gliding Club 309  123          432

2

51

Stuart Lees Bristol & Gloucester GC 425            425

1

52

Jane Randle Cotswold GC 417            417

1

53

Aidan Paul London GC 413            413

1

54

Ken Hartley Windrushers GC 371            371

1

55

R. Kalin York Gliding Centre 360            360

1

56

Mike Randle Cotswold GC 360            360

1

57

jamie whelan Buckminster GC 358            358

1

58

Graham Morfey Booker GC 356            356

1

59

Richard Brisbourne York Gliding Centre 344            344

1

60

Anne Crowden Black Mountains GC 343            343

1

61

Simon Barker Wolds GC 333            333

1

62

Haluk Yildiz Cambridge Gliding Centre 317            317

1

63

Ian Macarthur Lasham 311            311

1

64

Santiago Cervantes Scottish Gliding Union 301            301

1

65

Andrew Cluskey Buckminster GC 295            295

1

66

Mike Armstrong Derby & Lancs GC 188  105          293

2

67

John Williams Scottish Gliding Union 292            292

1

68

robbie robertson Black Mountains GC 280            280

1

69

fred brown Yorkshire GC 278            278

1

70

Jane Moore Booker GC 275            275

1

71

Martin Hastings Oxford GC 246            246

1

72

Sarah Kelman Cambridge Gliding Centre 235            235

1

73

Craig Lowrie Southdown GC 230            230

1

74

Jon Christensen Oxford GC 217            217

1

75

Sam Prin Wyvern Gliding Club 208            208

1

76

john brown Borders Gliding Club 199            199

1

77

John Swannack Darlton Gliding Club 197            197

1

78

Felix Velarde Cotswold GC 166            166

1

79

Ian Norman Scottish Gliding Union 165            165

1

80

Ken Powell Herefordshire GC 161            161

1

81

Richard Hall Oxford GC 154            154

1

82

Kelly Teagle Yorkshire GC 55  41  40        136

3

83

Alistair Nunn Lasham 127            127

1

84

Alastair Mackenzie Burn Gliding Club 120            120

1

85

Andy Gibson Wyvern Gliding Club 114            114

1

86

Ben Dawson Edensoaring 100            100

1

87

Tom Beck Southdown GC 90            90

1

88

Fred Joynes Scottish Gliding Union 65            65

1

89

John Shaw Yorkshire GC 41            41

1

90

David Gill Staffordshire Gliding Club 33            33

1

91

John Sentance Buckminster GC 23            23

1

92

Steve Derwin Wolds GC 13            13

1


1 of 1

 

For more information regarding the BGA National Ladder please contact the