Sponsored by Aircross Limited

Current Ladders

Ladder Home Ladders Daily Scores Calculator My Flights Steward Logon Rules Forum Tools & Links

     
Select Ladder
Exclude Comps
Exclude Turbos

Actual km Handicapped km

Printer-friendly version

2015 - ALL CLUBS

 

   Pilot (click for details)  Club km Flights Avg. km

1

  Trevor Stuart  Bristol & Gloucester GC  4129.2  19  217.3

2

  Paul Fritche  Southdown GC  3918.2  13  301.4

3

  Nigel Mallender  Lasham  3219.5  13  247.7

4

  John Williams  Scottish Gliding Union  2930.7  12  244.2

5

  John Haigh  Southdown GC  2608.3  13  200.6

6

  Alastair Mutch  Scottish Gliding Union  2206.6  12  183.9

7

  Andrew Davis  Bristol & Gloucester GC  1978.6  8  247.3

8

  Roy Wilson  Deeside GC  1789.8  8  223.7

9

  Alistair Nunn  Lasham  1785.2  7  255.0

10

  Rod Walker  Southdown GC  1771.2  11  161.0

11

  Robert E.D. Bailey  Yorkshire GC  1625.0  21  77.4

12

  John Williams  Trent Valley GC  1566.6  6  261.1

13

  Graham Paul  Shenington Gliding Club  1558.3  7  222.6

14

  Iain Evans  Herefordshire GC  1530.7  6  255.1

15

  David Sanders  Southdown GC  1498.6  5  299.7

16

  John Trubridge  Southdown GC  1482.3  10  148.2

17

  Santiago Cervantes  Scottish Gliding Union  1474.2  7  210.6

18

  Andy Holmes  Lasham  1412.0  11  128.4

19

  Craig Lowrie  Southdown GC  1405.5  5  281.1

20

  ken manley  Southdown GC  1339.8  5  268.0

21

  Phil King  Herefordshire GC  1256.9  7  179.6

22

  Ian Smith  Bristol & Gloucester GC  1200.2  6  200.0

23

  Edward Downham  London GC  1089.5  3  363.2

24

  Mike Armstrong  Derby & Lancs GC  1075.2  6  179.2

25

  Mike Smith  Cambridge Gliding Centre  1027.3  4  256.8

26

  Luke Dale  Lasham  1002.1  3  334.0

27

  Nick Busvine  Southdown GC  1002.1  3  334.0

28

  Graham Smith  Southdown GC  1001.7  4  250.4

29

  Z Goudie  Scottish Gliding Union  980.0  4  245.0

30

  Ian Ashdown  Southdown GC  957.6  4  239.4

31

  Pete Startup  Devon & Somerset GC  953.4  6  158.9

32

  Peter Baker  Cambridge Gliding Centre  951.9  4  238.0

33

  andy beatty  Cambridge Gliding Centre  937.9  4  234.5

34

  Guy Corbett  London GC  926.6  6  154.4

35

  David Masson  Lasham  921.0  5  184.2

36

  Damian Le Roux  Southdown GC  861.4  4  215.3

37

  Robert Hanks  Midland GC  860.2  6  143.4

38

  Steve Eyles  Bristol & Gloucester GC  856.0  5  171.2

39

  Mark Fisher  Southdown GC  819.8  4  204.9

40

  Pete Stratten  Windrushers GC  818.0  4  204.5

41

  Matthew Cook  Lasham  772.6  5  154.5

42

  J. Ellis  Yorkshire GC  759.8  6  126.6

43

  Greg O'Hagan  Bristol & Gloucester GC  733.0  4  183.2

44

  Garry Coppin  Lasham  718.2  2  359.1

45

  Dave Watt  Windrushers GC  711.8  5  142.4

46

  Ric Foreshew  Southdown GC  693.9  5  138.8

47

  Robert Thompson  Bristol & Gloucester GC  677.9  3  226.0

48

  David Findon  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  653.2  2  326.6

49

  Will Greenwood  Southdown GC  648.5  2  324.3

50

  Sunay Shah  Windrushers GC  643.3  2  321.6

51

  Gerry A Marshall  Scottish Gliding Union  640.5  3  213.5

52

  Ed Johnston  London GC  638.8  2  319.4

53

  Roy Pentecost  Lasham  629.2  3  209.7

54

  Mark Holden  Lasham  622.4  2  311.2

55

  Tony Brown  Scottish Gliding Union  613.0  2  306.5

56

  George Metcalfe  Lasham  609.6  2  304.8

57

  Robert Welford  Cambridge Gliding Centre  605.1  2  302.6

58

  Steve Tilling  Shenington Gliding Club  597.9  2  299.0

59

  Matt Wright  Devon & Somerset GC  595.2  3  198.4

60

  David Hurst  Portsmouth Naval GC  591.8  3  197.3

61

  Allan Tribe  Wyvern Gliding Club  584.2  2  292.1

62

  David Draper  Lasham  579.3  2  289.7

63

  David Booth  The Gliding Centre  573.5  3  191.2

64

  Tony Spirling  Scottish Gliding Union  573.0  3  191.0

65

  Jim White  Booker GC  571.3  4  142.8

66

  George Knight  Cambridge Gliding Centre  556.5  4  139.1

67

  Tom Gooch  Cotswold GC  553.6  4  138.4

68

  Mark Newland-Smith  London GC  552.0  3  184.0

69

  Douglas Gardner  Cotswold GC  543.4  2  271.7

70

  Martin Pingel  Black Mountains GC  541.3  4  135.3

71

  Christopher Bishop  Portsmouth Naval GC  524.3  3  174.8

72

  Mike Oliver  Cotswold GC  521.0  2  260.5

73

  Piers-Rex Murray  Southdown GC  514.7  2  257.3

74

  Ralph Johnson  Southdown GC  513.0  2  256.5

75

  Alison Mulder  Bristol & Gloucester GC  511.5  4  127.9

76

  Dave Bieniasz  Trent Valley GC  479.1  3  159.7

77

  Steve Thompson  Yorkshire GC  464.8  4  116.2

78

  Robert Theil  Cambridge Gliding Centre  463.8  3  154.6

79

  Martin Roberts  Lasham  461.3  2  230.6

80

  John Burrow  Devon & Somerset GC  454.4  3  151.5

81

  Luke Roberts  Windrushers GC  448.1  3  149.4

82

  Jay Rebbeck  Lasham  434.1  2  217.0

83

  Alan Price  Bristol & Gloucester GC  430.4  3  143.5

84

  Tim Jenkinson  London GC  430.3  1  430.3

85

  Tom Arscott  South London Gliding Centre  419.9  3  140.0

86

  Geoff Glazebrook  London GC  418.6  2  209.3

87

  Andy Aveling  Lasham  416.0  1  416.0

88

  Steve Pozerskis  Lasham  414.0  2  207.0

89

  Matt Davis  Lasham  412.9  3  137.6

90

  James Ewence  Bristol & Gloucester GC  410.7  2  205.3

91

  Julian Rees  Bristol & Gloucester GC  409.8  2  204.9

92

  Mike Thorne  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  405.9  3  135.3

93

  Robin May  London GC  401.9  1  401.9

94

  Alan Langlands  Shenington Gliding Club  396.8  3  132.3

95

  Mike Clarke  Lasham  394.9  2  197.5

96

  Iain Baker  Cambridge Gliding Centre  390.0  1  390.0

97

  freddie Turner  Windrushers GC  389.0  3  129.7

98

  Chris Lewis  Cambridge Gliding Centre  386.7  2  193.4

99

  Peter Stafford Allen  Fenland GC  383.0  2  191.5

100

  Nigel Perren  London GC  374.4  2  187.2

101

  Mark Sanders  Midland GC  371.8  2  185.9

102

  Mick Boydon  RAFGSA  369.6  4  92.4

103

  Max Mingay  Southdown GC  366.7  2  183.4

104

  Andy Miller  Bannerdown GC  351.6  4  87.9

105

  Robert John  London GC  350.4  1  350.4

106

  Mike Gatfield  Booker GC  349.1  2  174.5

107

  Barry Kerby  Stratford-on-Avon GC  346.8  1  346.8

108

  Alastair Mackenzie  Burn Gliding Club  342.9  3  114.3

109

  Graham Morris  Bristol & Gloucester GC  341.5  1  341.5

110

  Martin Clark  Windrushers GC  340.5  2  170.3

111

  Jim Pengelly  Booker GC  335.1  2  167.6

112

  Jonathan Huband  Cotswold GC  333.7  1  333.7

113

  Malcolm Birch  London GC  332.6  2  166.3

114

  David Ascroft  Bristol & Gloucester GC  329.3  2  164.7

115

  Stephen whitaker  Southdown GC  327.8  2  163.9

116

  Andrew Cluskey  Buckminster GC  323.8  1  323.8

117

  Ian Reekie  London GC  321.8  1  321.8

118

  Andrew Sampson  London GC  320.8  1  320.8

119

  Bill Fuller  Scottish Gliding Union  319.1  2  159.6

120

  Will Ellis  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  318.7  1  318.7

121

  David Rhys-Jones  Southdown GC  318.0  1  318.0

122

  Dave Clews  Southdown GC  317.5  1  317.5

123

  Mike Foreman  Lasham  314.4  1  314.4

124

  Mike Weston  Cotswold GC  309.2  2  154.6

125

  Dominic Haughton  Midland GC  305.8  2  152.9

126

  Richard Hall  Oxford GC  305.2  1  305.2

127

  Julian Fack  Midland GC  305.1  1  305.1

128

  Steve Barter  Lasham  304.4  1  304.4

129

  Peter Bagnall  Bristol & Gloucester GC  303.3  1  303.3

130

  Russ Francis  Bristol & Gloucester GC  303.3  1  303.3

131

  Mark Davis  London GC  302.6  1  302.6

132

  Steve Woolcock  Cambridge Gliding Centre  302.5  1  302.5

133

  Patrick Naegeli  Lasham  302.2  1  302.2

134

  Bob Thirkell  Lasham  302.2  1  302.2

135

  Bob Westlake  Lasham  302.2  1  302.2

136

  Paul Whipp  London GC  301.5  1  301.5

137

  Andy Brown  London GC  301.2  1  301.2

138

  Steve Lynn  London GC  300.7  1  300.7

139

  John Clark  Black Mountains GC  300.1  2  150.0

140

  Brian Bateson  Southdown GC  299.8  2  149.9

141

  Michael Rubin  Lasham  294.5  1  294.5

142

  Bill Bullimore  Lasham  291.6  2  145.8

143

  Tom Beck  Southdown GC  287.5  1  287.5

144

  Tim Macfadyen  Bristol & Gloucester GC  275.3  2  137.6

145

  David McCarthy  Black Mountains GC  275.0  2  137.5

146

  Chris Harrison  Lasham  273.4  2  136.7

147

  Malte Grosche  Cambridge Gliding Centre  264.0  1  264.0

148

  Alan Johnstone  Booker GC  258.1  2  129.0

149

  Krzysztof Kreis  Oxford GC  257.3  1  257.3

150

  George Rowden  Yorkshire GC  256.6  4  64.1

151

  Matt Davis  Bristol & Gloucester GC  256.4  1  256.4

152

  Steven Turner  Midland GC  254.7  1  254.7

153

  Timothy Fletcher  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  254.1  1  254.1

154

  Paul Tickner  Southdown GC  248.5  1  248.5

155

  Mike Coffee  Stratford-on-Avon GC  241.0  1  241.0

156

  Les Blows  Southdown GC  240.5  1  240.5

157

  Paul Smith  Oxford GC  240.1  1  240.1

158

  Carole Shepherd  Oxford GC  240.1  1  240.1

159

  Marko Bacic  Windrushers GC  234.2  1  234.2

160

  Mark Butcher  Essex & Suffolk GC  233.3  2  116.7

161

  Adrian Emck  Lasham  231.8  2  115.9

162

  Shaun McLaughlin  The Gliding Centre  231.4  1  231.4

163

  Jesper Mjels  Yorkshire GC  230.3  1  230.3

164

  Ray Whittaker  Lasham  228.0  3  76.0

165

  Chris Fox  Shropshire Soaring Group  226.7  1  226.7

166

  David Rance  Midland GC  225.4  2  112.7

167

  Nils Wedi  Booker GC  222.9  2  111.5

168

  Mark Player  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  220.1  1  220.1

169

  Roderick Weaver  South Wales GC  219.3  2  109.6

170

  Al McNamara  Windrushers GC  215.0  1  215.0

171

  Dave Postlethwaite  Bannerdown GC  215.0  1  215.0

172

  Andy Henderson  Windrushers GC  214.7  1  214.7

173

  Pete Harmer  Devon & Somerset GC  212.7  1  212.7

174

  Diana King  Herefordshire GC  211.1  2  105.6

175

  Alastair MacGregor  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  209.0  1  209.0

176

  Mike Philpott  Lasham  207.2  1  207.2

177

  Phil Jeffery  Cambridge Gliding Centre  206.1  1  206.1

178

  Rhoan Birch  London GC  203.8  1  203.8

179

  Stuart North  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  202.7  1  202.7

180

  Terry Mitchell  Windrushers GC  197.4  1  197.4

181

  Derrick Roddie  Wolds GC  197.3  1  197.3

182

  Tony Manwaring  London GC  194.1  1  194.1

183

  Mark Hawkins  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  193.9  1  193.9

184

  Sam Roddie  Wolds GC  193.6  1  193.6

185

  Peter Carter  Norfolk GC  193.6  1  193.6

186

  Neil McLaughlin  Lasham  189.7  1  189.7

187

  Colin Hunt  Lasham  187.3  1  187.3

188

  Neal Clements  Midland GC  186.0  1  186.0

189

  Kate Byrne  Scottish Gliding Union  183.5  1  183.5

190

  Simon Bawden  Bristol & Gloucester GC  181.8  1  181.8

191

  David Crowson  Midland GC  175.4  1  175.4

192

  Frank Davies  The Gliding Centre  174.4  1  174.4

193

  Olly Metcalfe  Lasham  170.5  1  170.5

194

  Geoff Humphries  Southdown GC  168.6  1  168.6

195

  Allan Reynolds  Midland GC  168.5  1  168.5

196

  John Giddins  Banbury Gliding Club  160.8  1  160.8

197

  Jonathan Hunt  Oxford GC  155.6  2  77.8

198

  Clement Allen  London GC  155.3  2  77.7

199

  Les Merritt  Buckminster GC  155.2  1  155.2

200

  Mike Tomlinson  Black Mountains GC  155.0  1  155.0

201

  John Gilbert  Essex & Suffolk GC  153.3  1  153.3

202

  Andrew Roch  London GC  153.0  1  153.0

203

  Ben Crook  London GC  153.0  1  153.0

204

  Paul McLean  Fenland GC  152.6  1  152.6

205

  Ron Johns  Devon & Somerset GC  150.9  1  150.9

206

  Graham Drury  Kent GC  149.4  1  149.4

207

  Stephen Williams  Booker GC  149.2  1  149.2

208

  James Hood  Devon & Somerset GC  149.0  1  149.0

209

  William Laing  Scottish Gliding Union  148.4  2  74.2

210

  Vernon Bettle  Essex & Suffolk GC  148.1  1  148.1

211

  John Klunder  Derby & Lancs GC  147.2  1  147.2

212

  alex maitland  Scottish Gliding Union  143.4  1  143.4

213

  Alan Swan  Wrekin Gliding Club  142.1  2  71.1

214

  Rhod Turner  Cambridge Gliding Centre  139.6  1  139.6

215

  Neil Goudie  Cambridge Gliding Centre  138.6  1  138.6

216

  Mike Howey  Burn Gliding Club  136.3  1  136.3

217

  Peter Belcher  Cambridge Gliding Centre  135.9  1  135.9

218

  Colin Field  Bristol & Gloucester GC  132.9  1  132.9

219

  Michael Harrison  Lasham  131.6  1  131.6

220

  Paul Kite  Lasham  128.3  1  128.3

221

  Jon Gatfield  Lasham  128.2  1  128.2

222

  William Parker  Booker GC  127.0  1  127.0

223

  Tom Sage  London GC  126.9  1  126.9

224

  Derek Staff  Windrushers GC  124.9  1  124.9

225

  Alan Barton  Southdown GC  124.3  1  124.3

226

  Sam Prin  Wyvern Gliding Club  124.1  1  124.1

227

  Angus Nisbet  Southdown GC  121.9  1  121.9

228

  Mike Fox  Staffordshire Gliding Club  121.5  2  60.7

229

  David dArcy  Midland GC  120.7  1  120.7

230

  John Paterson  Scottish Gliding Union  119.7  1  119.7

231

  George Kamp  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  113.4  2  56.7

232

  Rob Rose  Northumbria Gliding Club  113.2  1  113.2

233

  Peter Masson  Lasham  110.3  1  110.3

234

  Roger Fielding  Derby & Lancs GC  110.0  1  110.0

235

  Tim Robson  Lasham  109.7  1  109.7

236

  Tony Maitland  Herefordshire GC  108.2  1  108.2

237

  Ken Payne  The Gliding Centre  107.7  1  107.7

238

  Tony Moulang  Kent GC  107.5  1  107.5

239

  Andy Smith  Cotswold GC  104.1  1  104.1

240

  Dennis Heslop  Essex & Suffolk GC  104.0  1  104.0

241

  David Bell  Burn Gliding Club  103.8  1  103.8

242

  Ian Paterson  Scottish Gliding Union  103.4  1  103.4

243

  Colin Baines  Shalbourne Soaring Society  103.0  1  103.0

244

  Peter Gill  Staffordshire Gliding Club  102.2  1  102.2

245

  Roland Clarke  Devon & Somerset GC  102.1  1  102.1

246

  James Shaw  Cambridge Gliding Centre  101.4  1  101.4

247

  Graham Bambrook  Lasham  101.4  1  101.4

248

  Ian Atherton  Windrushers GC  100.9  1  100.9

249

  Owen McCormack  Lasham  100.0  1  100.0

250

  Andy Wood  Southdown GC  98.4  1  98.4

251

  Fred Joynes  Scottish Gliding Union  98.2  1  98.2

252

  Grenville Croll  Rattlesden GC  81.2  1  81.2

253

  Gareth Francis  Scottish Gliding Union  78.7  1  78.7

254

  James Best  Windrushers GC  78.0  1  78.0

255

  Roger Starling  Darlton Gliding Club  77.9  1  77.9

256

  Andy Sanderson  Essex & Suffolk GC  73.5  1  73.5

257

  Chula Rupasinha  London GC  71.9  1  71.9

258

  Chris Heide  Devon & Somerset GC  65.6  1  65.6

259

  Max Kirschner  Windrushers GC  53.3  1  53.3

260

  Oliver Giles  Shropshire Soaring Group  46.4  1  46.4

261

  Dougie Wilson  Scottish Gliding Union  28.2  1  28.2

262

  David Taylor  Norfolk GC  20.2  1  20.2

263

  David Carus  Scottish Gliding Union  19.2  1  19.2

264

  Graham Bowser  Bristol & Gloucester GC  14.7  1  14.7

265

  David Martin  Stratford-on-Avon GC  14.1  1  14.1

1 of 1

 

For more information regarding the BGA National Ladder please contact the