Sponsored by Aircross Limited

Current Ladders

Ladder Home Ladders Daily Scores Calculator My Flights Steward Logon Rules Forum Tools & Links

     
Select Ladder  

     Printer-friendly version

Logger/Validated Flights Only   
All Flights

Exclude Comps  
Exclude Motors/Turbos 

2015 - ALL CLUBS

NEWS

   Pilot  Club Points  Flights

1

Paul Fritche Southdown GC 3153  2765  2721  2686  2582  2426  16333

6

2

Nigel Mallender Lasham 2942  2769  2642  2461  2400  2364  15578

6

3

John Williams Scottish Gliding Union 4111  1852  1803  1695  1668  1468  12597

6

4

Trevor Stuart Bristol & Gloucester GC 2858  2470  1937  1929  1704  1601  12499

6

5

Andrew Davis Bristol & Gloucester GC 2879  2005  1886  1169  1047  1015  10001

6

6

Alistair Nunn Lasham 2391  2024  1889  1318  1251  927  9800

6

7

John Williams Trent Valley GC 2528  1635  1519  1380  1234  1079  9375

6

8

John Haigh Southdown GC 2187  1964  1534  1344  1061  1025  9115

6

9

Craig Lowrie Southdown GC 2316  2235  1543  1468  1442    9004

5

10

Luke Dale Lasham 3210  3056  2437        8703

3

11

David Sanders Southdown GC 2179  2102  1936  1442  977    8636

5

12

Alastair Mutch Scottish Gliding Union 3385  1480  987  877  797  768  8294

6

13

Santiago Cervantes Scottish Gliding Union 1977  1946  1556  1264  993  239  7975

6

14

Roy Wilson Deeside GC 2010  1870  1199  1078  854  789  7800

6

15

Rod Walker Southdown GC 2482  1468  1044  1034  817  806  7651

6

16

Graham Paul Shenington Gliding Club 3182  1494  1014  841  668  266  7465

6

17

Iain Evans Herefordshire GC 3698  1114  808  668  582  394  7264

6

18

Andy Holmes Lasham 2640  950  865  757  729  654  6595

6

19

Mike Armstrong Derby & Lancs GC 1788  1771  1253  787  348  304  6251

6

20

Ian Smith Bristol & Gloucester GC 1964  1899  1089  710  457  125  6244

6

21

andy beatty Cambridge Gliding Centre 2559  1373  1098  971      6001

4

22

Pete Stratten Windrushers GC 1589  1522  1437  1424      5972

4

23

Edward Downham London GC 2802  2266  842        5910

3

24

Nick Busvine Southdown GC 2235  1838  1772        5845

3

25

Z Goudie Scottish Gliding Union 1968  1811  1407  655      5841

4

26

David Masson Lasham 2365  1276  903  619  561    5724

5

27

Phil King Herefordshire GC 2352  759  691  611  577  499  5489

6

28

Pete Startup Devon & Somerset GC 2229  1275  754  602  432  183  5475

6

29

Dave Watt Windrushers GC 1447  1447  1286  987  246    5413

5

30

Peter Baker Cambridge Gliding Centre 2213  1230  845  805      5093

4

31

John Trubridge Southdown GC 1222  1195  815  675  605  571  5083

6

32

Guy Corbett London GC 1313  1119  1003  587  433  363  4818

6

33

Garry Coppin Lasham 2635  2154          4789

2

34

Graham Smith Southdown GC 1971  1283  951  555      4760

4

35

Steve Eyles Bristol & Gloucester GC 1934  1443  1003  285      4665

4

36

Damian Le Roux Southdown GC 2423  1312  647  225      4607

4

37

Ric Foreshew Southdown GC 1910  1266  965  452      4593

4

38

Ian Ashdown Southdown GC 2207  1809  559        4575

3

39

Ed Johnston London GC 2261  2144          4405

2

40

George Metcalfe Lasham 2195  2174          4369

2

41

Greg O'Hagan Bristol & Gloucester GC 1776  1264  780  408      4228

4

42

Mark Fisher Southdown GC 1229  1007  991  903      4130

4

43

David Findon Bidford Gliding and Flying Club 2159  1944          4103

2

44

Mike Smith Cambridge Gliding Centre 1154  1030  999  919      4102

4

45

Tom Gooch Cotswold GC 2221  648  605  571      4045

4

46

Allan Tribe Wyvern Gliding Club 2046  1978          4024

2

47

Will Greenwood Southdown GC 2144  1811          3955

2

48

Jim White Booker GC 1292  1129  893  641      3955

4

49

Robert Thompson Bristol & Gloucester GC 1664  1420  832        3916

3

50

Matt Wright Devon & Somerset GC 2417  848  586        3851

3

51

Mark Newland-Smith London GC 2546  983  318        3847

3

52

Robert Hanks Midland GC 1041  844  563  542  470  282  3742

6

53

Robert Theil Cambridge Gliding Centre 1628  1432  677        3737

3

54

ken manley Southdown GC 1612  1229  723        3564

3

55

Sunay Shah Windrushers GC 2762  784          3546

2

56

Luke Roberts Windrushers GC 1288  1214  987        3489

3

57

Roy Pentecost Lasham 2268  834  361        3463

3

58

Tony Brown Scottish Gliding Union 2191  1202          3393

2

59

Douglas Gardner Cotswold GC 2519  846          3365

2

60

Mike Oliver Cotswold GC 2257  1105          3362

2

61

Robert E.D. Bailey Yorkshire GC 594  569  558  536  512  509  3278

6

62

Gerry A Marshall Scottish Gliding Union 1817  894  559        3270

3

63

Andy Aveling Lasham 3199            3199

1

64

Robert Welford Cambridge Gliding Centre 1797  1398          3195

2

65

James Ewence Bristol & Gloucester GC 2480  683          3163

2

66

David Booth The Gliding Centre 1271  1093  783        3147

3

67

Dave Bieniasz Trent Valley GC 1884  818  352        3054

3

68

Ralph Johnson Southdown GC 2105  942          3047

2

69

David Draper Lasham 2284  635          2919

2

70

Jay Rebbeck Lasham 2880            2880

1

71

Matt Davis Lasham 1283  827  743        2853

3

72

Steve Pozerskis Lasham 2231  613          2844

2

73

J. Ellis Yorkshire GC 1239  608  472  280  235    2834

5

74

Geoff Glazebrook London GC 2288  543          2831

2

75

Piers-Rex Murray Southdown GC 1404  1399          2803

2

76

Alison Mulder Bristol & Gloucester GC 812  681  662  627      2782

4

77

Tim Jenkinson London GC 2775            2775

1

78

Tom Arscott South London Gliding Centre 986  901  879        2766

3

79

Steve Tilling Shenington Gliding Club 1822  931          2753

2

80

Mike Thorne Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 1607  656  437        2700

3

81

George Knight Cambridge Gliding Centre 782  775  661  439      2657

4

82

Malcolm Birch London GC 1482  1119          2601

2

83

Mick Boydon RAFGSA 1604  354  307  305      2570

4

84

Martin Pingel Black Mountains GC 1032  725  420  371      2548

4

85

Robin May London GC 2490            2490

1

86

Robert John London GC 2472            2472

1

87

Alan Price Bristol & Gloucester GC 1458  648  365        2471

3

88

Brian Bateson Southdown GC 1387  1062          2449

2

89

Steve Woolcock Cambridge Gliding Centre 2397            2397

1

90

Chris Lewis Cambridge Gliding Centre 1970  420          2390

2

91

Martin Roberts Lasham 1761  601          2362

2

92

Tony Spirling Scottish Gliding Union 1276  702  377        2355

3

93

Christopher Bishop Portsmouth Naval GC 1496  510  270        2276

3

94

Krzysztof Kreis Oxford GC 2267            2267

1

95

Steve Thompson Yorkshire GC 736  595  486  419      2236

4

96

David Hurst Portsmouth Naval GC 1486  711          2197

2

97

Steve Barter Lasham 2186            2186

1

98

Ian Reekie London GC 2178            2178

1

99

Andrew Sampson London GC 2178            2178

1

100

Bob Thirkell Lasham 2176            2176

1

101

Richard Hall Oxford GC 2161            2161

1

102

Will Ellis Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 2155            2155

1

103

Julian Fack Midland GC 2146            2146

1

104

Patrick Naegeli Lasham 2111            2111

1

105

Mike Clarke Lasham 1845  254          2099

2

106

Max Mingay Southdown GC 1297  774          2071

2

107

Alan Langlands Shenington Gliding Club 916  611  535        2062

3

108

Mark Davis London GC 2056            2056

1

109

Peter Bagnall Bristol & Gloucester GC 2054            2054

1

110

Andrew Cluskey Buckminster GC 2037            2037

1

111

Mike Foreman Lasham 2037            2037

1

112

Graham Morris Bristol & Gloucester GC 2025            2025

1

113

Paul Tickner Southdown GC 1992            1992

1

114

Andy Brown London GC 1986            1986

1

115

Mark Holden Lasham 1985            1985

1

116

Malte Grosche Cambridge Gliding Centre 1971            1971

1

117

Mark Sanders Midland GC 1437  508          1945

2

118

Dominic Haughton Midland GC 1289  628          1917

2

119

Paul Whipp London GC 1911            1911

1

120

Iain Baker Cambridge Gliding Centre 1902            1902

1

121

Nigel Perren London GC 1608  270          1878

2

122

Mike Gatfield Booker GC 1626  243          1869

2

123

Jim Pengelly Booker GC 936  924          1860

2

124

John Burrow Devon & Somerset GC 913  749  187        1849

3

125

freddie Turner Windrushers GC 1117  677          1794

2

126

Andy Miller Bannerdown GC 1294  241  215  20      1770

4

127

Martin Clark Windrushers GC 1227  512          1739

2

128

David Rhys-Jones Southdown GC 1737            1737

1

129

Carole Shepherd Oxford GC 1720            1720

1

130

Dave Clews Southdown GC 1684            1684

1

131

Shaun McLaughlin The Gliding Centre 1672            1672

1

132

Steve Lynn London GC 1661            1661

1

133

Steven Turner Midland GC 1655            1655

1

134

Timothy Fletcher Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 1634            1634

1

135

Paul Smith Oxford GC 1625            1625

1

136

Nils Wedi Booker GC 830  782          1612

2

137

Bill Fuller Scottish Gliding Union 1304  273          1577

2

138

John Clark Black Mountains GC 813  731          1544

2

139

Alan Johnstone Booker GC 994  500          1494

2

140

Jonathan Huband Cotswold GC 1469            1469

1

141

Mike Coffee Stratford-on-Avon GC 1466            1466

1

142

Bob Westlake Lasham 1440            1440

1

143

Terry Mitchell Windrushers GC 1428            1428

1

144

Les Blows Southdown GC 1409            1409

1

145

Mark Player Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 1396            1396

1

146

Bill Bullimore Lasham 913  482          1395

2

147

Julian Rees Bristol & Gloucester GC 750  645          1395

2

148

Andy Henderson Windrushers GC 1381            1381

1

149

Stuart North Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 1381            1381

1

150

Matt Davis Bristol & Gloucester GC 1378            1378

1

151

Mike Philpott Lasham 1376            1376

1

152

Al McNamara Windrushers GC 1349            1349

1

153

Alastair Mackenzie Burn Gliding Club 608  366  363        1337

3

154

Michael Rubin Lasham 1312            1312

1

155

Rhoan Birch London GC 1294            1294

1

156

Alastair MacGregor Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 1282            1282

1

157

Roderick Weaver South Wales GC 697  576          1273

2

158

Chris Harrison Lasham 677  593          1270

2

159

Simon Bawden Bristol & Gloucester GC 1257            1257

1

160

Mark Butcher Essex & Suffolk GC 653  599          1252

2

161

Adrian Emck Lasham 677  568          1245

2

162

Peter Stafford Allen Fenland GC 1238            1238

1

163

Mike Weston Cotswold GC 653  568          1221

2

164

Dave Postlethwaite Bannerdown GC 1216            1216

1

165

Rhod Turner Cambridge Gliding Centre 1189            1189

1

166

Peter Carter Norfolk GC 1145            1145

1

167

Tom Beck Southdown GC 1143            1143

1

168

Ray Whittaker Lasham 825  313          1138

2

169

George Rowden Yorkshire GC 401  290  262  172      1125

4

170

Andrew Roch London GC 1074            1074

1

171

Ben Crook London GC 1056            1056

1

172

Mike Tomlinson Black Mountains GC 1040            1040

1

173

Peter Belcher Cambridge Gliding Centre 1027            1027

1

174

Chris Fox Shropshire Soaring Group 1022            1022

1

175

Marko Bacic Windrushers GC 1017            1017

1

176

Diana King Herefordshire GC 842  135          977

2

177

Jesper Mjels Yorkshire GC 970            970

1

178

Pete Harmer Devon & Somerset GC 951            951

1

179

Rob Rose Northumbria Gliding Club 946            946

1

180

Clement Allen London GC 733  203          936

2

181

Mark Hawkins Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 936            936

1

182

Tony Manwaring London GC 923            923

1

183

Neil McLaughlin Lasham 912            912

1

184

Derrick Roddie Wolds GC 907            907

1

185

Kate Byrne Scottish Gliding Union 896            896

1

186

Ken Payne The Gliding Centre 875            875

1

187

Andy Smith Cotswold GC 863            863

1

188

Colin Hunt Lasham 846            846

1

189

Derek Staff Windrushers GC 824            824

1

190

Alan Barton Southdown GC 813            813

1

191

Graham Bambrook Lasham 810            810

1

192

Graham Drury Kent GC 809            809

1

193

Colin Field Bristol & Gloucester GC 806            806

1

194

Phil Jeffery Cambridge Gliding Centre 798            798

1

195

Sam Prin Wyvern Gliding Club 793            793

1

196

John Gilbert Essex & Suffolk GC 791            791

1

197

James Hood Devon & Somerset GC 788            788

1

198

Frank Davies The Gliding Centre 778            778

1

199

William Parker Booker GC 771            771

1

200

Vernon Bettle Essex & Suffolk GC 769            769

1

201

Jon Gatfield Lasham 760            760

1

202

David Ascroft Bristol & Gloucester GC 758            758

1

203

Ian Paterson Scottish Gliding Union 751            751

1

204

Tom Sage London GC 750            750

1

205

Roland Clarke Devon & Somerset GC 746            746

1

206

Stephen Williams Booker GC 746            746

1

207

David Crowson Midland GC 716            716

1

208

Neil Goudie Cambridge Gliding Centre 711            711

1

209

Colin Baines Shalbourne Soaring Society 702            702

1

210

John Paterson Scottish Gliding Union 687            687

1

211

Jonathan Hunt Oxford GC 684            684

1

212

George Kamp Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 432  237          669

2

213

William Laing Scottish Gliding Union 395  264          659

2

214

Allan Reynolds Midland GC 657            657

1

215

Les Merritt Buckminster GC 634            634

1

216

Tony Moulang Kent GC 623            623

1

217

Neal Clements Midland GC 622            622

1

218

Michael Harrison Lasham 603            603

1

219

alex maitland Scottish Gliding Union 594            594

1

220

Tim Macfadyen Bristol & Gloucester GC 591            591

1

221

John Klunder Derby & Lancs GC 567            567

1

222

David dArcy Midland GC 563            563

1

223

Ron Johns Devon & Somerset GC 516            516

1

224

James Best Windrushers GC 513            513

1

225

Angus Nisbet Southdown GC 497            497

1

226

James Shaw Cambridge Gliding Centre 494            494

1

227

Dennis Heslop Essex & Suffolk GC 478            478

1

228

David Rance Midland GC 468            468

1

229

David McCarthy Black Mountains GC 463            463

1

230

Peter Gill Staffordshire Gliding Club 462            462

1

231

Roger Fielding Derby & Lancs GC 460            460

1

232

David Bell Burn Gliding Club 444            444

1

233

Roger Starling Darlton Gliding Club 438            438

1

234

Tim Robson Lasham 431            431

1

235

Mike Fox Staffordshire Gliding Club 278  135          413

2

236

Fred Joynes Scottish Gliding Union 368            368

1

237

Gareth Francis Scottish Gliding Union 331            331

1

238

Tony Maitland Herefordshire GC 329            329

1

239

Grenville Croll Rattlesden GC 314            314

1

240

Andy Sanderson Essex & Suffolk GC 310            310

1

241

Alan Swan Wrekin Gliding Club 304            304

1

242

Max Kirschner Windrushers GC 292            292

1

243

Chris Heide Devon & Somerset GC 265            265

1

244

Oliver Giles Shropshire Soaring Group 195            195

1

245

Dougie Wilson Scottish Gliding Union 152            152

1

246

Graham Bowser Bristol & Gloucester GC 104            104

1

247

David Carus Scottish Gliding Union 92            92

1

248

David Taylor Norfolk GC 87            87

1


1 of 1

 

For more information regarding the BGA National Ladder please contact the