Sponsored by Aircross Limited

Current Ladders

Ladder Home Ladders Daily Scores Calculator My Flights Steward Logon Rules Forum Tools & Links

     
Select Ladder  

     Printer-friendly version

Logger/Validated Flights Only   
All Flights

Exclude Comps  
Exclude Motors/Turbos 

2015 - ALL CLUBS

NEWS

   Pilot  Club Points  Flights

1

Paul Fritche Southdown GC 2765  2721  2686  2582  2426  1833  15013

6

2

Nigel Mallender Lasham 2942  2769  2461  2400  2364  818  13754

6

3

Luke Dale Lasham 3210  3056  2437        8703

3

4

Trevor Stuart Bristol & Gloucester GC 2858  1929  1704  708  650  474  8323

6

5

Iain Evans Herefordshire GC 3698  1114  808  668  582  394  7264

6

6

Andrew Davis Bristol & Gloucester GC 2879  1886  1047  1015      6827

4

7

Nick Busvine Southdown GC 2235  1838  1772        5845

3

8

Phil King Herefordshire GC 2352  759  691  611  577  499  5489

6

9

John Haigh Southdown GC 1344  1002  875  858  785  580  5444

6

10

Alastair Mutch Scottish Gliding Union 1480  987  797  768  709  598  5339

6

11

Rod Walker Southdown GC 2482  1468  806  484      5240

4

12

Craig Lowrie Southdown GC 2316  1468  1442        5226

3

13

Alistair Nunn Lasham 2391  1889  630        4910

3

14

Ed Johnston London GC 2261  2144          4405

2

15

Peter Baker Cambridge Gliding Centre 2213  1230  845        4288

3

16

Allan Tribe Wyvern Gliding Club 2046  1978          4024

2

17

Roy Wilson Deeside GC 1870  854  789  501      4014

4

18

John Williams Trent Valley GC 2528  1234          3762

2

19

Ric Foreshew Southdown GC 1910  1266  452        3628

3

20

David Sanders Southdown GC 2102  1442          3544

2

21

andy beatty Cambridge Gliding Centre 2559  971          3530

2

22

Pete Startup Devon & Somerset GC 2229  1275          3504

2

23

John Trubridge Southdown GC 1222  1195  675  399      3491

4

24

Roy Pentecost Lasham 2268  834  361        3463

3

25

Graham Paul Shenington Gliding Club 3182  266          3448

2

26

Jim White Booker GC 1292  1129  893        3314

3

27

Andy Holmes Lasham 2640  654          3294

2

28

David Masson Lasham 2365  903          3268

2

29

Ian Smith Bristol & Gloucester GC 1964  710  457  125      3256

4

30

Graham Smith Southdown GC 1971  1283          3254

2

31

Robert Welford Cambridge Gliding Centre 1797  1398          3195

2

32

Robert Theil Cambridge Gliding Centre 1628  1432          3060

2

33

Greg O'Hagan Bristol & Gloucester GC 1776  1264          3040

2

34

Jay Rebbeck Lasham 2880            2880

1

35

Steve Pozerskis Lasham 2231  613          2844

2

36

Geoff Glazebrook London GC 2288  543          2831

2

37

Piers-Rex Murray Southdown GC 1404  1399          2803

2

38

Edward Downham London GC 2802            2802

1

39

John Williams Scottish Gliding Union 1852  934          2786

2

40

Alison Mulder Bristol & Gloucester GC 812  681  662  627      2782

4

41

Tim Jenkinson London GC 2775            2775

1

42

Ian Ashdown Southdown GC 2207  559          2766

2

43

Sunay Shah Windrushers GC 2762            2762

1

44

Guy Corbett London GC 1119  1003  433        2555

3

45

Mark Newland-Smith London GC 2546            2546

1

46

Douglas Gardner Cotswold GC 2519            2519

1

47

James Ewence Bristol & Gloucester GC 2480            2480

1

48

Robert John London GC 2472            2472

1

49

Damian Le Roux Southdown GC 2423            2423

1

50

Matt Wright Devon & Somerset GC 2417            2417

1

51

Steve Woolcock Cambridge Gliding Centre 2397            2397

1

52

Martin Roberts Lasham 1761  601          2362

2

53

Robert Hanks Midland GC 1041  542  470  282      2335

4

54

David Draper Lasham 2284            2284

1

55

Christopher Bishop Portsmouth Naval GC 1496  510  270        2276

3

56

Krzysztof Kreis Oxford GC 2267            2267

1

57

Mike Oliver Cotswold GC 2257            2257

1

58

Tom Gooch Cotswold GC 2221            2221

1

59

Mark Fisher Southdown GC 1229  991          2220

2

60

Steve Eyles Bristol & Gloucester GC 1934  285          2219

2

61

George Metcalfe Lasham 2195            2195

1

62

Tony Brown Scottish Gliding Union 2191            2191

1

63

Steve Barter Lasham 2186            2186

1

64

Ian Reekie London GC 2178            2178

1

65

Andrew Sampson London GC 2178            2178

1

66

Bob Thirkell Lasham 2176            2176

1

67

Richard Hall Oxford GC 2161            2161

1

68

David Findon Bidford Gliding and Flying Club 2159            2159

1

69

Will Ellis Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 2155            2155

1

70

Garry Coppin Lasham 2154            2154

1

71

Julian Fack Midland GC 2146            2146

1

72

Patrick Naegeli Lasham 2111            2111

1

73

Alan Price Bristol & Gloucester GC 1458  648          2106

2

74

Ralph Johnson Southdown GC 2105            2105

1

75

Mark Davis London GC 2056            2056

1

76

Peter Bagnall Bristol & Gloucester GC 2054            2054

1

77

Graham Morris Bristol & Gloucester GC 2025            2025

1

78

Paul Tickner Southdown GC 1992            1992

1

79

Andy Brown London GC 1986            1986

1

80

Mark Holden Lasham 1985            1985

1

81

Malte Grosche Cambridge Gliding Centre 1971            1971

1

82

Chris Lewis Cambridge Gliding Centre 1970            1970

1

83

Mike Smith Cambridge Gliding Centre 999  919          1918

2

84

Paul Whipp London GC 1911            1911

1

85

Mick Boydon RAFGSA 1604  305          1909

2

86

Iain Baker Cambridge Gliding Centre 1902            1902

1

87

David Booth The Gliding Centre 1093  783          1876

2

88

Mike Gatfield Booker GC 1626  243          1869

2

89

Jim Pengelly Booker GC 936  924          1860

2

90

Mike Clarke Lasham 1845            1845

1

91

Steve Tilling Shenington Gliding Club 1822            1822

1

92

Will Greenwood Southdown GC 1811            1811

1

93

Robert E.D. Bailey Yorkshire GC 447  445  413  202  202  99  1808

6

94

Mike Armstrong Derby & Lancs GC 1788            1788

1

95

David Rhys-Jones Southdown GC 1737            1737

1

96

Carole Shepherd Oxford GC 1720            1720

1

97

Dave Clews Southdown GC 1684            1684

1

98

Shaun McLaughlin The Gliding Centre 1672            1672

1

99

Timothy Fletcher Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 1634            1634

1

100

Paul Smith Oxford GC 1625            1625

1

101

Nils Wedi Booker GC 830  782          1612

2

102

Nigel Perren London GC 1608            1608

1

103

David Hurst Portsmouth Naval GC 1486            1486

1

104

Malcolm Birch London GC 1482            1482

1

105

Jonathan Huband Cotswold GC 1469            1469

1

106

Mike Coffee Stratford-on-Avon GC 1466            1466

1

107

Bob Westlake Lasham 1440            1440

1

108

Pete Stratten Windrushers GC 1437            1437

1

109

Andy Henderson Windrushers GC 1381            1381

1

110

Stuart North Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 1381            1381

1

111

Matt Davis Bristol & Gloucester GC 1378            1378

1

112

Mike Philpott Lasham 1376            1376

1

113

Al McNamara Windrushers GC 1349            1349

1

114

Andy Miller Bannerdown GC 1294  20          1314

2

115

Michael Rubin Lasham 1312            1312

1

116

Max Mingay Southdown GC 1297            1297

1

117

Matt Davis Lasham 1283            1283

1

118

Roderick Weaver South Wales GC 697  576          1273

2

119

Chris Harrison Lasham 677  593          1270

2

120

Simon Bawden Bristol & Gloucester GC 1257            1257

1

121

Peter Stafford Allen Fenland GC 1238            1238

1

122

Martin Clark Windrushers GC 1227            1227

1

123

Dave Postlethwaite Bannerdown GC 1216            1216

1

124

Luke Roberts Windrushers GC 1214            1214

1

125

Rhod Turner Cambridge Gliding Centre 1189            1189

1

126

Dave Bieniasz Trent Valley GC 818  352          1170

2

127

Peter Carter Norfolk GC 1145            1145

1

128

Tom Beck Southdown GC 1143            1143

1

129

Martin Pingel Black Mountains GC 725  371          1096

2

130

Ben Crook London GC 1056            1056

1

131

Chris Fox Shropshire Soaring Group 1022            1022

1

132

Marko Bacic Windrushers GC 1017            1017

1

133

Alan Johnstone Booker GC 994            994

1

134

Tom Arscott South London Gliding Centre 986            986

1

135

Alastair Mackenzie Burn Gliding Club 608  366          974

2

136

Pete Harmer Devon & Somerset GC 951            951

1

137

Mark Hawkins Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 936            936

1

138

Tony Manwaring London GC 923            923

1

139

Alan Langlands Shenington Gliding Club 916            916

1

140

John Burrow Devon & Somerset GC 913            913

1

141

Neil McLaughlin Lasham 912            912

1

142

Derrick Roddie Wolds GC 907            907

1

143

Ken Payne The Gliding Centre 875            875

1

144

Andy Smith Cotswold GC 863            863

1

145

Diana King Herefordshire GC 842            842

1

146

Robert Thompson Bristol & Gloucester GC 832            832

1

147

Derek Staff Windrushers GC 824            824

1

148

Alan Barton Southdown GC 813            813

1

149

Graham Bambrook Lasham 810            810

1

150

Colin Field Bristol & Gloucester GC 806            806

1

151

John Gilbert Essex & Suffolk GC 791            791

1

152

James Hood Devon & Somerset GC 788            788

1

153

Frank Davies The Gliding Centre 778            778

1

154

William Parker Booker GC 771            771

1

155

Vernon Bettle Essex & Suffolk GC 769            769

1

156

Jon Gatfield Lasham 760            760

1

157

David Ascroft Bristol & Gloucester GC 758            758

1

158

Tom Sage London GC 750            750

1

159

Stephen Williams Booker GC 746            746

1

160

Clement Allen London GC 733            733

1

161

Neil Goudie Cambridge Gliding Centre 711            711

1

162

Colin Baines Shalbourne Soaring Society 702            702

1

163

Jonathan Hunt Oxford GC 684            684

1

164

freddie Turner Windrushers GC 677            677

1

165

Mike Thorne Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 656            656

1

166

Tony Moulang Kent GC 623            623

1

167

Michael Harrison Lasham 603            603

1

168

Mark Butcher Essex & Suffolk GC 599            599

1

169

Adrian Emck Lasham 568            568

1

170

Mike Weston Cotswold GC 568            568

1

171

David dArcy Midland GC 563            563

1

172

James Shaw Cambridge Gliding Centre 494            494

1

173

David Rance Midland GC 468            468

1

174

David Bell Burn Gliding Club 444            444

1

175

Gareth Francis Scottish Gliding Union 331            331

1

176

Grenville Croll Rattlesden GC 314            314

1

177

Ray Whittaker Lasham 313            313

1

178

Alan Swan Wrekin Gliding Club 304            304

1

179

Mike Fox Staffordshire Gliding Club 278            278

1

180

Chris Heide Devon & Somerset GC 265            265

1

181

George Kamp Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC 237            237

1

182

Oliver Giles Shropshire Soaring Group 195            195

1

183

Santiago Cervantes Scottish Gliding Union 191            191

1

184

Dougie Wilson Scottish Gliding Union 152            152

1

185

David Carus Scottish Gliding Union 92            92

1

186

David Taylor Norfolk GC 87            87

1


1 of 1

 

For more information regarding the BGA National Ladder please contact the