Current Ladders

Ladder Home Ladders Daily Scores Calculator My Flights Steward Logon Rules Forum Tools & Links

     
Select Ladder
Exclude Comps
Exclude Turbos

Actual km Handicapped km

Printer-friendly version

2016 - ALL CLUBS

 

   Pilot (click for details)  Club km Flights Avg. km

1

  David Masson  Lasham  15117.2  49  308.5

2

  Garry Coppin  Lasham  14458.8  40  361.5

3

  John Williams  Trent Valley GC  11704.2  43  272.2

4

  Mark Newland-Smith  London GC  10585.2  40  264.6

5

  Nigel Mallender  Lasham  10570.7  39  271.0

6

  Guy Corbett  London GC  10250.8  49  209.2

7

  Andy Aveling  Lasham  10054.2  26  386.7

8

  Alistair Nunn  Lasham  9454.5  31  305.0

9

  Tim Jenkinson  London GC  9377.4  21  446.5

10

  Trevor Stuart  Bristol & Gloucester GC  8310.8  36  230.9

11

  Mike Oliver  Cotswold GC  8268.9  33  250.6

12

  Graham Paul  Shenington Gliding Club  8166.8  33  247.5

13

  Martin Clark  Windrushers GC  7600.2  35  217.1

14

  David Booth  The Gliding Centre  7495.6  24  312.3

15

  Roy Wilson  Deeside GC  7466.3  23  324.6

16

  Edward Downham  London GC  7416.0  16  463.5

17

  Robert E.D. Bailey  Yorkshire GC  7152.6  51  140.2

18

  Santiago Cervantes  Scottish Gliding Union  7128.8  22  324.0

19

  Bill Bullimore  Lasham  6811.7  26  262.0

20

  Paul Fritche  Southdown GC  6777.0  19  356.7

21

  Peter Reading  Lasham  6754.7  17  397.3

22

  Robin May  London GC  6594.7  13  507.3

23

  Colin Hunt  Lasham  6545.5  30  218.2

24

  Peter Stafford Allen  Nene Valley GC  6463.8  25  258.6

25

  Mike Clarke  Lasham  6349.6  19  334.2

26

  Mike Smith  Cambridge Gliding Centre  6176.7  21  294.1

27

  Finn Sleigh  Cambridge Gliding Centre  5833.1  21  277.8

28

  Jonathan Walker  The Gliding Centre  5809.2  18  322.7

29

  Graham Smith  Southdown GC  5774.4  17  339.7

30

  Chris Lewis  Cambridge Gliding Centre  5676.2  23  246.8

31

  Alastair Mutch  Scottish Gliding Union  5671.6  19  298.5

32

  Wendy Head  Cambridge Gliding Centre  5665.3  20  283.3

33

  John Williams  Scottish Gliding Union  5612.1  18  311.8

34

  andy beatty  Cambridge Gliding Centre  5564.8  20  278.2

35

  Andrew Sampson  London GC  5553.3  21  264.4

36

  George Metcalfe  Lasham  5470.5  15  364.7

37

  Pete Startup  Devon & Somerset GC  5352.3  32  167.3

38

  Steve Lynn  London GC  5296.4  15  353.1

39

  John Trubridge  Southdown GC  5224.2  24  217.7

40

  Ken Payne  The Gliding Centre  5166.6  21  246.0

41

  Mike Weston  Cotswold GC  5111.1  24  213.0

42

  Andy Smith  Cotswold GC  5104.5  13  392.7

43

  Matt Wright  Devon & Somerset GC  4941.7  27  183.0

44

  Peter Baker  Cambridge Gliding Centre  4901.2  16  306.3

45

  Patrick Naegeli  Lasham  4870.2  10  487.0

46

  John Haigh  Southdown GC  4844.0  24  201.8

47

  Julian Rees  Bristol & Gloucester GC  4781.6  22  217.3

48

  Robert Thompson  Bristol & Gloucester GC  4776.2  17  281.0

49

  Phil Jeffery  Cambridge Gliding Centre  4770.0  13  366.9

50

  Roy Pentecost  Lasham  4623.4  10  462.3

51

  Mike Philpott  Lasham  4581.7  14  327.3

52

  Adrian Emck  Lasham  4572.3  16  285.8

53

  George Knight  Cambridge Gliding Centre  4390.4  21  209.1

54

  John Bridge  Cambridge Gliding Centre  4376.3  16  273.5

55

  Roger Barber  Lasham  4211.2  7  601.6

56

  Tim Macfadyen  Bristol & Gloucester GC  4197.7  14  299.8

57

  Bob Tandy  London GC  4160.8  18  231.2

58

  Paul Ruskin  Cambridge Gliding Centre  4159.4  17  244.7

59

  Z Goudie  Scottish Gliding Union  4100.4  13  315.4

60

  Graham Morris  Bristol & Gloucester GC  4093.4  17  240.8

61

  Mike Armstrong  Derby & Lancs GC  4068.3  18  226.0

62

  Craig Lowrie  Southdown GC  4064.9  13  312.7

63

  Paul Kite  Lasham  4040.9  14  288.6

64

  John McCullagh  Lasham  3963.6  14  283.1

65

  David Ascroft  Bristol & Gloucester GC  3941.8  21  187.7

66

  Jack Tonkin  Lasham  3941.8  13  303.2

67

  Robert Theil  Cambridge Gliding Centre  3936.1  18  218.7

68

  Pete Stratten  Windrushers GC  3862.1  17  227.2

69

  Mik Garwood  The Gliding Centre  3861.7  14  275.8

70

  Alastair MacGregor  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  3851.0  13  296.2

71

  Mark Lawrence-Jones  Cambridge Gliding Centre  3812.9  15  254.2

72

  Ian Smith  Bristol & Gloucester GC  3796.8  18  210.9

73

  Alison Mulder  Bristol & Gloucester GC  3739.0  15  249.3

74

  Dave Watt  Windrushers GC  3716.8  22  168.9

75

  Douglas Gardner  Cotswold GC  3704.0  11  336.7

76

  John Matthews  Southdown GC  3655.8  18  203.1

77

  Steve Eyles  Bristol & Gloucester GC  3634.0  16  227.1

78

  Steve Woolcock  Cambridge Gliding Centre  3586.9  12  298.9

79

  Mark Davenport  Lasham  3564.4  13  274.2

80

  Richard Maskell  Cambridge Gliding Centre  3532.1  14  252.3

81

  Jim White  Booker GC  3527.9  15  235.2

82

  Richard Hall  Oxford GC  3484.4  12  290.4

83

  Mick Wells  Lasham  3472.1  20  173.6

84

  Andrew Reid  Windrushers GC  3444.7  18  191.4

85

  Andrew Cluskey  Buckminster GC  3443.8  13  264.9

86

  Ed Johnston  London GC  3440.5  8  430.1

87

  Peter Ryland  Norfolk GC  3419.6  16  213.7

88

  Andrew Davis  Bristol & Gloucester GC  3414.5  10  341.5

89

  Bob Thirkell  Lasham  3405.2  8  425.6

90

  James Best  Windrushers GC  3385.0  12  282.1

91

  Graham McAndrew  Lasham  3342.6  8  417.8

92

  Damian Le Roux  Southdown GC  3276.4  11  297.9

93

  Tim Robson  Lasham  3236.0  14  231.1

94

  Geoff Glazebrook  London GC  3232.7  12  269.4

95

  Les Merritt  Buckminster GC  3198.5  12  266.5

96

  Jake Brattle  Bristol & Gloucester GC  3179.8  12  265.0

97

  David Jesty  Bristol & Gloucester GC  3135.8  11  285.1

98

  William Blackburn  Wolds GC  3078.1  20  153.9

99

  Bob Westlake  Lasham  3076.4  14  219.7

100

  Rene Lans  Lasham  3051.9  15  203.5

101

  Stefan Astley  London GC  3024.8  14  216.1

102

  Tom Gooch  Cotswold GC  2989.1  11  271.7

103

  John Galloway  Scottish Gliding Union  2947.2  9  327.5

104

  Al McNamara  Windrushers GC  2931.9  12  244.3

105

  Greg O'Hagan  Bristol & Gloucester GC  2922.0  14  208.7

106

  Mike Coffee  Stratford-on-Avon GC  2863.6  11  260.3

107

  Malte Grosche  Cambridge Gliding Centre  2848.0  8  356.0

108

  Denis Campbell  Booker GC  2835.6  10  283.6

109

  Iain Baker  Cambridge Gliding Centre  2812.3  11  255.7

110

  Ian Macarthur  Lasham  2803.4  7  400.5

111

  Chris Harrison  Lasham  2779.2  10  277.9

112

  Steve Thompson  Yorkshire GC  2745.9  20  137.3

113

  Stephen Haley  London GC  2736.9  10  273.7

114

  Toby Wright  The Gliding Centre  2694.0  10  269.4

115

  John Gilbert  Essex & Suffolk GC  2681.7  8  335.2

116

  Alan Langlands  Shenington Gliding Club  2666.5  12  222.2

117

  Andy Burton  Welland GC  2665.8  10  266.6

118

  Chula Rupasinha  London GC  2652.3  13  204.0

119

  Derren Francis  Windrushers GC  2629.6  12  219.1

120

  Tony Brown  Scottish Gliding Union  2626.0  9  291.8

121

  Nigel Perren  London GC  2591.4  14  185.1

122

  Robert Welford  Cambridge Gliding Centre  2576.8  8  322.1

123

  J. Ellis  Yorkshire GC  2572.8  12  214.4

124

  Alan Harrison  London GC  2556.6  12  213.0

125

  Andy Brown  London GC  2546.1  8  318.3

126

  Mike Foreman  Lasham  2530.7  9  281.2

127

  Paul Crabb  The Gliding Centre  2523.6  8  315.4

128

  'Strzeb' Strzebrakowski  The Gliding Centre  2517.0  11  228.8

129

  Jon Wand  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  2512.9  11  228.4

130

  Martin Hayden  London GC  2505.8  11  227.8

131

  Ian Reekie  London GC  2459.9  8  307.5

132

  Richard Starling  Bristol & Gloucester GC  2451.9  9  272.4

133

  Freddie Turner  Windrushers GC  2448.5  10  244.8

134

  Nick Hoare  Lasham  2434.4  8  304.3

135

  George Hunter  Booker GC  2428.0  10  242.8

136

  Rupert Robertson  London GC  2390.1  8  298.8

137

  Geoff Payne  London GC  2382.8  9  264.8

138

  Alan Price  Bristol & Gloucester GC  2372.4  11  215.7

139

  Nick Busvine  Southdown GC  2365.2  7  337.9

140

  Steve Tilling  Shenington Gliding Club  2363.7  8  295.5

141

  Matthew Cook  Lasham  2358.3  13  181.4

142

  John Thompson  London GC  2351.2  7  335.9

143

  Mike Tomlinson  Black Mountains GC  2348.3  10  234.8

144

  David Tew  Cambridge Gliding Centre  2342.8  8  292.9

145

  Alastair Mackenzie  Burn Gliding Club  2341.0  14  167.2

146

  Dan Smallbone  Lasham  2336.1  10  233.6

147

  Steve Barter  Lasham  2322.0  8  290.3

148

  Derek Staff  Windrushers GC  2290.5  17  134.7

149

  Andy Elliott  Windrushers GC  2286.0  14  163.3

150

  Paul Rice  Essex & Suffolk GC  2274.8  9  252.8

151

  Dave Hope  Black Mountains GC  2273.8  9  252.6

152

  Mick Boydon  RAFGSA Chilterns Gliding Centre  2272.6  8  284.1

153

  Mark Sanders  Midland GC  2270.2  11  206.4

154

  Ben Crook  London GC  2267.7  12  189.0

155

  Graham Drury  Kent GC  2261.9  10  226.2

156

  Basil Fairston  Windrushers GC  2259.7  11  205.4

157

  Billy Brady  Lasham  2257.2  7  322.5

158

  Nils Wedi  Booker GC  2248.1  9  249.8

159

  Graham Bowser  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  2247.6  11  204.3

160

  Andy Balkwill  Stratford-on-Avon GC  2246.6  9  249.6

161

  Olly Metcalfe  Lasham  2243.5  10  224.3

162

  Brian Bateson  Southdown GC  2241.6  9  249.1

163

  Will Ellis  Lasham  2233.9  7  319.1

164

  Robert John  London GC  2195.6  8  274.5

165

  John Marshall  London GC  2179.2  8  272.4

166

  Russell Cheetham  The Gliding Centre  2159.4  7  308.5

167

  Paul Smith  Oxford GC  2148.8  9  238.8

168

  Tom Arscott  Lasham  2141.8  10  214.2

169

  Mark Davis  London GC  2139.3  7  305.6

170

  Malcolm Birch  London GC  2114.1  8  264.3

171

  Alan Johnstone  Booker GC  2110.2  8  263.8

172

  Phil Morrison  Devon & Somerset GC  2080.0  8  260.0

173

  Rod Walker  Southdown GC  2066.9  9  229.7

174

  Oliver Bosanko  Cambridge Gliding Centre  2060.2  11  187.3

175

  David Rhys-Jones  Southdown GC  2047.3  6  341.2

176

  Rory Ellis  The Gliding Centre  2039.8  8  255.0

177

  Frank Jeynes  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  2024.6  8  253.1

178

  John McWilliam  Cotswold GC  2020.1  14  144.3

179

  George Rowden  Yorkshire GC  2014.5  16  125.9

180

  Peter Masson  Lasham  2007.7  5  401.5

181

  Pete Joslin  Cambridge Gliding Centre  1990.9  8  248.9

182

  Chris Gill  Yorkshire GC  1986.2  11  180.6

183

  Merv Saunders  Lasham  1976.1  5  395.2

184

  Allan Arthurs  Lasham  1968.9  15  131.3

185

  John Clark  Black Mountains GC  1963.8  15  130.9

186

  Simon Buckley  Cotswold GC  1960.5  6  326.7

187

  Allan Tribe  Wyvern Gliding Club  1957.4  11  177.9

188

  Ron Johns  Devon & Somerset GC  1947.5  9  216.4

189

  Paul Whipp  London GC  1937.6  7  276.8

190

  Robert Hanks  Midland GC  1930.6  8  241.3

191

  Ben Hughes  Lasham  1920.8  10  192.1

192

  John Burrow  Devon & Somerset GC  1904.0  13  146.5

193

  Phil King  Herefordshire GC  1898.8  9  211.0

194

  Dan Welch  Bristol & Gloucester GC  1886.3  8  235.8

195

  Roderick Weaver  South Wales GC  1881.3  9  209.0

196

  Frank Davies  The Gliding Centre  1877.3  8  234.7

197

  R. Kalin  York Gliding Centre  1874.5  7  267.8

198

  Tim Hurn  Lasham  1866.6  4  466.7

199

  Claudia Hill  Oxford GC  1851.2  9  205.7

200

  Jon Pring  Lasham  1842.9  11  167.5

201

  Chris Starkey  Lasham  1842.6  4  460.7

202

  Peter Hurd  London GC  1797.9  6  299.6

203

  Martin Smith  London GC  1792.2  6  298.7

204

  Ian Cook  Lasham  1782.5  5  356.5

205

  Chris Davison  Buckminster GC  1782.4  8  222.8

206

  John Giddins  Banbury Gliding Club  1756.0  7  250.9

207

  Tomasz Cebo  Cambridge Gliding Centre  1748.1  11  158.9

208

  Richard Slater  South Wales GC  1731.7  8  216.5

209

  Jerry Newbery  Essex & Suffolk GC  1714.7  7  245.0

210

  Martin Pingel  Black Mountains GC  1712.5  11  155.7

211

  Mike Thorne  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  1698.1  7  242.6

212

  Tony Parker  Cotswold GC  1692.1  7  241.7

213

  Owain Walters  Windrushers GC  1676.5  7  239.5

214

  Peter Belcher  Cambridge Gliding Centre  1672.4  8  209.1

215

  Tony Spirling  Scottish Gliding Union  1666.1  7  238.0

216

  Richard Palmer  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  1660.6  7  237.2

217

  Mick Boydon  RAFGSA  1656.9  11  150.6

218

  John Otty  Booker GC  1646.0  8  205.8

219

  Dennis Heslop  Essex & Suffolk GC  1645.2  6  274.2

220

  Paul Richer  London GC  1636.4  7  233.8

221

  Tony Manwaring  London GC  1625.7  6  270.9

222

  Steve Noujaim  Bristol & Gloucester GC  1620.9  5  324.2

223

  Bill Murray  Lasham  1620.3  4  405.1

224

  Krzysztof Kreis  Oxford GC  1620.2  6  270.0

225

  Tony Moulang  Kent GC  1604.8  11  145.9

226

  Jonathan Huband  Cotswold GC  1589.1  5  317.8

227

  Mark Fisher  Southdown GC  1585.5  8  198.2

228

  Derrick Roddie  Wolds GC  1574.5  7  224.9

229

  Kevin Neave  Bristol & Gloucester GC  1564.3  8  195.5

230

  Ric Foreshew  Southdown GC  1559.8  9  173.3

231

  Phil Lazenby  Yorkshire GC  1558.0  10  155.8

232

  David Miller  London GC  1555.5  7  222.2

233

  Chris Davis  Cambridge Gliding Centre  1540.8  11  140.1

234

  Bob King  Windrushers GC  1537.6  7  219.7

235

  Ralph Johnson  Southdown GC  1537.3  6  256.2

236

  Simon Armitage  Lasham  1533.6  8  191.7

237

  Brian Scougall  Scottish Gliding Union  1528.3  6  254.7

238

  Peter Cunnison  Cambridge Gliding Centre  1526.8  8  190.9

239

  John Garland  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  1526.3  8  190.8

240

  Mal Gibson  Wolds GC  1520.0  6  253.3

241

  Dave Bieniasz  Trent Valley GC  1505.3  12  125.4

242

  Philip Guthrie  Cotswold GC  1504.2  6  250.7

243

  Grenville Croll  Rattlesden GC  1493.6  9  166.0

244

  Geoffrey Lyons  Booker GC  1490.8  10  149.1

245

  John Dunnington  Scottish Gliding Union  1485.5  7  212.2

246

  Phil Dolan  Scottish Gliding Union  1484.4  6  247.4

247

  David Sanders  Southdown GC  1475.9  5  295.2

248

  Helen Hingley  London GC  1459.7  8  182.5

249

  Stephen Nock  Trent Valley GC  1458.0  5  291.6

250

  Christophe Mutricy  Bristol & Gloucester GC  1450.5  9  161.2

251

  Alan Eckton  Lasham  1448.7  4  362.2

252

  Matt Davis  Lasham  1446.4  6  241.1

253

  Neil McLaughlin  Lasham  1442.2  7  206.0

254

  Colin Sutton  Buckminster GC  1392.8  4  348.2

255

  Lee Davidson  Anglia Gliding Club  1388.3  8  173.5

256

  Phil Atkin  Cambridge Gliding Centre  1385.5  6  230.9

257

  Gerry A Marshall  Scottish Gliding Union  1364.7  8  170.6

258

  Steve Pozerskis  Lasham  1360.7  6  226.8

259

  Mike Gatfield  Booker GC  1359.7  5  271.9

260

  Sam Prin  Wyvern Gliding Club  1351.4  7  193.1

261

  Mark Burton  London GC  1303.0  6  217.2

262

  Rhod Turner  Cambridge Gliding Centre  1291.4  7  184.5

263

  John Klunder  Derby & Lancs GC  1281.3  5  256.3

264

  Richard Large  The Gliding Centre  1279.6  4  319.9

265

  Roy Malcolm Garden  Deeside GC  1270.0  3  423.3

266

  David Wilson  Cambridge Gliding Centre  1261.9  8  157.7

267

  Diana King  Herefordshire GC  1258.3  6  209.7

268

  Paul Wright  Wyvern Gliding Club  1249.6  7  178.5

269

  David Crimmins  Kent GC  1236.2  8  154.5

270

  Barry Kerby  Stratford-on-Avon GC  1228.2  5  245.6

271

  Daniel Jamin  London GC  1223.6  6  203.9

272

  Al Cook  Shenington Gliding Club  1210.2  5  242.0

273

  Dave Latimer  Yorkshire GC  1210.2  5  242.0

274

  Bill Craig  London GC  1181.2  5  236.2

275

  Zenon Marczynski  Lasham  1180.6  3  393.5

276

  Jordan Bridge  Lasham  1180.1  5  236.0

277

  Jeremy Pack  Lasham  1176.9  5  235.4

278

  George Rizk  Buckminster GC  1175.4  6  195.9

279

  Simon Bawden  Bristol & Gloucester GC  1160.2  4  290.1

280

  John Hanlon  Oxford GC  1158.4  4  289.6

281

  Andy Wright  Yorkshire GC  1149.9  5  230.0

282

  John Bevan  The Gliding Centre  1146.5  8  143.3

283

  Bogdan Manoiu  Cambridge Gliding Centre  1121.9  7  160.3

284

  Colin Cownden  Cambridge Gliding Centre  1116.5  5  223.3

285

  Mike Bond  York Gliding Centre  1114.1  3  371.4

286

  Pete Smith  Shalbourne Soaring Society  1114.1  7  159.2

287

  Stuart North  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  1101.9  7  157.4

288

  Andy Henderson  Windrushers GC  1101.7  6  183.6

289

  Timothy Fletcher  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  1085.1  5  217.0

290

  Andy Wood  Southdown GC  1083.9  5  216.8

291

  John Young  Nene Valley GC  1079.7  8  135.0

292

  Julia Robson  Cambridge Gliding Centre  1076.6  7  153.8

293

  Robbie Rizk  Buckminster GC  1069.2  5  213.8

294

  Daniel Brown  Stratford-on-Avon GC  1068.0  7  152.6

295

  Clive Wilby  Norfolk GC  1054.3  3  351.4

296

  Philipp Schartau  Windrushers GC  1051.8  4  263.0

297

  David Hurst  Portsmouth Naval GC  1051.6  5  210.3

298

  Paul Robinson  Essex & Suffolk GC  1036.7  5  207.3

299

  Wyn Davies  Devon & Somerset GC  1034.9  7  147.8

300

  Mark Rushton  Welland GC  1016.8  8  127.1

301

  Rob Rose  Northumbria Gliding Club  1008.4  4  252.1

302

  David Higginbottom  Wolds GC  1005.0  8  125.6

303

  Michael Rubin  Lasham  1001.2  6  166.9

304

  Dick Dixon  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  991.9  5  198.4

305

  Chris Fox  Shropshire Soaring Group  990.3  4  247.6

306

  Sharon Kerby  Stratford-on-Avon GC  986.8  6  164.5

307

  Paul Jessop  Wyvern Gliding Club  984.4  7  140.6

308

  John McKenzie  Derby & Lancs GC  982.3  5  196.5

309

  Dinant Riks  Windrushers GC  980.8  7  140.1

310

  Gwyn Thomas  Anglia Gliding Club  970.8  4  242.7

311

  Chris Morris  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  965.4  4  241.4

312

  Paul Gentil  Cotswold GC  951.1  6  158.5

313

  Andy Bardgett  Borders Gliding Club  929.5  9  103.3

314

  John Pursey  Devon & Somerset GC  923.4  4  230.9

315

  Mick Boik  Windrushers GC  920.0  5  184.0

316

  Dennis Heslop  Lasham  918.4  3  306.1

317

  Chris Bennett  Lasham  903.3  5  180.7

318

  Geddes Chalmers  Highland GC  895.0  3  298.3

319

  Guy Dutton  Lasham  893.6  6  148.9

320

  Richard Maisonpierre  Cambridge Gliding Centre  889.0  4  222.2

321

  Rod Witter  Denbigh Gliding  883.4  5  176.7

322

  Kenneth LLOYD  Cotswold GC  879.9  3  293.3

323

  Malgosia Marczynski  Lasham  876.8  3  292.3

324

  Mike Edwards  Bannerdown GC  875.8  3  291.9

325

  George Kamp  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  869.2  7  124.2

326

  Howard Jones  Lasham  861.7  2  430.9

327

  Clement Allen  London GC  861.4  6  143.6

328

  David Taylor  Norfolk GC  858.0  6  143.0

329

  Miles Porteous  Cambridge Gliding Centre  855.3  4  213.8

330

  Philip Duffin  Essex & Suffolk GC  851.2  4  212.8

331

  Bob Pye  Anglia Gliding Club  847.7  7  121.1

332

  Ryan Berry  London GC  844.0  3  281.3

333

  John Wright  Windrushers GC  839.8  5  168.0

334

  Andy Taylor  Lasham  825.1  4  206.3

335

  Warren Kay  London GC  817.4  4  204.3

336

  Richard Brisbourne  York Gliding Centre  801.0  5  160.2

337

  Steve Thompson  Southdown GC  798.3  4  199.6

338

  Darren Lodge  Yorkshire GC  796.0  4  199.0

339

  Mark Player  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  795.5  3  265.2

340

  Tony Cook  Lasham  791.2  6  131.9

341

  Simon Minson  Devon & Somerset GC  787.7  3  262.6

342

  Charles Donnelly  Southdown GC  785.2  4  196.3

343

  Bruce Porteous  Cambridge Gliding Centre  784.4  5  156.9

344

  Martyn Johnson  Yorkshire GC  783.7  5  156.7

345

  Pete Harmer  Devon & Somerset GC  782.4  4  195.6

346

  David Tanner  Lasham  762.8  2  381.4

347

  Maureen Weaver  South Wales GC  757.9  4  189.5

348

  Andy Holmes  Lasham  754.6  3  251.5

349

  Haluk Yildiz  Cambridge Gliding Centre  747.1  4  186.8

350

  Ray Whittaker  Lasham  743.4  6  123.9

351

  Andrew Roch  London GC  741.5  3  247.2

352

  Tony Bartlett  Black Mountains GC  741.2  5  148.2

353

  David Roberts  Cotswold GC  728.3  3  242.8

354

  Andrew Hall  Lasham  724.2  2  362.1

355

  Keith Lorenz  Stratford-on-Avon GC  717.5  4  179.4

356

  Peter Gray  Derby & Lancs GC  715.8  3  238.6

357

  David dArcy  Midland GC  713.2  4  178.3

358

  Thomas Seiler  Deeside GC  704.6  2  352.3

359

  Richard Lever  Windrushers GC  701.4  5  140.3

360

  John Roche-Kelly  Norfolk GC  697.9  5  139.6

361

  Alex Jenkins  Black Mountains GC  690.1  3  230.0

362

  Chris Ballance  Windrushers GC  688.5  4  172.1

363

  Phil Penrose  Highland GC  681.9  4  170.5

364

  Dominic Haughton  Midland GC  679.0  3  226.3

365

  Dave Munro  Norfolk GC  675.9  5  135.2

366

  Francis Russell  London GC  659.5  2  329.7

367

  Richard Roberts  Dartmoor Gliding Society  657.7  7  94.0

368

  Julian Bayford  Cambridge Gliding Centre  648.0  2  324.0

369

  Henry Ford  Mendip Gliding Club  645.7  6  107.6

370

  John Birch  Cambridge Gliding Centre  639.0  3  213.0

371

  Les Rayment  Yorkshire GC  635.1  4  158.8

372

  Tom Hogarth  Mendip Gliding Club  634.9  2  317.4

373

  Bill Young  Wolds GC  630.1  4  157.5

374

  Vivien Haley  Essex & Suffolk GC  618.6  4  154.6

375

  Bill Inglis  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  615.0  2  307.5

376

  Charlie Jordan  Deeside GC  610.9  2  305.5

377

  Jane Moore  Booker GC  607.9  4  152.0

378

  Steven Turner  Shropshire Soaring Group  604.5  2  302.3

379

  Rowan Smith  Devon & Somerset GC  601.3  4  150.3

380

  Charlie Tagg  Wolds GC  600.3  2  300.1

381

  Stephen Rae  Borders Gliding Club  599.7  2  299.8

382

  Cronk Paul  Welland GC  597.8  5  119.6

383

  Richard Green  The Gliding Centre  596.7  5  119.3

384

  Colin Hamilton  Scottish Gliding Union  590.5  3  196.8

385

  David McCarthy  Black Mountains GC  589.9  3  196.6

386

  k hartley  Windrushers GC  589.7  3  196.6

387

  Stephen whitaker  Southdown GC  582.4  3  194.1

388

  gerry martin  Black Mountains GC  579.4  6  96.6

389

  Dave Clews  Southdown GC  576.7  2  288.4

390

  Peter Bagnall  Bristol & Gloucester GC  574.7  3  191.6

391

  Rob Starling  Darlton Gliding Club  571.1  4  142.8

392

  Jonathan Apperley  Cotswold GC  566.9  4  141.7

393

  Derek Copeland  Lasham  566.9  8  70.9

394

  Peter Harvey  Windrushers GC  565.7  1  565.7

395

  martin sandwith  Edensoaring  565.0  5  113.0

396

  John Maddison  Darlton Gliding Club  562.3  4  140.6

397

  Steve Kohnstamm  Bristol & Gloucester GC  562.1  3  187.4

398

  Pete Dixon  Trent Valley GC  560.7  2  280.3

399

  Gordon Walker  Wyvern Gliding Club  556.4  4  139.1

400

  Timo Struckmeyer  Deeside GC  551.8  1  551.8

401

  Bill Fuller  Scottish Gliding Union  549.4  3  183.1

402

  Russ Francis  Bristol & Gloucester GC  546.1  3  182.0

403

  Eric Alston  Devon & Somerset GC  543.0  4  135.8

404

  Matt Roberts  Scottish Gliding Union  537.0  7  76.7

405

  Christof Maul  Deeside GC  532.2  1  532.2

406

  Stephen Ell  Wolds GC  531.4  2  265.7

407

  Bob Grieve  Norfolk GC  520.1  3  173.4

408

  Zoe Mallam  Portsmouth Naval GC  519.8  6  86.6

409

  Gary Newbrook  Upward Bound Trust GC  516.7  3  172.2

410

  Terry Mitchell  Windrushers GC  513.6  1  513.6

411

  Andy Jessett  Lasham  511.2  3  170.4

412

  Chris Teagle  Yorkshire GC  509.5  3  169.8

413

  Nicholas Taylor  The Gliding Centre  508.5  3  169.5

414

  Kevin Fisher  The Gliding Centre  508.4  4  127.1

415

  Dave Hopgood  Lasham  508.3  1  508.3

416

  Simon Vardigans  Booker GC  505.8  3  168.6

417

  Jez Hood  Lasham  502.3  3  167.4

418

  D. P. Taylor  Yorkshire GC  501.7  1  501.7

419

  Chris Ashworth  Cotswold GC  501.2  2  250.6

420

  Brian Stott  Wolds GC  498.4  4  124.6

421

  Stefano Longo  Bristol & Gloucester GC  497.0  3  165.7

422

  Charlie Taylor  Windrushers GC  491.6  3  163.9

423

  Adrian Tills  Essex & Suffolk GC  487.5  3  162.5

424

  Adrian Lyth  East Sussex  487.1  2  243.5

425

  Keith McIntyre  Northumbria Gliding Club  486.2  4  121.5

426

  Roger Green  Dartmoor Gliding Society  475.8  3  158.6

427

  Robert Corbin  Cotswold GC  475.3  2  237.7

428

  Paul Candler  London GC  475.1  3  158.4

429

  Paul Holland  Trent Valley GC  471.9  4  118.0

430

  Howard Brunt  Southdown GC  469.0  2  234.5

431

  Chris Sterritt  Lasham  460.4  2  230.2

432

  Oliver Barter  Lasham  456.5  2  228.3

433

  Steve Wilkinson  Wolds GC  454.0  3  151.3

434

  Fred Joynes  Scottish Gliding Union  446.0  3  148.7

435

  Rhoan Birch  London GC  445.3  2  222.6

436

  Walter Baumann  Midland GC  444.7  4  111.2

437

  Andy Sanderson  Essex & Suffolk GC  439.7  6  73.3

438

  Ken Woods  London GC  439.6  2  219.8

439

  Richard Hayhoe  Essex & Suffolk GC  438.9  6  73.1

440

  JON ARNOLD  Bannerdown GC  436.8  2  218.4

441

  Andrew Bates  Scottish Gliding Union  436.1  5  87.2

442

  Roger Starling  Darlton Gliding Club  433.4  2  216.7

443

  Susie Edwards  Lasham  431.9  2  215.9

444

  Jesper Mjels  Yorkshire GC  423.6  2  211.8

445

  Mark Hawkins  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  417.6  2  208.8

446

  Phil Jones  Lasham  417.1  1  417.1

447

  David Crowson  Midland GC  414.8  1  414.8

448

  John Kingsley  Midland GC  414.4  8  51.8

449

  Christopher Gibson  Lasham  412.2  1  412.2

450

  Christopher Bishop  Portsmouth Naval GC  411.9  2  205.9

451

  Steve Nash  Lasham  410.9  2  205.4

452

  Liz Sparrow  Lasham  410.3  2  205.1

453

  Dave PLUMB  Trent Valley GC  408.3  2  204.1

454

  Richard Browne  The Gliding Centre  404.6  1  404.6

455

  Greville Earle  Black Mountains GC  404.1  4  101.0

456

  Andrew Hyslop  Windrushers GC  402.9  1  402.9

457

  Luke Dale  Lasham  402.7  1  402.7

458

  Philip Walker  Cotswold GC  400.3  1  400.3

459

  Chris Tooze  South Wales GC  398.0  5  79.6

460

  Danny Richmond  Lasham  393.3  4  98.3

461

  Ralph Hawtree  Essex GC (Ridgewell)  392.2  4  98.1

462

  Mark Kidd  South London Gliding Centre  391.0  3  130.3

463

  Iain Evans  Herefordshire GC  387.7  1  387.7

464

  Max Mingay  Southdown GC  387.0  1  387.0

465

  Bruce Cooper  Lasham  382.6  2  191.3

466

  Vernon Bettle  Essex & Suffolk GC  379.2  3  126.4

467

  Mike Fox  Staffordshire Gliding Club  376.4  1  376.4

468

  Danny Richmond  Anglia Gliding Club  374.8  4  93.7

469

  Dougie Wilson  Scottish Gliding Union  372.1  4  93.0

470

  Martin Woolner  Devon & Somerset GC  365.2  2  182.6

471

  Robert Tatlow  Darlton Gliding Club  363.7  2  181.9

472

  Julian Hitchcock  Southdown GC  359.1  1  359.1

473

  Allan Reynolds  Midland GC  358.5  3  119.5

474

  John Paskins  Darlton Gliding Club  350.3  6  58.4

475

  Daniel McCormack  Lasham  349.7  2  174.9

476

  Phil Gascoigne  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  348.5  2  174.3

477

  Graham Hibberd  The Gliding Centre  346.5  2  173.3

478

  John Symonds  Bath, Wilts & N. Dorset GC  343.8  4  85.9

479

  Pete Bennett  Devon & Somerset GC  340.7  2  170.4

480

  Paul Shuttleworth  Midland GC  337.9  1  337.9

481

  Greg Corbett  London GC  336.9  4  84.2

482

  Colin Metcalfe  Trent Valley GC  334.4  2  167.2

483

  David Pye  Kent GC  330.8  2  165.4

484

  Richard Moyse  Lasham  323.1  1  323.1

485

  Michael Harrison  Lasham  318.7  2  159.3

486

  John Gilbert Snr.  Essex & Suffolk GC  317.4  5  63.5

487

  Mike Forster  Scottish Gliding Union  314.6  2  157.3

488

  David Rance  Midland GC  314.5  1  314.5

489

  Alex O'Keefe  Rattlesden GC  313.0  2  156.5

490

  Nick Woods  The Gliding Centre  311.7  1  311.7

491

  Mark Butcher  Essex & Suffolk GC  311.3  1  311.3

492

  Jem Davies  Cambridge Gliding Centre  310.5  1  310.5

493

  Alistair Bridges  Lasham  309.8  1  309.8

494

  Jane Nash  Lasham  308.9  1  308.9

495

  James Ewence  Bristol & Gloucester GC  308.2  2  154.1

496

  David Findon  Bidford Gliding and Flying Club  307.4  1  307.4

497

  Mike Randle  Cotswold GC  306.8  1  306.8

498

  Will Greenwood  Southdown GC  306.5  1  306.5

499

  M. Moulang  Kent GC  306.4  1  306.4

500

  Gerry Brown  Vale of White Horse GC  306.2  1  306.2

501

  Greg Alcock  Southdown GC  306.0  1  306.0

502

  Colin Davey  The Gliding Centre  304.2  1  304.2

503

  Martin Phillimore  Scottish Gliding Union  303.4  5  60.7

504

  JOHN WEEKS  Cambridge Gliding Centre  302.5  1  302.5

505

  Tim Barnes  Cotswold GC  302.1  1  302.1

506

  Matthew Sheahan  Lasham  301.8  1  301.8

507

  Edward Lockhart  Lasham  295.8  2  147.9

508

  Diego Caielli  London GC  294.7  1  294.7

509

  William Laing  Scottish Gliding Union  292.2  3  97.4

510

  Paul Rowden  Cambridge Gliding Centre  291.8  1  291.8

511

  Jeremy Gilbey  Booker GC  285.8  3  95.3

512

  Steve Wilks  The Gliding Centre  285.0  2  142.5

513

  Stuart Black  Borders Gliding Club  280.1  3  93.4

514

  Neil Goudie  Cambridge Gliding Centre  279.5  3  93.2

515

  Justin Craig  London GC  277.0  1  277.0

516

  Tim J Williamson  Nene Valley GC  274.7  2  137.3

517

  Jonathan Hunt  Oxford GC  274.5  2  137.2

518

  Owen McCormack  Lasham  272.9  1  272.9

519

  John Norman  Wolds GC  270.3  2  135.1

520

  John Swannack  Darlton Gliding Club  265.1  2  132.6

521

  Dick Short  Welland GC  264.1  2  132.0

522

  Ian Myles  Burn Gliding Club  252.7  2  126.4

523

  James Hood  Devon & Somerset GC  249.5  3  83.2

524

  Chris Bessent  Shalbourne Soaring Society  246.5  1  246.5

525

  pc janusc  Shalbourne Soaring Society  242.1  1  242.1

526

  Alan Swan  Wrekin Gliding Club  241.5  2  120.8

527

  Simon France  South Wales GC  239.5  1  239.5

528

  Mike Jarrett  Lasham  237.8  1  237.8

529

  Den Heslop  Lasham  237.0  1  237.0

530

  Rich Abercrombie  Borders Gliding Club  236.8  2  118.4

531

  Tony Cronshaw  Cambridge Gliding Centre  234.1  1  234.1

532

  Alan Boyle  Scottish Gliding Union  228.5  1  228.5

533

  George Goodenough  Yorkshire GC  227.2  2  113.6

534

  Alan Twigg  Windrushers GC  224.7  1  224.7

535

  Fred Brown  Yorkshire GC  224.3  2  112.2

536

  Juergen Schaper  Darlton Gliding Club  221.4  3  73.8

537

  Mike Entwisle  Black Mountains GC  219.1  2  109.5

538

  Stuart Law  Windrushers GC  216.7  1  216.7

539

  Andy Mayer  Windrushers GC  215.0  2  107.5

540

  Shaun McLaughlin  The Gliding Centre  211.7  1  211.7

541

  Neil Frost  Staffordshire Gliding Club  207.2  1  207.2

542

  Alan Rands  Wolds GC  207.2  4  51.8

543

  Adam Darby  London GC  206.4  1  206.4

544

  Andy Cobbett  Windrushers GC  202.3  3  67.4

545

  Mike Pettican  Windrushers GC  201.9  1  201.9

546

  David Shearer  Kent GC  200.4  1  200.4

547

  Geoff Dixon  Cotswold GC  200.0  3  66.7

548

  Nick Norman  Cairngorm Gliding Club  196.7  1  196.7

549

  Tom Sides  Devon & Somerset GC  195.7  2  97.9

550

  Tom Edwards  Portsmouth Naval GC  195.7  2  97.8

551

  Peter HIbbard  Anglia Gliding Club  193.9  2  96.9

552

  Mark Brooks  Oxford GC  190.2  4  47.6

553

  Andrew Butterfield  Oxford GC  189.8  1  189.8

554

  Patrick Hogarth  Mendip Gliding Club  188.0  1  188.0

555

  Adrian Prime  Norfolk GC  186.5  2  93.3

556

  Kelly Teagle  Yorkshire GC  183.3  2  91.6

557

  Albert Newbery  Yorkshire GC  175.0  1  175.0

558

  David Clements  Devon & Somerset GC  173.8  6  29.0

559

  Klaus Melgaard  Southdown GC  171.7  2  85.8

560

  Tom Pavis  York Gliding Centre  170.5  2  85.2

561

  Sunay Shah  Windrushers GC  166.1  1  166.1

562

  David Martin  Stratford-on-Avon GC  161.5  4  40.4

563

  Douggie Vance  Bristol & Gloucester GC  157.7  2  78.8

564

  Gareth Francis  Scottish Gliding Union  155.4  2  77.7

565

  Steven Woodfield  Lasham  153.1  1  153.1

566

  Michael Keeley  Scottish Gliding Union  152.9  2  76.5

567

  Robert Tait  Highland GC  151.3  1  151.3

568

  Mike Collins  East Sussex  150.6  1  150.6

569

  Christopher Knapp  Yorkshire GC  143.9  2  72.0

570

  Iain Mciver  Dumfries and District GC  142.6  3  47.5

571

  Justin Brister  Cambridge Gliding Centre  140.9  1  140.9

572

  Liam Bennett  London GC  140.2  2  70.1

573

  Marko Bacic  Windrushers GC  137.4  1  137.4

574

  Tom Sage  London GC  137.0  1  137.0

575

  Kate Byrne  Scottish Gliding Union  129.6  1  129.6

576

  Billy Fisher  Fulmar  128.7  1  128.7

577

  Shaun Murdoch  Cambridge Gliding Centre  127.4  2  63.7

578

  John Wells  Essex & Suffolk GC  125.9  1  125.9

579

  David McCarthy  Black Mountains GC  125.3  1  125.3

580

  Paul Isaacs  Southdown GC  122.3  1  122.3

581

  Iain Butler  Cambridge Gliding Centre  117.4  1  117.4

582

  Chris Lewis  Lasham  117.3  1  117.3

583

  David Bell  Burn Gliding Club  115.5  1  115.5

584

  Sammy Venables  London GC  114.0  1  114.0

585

  George Jones  Bristol & Gloucester GC  113.1  1  113.1

586

  Dave Bromley  Cranwell GC  113.0  1  113.0

587

  Helen Jones  London GC  110.1  1  110.1

588

  Mark Gilliland  Cotswold GC  110.1  1  110.1

589

  Colin Sword  Borders Gliding Club  108.6  1  108.6

590

  Stephen Marriott  Borders Gliding Club  108.6  1  108.6

591

  Miles Bailey  Windrushers GC  106.6  1  106.6

592

  Jordan Richards  Seahawk Gliding Club  106.3  1  106.3

593

  Richard Watson  Yorkshire GC  106.2  1  106.2

594

  Graham Turner  Cotswold GC  105.9  1  105.9

595

  Dave Bolsdon  Essex & Suffolk GC  105.5  1  105.5

596

  Rance Noon  Buckminster GC  105.4  1  105.4

597

  G. Davey  Trent Valley GC  104.8  1  104.8

598

  Peter Carpenter  Kent GC  104.5  1  104.5

599

  Mike Sloggett  Devon & Somerset GC  104.4  1  104.4

600

  James Loveland  Norfolk GC  104.2  1  104.2

601

  Caleb McKinstry  Cotswold GC  104.1  1  104.1

602

  Bradley Soanes  Essex & Suffolk GC  104.0  1  104.0

603

  Mike Hoy  Norfolk GC  103.3  1  103.3

604

  kevin western  Rattlesden GC  103.3  1  103.3

605

  Fred Ballard  Bristol & Gloucester GC  103.3  2  51.6

606

  Colin Baines  Shalbourne Soaring Society  103.0  1  103.0

607

  James Karran  York Gliding Centre  102.2  1  102.2

608

  Oscar Constable  Bannerdown GC  101.9  1  101.9

609

  Jeff Gale  Stratford-on-Avon GC  101.5  1  101.5

610

  Peter Capron  Stratford-on-Avon GC  101.5  1  101.5

611

  Paul Carder  Lasham  101.4  1  101.4

612

  Liam Lyons  Lasham  101.1  1  101.1

613

  Steve Ball  Yorkshire GC  98.2  1  98.2

614

  Paul Summers  Devon & Somerset GC  96.3  1  96.3

615

  Kevin Russell  Cotswold GC  95.6  1  95.6

616

  George Darby  Shenington Gliding Club  93.9  1  93.9

617

  Alec Stevenson  Scottish Gliding Union  92.6  1  92.6

618

  Chris Short  Black Mountains GC  91.3  1  91.3

619

  Leo Tang  Bristol & Gloucester GC  90.7  1  90.7

620

  Irvin Hunt  Wolds GC  84.0  1  84.0

621

  Mark Courtney  Devon & Somerset GC  84.0  1  84.0

622

  Michael Gadd  Dartmoor Gliding Society  82.9  1  82.9

623

  Graham. Nixon  London GC  81.8  1  81.8

624

  David Hendry  South Wales GC  77.0  1  77.0

625

  Sam Arnold  Bannerdown GC  76.5  1  76.5

626

  Matt Dews  Bannerdown GC  76.5  1  76.5

627

  Ben Vickars  Oxford GC  75.5  1  75.5

628

  Neil Brown  Scottish Gliding Union  69.4  1  69.4

629

  Peter Smith  Devon & Somerset GC  66.4  1  66.4

630

  Craig Allan  Fulmar  64.6  1  64.6

631

  Nick Harrison  Devon & Somerset GC  64.3  1  64.3

632

  Andy Gibson  Wyvern Gliding Club  63.2  1  63.2

633

  Andy Smart  Cotswold GC  61.9  1  61.9

634

  McNeill Richard  London GC  60.7  1  60.7

635

  Iain Symon  Deeside GC  58.8  1  58.8

636

  Chris Heide  Devon & Somerset GC  58.6  2  29.3

637

  Anthony Landau  Windrushers GC  58.1  1  58.1

638

  Carol Smith  Bristol & Gloucester GC  56.5  1  56.5

639

  Douggie Vance  Bristol & Gloucester GC  53.5  1  53.5

640

  Lee Allinson  Portsmouth Naval GC  53.4  1  53.4

641

  Jon March  Edensoaring  51.6  1  51.6

642

  Rob Shepherd  Midland GC  45.6  1  45.6

643

  Matthew Williamson  Devon & Somerset GC  45.4  1  45.4

644

  Tomasz Cebo  Cambridge University Gliding Club  41.1  1  41.1

645

  David Carter  Darlton Gliding Club  40.6  1  40.6

646

  Mark Layton  Devon & Somerset GC  26.0  1  26.0

647

  James Dutton  Scottish Gliding Union  24.9  1  24.9

648

  Neil Croxford  Stratford-on-Avon GC  19.9  1  19.9

649

  Paul Maxwell  Scottish Gliding Union  13.2  1  13.2

1 of 1

 

For more information regarding the BGA National Ladder please contact the