Current Ladders

Ladder Home Ladders Daily Scores Calculator My Flights Steward Logon Rules Forum Tools & Links

     
Select Ladder  

     Printer-friendly version

Logger/Validated Flights Only   
All Flights

Exclude Comps  
Exclude Motors/Turbos 

2016 - ALL CLUBS

NEWS

   Pilot  Club Points  Flights

1

Nick Norman Cairngorm Gliding Club 2043  1154  1112  811  782  711  6613

6

2

Martyn Johnson Yorkshire GC 1399  1158  1149  955  838  230  5729

6

3

Alastair Mutch Scottish Gliding Union 1111  1071  994  987  871  603  5637

6

4

Jesper Mjels Yorkshire GC 1202  997  927  884  740  686  5436

6

5

John Williams Trent Valley GC 1161  1047  750  731  717  543  4949

6

6

Santiago Cervantes Scottish Gliding Union 1023  602  580  533  412  350  3500

6

7

Nigel Mallender Lasham 1419  1278  784        3481

3

8

Jordan Richards Seahawk Gliding Club 1532  1275  162  140      3109

4

9

Roy Wilson Deeside GC 1021  604  429  348  338  312  3052

6

10

Steve Thompson Yorkshire GC 803  591  419  389  340  270  2812

6

11

Rod Witter Denbigh Gliding 850  600  600  550  170    2770

5

12

Andy Bardgett Borders Gliding Club 1247  683  400  338  16  15  2699

6

13

Paul Smith Oxford GC 1202  1179  250        2631

3

14

Tony Spirling Scottish Gliding Union 880  412  377  341  263  261  2534

6

15

Martin Phillimore Scottish Gliding Union 711  550  531  426  195    2413

5

16

J. Ellis Yorkshire GC 783  589  580  190  91    2233

5

17

Guy Corbett London GC 1032  572  347  141  61    2153

5

18

Tony Crowden Black Mountains GC 610  330  313  293  283  238  2067

6

19

Henry Freeborn Portsmouth Naval GC 1229  474  296        1999

3

20

Simon Brown Darlton Gliding Club 1294  634          1928

2

21

Fred Brown Yorkshire GC 557  487  445  423      1912

4

22

Roy Malcolm Garden Deeside GC 711  665  535        1911

3

23

Stuart Black Borders Gliding Club 576  368  333  215  191  165  1848

6

24

Diana King Herefordshire GC 877  759  180        1816

3

25

Peter Gray Derby & Lancs GC 767  501  361  105  55    1789

5

26

Mark Lawrence-Jones Cambridge Gliding Centre 1469  311          1780

2

27

Thomas Seiler Deeside GC 1060  720          1780

2

28

Charlie Jordan Deeside GC 861  464  426        1751

3

29

George Rizk Buckminster GC 720  500  358  130      1708

4

30

Bill Fuller Scottish Gliding Union 961  384  311        1656

3

31

Chris Gough Cotswold GC 1296  359          1655

2

32

Richard Maskell Cambridge Gliding Centre 567  534  517        1618

3

33

Craig Lowrie Southdown GC 910  440  240        1590

3

34

Alex Jenkins Black Mountains GC 628  475  342  132      1577

4

35

Jon Pring Lasham 1222  337          1559

2

36

Paul Wright Wyvern Gliding Club 877  308  302  55      1542

4

37

Mike Tomlinson Black Mountains GC 553  493  336  157      1539

4

38

Tony Moulang Kent GC 1266  249          1515

2

39

Robert Tatlow Darlton Gliding Club 362  297  262  239  224  117  1501

6

40

Pete Startup Devon & Somerset GC 1072  233  84        1389

3

41

Greville Earle Black Mountains GC 519  477  387        1383

3

42

Neil McLaughlin Lasham 1368            1368

1

43

Lindsay McLane Yorkshire GC 1360            1360

1

44

James Clarke Shalbourne Soaring Society 1315            1315

1

45

Phil Lazenby Yorkshire GC 517  467  331        1315

3

46

George Rowden Yorkshire GC 505  360  281  153  11    1310

5

47

Matt Wright Devon & Somerset GC 1057  250          1307

2

48

Andy Parish Yorkshire GC 538  397  243  63  60    1301

5

49

Rich Abercrombie Borders Gliding Club 402  351  340  203      1296

4

50

David Hurst Portsmouth Naval GC 1291            1291

1

51

Zoe Mallam Portsmouth Naval GC 1270            1270

1

52

Colin Troise Yorkshire GC 382  340  233  171  70  64  1260

6

53

Rob Rose Northumbria Gliding Club 808  387  55        1250

3

54

Pete Smith Shalbourne Soaring Society 1248            1248

1

55

Ian Bullous Yorkshire GC 730  280  220        1230

3

56

Keith McIntyre Northumbria Gliding Club 618  465  142        1225

3

57

Peter Ryland Norfolk GC 800  347          1147

2

58

Stephen Marriott Borders Gliding Club 557  516  33  3      1109

4

59

Simon Lucas Cotswold GC 1100            1100

1

60

Richard Hall Oxford GC 1089            1089

1

61

Mike Armstrong Derby & Lancs GC 494  493  79  22      1088

4

62

Derek Staff Windrushers GC 800  188  76        1064

3

63

NIGEL Burke Yorkshire GC 1055            1055

1

64

John Clark Black Mountains GC 534  258  253        1045

3

65

John Dunnington Scottish Gliding Union 547  310  109        966

3

66

Andrew Cluskey Buckminster GC 550  281  132        963

3

67

Phil Penrose Highland GC 656  277          933

2

68

Will Greenwood Borders Gliding Club 930            930

1

69

Ken Woods London GC 644  277          921

2

70

Christof Maul Deeside GC 920            920

1

71

John Sentance Buckminster GC 429  428  57        914

3

72

Geddes Chalmers Highland GC 568  344          912

2

73

Timo Struckmeyer Deeside GC 898            898

1

74

Ryan Berry London GC 889            889

1

75

Basil Fairston Windrushers GC 637  129  111        877

3

76

Edward Downham London GC 850            850

1

77

Pete Low Staffordshire Gliding Club 844            844

1

78

Trevor Dale Borders Gliding Club 460  360          820

2

79

George Paterson Deeside GC 429  389          818

2

80

Chris Davison Buckminster GC 664  124          788

2

81

Billy Fisher Fulmar 427  350          777

2

82

Tony Bartlett Black Mountains GC 644  114          758

2

83

Andrew Sampson London GC 494  260          754

2

84

Lewis Taylor Portsmouth Naval GC 740            740

1

85

Tony Brown Scottish Gliding Union 726            726

1

86

Albert Newbery Yorkshire GC 718            718

1

87

Oliver Bosanko Cambridge Gliding Centre 517  176          693

2

88

Derrick Roddie Wolds GC 370  284          654

2

89

Andy Spray Edensoaring 625            625

1

90

Adrian Loening Borders Gliding Club 352  239  27        618

3

91

Graham Morris Bristol & Gloucester GC 618            618

1

92

Phil King Herefordshire GC 481  106          587

2

93

Robert Hanks Midland GC 585            585

1

94

Greg Corbett London GC 321  214  46        581

3

95

Clement Allen London GC 575            575

1

96

Andrew Bates Scottish Gliding Union 451  101          552

2

97

David Masson Lasham 297  239          536

2

98

Gerry A Marshall Scottish Gliding Union 516            516

1

99

Jeffrey Stillwagon Black Mountains GC 504            504

1

100

Chris Gill Yorkshire GC 502            502

1

101

Iain Symon Deeside GC 473  28          501

2

102

Derek Ward Borders Gliding Club 500            500

1

103

Anne Crowden Black Mountains GC 247  240  6        493

3

104

Mike Webb Staffordshire Gliding Club 489            489

1

105

John McWilliam Cotswold GC 383  105          488

2

106

Keith Lorenz Stratford-on-Avon GC 477            477

1

107

Peter Johnson Borders Gliding Club 468            468

1

108

Martin Watt Black Mountains GC 465            465

1

109

Dominic Haughton Midland GC 406  54          460

2

110

Colin Hamilton Scottish Gliding Union 305  150          455

2

111

Mark Brooks Oxford GC 451            451

1

112

John McKenzie Derby & Lancs GC 360  77          437

2

113

Bruce Gordon Highland GC 224  196          420

2

114

Darren Lodge Yorkshire GC 413            413

1

115

Phil Dolan Scottish Gliding Union 390            390

1

116

Tim Macfadyen Bristol & Gloucester GC 390            390

1

117

Ian G Johnston Yorkshire GC 382            382

1

118

Steve Ball Yorkshire GC 368  10          378

2

119

Peter Gill Staffordshire Gliding Club 378            378

1

120

Ian Myles Burn Gliding Club 374            374

1

121

Tim Stanley Yorkshire GC 257  111          368

2

122

Dougie Wilson Scottish Gliding Union 363            363

1

123

Nigel Frost Staffordshire Gliding Club 354            354

1

124

Tom Sides Devon & Somerset GC 338            338

1

125

Robert Tait Highland GC 330            330

1

126

Mike Stringer Black Mountains GC 324            324

1

127

Andy Burton Welland GC 320            320

1

128

William Laing Scottish Gliding Union 316            316

1

129

Lee Davidson Anglia Gliding Club 307            307

1

130

Stephen Rae Borders Gliding Club 305            305

1

131

Chris Fox Shropshire Soaring Group 295            295

1

132

Geoff King Black Mountains GC 288            288

1

133

Richard Maisonpierre Cambridge Gliding Centre 286            286

1

134

Andrew Barr Edinburgh University Gliding Club 276            276

1

135

William Blackburn Wolds GC 269            269

1

136

Mal Gibson Wolds GC 251            251

1

137

Will Greenwood Southdown GC 250            250

1

138

Michael Rose Borders Gliding Club 130  120          250

2

139

David Salmon Derby & Lancs GC 143  104          247

2

140

Michael Osborn Wrekin Gliding Club 243            243

1

141

Jon March Edensoaring 130  112          242

2

142

Alan Swan Wrekin Gliding Club 230            230

1

143

Chris Short Black Mountains GC 222            222

1

144

Derek Heaton Staffordshire Gliding Club 220            220

1

145

Anthony Moore Staffordshire Gliding Club 220            220

1

146

Trevor Stuart Bristol & Gloucester GC 209            209

1

147

Mike Greenwood Midland GC 168            168

1

148

Roger Fielding Derby & Lancs GC 117  47          164

2

149

Steve Foster Midland GC 158            158

1

150

Martin Pingel Black Mountains GC 155            155

1

151

Rowan Smith Devon & Somerset GC 155            155

1

152

Robert E.D. Bailey Yorkshire GC 137            137

1

153

Allan Tribe Wyvern Gliding Club 123            123

1

154

Graham Drury Kent GC 121            121

1

155

Matt Roberts Scottish Gliding Union 110            110

1

156

Andy Sutton Black Mountains GC 85            85

1

157

Kelly Teagle Yorkshire GC 83            83

1

158

Graham Bowser Bidford Gliding and Flying Club 81            81

1

159

Callum Harkness Bannerdown GC 81            81

1

160

Mike Codd Black Mountains GC 72            72

1

161

Miles Bailey Windrushers GC 59            59

1

162

Barry Kerby Stratford-on-Avon GC 56            56

1

163

Kate Byrne Scottish Gliding Union 54            54

1

164

Jeff Gale Stratford-on-Avon GC 51            51

1

165

gerry martin Black Mountains GC 50            50

1

166

Jon Wand Bidford Gliding and Flying Club 46            46

1

167

R. Kalin York Gliding Centre 36            36

1

168

Trevor Parish Borders Gliding Club 24            24

1

169

Michael Ashton Black Mountains GC 20            20

1

170

Freddie Turner Windrushers GC 17            17

1

171

Tom Beck Southdown GC 14            14

1

172

Alec Stevenson Scottish Gliding Union 4            4

1

173

Simon Minson Devon & Somerset GC 2            2

1


1 of 1

 

For more information regarding the BGA National Ladder please contact the