Current Ladders

Ladder Home Ladders Daily Scores Calculator My Flights Steward Logon Rules Forum Tools & Links

     
Select Ladder  

     Printer-friendly version

Logger/Validated Flights Only   
All Flights

Exclude Comps  
Exclude Motors/Turbos 

2016 - ALL CLUBS

NEWS

   Pilot  Club Points  Flights

1

Alastair Mutch Scottish Gliding Union 1111  1071  282        2464

3

2

John Williams Trent Valley GC 1047  717  542  123      2429

4

3

Andy Bardgett Borders Gliding Club 1247  683  338  16  15  5  2304

6

4

Roy Wilson Deeside GC 1021  604  169  158      1952

4

5

Santiago Cervantes Scottish Gliding Union 580  412  350  283  92    1717

5

6

Nick Norman Cairngorm Gliding Club 1112  441  154        1707

3

7

Paul Smith Oxford GC 1179  250          1429

2

8

Rob Rose Northumbria Gliding Club 808  387          1195

2

9

Paul Wright Wyvern Gliding Club 877  308          1185

2

10

Alex Jenkins Black Mountains GC 628  475          1103

2

11

Richard Hall Oxford GC 1089            1089

1

12

Keith McIntyre Northumbria Gliding Club 618  465          1083

2

13

NIGEL Burke Yorkshire GC 1055            1055

1

14

Tony Spirling Scottish Gliding Union 412  377  261        1050

3

15

Guy Corbett London GC 1032            1032

1

16

Christof Maul Deeside GC 920            920

1

17

Martin Phillimore Scottish Gliding Union 711  195          906

2

18

Timo Struckmeyer Deeside GC 898            898

1

19

Ryan Berry London GC 889            889

1

20

Mike Tomlinson Black Mountains GC 553  336          889

2

21

Diana King Herefordshire GC 877            877

1

22

Greville Earle Black Mountains GC 477  387          864

2

23

George Paterson Deeside GC 429  389          818

2

24

Derek Staff Windrushers GC 800            800

1

25

Rod Witter Denbigh Gliding 600  170          770

2

26

Rich Abercrombie Borders Gliding Club 351  340          691

2

27

Derrick Roddie Wolds GC 370  284          654

2

28

Tony Crowden Black Mountains GC 330  293          623

2

29

Phil King Herefordshire GC 481  106          587

2

30

John Clark Black Mountains GC 534            534

1

31

Richard Maskell Cambridge Gliding Centre 534            534

1

32

Oliver Bosanko Cambridge Gliding Centre 517            517

1

33

Peter Johnson Borders Gliding Club 468            468

1

34

Mark Brooks Oxford GC 451            451

1

35

Craig Lowrie Southdown GC 440            440

1

36

Steve Thompson Yorkshire GC 419            419

1

37

Darren Lodge Yorkshire GC 413            413

1

38

Ian G Johnston Yorkshire GC 382            382

1

39

Dougie Wilson Scottish Gliding Union 363            363

1

40

George Rizk Buckminster GC 358            358

1

41

Billy Fisher Fulmar 350            350

1

42

Peter Ryland Norfolk GC 347            347

1

43

Geddes Chalmers Highland GC 344            344

1

44

Robert Tait Highland GC 330            330

1

45

Mike Stringer Black Mountains GC 324            324

1

46

Andy Burton Welland GC 320            320

1

47

John Dunnington Scottish Gliding Union 310            310

1

48

Colin Hamilton Scottish Gliding Union 305            305

1

49

Robert Tatlow Darlton Gliding Club 297            297

1

50

Geoff King Black Mountains GC 288            288

1

51

Stuart Black Borders Gliding Club 215  68          283

2

52

Phil Penrose Highland GC 277            277

1

53

Mal Gibson Wolds GC 251            251

1

54

Anne Crowden Black Mountains GC 240  6          246

2

55

Martyn Johnson Yorkshire GC 230            230

1

56

Bruce Gordon Highland GC 224            224

1

57

Chris Short Black Mountains GC 222            222

1

58

Trevor Stuart Bristol & Gloucester GC 209            209

1

59

Colin Troise Yorkshire GC 171            171

1

60

Mike Greenwood Midland GC 168            168

1

61

Peter Gray Derby & Lancs GC 105  55          160

2

62

Steve Foster Midland GC 158            158

1

63

Martin Pingel Black Mountains GC 155            155

1

64

Robert E.D. Bailey Yorkshire GC 137            137

1

65

Jon March Edensoaring 130            130

1

66

Allan Tribe Wyvern Gliding Club 123            123

1

67

Michael Rose Borders Gliding Club 120            120

1

68

Tony Bartlett Black Mountains GC 114            114

1

69

Andy Sutton Black Mountains GC 85            85

1

70

Kelly Teagle Yorkshire GC 83            83

1

71

Graham Bowser Bidford Gliding and Flying Club 81            81

1

72

Callum Harkness Bannerdown GC 81            81

1

73

Barry Kerby Stratford-on-Avon GC 56            56

1

74

Kate Byrne Scottish Gliding Union 54            54

1

75

Roger Fielding Derby & Lancs GC 47            47

1

76

Jon Wand Bidford Gliding and Flying Club 46            46

1

77

R. Kalin York Gliding Centre 36            36

1

78

Adrian Loening Borders Gliding Club 27            27

1

79

Mike Armstrong Derby & Lancs GC 22            22

1

80

Stephen Marriott Borders Gliding Club 3            3

1

81

Simon Minson Devon & Somerset GC 2            2

1


1 of 1

 

For more information regarding the BGA National Ladder please contact the