Current Ladders

Ladder Home Ladders Daily Scores Calculator My Flights Steward Logon Rules Forum Tools & Links

     
Select Ladder  

     Printer-friendly version

Logger/Validated Flights Only   
All Flights

Exclude Comps  
Exclude Motors/Turbos 

2018 - ALL CLUBS

NEWS

   Pilot  Club Points  Flights

1

Chris Gill Denbigh Gliding 1644  1534  1221  1186  1119  1083  7787

6

2

Andy Bardgett Borders Gliding Club 1234  1185  599  438  229  175  3860

6

3

Jesper Mjels Yorkshire GC 1301  1125  454        2880

3

4

Mick Boydon RAFGSA 1314  1250  200        2764

3

5

Rich Abercrombie Borders Gliding Club 1315  431  288  254  247  218  2753

6

6

Nick Norman Cairngorm Gliding Club 735  648  613  168  118    2282

5

7

Adrian Loening Borders Gliding Club 1193  508  394  128      2223

4

8

Adrian Lake RAFGSA Chilterns Gliding Centre 1323  766          2089

2

9

Rod Witter Denbigh Gliding 1320  605  150        2075

3

10

Paul Field Booker GC 1377  693          2070

2

11

Roy Garden Deeside GC 957  502  414  120      1993

4

12

Graham Drury Kent GC 1130  826          1956

2

13

Kate Byrne Scottish Gliding Union 1050  581          1631

2

14

Geddes Chalmers Highland GC 792  506  177  73      1548

4

15

Steve Thompson Yorkshire GC 1409            1409

1

16

Roy Wilson Deeside GC 760  310  177  131  27    1405

5

17

Jakub Hlavacek Deeside GC 350  240  220  185  175  130  1300

6

18

Andrew Bates Scottish Gliding Union 651  410  223        1284

3

19

Trevor Stuart Bristol & Gloucester GC 586  394          980

2

20

William Laing Scottish Gliding Union 475  454          929

2

21

Mike Armstrong Derby & Lancs GC 660  227          887

2

22

John Klunder Derby & Lancs GC 877            877

1

23

Freddie Turner Windrushers GC 824            824

1

24

Trevor Dale Borders Gliding Club 486  337          823

2

25

John Young Nene Valley GC 555  154  111        820

3

26

Dougie Wilson Scottish Gliding Union 787            787

1

27

Josh Reid Scottish Gliding Union 766            766

1

28

Barry Lytollis Borders Gliding Club 470  188  78        736

3

29

George Rowden Yorkshire GC 379  269  66        714

3

30

Patrick Hogarth Mendip Gliding Club 673            673

1

31

James Dutton Scottish Gliding Union 663            663

1

32

Tom Arscott Lasham 656            656

1

33

Brian Shadbolt Southdown GC 650            650

1

34

Phil Morrison Devon & Somerset GC 640            640

1

35

Jon Pring Lasham 624            624

1

36

Santiago Cervantes Scottish Gliding Union 467  148          615

2

37

Jim Mclean Yorkshire GC 578            578

1

38

David Dodds Scottish Gliding Union 535            535

1

39

Tom Edwards Portsmouth Naval GC 525            525

1

40

Charlie Jordan Deeside GC 484            484

1

41

Andrew Cluskey Buckminster GC 248  225          473

2

42

Martin Watt Black Mountains GC 442  31          473

2

43

Martyn Johnson Yorkshire GC 471            471

1

44

Martin Fellis Northumbria Gliding Club 470            470

1

45

R Keith Arkley Borders Gliding Club 460            460

1

46

Michael Rose Borders Gliding Club 350  100          450

2

47

J. Ellis Yorkshire GC 422            422

1

48

Simon Lucas Cotswold GC 351  41          392

2

49

John McWilliam Cotswold GC 356            356

1

50

Mark Newburn Yorkshire GC 338            338

1

51

David Ascroft Bristol & Gloucester GC 329            329

1

52

Mike Fox Staffordshire Gliding Club 315            315

1

53

Stuart Black Borders Gliding Club 140  135  15        290

3

54

Robin Birch Cotswold GC 279            279

1

55

Oliver Bosanko Cambridge Gliding Centre 239            239

1

56

William Blackburn Wolds GC 232            232

1

57

Ollie Wheeler Windrushers GC 230            230

1

58

Jonathan Bradford Scottish Gliding Union 222            222

1

59

Guy Corbett London GC 209            209

1

60

Mike Codd Black Mountains GC 188            188

1

61

Colin Knowles Cambridge Gliding Centre 170            170

1

62

Colin Ashman Rattlesden GC 161            161

1

63

Paddy Clarke Borders Gliding Club 156            156

1

64

Robert Tait Highland GC 150            150

1

65

Gary Western Rattlesden GC 150            150

1

66

Peter Belcher Cambridge Gliding Centre 141            141

1

67

Martin Pingel Black Mountains GC 118  20          138

2

68

Kelly Teagle Yorkshire GC 137            137

1

69

Jordan Richards Bristol & Gloucester GC 135            135

1

70

Robert John London GC 132            132

1

71

Phil Lazenby Yorkshire GC 109            109

1

72

Ross Morriss Peterborough And Spalding GC 109            109

1

73

Patrick Sim Nene Valley GC 104            104

1

74

Richard Palmer Bidford Gliding and Flying Club 80            80

1

75

Jack Stephen Deeside GC 80            80

1

76

Chris Short Black Mountains GC 72            72

1

77

John Williams Trent Valley GC 69            69

1

78

John Clark Black Mountains GC 66            66

1

79

Amy-Jo Randalls Bristol & Gloucester GC 62            62

1

80

Mark Kidd Surrey Hills Gliding Club 47            47

1

81

Jane Moore Booker GC 41            41

1

82

Mike Dodd Edensoaring 27  8          35

2

83

Alastair Mackenzie Burn Gliding Club 27            27

1

84

Paul Woodcock Norfolk GC 22            22

1

85

Robert E.D. Bailey Yorkshire GC 14            14

1

86

Kevin Dillon Scottish Gliding Union 13            13

1


1 of 1

 

For more information regarding the BGA National Ladder please contact the